Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 7/07 4:17 am - Alberta Road Cup Standings


Posted by Editoress on 06/7/07
 

Alberta Road Cup
Courtesy ABA

Standings as of June 4th (After Pigeon Lake)

Cat 1/2 Men
1. Rob Britton (La-Z-Boy Cycling)78pts
2. Tyler Trace (La-Z-Boy Cycling)55
3. James Sparling (La-Z-Boy Cycling)51
4. Devon Smibert (Team H&R Block)45
5. Shawn Goulet (Pedalhead Roadworks)40
6. Ryan Hopping (La-Z-Boy Cycling)38
7. Bruce Copeland (Juventus)24
8. Jesse Collins (bicisport)22
9. Dan Wood (ERTC/redbike)20
9. Ryan Mcnamara (La-Z-Boy Cycling)20
11. Shaun Adamson* (Juventus)16
11. Shawn Bunnin (bicisport)16
13. Chris Mcneil (Team H&R Block)15
14. Anthony Steenbergen (Team H&R Block)14
14. Jeff Bolstad (Team H&R Block)14
16. Graham Rudge (ERTC/redbike)12
16. Trev Williams (Speed Theory)12
16. Shawn Taylor (Team H&R Block)12
19. Roddi Lega (United Cycle)10
19. Eric* Smith (CMC/Bow Cycle)10
19. Phil Abbott (Italpasta/Transport)10
22. Tim Heemskerk (United Cycle)8
22. Stephen Colborne (Independent)8
24. Derek Mcmaster (La-Z-Boy Cycling)6
25. Carson Bannon (TRS Racing)4
26. Trevor Connor (La-Z-Boy Cycling)2
26. Craig Debellefeuille (Synergy)2
28. Andrew Thomas* (Team Saskatchewan)1
*Espoir riders
Women A/B
1. Natasha Kuzmak (Synergy - A)92pts
2. Alison Testroete (expresscopy.com - A)67
3. Julie Beveridge (bicisport - A)65
4. Stephanie Roorda (Synergy - A)58
5. Annett Kamenz (Aerobic Power/Fresh Start - B)42
6. Danielle Kenny* (Team H&R Block - A)28
7. Alyssa Weninger (BCW - A)22
8. Mical Dyck (Terrascape - A)20
8. Andrea Bunnin (Team Saskatchewan - A)20
10. Amy Woodward (CMC/Bow Cycle - A)18
11. Joanne Breau (bicisport - A)16
12. Jessica Kisell* (bicisport - B)15
13. Heather Oswald (ERTC/redbike - A)14
13. Pepper Harlton (Juventus - A)14
13. Ellen Sparling (bicisport - B)14
13. Krista Maybank (Aerobic Power/Fresh Start - B)14
17. Carolyn Soules (Crankmasters - B)12
18. Carrie Tuck (Team H&R Block - A)8
19. Skye Mitchell (Team H&R Block - B)6
19. Liane Angerman (Synergy - B)6
21. Kristin Baker (Cycle-logic - B)4
21. Anastasia Stadnyk (bicisport - B)4
23. Melanie Zinck (Team H&R Block - B)2
23. Linda D'ilio (Juventus - B)2
23. Elise Walsh (Synergy - B)2
26. Adrienne Tibbitts (GS Campione - B)0
Cat 3
1. Graham Shrive (Pedalhead Road Works)59pts
2. Brian Robinson (CMC/Bow Cycle)36
3. Neal Gregory* (CMC/Bow Cycle)35
4. Gideon Krishtalka (Team H&R Block)27
5. David Larson* (Juventus)22
5. Rob Leeds (CMC/Bow Cycle)22
7. Dallas Morris (Team H&R Block)20
7. Brennan Bagdan (Pedalhead Road Works)20
9. Zbigniew Szymanski (United Cycle)18
9. Chris Mcgarity (Team Saskatchewan)18
11. Chris Hooper (Synergy)15
12. Dan Peters (ING)14
12. James Purdy (bicisport)14
14. Gary Brown (Rundle Mountain CC)12
14. Shane Frahm (Velocity)12
16. Jeff Klassen (ERTC/redbike)11
17. Scott Klarenbach (ERTC/redbike)10
17. Jannes Wessels* (Team Saskatchewan)10
19. Frank Kovacs (Synergy)8
19. Rod Macalister (Speed Theory)8
21. Aaron Chappell (ERTC/redbike)6
21. Don Fox (Juventus)6
23. Mark Rumsey (Hardcore)4
23. Frank Woolstencroft (TRS Racing)4
23. Mike Patton (Synergy)4
23. Evan Firth-Eagland (bicisport)4
27. Phil Rayner (Headwinds)2
27. Reid Cummings (CMC/Bow Cycle)2
Cat 4
1. Kobe Davis (Café Racers)48pts
1. Rob Leeds (CMC/Bow Cycle)48
3. Brad Fehr (Pedalhead Road Works)30
4. Jason Proche (Pedalhead Road Works)28
5. Stephen Davis (CMC/Bow Cycle)27
6. Chris Sparling (bicisport)26
7. Craig Schmitt (Pedalhead Road Works)24
8. Robert Reid (Rundle Mountain CC)22
9. Jamie Marshall (Crankmasters)20
10. Blaine Richter (Grande Prairie Wheelers)15
10. Mike Mckee (Deadgoat)15
12. Tim Brewster (Juventus)14
12. Joshua Kutryk (Independent)14
14. Chris Langill (Terrascape)10
15. Kyle Harris (Pedalhead Road Works)8
15. Damon Davis (Independent)8
15. Dion Clark (CMC/Bow Cycle)8
18. Adam Boyko (Team H&R Block)6
18. Peter Heppleston (Edmonton Masters CC)6
18. Julie Beveridge (bicisport)6
21. James Mollison (bicisport)4
21. James Tallian (Crankmasters)4
21. Lance Adamson (Juventus)4
21. Scott Anderson (CMC/Bow Cycle)4
25. Doug Urness (Central Alberta BC)2
25. Craig Fraser (Calgary Cycle)2
n/a. Paul Ermantrout (Velocity)
Cat 5
1. Jonathan Benskin (United Cycle)22pts
2. Steven Johnson (Independent)20
2. James Janzen (Crankmasters)20
4. Don Huber (Highwood Cycling)18
5. Michael Godfrey (Crankmasters)16
6. Axel Hallbauer (ERTC/redbike)15
6. Ernest Wyder (Speed Theory)15
6. David Verveda (Highwood Cycling)15
9. Brad Schalles (Headwinds)12
9. Phil Williamson (Crankmasters)12
9. Alex Shaw (Speed Theory)12
9. John Gillis (Crankmasters)12
13. Kurt Defreitas (CMC/Bow Cycle)10
14. Cory Dickinson (United Cycle)8
14. Alan Underhill (Cranky's Bike Shop)8
16. Travis Bower (Cranked)6
16. Lorne Dmitruk (Cycle Logic)6
16. Mike Bigelow (Highwood Cycling)6
19. Colter Young (Blizzard)4
19. Stan Walter (Crankmasters)4
19. Noel Flatters (Calgary Cycle)4
22. Bogdan Braun (Independent)2
23. Mike Steneker (Juventus)1


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login