Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 16/07 7:28 am - Tour de Beauce: Stage 5 Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/16/07
 

Tour de Beauce

Stage 5: Quebec City Circuit, 125 km
1. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Slipstream2:57:54
2. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasseat s.t.
3. Jesse Anthony (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team0:02
4. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH0:09
5. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics0:13
6. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Farso Denmark National0:19
7. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse0:24
8. Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance0:25
9. Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream0:25
10. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics0:25
11. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH0:33
12. Charles Dionne (Can) Québec0:33
13. Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek VH0:33
14. Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team0:33
15. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics0:33
16. Dominique Perras (Can) Québec0:37
17. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance0:39
18. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics0:40
19. Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance0:46
20. Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team0:46
21. Rob Britton (Can) La_Z_Boy0:50
22. Ben Raby (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team0:50
23. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse0:50
24. David Pell (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team0:50
25. Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau - Crocs0:52
26. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek VH0:52
27. Craig McCarney (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team0:55
28. Mathieu Roy (Can) Eva-Devinci0:57
29. Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Calyon-Litespeed1:02
30. Soren Petersen (Den) Farso Denmark National1:02
31. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance1:02
32. Ryan McKenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek1:15
33. Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse1:15
34. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos Trek VH1:17
35. Heberth Gutierrez Garcia (Col) Tecos Trek VH1:17
36. Mike Dietrich (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team1:19
37. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics1:21
38. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics1:21
39. Ivor Bruin (Den) Farso Denmark National1:26
40. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Eva-Devinci1:35
41. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream1:50
42. Peter Mueller (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team1:50
43. Mark Batty (Can) Team R.A.C.E2:03
44. Dan Timmerman (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team2:09
45. Matt Guse (Can) Calyon-Litespeed2:24
46. Cirian Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance2:43
47. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse6:39
48. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse6:39
49. Oleg Grishkin (Rus) Navigators Insurance6:39
50. Pascal Bussières (Can) Québec12:45
51. Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau - Crocs12:45
52. Trevor Connor(Can) La_Z_Boy16:42
53. Alex Howes (USA) Team Slipstream17:03
54. Benjamin Martel (Can) Garneau - Crocs17:03
55. André Tremblay (Can) Volkswagen Trek17:03
56. Cody O'Rielly (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team17:03
57. Tilo Schüler (Ger) Team Sparkasse17:03
58. William Goodfellow (Can) Volkswagen Trek17:03
59. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics17:06
60. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E17:06
61. Jamie Sparling (Can) La_Z_Boy17:06
62. Ryan Beliveau (Can) Calyon-Litespeed17:17
63. Adam Thuss (Can) Team R.A.C.E17:17
64. Phil Cortes (Can) Calyon-Litespeed21:15
65. Buck Milller (Can) Team R.A.C.E21:15
66. Martin Gilbert (Can) Québec21:15
67. Keven Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trek21:15
68. Greg Reain (Can) Calyon-Litespeed21:15
OTL. Jamie Lamb (Can) Garneau - Crocs
OTL. Peter Morse (Can) Team Spin 12
DNF. Éric Boily (Can) Eva-Devinci
DNF. Dave Vukets (Can) Team Spin 12
DNF. Morten Christiansen (Den) Farso Denmark National
DNF. Rene Ahrenkiel (Den) Farso Denmark National
DNF. Jeffrey Dirksen (Ned) Team R.A.C.E
GC
1. Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance18:04:14
2. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetricsat 0:40
3. Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream1:08
4. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH1:40
5. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance1:46
6. Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team2:55
7. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics2:59
8. Dominique Perras (Can) Québec3:11
9. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse3:17
10. Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek VH3:32
11. Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team4:42
12. Soren Petersen (Den) Farso Denmark National8:36
13. Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance9:01
14. Craig McCarney (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team9:55
15. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream10:47
16. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek VH11:54
17. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse12:44
18. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics13:08
19. Charles Dionne (Can) Québec14:24
20. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics15:03
21. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance16:02
22. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH17:41
23. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics17:51
24. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Farso Denmark National18:33
25. David Pell (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team20:21
26. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse20:53
27. Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse20:54
28. Ivor Bruin (Den) Farso Denmark National21:57
29. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics22:09
30. Mathieu Roy (Can) Eva-Devinci22:16
31. Ben Raby (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team22:47
32. Rob Britton (Can) La_Z_Boy23:08
33. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Slipstream23:25
34. Heberth Gutierrez Garcia (Col) Tecos Trek VH24:11
35. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos Trek VH24:14
36. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Eva-Devinci25:20
37. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse28:11
38. Peter Mueller (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team30:31
39. Dan Timmerman (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team31:24
40. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse33:28
41. Cirian Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance34:44
42. Connor Trevor (Can) La_Z_Boy36:06
43. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics38:52
44. Jamie Sparling (Can) La_Z_Boy39:40
45. Greg Reain (Can) Calyon-Litespeed40:19
46. Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau - Crocs40:19
47. Oleg Grishkin (Rus) Navigators Insurance41:19
48. William Goodfellow (Can) Volkswagen Trek43:16
49. Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Calyon-Litespeed47:12
50. Martin Gilbert (Can) Québec48:38
51. Keven Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trek50:22
52. Matt Guse (Can) Calyon-Litespeed50:55
53. Ryan McKenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek52:26
54. Pascal Bussières (Can) Québec55:29
55. Jesse Anthony (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team55:40
56. Mark Batty (Can) Team R.A.C.E56:59
57. Benjamin Martel (Can) Garneau - Crocs57:55
58. Tilo Schüler (Ger) Team Sparkasse1:00:10
59. Mike Dietrich (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team1:01:26
60. Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau - Crocs1:01:35
61. Alex Howes (USA) Team Slipstream1:01:43
62. Cody O'Rielly (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team1:01:51
63. Buck Milller (Can) Team R.A.C.E1:04:14
64. Adam Thuss (Can) Team R.A.C.E1:09:02
65. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E1:09:48
66. Phil Cortes (Can) Calyon-Litespeed1:10:45
67. Ryan Beliveau (Can) Calyon-Litespeed1:24:41
68. André Tremblay (Can) Volkswagen Trek1:43:45
Points
1. Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance59pts
2. Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance49
3. Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team48
4. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance43
5. Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream41
6. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream39
7. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics35
8. Charles Dionne (Can) Québec29
9. Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek VH29
10. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH29
11. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse27
12. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics23
13. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics23
14. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek VH20
15. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse19
16. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance17
17. Oleg Grishkin (Rus) Navigators Insurance16
18. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse16
19. David Pell (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team16
20. Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team15
21. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Slipstream15
22. Jesse Anthony (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team15
23. Dominique Perras (Can) Québec14
24. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH14
25. Keven Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trek13
26. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Farso Denmark National12
27. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics11
28. Martin Gilbert (Can) Québec11
29. Greg Reain (Can) Calyon-Litespeed10
30. Cody O'Rielly (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team10
31. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics6
32. Ryan McKenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek4
33. Soren Petersen (Den) Farso Denmark National4
34. Craig McCarney (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team3
35. Cirian Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance3
36. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse3
37. Ivor Bruin (Den) Farso Denmark National2
38. Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse2
39. Matt Guse (Can) Calyon-Litespeed1
Climber
1. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH58pts
2. Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance35
3. Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance35
4. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream33
5. Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse27
6. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics25
7. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance20
8. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse20
9. Dominique Perras (Can) Québec16
10. Ryan McKenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek16
11. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse15
12. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics12
13. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH12
14. David Pell (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team12
15. Charles Dionne (Can) Québec9
16. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics9
17. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse8
18. Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream8
19. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance8
20. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek VH8
21. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Farso Denmark National8
22. Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team7
23. Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek VH7
24. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse6
25. Jesse Anthony (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team6
26. Matt Guse (Can) Calyon-Litespeed5
27. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics4
28. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics4
29. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Slipstream4
30. Ben Raby (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team3
31. Cirian Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance2
32. Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team1
Team GC
1. Navigators Insurance54:17:50
2. Symmetricsat 4:48
3. Tecos Trek VH11:21
4. Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team24:15
5. Team Sparkasse30:06
6. Team Slipstream30:08
7. Farso Denmark National38:48
8. Québec47:46
9. Savings And Loans Cycling Team55:42
10. La_Z_Boy1:33:46
11. Calyon-Litespeed2:06:32
12. Volkswagen Trek2:16:45
13. Garneau - Crocs2:34:31
14. Team R.A.C.E2:50:49


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login