Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 21/07 2:00 am - La Coupe de la Paix: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/21/07
 

La Coupe de la Paix

Stage 1 (June 20th): Laval Criterium, 50km

1. Charles Dionne (Can) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home1:22:30
2. Ryan McKenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek
3. Eric Lyman (Can) Calyon
4. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics
5. David Pell (Aus) Saving and Loans
6. Nick Rowe (Can) Volkswagen Trekall s.t.
7. Keven Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen Trek0:30
8. Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon
9. Greg Rain (Can) Calyon
10. Osmond Bakker (Can) Ride with Rendall
11. Sebastien Moquin (Can) Sleeman Clear Energy
12. Tim Hucker (Aus)
13. Symmetrics (Can) Symmetrics
14. Jason Cheney (Can) Ride with Rendall
15. Christian Deshaies (Can) Volkswagen Trek
16. Hugo Lapierre (Can) Le Yeti
17. Zack Morris (Can) Jet Fuel
18. André Tremblay (Can) Volkswagen-Trek
19. Luc Dionne (Can)
20. Joël Dion-Poitras (Can) EVA - Devinci
21. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can)all s.t.
22. Marc Boudreau (Can) Ride with Rendall0:38
23. Daniel Belleville (Can) Sleeman Clear Energy
24. Thierry Laliberté (Can)
25. Brooke Broocock (Can) Calyonall s.t.
26. Stephen Keeping (Can) West Quebec Wheeler0:45
27. Marc Allard (Can) Volkswagen-Treks.t.
28. Vincent Courcy (Can)0:47
29. Ian Bickis (Can) OBCs.t.
30. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Can) ind0:50
31. Frédéric Boivin (Can) EVA - Devinci
32. Christophe Chesseau (Can) Specialized
33. Kevin Hazzard (Can) Jet Fuelall s.t.
34. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team Race0:54
35. Alexi Richer (Can)01:00
36. Joël Siohu (Can) West Quebec Wheelers01:05
37. Glen Rendall (Can) Ride with Rendall01:08
38. François Parisien (Can) Slipstream Sportss.t.
39. Michael Joanisse (Can)01:22
40. Jamie Lamb (Can)
41. Michael Nasit (Can) Ride with Rendallboth s.t.
42. Sean Wakefield (Can)01:25
43. William Goodfellow (Can) Volkswagen Treks.t.
44. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Can) Sleeman Clear Energy01:29
45. Marc Duour (Can)s.t.
46. Benjamin Martel (Can)01:36
47. Jean-Francois Racine (Can)02:13
48. Samuel Thibodeau (Can) Ind02:44
DNF. Mathieu Guse (Can) Calyon
DNF. Dustin MacBurnie (Can)
DNF. Francois Brunelle (Can) Sleeman
DNF. Martin Rooseboom (Can) Cycles Patrick
DNF. Jean-Sébastien Béland (Can) Volkswagen Trek
DNF. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen Trek
DNF. Carl Desroches (Can)
DNF. Peter Micheal Ladd (Aus)
DNF. Éric Boily (Can) EVA Devinci
DNF. Adam Thuss (Can) Team Race
DNF. Roger Clockseisen (Can) VC-Cycleregis
DNF. Ednardo Forest (Can) Iris
DNF. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Sleeman Clear Energy
DNF. Jean-Philippe Marion (Can) Club Ahiti
DNF. Guillaume Blais-Dufour (Can) Volkswagen-Trek
DNF. Brett Aitken (Aus) Saving and Loans
DNF. Philippe Boivert (Can) West Quebec Wheeler
DNF. Dante Durbano (Can) West Quebec Wheeler
DNF. Mathieu Fleury (Can) Iris
DNF. Shawn Clacke (Can) West Quebec Wheeler
DNF. Sébastien Pilotte (Can) Sleeman Clear Energy
DNF. Jean-François Laroche (Can) Sleeman Clear Energy


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login