Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 22/07 11:46 am - Tour of Ohio: Stages 3 & 4


Posted by Editoress on 06/22/07
 

Tour of Ohio Ohio

Stage 3 - June 20th: Logan Road Race, 70 miles/112.6km

1. Dewey Dickey (Mercey Specialized Cycling), 2:40:03
2. Mark Hekman (A & F), at s.t.
3. Chistopher Monteleone (Time Development), 0:12
4. James Duncan (Time Development), 0:50
5. Josh England (A & F)
6. Ryan Gamm (A & F)
7. Jamie Gandara Jr. (Colavita/ New Mexico)
8. Jered Gruber (Time Development)
9. Noah Singer (Mercey Specialized Cycling)
10. Ben Renkema

17. Nick Friesen (Kelly Benefits)
16. Phillipe Abbot (Ital Pasta/ Transport Belmire)
25. David Richter (Ital Pasta/ Transport Belmire), all s.t.
91. Marc Lapointe (Team Blueberry), 17:19
95. Franqois Duhamel (Team Blueberry), 21:17
101. Hugh Lapointe (Team Blueberry), 28:51
102. Chase Hoefer (Chase Hoefer), 35:14
103. Chris Reed (Mercey Specialized Cycling), 41:54
104. John Caldwell (Hotter N Hell), 1:11:54
116. Franqois Malo (Team Blueberry)
118. Peter Sanowar (Ital Pasta/ Transport Belmire), all s.t.


Stage 4 (June 21st) Worthington Road Race, 40 miles/64.4km

1. Mark Hekman (A & F), 1:25.00
2. Erik Tomlison (Team Turin/ Barker + Nester)
3. David Richter (Ital Pasta/ Transport Belmire)
4. Matt Winstead (Juris MorePartnerIncome.com)
5. Tom Soladay (Kelly Benefits)
6. Jason Maom (Mercy Cycling)
7. Josh England (A & F)
8. Jamie Gandara Jr. (Colavita/ New Mexico)
9. Steven Scholzen (IS Corp Cycling Team)
10. Ryan Knapp (Team Alderfer Bergen)

20. Nick Friesen (Kelly Benefits)
15. Phillipe Abbot (Ital Pasta/ Transport Belmire)
52. Peter Sanowar (Ital Pasta/ Transport Belmire)
63. Hugh Lapointe (Team Blueberry)
75. Marc Lapointe (Team Blueberry), all s.t.
107. Franqois Duhamel (Team Blueberry), 7:44
121. Franqois Malo (Team Blueberry), 40:37


GC

1. Mark Hekman (A & F), 7:22:54
2. Dewey Dickey (Mercey Specialized Cycling), at 0:20
3. Josh England (A & F), 1:10
4. Phillipe Abbot (Ital Pasta/ Transport Belmire), 1:20
4. David Richter (Ital Pasta/ Transport Belmire)

6. Tom Soladay (Kelly Benefits), 1:25
7. Steven Scholzen (IS Corp Cycling Team), 1:30
7. Joseph Kukolla (Hotter N Hell)
7. Molly Cameron (Orgnic Athletes)
7. Ryan Knapp (Team Alderfer Bergen)
7. Noah Singer (Mercey Specialized Cycling)
7. Andy Baker (Time Development)
7. Bain Foote (Herring Gas Cycling Team)
7. Andrew Wulkuhle (ADG / C3)
7. Dan Campbell (Anthem)
7. Steve Weller (Fast/IF p/b Lionette's)
7. Jonathan Swain (Kelly Benefits)
7. Stephen Cummings (GPOA Meredieth Group)
7. Jered Gruber (Time Development)
7. Brandon Gavic (A & F)
7. Keck Baker (Seigler Sports)
7. Erik Bennet (Time Development)
7. Paul Deninger (Mercey Specialized Cycling)
7. James Duncan (Time Development)
7. Kip Spaude (IS Corp Cycling Team), all s.t.
26. Brian Sheedy (Priority Health p/b Bissell), 2:22
26. Shwan Adams (October Lake Effect), s.t.
28. John Minturn (GPOA Meredieth Group), 2:56
29. Mitch Comardo (Hotter N Hell), 2:59
30. Nick Friesen (Kelly Benefits), 3.05
96. Peter Sanowar (Ital Pasta/ Transport Belmire), 1:12:34
99. Marc Lapointe (Team Blueberry), 1:12:54
107. Hugh Lapointe (Team Blueberry), 1:24:26
110. Franqois Duhamel (Team Blueberry), 1:35.06
123. Franqois Malo (Team Blueberry), 2:48:06

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login