Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

June 15/07 10:53 am - Tour de Beauce: Stage 4b Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/07
 

Tour de Beauce

Photos

Stage 4b: Critérium - Ville Saint-Georges, 60km
1. Oleg Grishkin (Rus) Navigators Insurance1:24:10
2. Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team
3. Keven Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trek
4. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance
5. Martin Gilbert (Can) Québec
6. Cody O'Rielly (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team
7. Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance
8. David Pell (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Teamall s.t.
9. Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek VH0:04
10. Charles Dionne (Can) Québec
11. Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance
12. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse
13. Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream
14. Ivor Bruin (Den) Farso Denmark National
15. Dominique Perras (Can) Québec
16. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance
17. Tilo Schüler (Ger) Team Sparkasseall s.t.
18. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics0:07
19. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics
20. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics
21. Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team
22. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) EVA-Devinci
23. Jamie Sparling (Can) La-Z-Boy
24. Mathieu Roy (Can) EVA-Devinci
25. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse
26. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream
27. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH
28. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics
29. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics
30. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek VHall s.t.
31. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH0:14
32. Buck Milller (Can) Team R.A.C.E0:16
33. Greg Reain (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
34. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics
35. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos Trek VH
36. Ryan McKenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek
37. Heberth Gutierrez Garcia (Col) Tecos Trek VH
38. Jeffrey Dirksen (Ned) Team R.A.C.E
39. Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
40. Soren Petersen (Den) Farso Denmark National
41. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics
42. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Slipstream
43. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Farso Denmark National
44. Benjamin Martel (Can) Garneau - Crocs
45. Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau - Crocs
46. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse
47. Alex Howes (USA) Team Slipstream
48. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse
49. Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse
50. Craig McCarney (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team
51. Ben Raby (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team
52. Rob Britton (Can) La-Z-Boy
53. Éric Boily (Can) EVA-Devinciall s.t.
54. Jesse Athony (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team0:26
55. Rene Ahrenkiel (Den) Farso Denmark National0:28
56. Ryan Beliveau (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
57. Dan Timmerman (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team
58. Morten Christiansen (Den) Farso Denmark Nationalall s.t.
59. Connor Trevor (Can) La-Z-Boy0:30
60. Adam Thuss (Can) Team R.A.C.E0:32
61. Matt Guse (Can) Calyon-Litespeeds.t.
62. William Goodfellow (Can) Volkswagen Trek0:34
63. Peter Mueller (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team0:41
64. Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau - Crocs0:47
65. Pascal Bussières (Can) Québec0:53
66. Phil Cortes (Can) Calyon-Litespeeds.t.
67. Dave Vukets (Can) Team Spin 120:57
68. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E1:06
69. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse1:39
70. Cirian Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance3:18
71. André Tremblay (Can) Volkswagen Trek3:29
72. Peter Morse (Can) Team Spin 124:16
73. Mike Dietrich (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team4:21
74. Mark Batty (Can) Team R.A.C.E4:54
75. Jamie Lamb (Can) Garneau - Crocs5:07
OTL. Charlie Bryer (Can) Team Spin 12
OTL. Charles Thibault (Can) EVA-Devinci
DNF. Peter Ladd (Aus) Garneau - Crocs
GC
1. Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance15:05:55
2. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetricsat 0:40
3. Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream1:08
4. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH1:32
5. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance1:32
6. Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team2:43
7. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics2:51
8. Dominique Perras (Can) Québec2:59
9. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse3:18
10. Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek VH3:24
11. Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team4:21
12. Soren Petersen (Den) Farso Denmark National7:59
13. Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance8:40
14. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream9:22
15. Craig McCarney (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team9:25
16. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek VH11:27
17. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics12:12
18. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse12:19
19. Charles Dionne (Can) Québec14:16
20. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics15:15
21. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance15:25
22. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics16:57
23. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH17:57
24. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Farso Denmark National18:39
25. Greg Reain (Can) Calyon-Litespeed19:29
26. Connor Trevor (Can) La-Z-Boy19:49
27. David Pell (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team19:59
28. Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse20:04
29. Ivor Bruin (Den) Farso Denmark National20:56
30. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse21:27
31. Mathieu Roy (Can) EVA-Devinci21:44
32. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics21:54
33. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse21:57
34. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics22:11
35. Ben Raby (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team22:22
36. Rob Britton (Can) La-Z-Boy22:43
37. Jamie Sparling (Can) La-Z-Boy22:59
38. Heberth Gutierrez Garcia (Col) Tecos Trek VH23:19
39. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos Trek VH23:22
40. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Slipstream24:00
41. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) EVA-Devinci24:10
42. Éric Boily (Can) EVA-Devinci26:13
43. William Goodfellow (Can) Volkswagen Trek26:38
44. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse27:15
45. Martin Gilbert (Can) Québec27:48
46. Peter Mueller (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team29:06
47. Keven Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trek29:30
48. Dan Timmerman (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team29:40
49. Cirian Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance32:26
50. Oleg Grishkin (Rus) Navigators Insurance34:59
51. Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau - Crocs39:52
52. Benjamin Martel (Can) Garneau - Crocs41:17
53. Pascal Bussières (Can) Québec43:09
54. Buck Milller (Can) Team R.A.C.E43:24
55. Tilo Schüler (Ger) Team Sparkasse43:32
56. Alex Howes (USA) Team Slipstream45:05
57. Cody O'Rielly (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team45:13
58. Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Calyon-Litespeed46:35
59. Matt Guse (Can) Calyon-Litespeed48:57
60. Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau - Crocs49:15
61. Phil Cortes (Can) Calyon-Litespeed49:55
62. Ryan McKenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek51:36
63. Morten Christiansen (Den) Farso Denmark National52:03
64. Adam Thuss (Can) Team R.A.C.E52:10
65. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E53:07
66. Dave Vukets (Can) Team Spin 1253:24
67. Mark Batty (Can) Team R.A.C.E55:21
68. Jamie Lamb (Can) Garneau - Crocs55:41
69. Jesse Athony (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team56:09
70. Mike Dietrich (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team1:00:32
71. Rene Ahrenkiel (Den) Farso Denmark National1:05:53
72. Ryan Beliveau (Can) Calyon-Litespeed1:07:49
73. Peter Morse (Can) Team Spin 121:15:55
74. Jeffrey Dirksen (Ned) Team R.A.C.E1:25:50
75. André Tremblay (Can) Volkswagen Trek1:27:07
Points
1. Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance51pts
2. Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance49
3. Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team46
4. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance43
5. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream39
6. Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream34
7. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics29
8. Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek VH26
9. Charles Dionne (Can) Québec25
10. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH24
11. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics22
12. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek VH20
13. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse18
14. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance17
15. Oleg Grishkin (Rus) Navigators Insurance16
16. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse16
17. Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team15
18. Dominique Perras (Can) Québec14
19. David Pell (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team13
20. Keven Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trek13
21. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics12
22. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics11
23. Martin Gilbert (Can) Québec11
24. Greg Reain (Can) Calyon-Litespeed10
25. Cody O'Rielly (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team10
26. Morten Christiansen (Den) Farso Denmark National9
27. Ryan McKenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek4
28. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics4
29. Soren Petersen (Den) Farso Denmark National4
30. Craig McCarney (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team3
31. Cirian Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance3
32. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH2
33. Ivor Bruin (Den) Farso Denmark National2
34. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Farso Denmark National2
35. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse2
36. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse2
37. Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse2
Climber
1. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH51pts
2. Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance35
3. Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance35
4. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream27
5. Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse27
6. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics21
7. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance20
8. Dominique Perras (Can) Québec16
9. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse12
10. Charles Dionne (Can) Québec9
11. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics9
12. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse8
13. Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream8
14. Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team7
15. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance7
16. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse6
17. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek VH6
18. Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek VH4
19. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics4
20. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics4
21. Ben Raby (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team3
22. Ryan McKenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek3
23. Éric Boily (Can) EVA-Devinci2
24. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Slipstream2
25. Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team1
26. Morten Christiansen (Den) Farso Denmark National1
27. Cirian Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance1
Team GC
1. Navigators Insurance45:22:18
2. Symmetricsat 5:27
3. Tecos Trek VH11:56
4. Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team24:44
5. Team Slipstream29:43
6. Team Sparkasse30:42
7. Québec35:41
8. Farso Denmark National37:51
9. Savings And Loans Cycling Team53:57
10. La-Z-Boy0:58
11. EVA-Devinci7:34
12. Volkswagen Trek43:14
13. Calyon-Litespeed47:39
14. Garneau - Crocs5:41
15. Team R.A.C.E16:13
16. Team Spin 1226:18


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login