Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 10/07 8:22 am - Tour de PEI: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/07
 

Tour de PEI

Stage 1: Summerside Circuit Race, 98km

1. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation2:30:00
2. Rachelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
3. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manh
4. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manh
5. Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba National Team
6. Yulia Arustamova (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation
7. Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manh
8. Yoanka Gonzalez (Cub) Cuba National Team
9. Dalila Rodriguez (Cub) Cuba National Team
10. Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Getranke-Hoffmann
11. Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation
12. Mackenzie Dickey (USA) Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
13. Véronique Labonté (Can) Cascades
14. Yudelmis Dominguez (Cub) Cuba National Team
15. Gina Waibl (NZl) New Zealand National
16. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manh
17. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team UNIQA
18. Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team
19. Karin Aune (Swe) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
20. Michelle Hyland (NZl) Team UNIQA
21. Toni Bradshaw (NZl) New Zealand National
22. Alison Testroete (Can) Team expresscopy.com
23. Carissa Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand National
24. Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team
25. Theresa Senff (Ger) Getranke-Hoffmann
26. Megan Guarnier (USA) Terry Precision
27. Ekaterina Malomura (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation
28. Elena Novikova (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation
29. Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team
30. Gao Xiaoning (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
31. Ruan Xiong_Ying (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
32. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
33. Serena Sheridan (NZl) New Zealand National
34. Marie-Pier Bedard (Can) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
35. Ireen Wieditz (Can) Terry Precision
36. Veronika Spruegl (Aut) Team UNIQA
37. Amanda Shaw (Can) Team expresscopy.com
38. Julie Bellerose (Can) Cascades
39. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manh
40. Sarah Tillotson (USA) Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
41. Joelle Numainville (Can) Team expresscopy.com
42. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team
43. Elena Gayun (Rus) Russian Cyclist Federation
44. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team
45. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team
46. Élodie Touffet (Fra) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
47. Annette Beutter (Sui) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
48. Stacy Spencer (Can) Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light
49. Yeima Torrez (Cub) Cuba National Team
50. Tina Liebig (Ger) Getranke-Hoffmann
51. Nathalie Bates (Aus) Getranke-Hoffmann
52. Lila Fraser (Can) Cascades
53. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
54. Elisa Gagnon (Can) Advil/Chapstick
55. Bernadette Schober (Aut) Team UNIQA
56. Moriah Jo Macgregor (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre
57. Brei Gudsell (NZl) New Zealand National
58. Krystal Jeffs (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre
59. Marina Duvnjak (NZl) New Zealand National Teamall s.t.
60. Julie Beverdige (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre05:02
61. Kim Blodgett (USA) Target Training Women
62. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Target Training Women
63. Virginia Hennig (Ger) Getranke-Hoffmann
64. Anne Guzman (Can) Advil/Chapstick
65. Kirsten Robbins (Can) Advil/Chapstick
66. Silke Wunderwald (Ger) Target Training Womenall s.t.
67. Geneviève Gauthier (Can) Cascades09:39
68. Sophie Matte (Can) Marinoni-Cadence11:35
69. Sufen Ma (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
70. Kelley Murray (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre
71. Julia Bradley (Can) Advil/Chapstickall s.t.
72. Wendy Blagdon (Can) Marinoni-Cadence13:49
73. Andrea Meyers (USA) Target Training Women
74. Julie Marceau (Can) Marinoni-Cadence
75. Wang Fei (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
76. Janie Fortin (Can) Marinoni-Cadenceall s.t.
77. Jessica Burns (Can) Cascades15:11
78. Vanessa Godbehere (Can) Marinoni-Cadence
79. Rosie Garlapow (USA) Terry Precision
80. Sarah Coney (Can) Terry Precisionall s.t.
81. Naomi Cermak (Can) Terry Precision15:41
82. Joanie Caron (Can) Cascades20:02
83. Amanda Sin (Can) Advil/Chapstick
84. Heidi King (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centreboth s.t.
DNS. Stéphanie Bourbeau (Can) Team expresscopy.com
DNS. Karine Tessier (Can) Marinoni-Cadence


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login