Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 9/07 9:14 am - Champery World Cup: Women's XC Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/9/07
 

Champéry World Cup Switzerland

Coverage sponsored by Maxxis, and Vélirium

1. Margarita Fullana (Esp) Spiuk-Tau Ceramica 1:55:49
2. Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Topeak-Ergon at 0:19
3. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain Haywood 1:10
4. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Ghost International Racing 2:19
5. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 4:25
6. Elisabeth Osl* (Aut) Tonis Pro Team Kirchberg 4:41
7. Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda Seven 5:32
8. Tereza Hurikova* (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb 5:44
9. Ivonne Kraft (Ger) La Carrera-BTS 6:08
10. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team 6:17
11. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Opus 6:37
12. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Womens Mtb Team 6:52
13. Catherine Pendrel (Can) Norco 7:10
14. Ren Chengyuan* (Chn) China 7:27
15. Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-Bmc 7:30
16. Cécile Rode Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre International 7:36
17. Ying Liu* (Chn) China 7:44
18. Laura Turpijn (Ned) 8:00
19. Katrin Leumann (Sui) 8:25
20. Rosara Joseph (NZl) 9:08
21. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 9:30
22. Eva Lechner* (Ita) 10:33
23. Jingjing Wang (Chn) China 10:47
24. Sandra Walter (Can) XO Felt 11:00
25. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Vw 11:23
26. Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Pintatim Full-Dynamix 12:06
27. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Halls Professional Mtb Te 12:16
28. Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized 12:41
29. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Halls Professional Mtb Te 12:48
30. Laurence Leboucher (Fra) 12:59
31. Anna Enocsson (Swe) Ghost International Racing 13:04
32. Nina Homovec* (Slo) 13:18
33. Maroussia Rusca (Sui) 13:34
34. Maria Osl (Aut) Tonis Pro Team Kirchberg 13:58
35. Nathalie Schneitter* (Sui) 14:32
36. Katrin Schwing (Ger) 14:42
37. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Team Lapierre International 14:45
38. Wendy Simms (Can) Kona Les Gets 14:46
39. Renata Bucher (Sui) 14:52
40. Evelyn Staffler (Ita) 15:03
41. Dellys Starr (Aus) 15:26
42. Janka Stevkova (Svk) 15:30
43. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team 16:17
44. Esther Süss (Sui) 16:42
45. Maureen Guichardot (Fra) Scott Valloire Galibier 17:20
46. Séverine Hansen (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour 17:28
47. Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Esp) -1Lap
48. Tory Thomas (Aus) Bh-Sr. Suntour -1Lap
49. Ruth Moll Marques (Esp) Bh-Sr. Suntour -1Lap
50. Jenny Copnall (GBr) Subaru-Gary Fisher -1Lap
51. Nina Göhl (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Te -1Lap
52. Laura Metzler* (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour -1Lap
53. Sarka Chmurova (Cze) Max Cursor -1Lap
54. Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) Subaru-Gary Fisher -1Lap
55. Jaqueline Mourao (Bra) -1Lap
56. Laura Lorenza Morfin (Mex) -1Lap
57. Helene Marcouyre (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour -1Lap
58. Hanna Klein* (Ger) -1Lap
59. Caroline Mani* (Fra) -1Lap
60. Franziska Roethlin (Sui) -2Laps
61. Sarah Koba (Sui) -2Laps
62. Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Esp) Massi -2Laps
63. Githa Michiels (Bel) -2Laps
64. Sandra Dolcerocca (Den) -2Laps
65. Elena Gaddoni (Ita) -2Laps
66. Julie Krasniak* (Fra) Team Lapierre International -2Laps
67. Agnes Naumann* (Ger) -2Laps
68. Berangère Wilst* (Fra) Breiz Mountain 22 -2Laps
69. Liliya Zaytseva* (Ukr) -2Laps
70. Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Mountain Bike Team -2Laps
71. Jennifer Gersbach (USA) -2Laps
72. Zoe King (Aus) -3Laps
73. Anna Villar Argente (Esp) Massi -3Laps
74. Francisca Campos Salas* (Chi) -3Laps
75. Emma Colson (Aus) -3Laps
76. Ruth Mcgavigan (GBr) -3Laps
77. Nataliya Krompets* (Ukr) -3Laps
78. Sara Bresnick (USA) -3Laps
79. Elina Sophocleous (Cyp) Bikin'cyprus Int'l Mtb Te -3Laps
80. Nina Baum (USA) -3Laps
81. Ivanda Eiduka (Lat) -3Laps
82. Megan Monroe (USA) -3Laps
83. Joanna Wall (Aus) -3Laps
84. Marie Kunst (Den) -3Laps
85. Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Esp) Spiuk-Tau Ceramica -3Laps
DNF. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Halls Professional Mtb Te
DNF. Elsbeth Van Rooij-Vink (Ned) Beone Mountainbiketeam
DNF. Yolanda Speedy (RSA)
DNF. Sara Muhl (RSA)
DNF. Bärbel Jungmeier (Aut)
DNF. Berengère Boes* (Fra) Breitz Mountain 22
DNF. Gemma Collins (GBr)
DNS. Arielle Van Meurs (Ned)
DNS. Bettina* Schmid (Sui) Fischer-Bmc/td>



*=U23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login