Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 22/07 4:44 am - Ster Elektrotoer: Stages 2 & 3


Posted by Editoress on 06/22/07
 

Ster Elektrotoer Netherlands

Stage 2 (June 21st): Aken to Valkenburg, 194 km

1. Paul Martens (Ger) Skil-Shimano, 4:49:11
2. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
3. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
4. Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten, both s.t.
5. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile, 0:03
6. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 0:05
7. Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC
8. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic, 0:11
9. Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:19
10. Martin Velits (Svk) Wiesenhof-Felt, 0:39
11. Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile, 1:40
12. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto, 3:48
13. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
14. Serge Baguet (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
15. Peter Velits (Svk) Wiesenhof-Felt
16. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
17. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC
18. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
19. Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC
20. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile, all s.t.

114. Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile, 16:16

Stage 3: Verviers to La Gileppe, 192 km

1. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems, 4:52:23
2. Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Unibet.com, at 0:06
3. Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC
4. Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
5. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
6. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
7. Peter Velits (Svk) Wiesenhof-Felt
8. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile
9. Paul Martens (Ger) Skil-Shimano
10. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
11. Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld
12. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Unibet.com
13. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
14. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile
15. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic
16. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
17. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
18. Hans Bloks (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
19. Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner
20. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Predictor-Lotto. all s.t.

104. Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile, 11:36

GC

1. Paul Martens (Ger) Skil-Shimano, 13:41:46
2. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank, at 0:02
3. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, 0:04
4. Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC, 0:07
5. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic, 0:12
6. Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:21
7. Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten, 0:22
8. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile, 0:35
9. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic, 0:37
10. Martin Velits (Svk) Wiesenhof-Felt, 1:13
11. Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile, 2:09
12. Peter Velits (Svk) Wiesenhof-Felt, 3:56
13. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic, 3:57
14. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile, 4:01
15. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems, 4:04
16. Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic, 4:07
17. Sander Oostlander (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen, 4:10
18. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC, 4:12
19. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen, s.t.
20. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto, 4:14

113. Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile, 29:09

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login