Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

June 17/07 6:35 am - Tour de Beauce: Stage 6 & Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/17/07
 

Tour de Beauce

Stage 6: St-Georges Circuit, 126km
1. Soren Petersen (Den) Farso Denmark National2:59:44
2. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetricsat 0:03
3. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH1:23
4. Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance1:24
5. Dominique Perras (Can) Québec
6. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse
7. Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream
8. Ivor Bruin (Den) Farso Denmark National
9. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream
10. Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance
11. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetricsall s.t.
12. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse1:28
13. Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse1:31
14. Charles Dionne (Can) Québec
15. Craig McCarney (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team
16. Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau - Crocs
17. Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team
18. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics
19. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance
20. Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek VH
21. Cirian Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance
22. Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team
23. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse
24. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance
25. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetricsall s.t.
26. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek VH2:02
27. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos Trek VHs.t.
28. Jesse Athony (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team2:42
29. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH2:54
30. Jamie Sparling (Can) La_Z_Boy3:32
31. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Eva-Devincis.t.
32. Heberth Gutierrez Garcia (Col) Tecos Trek VH3:34
33. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Farso Denmark National
34. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics
35. Greg Reain (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
36. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetricsall s.t.
37. Pascal Bussières (Can) Québec4:24
38. Alex Howes (USA) Team Slipstream6:51
39. Buck Milller (Can) Team R.A.C.E6:53
40. Ben Raby (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team
41. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Slipstream
42. Peter Mueller (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team
DNF. Oleg Grishkin (Rus) Navigators Insuranceall s.t.
DNF. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse
DNF. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse
DNF. Tilo Schüler (Ger) Team Sparkasse
DNF. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics
DNF. Mike Dietrich (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team
DNF. Cody O'Rielly (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team
DNF. Dan Timmerman (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team
DNF. David Pell (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team
DNF. Keven Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trek
DNF. William Goodfellow (Can) Volkswagen Trek
DNF. André Tremblay (Can) Volkswagen Trek
DNF. Ryan McKenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek
DNF. Phil Cortes (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
DNF. Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
DNF. Ryan Beliveau (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
DNF. Matt Guse (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
DNF. Éric Boily (Can) Eva-Devinci
DNF. Mathieu Roy (Can) Eva-Devinci
DNF. Martin Gilbert (Can) Québec
DNF. Jamie Lamb (Can) Garneau - Crocs
DNF. Peter Ladd (Aus) Garneau - Crocs
DNF. Benjamin Martel (Can) Garneau - Crocs
DNF. Jean-François Racine (Can) Garneau - Crocs
DNF. Peter Morse (Can) Team Spin 12
DNF. Dave Vukets (Can) Team Spin 12
DNF. Morten Christiansen (Den) Farso Denmark National
DNF. Rene Ahrenkiel (Den) Farso Denmark National
DNF. Rob Britton (Can) La_Z_Boy
DNF. Connor Trevor (Can) La_Z_Boy
DNF. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team R.A.C.E
DNF. Adam Thuss (Can) Team R.A.C.E
DNF. Mark Batty (Can) Team R.A.C.E
DNF. Jeffrey Dirksen (Ned) Team R.A.C.E
Final GC
1. Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance21:05:22
2. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetricsat 0:40
3. Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream1:08
4. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH1:35
5. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance1:53
6. Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team2:58
7. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics3:06
8. Dominique Perras (Can) Québec3:11
9. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse3:17
10. Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek VH3:39
11. Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team4:49
12. Soren Petersen (Den) Farso Denmark National7:00
13. Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance9:01
14. Craig McCarney (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team10:02
15. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream10:47
16. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek VH12:32
17. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse12:51
18. Charles Dionne (Can) Québec14:31
19. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics15:18
20. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance16:09
21. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics16:21
22. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics17:13
23. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH19:11
24. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Farso Denmark National20:43
25. Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse21:01
26. Ivor Bruin (Den) Farso Denmark National21:57
27. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics22:16
28. Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos Trek VH24:52
29. Heberth Gutierrez Garcia (Col) Tecos Trek VH26:21
30. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Eva-Devinci27:28
31. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse28:15
32. Ben Raby (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team28:16
33. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Slipstream28:54
34. Cirian Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance34:51
35. Peter Mueller (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team36:00
36. Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau - Crocs40:26
37. Jamie Sparling (Can) La_Z_Boy41:48
38. Greg Reain (Can) Calyon-Litespeed42:29
39. Jesse Athony (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team56:56
40. Pascal Bussières (Can) Québec58:29
41. Alex Howes (USA) Team Slipstream7:10
42. Buck Milller (Can) Team R.A.C.E9:43
Points
1. Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance71pts
2. Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance55
3. Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team52
4. Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream50
5. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream46
6. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance43
7. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH42
8. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics40
9. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse37
10. Charles Dionne (Can) Québec31
11. Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek VH29
12. Dominique Perras (Can) Québec25
13. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics23
14. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics23
15. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics23
16. Soren Petersen (Den) Farso Denmark National21
17. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek VH20
18. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance17
19. Jesse Athony (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team17
20. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse16
21. Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team15
22. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Slipstream15
23. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH14
24. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Farso Denmark National12
25. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics11
26. Greg Reain (Can) Calyon-Litespeed10
27. Ivor Bruin (Den) Farso Denmark National10
28. Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse5
29. Craig McCarney (Aus) Savings And Loans Cycling Team4
30. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse4
31. Cirian Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance3
Climber
1. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH58
2. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Slipstream40
3. Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance35
4. Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance35
5. Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse34
6. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics25
7. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics21
8. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance20
9. Dominique Perras (Can) Québec16
10. Ben Raby (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team15
11. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH15
12. Juan Pablo Magallanes Arawda (Mex) Tecos Trek VH10
13. Charles Dionne (Can) Québec9
14. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics9
15. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse8
16. Danny Pate (USA) Team Slipstream8
17. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance8
18. Hector Hugo Rangel (Mex) Tecos Trek VH8
19. Jacob Nielsen (Den) Farso Denmark National8
20. Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team7
21. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse6
22. Jesse Athony (USA) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team6
23. Soren Petersen (Den) Farso Denmark National6
24. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics4
25. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse4
26. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics4
27. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Slipstream4
28. Ivor Bruin (Den) Farso Denmark National3
29. Cirian Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance2
30. Dominique Rollin (Can)) Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team1
Team GC
1. Navigators Insurance63:21:21
2. Symmetricsat 3:27
3. Tecos Trek VH11:58
4. Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team25:40
5. Team Sparkasse30:10
6. Team Slipstream35:28
7. Farso Denmark National39:27
8. Québec50:46


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login