Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 14/07 5:34 am - Tour de Beauce: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/07
 

Tour de Beauce

St-Georges to Mont Mégantic 153 km
1. Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance3:58:23
2. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstreamat 0:09
3. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance0:30
4. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH0:33
5. Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance0:48
6. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics0:52
7. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics1:18
8. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurances.t.
9. Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream1:25
10. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek VH1:30
11. Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek VH1:37
12. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse1:45
13. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics1:48
14. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VHs.t.
15. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse1:54
16. Dominique Perras (Can) Québec1:59
17. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics2:08
18. Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team2:12
19. Rob Britton (Can) La_Z_Boy2:13
20. Craig McCarney (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team2:29
21. Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team3:11
22. Connor Trevor (Can) La_Z_Boy3:21
23. Ivor Bruin (Den) Farso Denmark National3:42
24. Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse3:50
25. Charles Dionne (Can) Québec4:03
26. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse4:14
27. Soren Petersen (Den) Farso Denmark National4:31
28. Greg Reain (Can) Calyon-Litespeed4:49
29. Éric Boily (Can) EVA-Devinci5:06
30. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics5:11
31. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics5:14
32. David Pell (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team5:19
33. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse5:29
34. William Goodfellow (Can) Volkswagen Trek5:37
35. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Farso Denmark National6:13
36. Mathieu Roy (Can) EVA-Devinci6:15
37. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics6:27
38. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Slipstream6:36
39. Ben Raby (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team
40. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos Trek VH
41. Jamie Sparling (Can) La_Z_Boy
42. Heberth Gutierrez Garcia (Col) Tecos Trek VHall s.t.
43. Martin Gilbert (Can) Québec7:03
44. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) EVA-Devinci7:38
45. Keven Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trek8:31
46. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse11:04
47. Peter Mueller (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team11:04
48. Cirian Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance13:17
49. Oleg Grishkin (Rus) Navigators Insurances.t.
50. Dan Timmerman (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team13:58
51. Benjamin Martel (Can) Garneau - Crocs18:37
52. Cody O'Rielly (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team24:15
53. Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau - Crocs
54. Pascal Bussières (Can) Québecboth s.t.
55. Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Calyon-Litespeed25:46
56. Matt Guse (Can) Calyon-Litespeeds.t.
57. Jesse Athony (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team26:17
58. Tilo Schüler (Ger) Team Sparkasse26:29
59. Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau - Crocs26:58
60. Mark Batty (Can) Team R.A.C.E27:49
61. Buck Milller (Can) Team R.A.C.E
62. Phil Cortes (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
63. Jamie Lamb (Can) Garneau - Crocsall s.t.
64. Alex Howes (USA) Team Slipstream28:09
65. Mike Dietrich (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team28:44
66. Dave Vukets (Can) Team Spin 1229:20
67. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E29:56
68. Adam Thuss (Can) Team R.A.C.Es.t.
69. Peter Ladd (Aus) Garneau - Crocs32:53
70. Morten Christiansen (Den) Farso Denmark National
71. Ryan McKenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trekboth s.t.
72. Rene Ahrenkiel (Den) Farso Denmark National38:08
73. Ryan Beliveau (Can) Calyon-Litespeed38:49
74. Jeffrey Dirksen (Ned) Team R.A.C.E41:00
75. André Tremblay (Can) Volkswagen Trek53:01
76. Charlie Bryer (Can) Team Spin 12
77. Peter Morse (Can) Team Spin 12both s.t.
78. Charles Thibault (Can) EVA-Devinci55:21
DNF. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance
DNF. Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Tecos Trek VH
DNF. Will Dickison (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team
DNF. Jean-Sébastien Beland (Can) Volkswagen Trek
DNF. Charly Vives (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
DNF. Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
DNF. David Veilleux (Can) Québec
DNF. Thorben Wieditz (Can) Team Spin 12
DNF. Ugo Lapierre (Can) Farso Denmark National
DNF. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Team R.A.C.E
DNF. Eric Robertson (Can) Team R.A.C.E
GC
1. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH13:15:32
2. Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insuranceat 0:15
3. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics0:19
4. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics0:41
5. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance0:45
6. Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream0:52
7. Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek VH1:04
8. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse1:20
9. Dominique Perras (Can) Québec1:26
10. Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team1:30
11. Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team2:02
12. Soren Petersen (Den) Farso Denmark National5:24
13. Craig McCarney (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team6:41
14. Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance7:21
15. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream7:53
16. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek VH9:22
17. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse9:39
18. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics10:05
19. Charles Dionne (Can) Québec11:50
20. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics13:11
21. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance13:34
22. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Farso Denmark National14:43
23. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics14:56
24. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH14:56
25. Rob Britton (Can) La_Z_Boy15:21
26. Connor Trevor (Can) La_Z_Boy16:29
27. Ivor Bruin (Den) Farso Denmark National16:50
28. Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse16:56
29. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse17:22
30. Greg Reain (Can) Calyon-Litespeed17:57
31. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics18:19
32. David Pell (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team18:27
33. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse18:35
34. Mathieu Roy (Can) EVA-Devinci19:23
35. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics19:35
36. Ben Raby (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team19:44
37. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos Trek VH19:44
38. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Slipstream19:44
39. Jamie Sparling (Can) La_Z_Boy20:04
40. Heberth Gutierrez Garcia (Col) Tecos Trek VH20:04
41. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) EVA-Devinci20:46
42. Éric Boily (Can) EVA-Devinci23:27
43. William Goodfellow (Can) Volkswagen Trek23:37
44. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse24:10
45. Peter Mueller (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team24:12
46. Martin Gilbert (Can) Québec25:06
47. Cirian Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance26:25
48. Keven Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trek26:34
49. Dan Timmerman (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team27:06
50. Oleg Grishkin (Rus) Navigators Insurance31:20
51. Benjamin Martel (Can) Garneau - Crocs36:37
52. Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau - Crocs37:23
53. Pascal Bussières (Can) Québec37:23
54. Tilo Schüler (Ger) Team Sparkasse39:32
55. Buck Milller (Can) Team R.A.C.E40:57
56. Alex Howes (USA) Team Slipstream41:17
57. Cody O'Rielly (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team42:15
58. Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Calyon-Litespeed43:49
59. Matt Guse (Can) Calyon-Litespeed43:49
60. Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau - Crocs44:58
61. Morten Christiansen (Den) Farso Denmark National45:46
62. Mark Batty (Can) Team R.A.C.E45:49
63. Jamie Lamb (Can) Garneau - Crocs45:49
64. Phil Cortes (Can) Calyon-Litespeed46:17
65. Dave Vukets (Can) Team Spin 1247:23
66. Adam Thuss (Can) Team R.A.C.E47:59
67. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E47:59
68. Ryan McKenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek48:24
69. Peter Ladd (Aus) Garneau - Crocs50:53
70. Mike Dietrich (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team52:11
71. Jesse Athony (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team52:15
72. Rene Ahrenkiel (Den) Farso Denmark National1:03
73. Ryan Beliveau (Can) Calyon-Litespeed5:24
74. Peter Morse (Can) Team Spin 126:09
75. Charlie Bryer (Can) Team Spin 1211:04
76. André Tremblay (Can) Volkswagen Trek19:36
77. Jeffrey Dirksen (Ned) Team R.A.C.E21:02
78. Charles Thibault (Can) EVA-Devinci47:27
Points
1. Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance33
2. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream31
3. Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance27
4. Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team23
5. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics22
6. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek VH20
7. Charles Dionne (Can) Québec19
8. Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek VH19
9. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance19
10. Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream17
11. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH17
12. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse16
13. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics16
14. Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team15
15. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance13
16. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse12
17. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics12
18. Morten Christiansen (Den) Farso Denmark National9
19. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics8
20. Dominique Perras (Can) Québec7
21. Ryan McKenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek4
22. Soren Petersen (Den) Farso Denmark National4
23. Craig McCarney (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team3
24. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics3
25. Cirian Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance3
26. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Farso Denmark National2
27. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse2
28. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse2
29. Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse2
30. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH2
31. Oleg Grishkin (Rus) Navigators Insurance1
Climber
1. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH51
2. Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance35
3. Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance35
4. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream27
5. Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse27
6. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics21
7. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance20
8. Dominique Perras (Can) Québec16
9. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse12
10. Charles Dionne (Can) Québec9
11. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics9
12. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse8
13. Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream8
14. Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team7
15. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance7
16. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse6
17. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek VH6
18. Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek VH4
19. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics4
20. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics4
21. Ben Raby (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team3
22. Ryan McKenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek3
23. Éric Boily (Can) EVA-Devinci2
24. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Slipstream2
25. Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team1
26. Morten Christiansen (Den%2

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login