Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 9/07 2:54 am - Champéry World Cup: 4X Final full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/9/07
 

Champéry World Cup Switzerland

Coverage sponsored by Maxxis, and Vélirium

Women

Final
1. Jill Kintner (USA) GT
2. Rachel Seydoux (Sui)
3. Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco/Griffiths
4. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)

Small Final
5. Anneke Beerten (Ned) Bikepark.Ch Tui
6. Diana Marggraff (Ecu) Zenith
7. Lucia Oetjen (Sui)
8. Elisa Canepa (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse

Qualifications
9. Patarina Tothova (Cze)
10. Laura Brethauer (Ger)
11. Melissa Buhl (USA)
DNS. Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp)

Men

Final
1. Brian Lopes (USA) GT
2. Michal Prokop (Cze) Author
3. Filip Polc (Svk) Gravity Group
4. Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal

Small Final
5. Jared Graves (Aus)
6. Jakub Hnidak (Cze)
7. Mickael Deldycke (Fra)
8. Thomas Todtli (Sui)

1/4 Finals
9. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)
10. Michael Hannah (Aus) Cannondale The Cut
11. Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team
12. Cédric Gracia (Fra)
13. Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk
14. Jurg Meijer (Ned) Dolphin Bike Team
15. Romain Saladini (Fra)
16. Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost International Racin

1/8 Finals
17. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Kona Les Gets
18. Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal
19. Matej Vitko (Svk)
20. William Evans (GBr)
21. Elias Somvi (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse
22. Sidney Gerber (Sui)
23. Arne Tschugg (Ger)
24. Rafael Alvarez De Lara Lu (Esp)
25. Reto Schmid (Sui)
26. Matej Stapic (Slo)
27. Roger Rinderknecht (Sui)
28. Joey Van Veghel (Ned)
29. Nigel Page (GBr) Stendec Racing
30. Dimitri Jeziorek (Fra)
31. Nicolas Gspan (Sui)
32. Stephen Taylor (GBr) Stendec Racing

1/16 Finals
33. Dominik Gspan (Sui)
34. Manuel Rauch (Sui)
35. Dale Holmes (GBr)
36. Adrian Kiener (Sui)
37. Robin Wallner (Swe)
38. Sascha Meyenborg (Ger)
39. Grzegorz Borodajko (Pol)
40. Daniel Yeomans (GBr)
41. Carmine Falco (Fra)
41. Rudiger Jahnel (Aut)
43. Georg Sieder (Aut)
44. Tilen Frank (Slo)
45. Jakub Pytlik (Cze)
46. Stefan Scherz (Ger)
47. Peter Fernbach (Aut) Arbö Rsp Downhill Racing
48. Zdenek Nasinec (Cze)
49. Georg Engel (Aut)
50. Reon Boe (NZl)
51. Martin Frei (Sui)
52. Ludovic Gadois (Fra)
53. Steve Atkins (GBr)
54. Thomas Warmuth (Aut) Team Hotec / Rsp
55. Guido Dracone (Ita)
56. James Norton (GBr) Stendec Racing
57. Ghislain Ricci (Fra)
58. Duncan Ferris (GBr)
59. Jordan Gould (GBr) Stendec Racing
60. Peter Roschner (Aut)
60. Martin Ogden (GBr) Stendec Racing
62. Tom Dowie (GBr)
63. Luke Strom (Aus) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro
64. Richard Cunynghame (GBr) Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk

Qualifications
65. Will Longden (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz
66. Daniel Prijkel (Ned)
67. Premek Tajchman (Cze)
DNS. Joost Wichman (Ned) Gravity Group
DNS. Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra)
DNS. Andrew Neethling (RSA)
DNS. Michael Garcia (Ned)
DNS. Dave Wardell (GBr) Gt / Burgtec
DNS. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda
DNS. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login