Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 17/07 9:51 am - 2007 National Mountain Bike Series XC #5


Posted by Editoress on 06/17/07
 

Round 5, Deer Valley National

Presented by Subaru-Gary Fisher

Pro Men
1. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher2:08:19
2. Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxisat 0:39
3. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/VW2:20
4. Carl Decker (USA) Giant7:32
5. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona8:00
6. Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona/Team S And M9:38
7. Todd Wells (USA) GT Bikes10:05
8. Burry Stander (RSA) GT Bikes10:09
9. Andy Schultz (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale10:09
10. Jeff Hall (USA) Salsa Cycles10:09
11. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Team Maxxis11:00
12. Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team11:24
13. Jeff Schalk (USA) Trek Vw- East12:11
14. Cody Peterson (USA) Scott Bicycles12:26
15. Charles Pendry (USA) Inland - Btd12:38
16. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona13:48
17. Ross Schnell (USA) Trek/VW15:31
18. Brian Fuentes (USA) Waltworks/Fuentes Designs17:03
19. Adam Snyder (USA) 3-D Racing17:31
20. Cale Redpath (USA) 3d Racing17:48
21. Colin Cares (USA) U23 National Team18:55
22. Aren Timmel (USA) Team Chico19:45
23. Spencer Paxson (USA) Discover Bicycles Hood River19:50
24. Sean Donovan (USA) Cytomax/Khs19:51
25. Thomas Turner (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale20:24
26. Kevin Bradford Parish (USA) Lapirre Usa21:20
27. Bart Gillespie (USA) Mona Vie/Cannondale21:23
28. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Devo21:32
29. Ben Thompson (USA) Bend Elite21:36
30. Dana Weber (USA) Jax Bicycle Center21:54
31. Greg Randolph (USA) Team Road & Dirt22:22
32. Barkley Robinson (USA) Giant22:29
33. Jesse Swift (USA) 23:31
34. Tad Elliott (USA) U23 National Team24:13
35. Shun Matsumoto (Jpn) Trek Japan24:25
36. Michael Raney (USA) Voo-Doo25:03
37. Ken Burt (USA) Motionbased/Garmin Mtb25:25
38. Christian Ball (USA) Yeti Cycles25:26
39. Christian Helmig (USA) Mad Duck25:38
40. Tristan Uhl (USA) Team Hotel San Jose26:52
41. Colin Osborn (USA) Tm Sopris27:00
42. Kevin Day (USA) Bikers Edge27:14
43. Stephen Iles (USA) Comotion Sports/Yeti27:37
44. Paul Hanson (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale27:52
45. Brett Morgan (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale27:53
46. Bruce Muhlfeld (USA) Trek-Vw28:12
47. Brandon Draugelis (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale28:24
48. Thomas Spannring (Aus) Cannondale/Mona29:32
49. Todd Helmick (USA) Trek/VW29:32
50. Mcconnell Franklin (USA) Devo30:06
51. Dave Harrison (USA) Reddrox/Tamarack Resort30:06
52. Bryan Alders (USA) Mona-Vie/Cannondale31:26
53. Keith Hickerson (USA) Tamarack31:32
54. Yuki Saito (USA) Fuentes Design/Walt Works31:42
55. Shannon Boffeli (USA) Revolution Mtn Sports/Crank Bros31:52
56. Travis Woodruff (USA) Momentumendurance.Com34:16
57. Kevin Rice (USA) Tokyo Joes34:55
58. Kevin Smallman (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale35:15
59. Jamie Morgan (USA) Moots Cycles35:37
60. David Yakaitis (USA) Garmin/Jamis40:37
61. Bryan Fawley (USA) Kenda/X-Fusion/Titus-1lap
62. Grant Kier (USA) Redbarnbicycles.Com-1lap
63. Bear Perrin (USA) Capitol Subaru/Kenda-1lap
64. Jake Wells (USA) Mafiaracing.Com-1lap
65. Kristopher Holden (USA) Vertical Earth-1lap
66. Daniel Corum (USA) Inland/Btd-1lap
67. Scott Keller (USA) Schampa/Jamis/Tribe-1lap
68. Alex Ryan (USA) Land Rover/Cannondale-1lap
69. Masashi Imai (Jpn) Cannondale Japan-1lap
70. Kirk Turner (USA) Bikeman.Com-2 laps
71. Miles Venzara (USA) Team Health Fx-2 laps
DNF. Jarl Jensen (Aus) Troy Lee/Utopia/Just In
DNF. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona
DNF. Alan Obye (USA) Jamis
DNF. Jay Henry (USA) Tokyo Joes
DNF. Aaron Snyder (USA)
DNF. Steve Kinney (USA) Steven K Sports
DNF. Nicholas Stevens (GBr) Orbea Usa
DNF. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNF. Eric Ransom (USA) Team Tamarack Resort
DNF. Adam Craig (USA) Giant
DNF. Trevor Downing (USA) Team Devo
DNF. Rick Wetherald (USA) Tamarack Resort
DNF. Matt Unger (USA) Tm Gofast/Bikeparts.Com
DNF. Mitch Hoke (USA) Yeti Cycles
DNF. Blake Zumbrunnen (USA) Revolution/Crank Bros
DNF. Alex Grant (USA) Titus/Pearl Izumi
Pro Women
1. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Womens Mtb1:51:49
2. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Teamat 2:37
3. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Womens Mtb Team3:29
4. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher4:26
5. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Titus7:31
6. Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda/X-Fusion/Titus10:29
7. Wendy Simms (Can) Kona10:55
8. Monique Sawicki (USA) Ergon/Ellsworth11:21
9. Jenna Zander (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale12:30
10. Kristen Danielson (USA) Velo Bella/Kona12:43
11. Lea Davison (USA) Trek/VW12:55
12. Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team14:09
13. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher14:22
14. Jennifer Gersbach (USA) Bmc/Sports Garage14:24
15. Melanie Meyers (USA) Kenda/Titus/X-Fusion14:39
16. Amanda Riley (USA) The Athletespalce14:54
17. Sue Butler (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale Mtb Tm15:16
18. Caitlyn Tuel (USA) Trek/VW /Rocky Mountain16:18
19. Heather Holmes (USA) Kenda/X-Fusion17:08
20. Kristina Maier (USA) Bmc/Sports Garage17:25
21. Krista Park (USA) Colavita17:45
22. Carolyn Popovic (USA) Trek/VW East Coast18:41
23. Shannon Gibson (USA) Velo-Bella/Kona18:54
24. Jennifer Hanks (USA) Revolution/Peak Fastners19:06
25. Sarah Barber (USA) Titus/Kenda/X-Fusion20:31
26. Kyia Malenkovich (USA) Headmethod/Cannondale20:40
27. Noel Weddle (USA) Velo Bella/Kona21:00
28. Jennifer Tilley (USA) Velo Bella/Kona21:57
29. Judy Freeman (USA) 22:30
30. Alice Pennington (USA) Desalvo22:36
31. Lynn Stott (USA) Tamarack22:58
32. Megan Monroe (USA) Bmc-Sports Garage24:12
33. Cassandra Perkins (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale24:23
34. Jana Repulski (USA) Team Tamarack Resort24:24
35. Shannon Holden (USA) Velo Bella/Kona25:32
36. Christie Pleiss (USA) Pass Pt/Gary Fisher26:17
37. Hilary Wright (USA) Devo26:17
38. Heather Baumgartner (USA) Colorado Singletrack27:29
39. Alexandria Fabbro (USA) Velo Bella27:30
40. Christina Smith (USA) Ortho Sage Cycles/Colonels/Orbea27:40
41. Jennifer Sica (USA) Deft Cycling/Schampa29:11
42. Becca Blay (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale29:49
43. Rebecca Gross (USA) Velo Bella/Kona31:05
44. Patricia Buerkle (USA) Tahoe Northstar/Giant31:39
45. Monique Simone (USA) Tamarack32:06
46. Kim Jennings (USA) Ortho/Bicycles Outback32:53
47. Sonya Looney (USA) Toughgirls/Contessa33:26
48. Sabra Davison (USA) Maxxis/Devo34:42
49. Theresa Richardson (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale35:23
50. Stacey Scanlan (USA) Team Tamarack35:58
51. Kathy Bodie (USA) Great Adventures Sports43:51
52. Rachel Throop (USA) Devo48:04
DNF. Melissa Thomas (USA) Tokyo Joes/X-Fusion
DNF. Emily Van Meter (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale
DNF. Jennifer Tribe-Wilson (USA)
DNF. Danae York (USA) Velobum.Com/Turner Suspension Bikes
DNS. Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login