Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

June 24/07 7:42 am - La Coupe de la Paix: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 06/24/07
 

La Coupe de la Paix

Stage 3: Montréal-Nord
1. Keven Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen-Trek 1:13:49
2. Charles Dionne (Can) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
3. Mathieu Roy (Can) AVA Devinci
4. Daniel Belleville (Can) Sleeman Clear Energy
5. Nick Rowe (Can) Volkswagen-Trek
6. Stephen Keeping (Can) West Quebec Wheeler
7. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Sleeman Clear Energy
8. Tim Hucker (Aus) Garneau Croc
9. Osmond Bakker (Can) Ride with Randall
10. Erik Lyman (Can) Calyon Litespeed
11. Marc Boudreau (Can) Ride with Rendall
12. Martin Rooseboom (Can) Cycles Patrick
13. Jean-Sébastien Béland (Can) Volkswagen-Trek
14. Ugo Lapierre (Can) Le Yeti
15. Marc Duour (Can) Le maillot bleu
16. William Goodfellow (Can) Volkswagen-Trek
17. Éric Boily (Can) EVA Devinci all s.t.
18. Adam Thuss (Can) Team Race 0:11
19. Alexi Richer (Can) CIBC Wood-Gundy
20. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Can) Sleeman Clear Energy
21. Thierry Laliberté (Can) CIBC Wood-Gundy
22. Jean-Philippe Marion (Can) Club Ahiti
23. Vincent Courcy (Can) Le Yeti
24. Luc Dionne (Can) CIBC Wood-Gundy all s.t.
25. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Garneau Croc 0:16
26. Ednardo Forest (Can) Iris 0:19
27. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Garneau Croc
28. Ryan Mckenzie (Can) Volkswagen-Trek
29. Jason Cheney (Can) Ride with Rendall
30. Frédéric Boivin (Can) EVA Devinci
31. André Tremblay (Can) Volkswagen-Trek
32. Glen Rendall (Can) Ride with Rendall
33. Sean Wakefield (Can) Ride with Rendall all s.t.
34. Yann Deville (Can) CIBC Wood-Gundy 0:26
35. Dustin Macburnie (Can) Tean Race
36. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team Race
37. Francois Brunelle (Can) Sleeman
38. Sebastien Moquin (Can) Sleeman Clear Energy
39. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Can) ind all s.t.
40. Joël Dion-Poitras (Can) EVA Devinci 0:41
41. Greg Reain (Can) Calyon Litespeed 0:45
42. philippe Cortez (Can) Calyon Litespeed s.t.
43. Benjamin Martel (Can) Garneau Croc 0:48
44. Christian Deshaies (Can) Volkswagen-Trek 0:55
45. Samuel Thibodeau (Can) Ind 1:11
DNF. Brooke Boocock (Can) Calyon Litespeed
DNF. Charly Vives (Can) Calyon Litespeed
DNF. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen-Trek
DNF. Carl Desroches (Can) Bluberi-Martin Swiss Cycling Team
DNF. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Volkswagen-Trek
DNF. Michael Joanisse (Can) Garneau Croc
DNF. Jamie Lamb (Can) Garneau Croc
DNF. Peter Micheal Ladd (Aus) Garneau Croc
DNF. Marc Allard (Can) Volkswagen-Trek
DNF. Kambiz Sariri (Can) Vélo Sélect
DNF. Pierre-Alexandre Marquette (Can) André Cycle/idCad
DNF. John Malois (Can) CIBC Wood-Gundy
DNF. Philippe Raymond (Can) Piste-Rossi
 
Standings
1. Charles Dionne (Can) Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home 590pts
2. Keven Lacombe (Can) Volkswagen-Trek 530
3. Erik Lyman (Can) Calyon Litespeed 430
4. Nick Rowe (Can) Volkswagen-Trek 430
5. Osmond Bakker (Can) Ride with Randall 310
6. Daniel Belleville (Can) Sleeman Clear Energy 275
7. Tim Hucker (Aus) Garneau Croc 270
8. Sebastien Moquin (Can) Sleeman Clear Energy 245
9. Brandon Crichton (Can) Symmetrics 240
10. Greg Reain (Can) Calyon Litespeed 225
11. Ryan Mckenzie (Can) Volkswagen-Trek 200
12. Stephen Keeping (Can) West Quebec Wheeler 195
13. Éric Boily (Can) EVA Devinci 195
14. Ugo Lapierre (Can) Le Yeti 180
15. Mathieu Roy (Can) AVA Devinci 175
16. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics 170
17. David Pell (Aus) Saving and Loans 160
18. Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon Litespeed 135
19. Charly Vives (Can) Calyon Litespeed 125
20. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Sleeman Clear Energy 120
21. Marc Duour (Can) Le maillot bleu 85
22. Christian Deshaies (Can) Volkswagen-Trek 85
23. Marc Boudreau (Can) Ride with Rendall 75
24. Jason Cheney (Can) Ride with Rendall 75
25. Marc Allard (Can) Volkswagen-Trek 70
26. Martin Rooseboom (Can) Cycles Patrick 70
27. Jean-Sébastien Béland (Can) Volkswagen-Trek 60
28. William Goodfellow (Can) Volkswagen-Trek 55
29. Zack Morris (Can) Jet Fuel 50
30. Jean-Philippe Marion (Can) Club Ahiti 50
31. André Tremblay (Can) Volkswagen-Trek 35
32. Luc Dionne (Can) CIBC Wood-Gundy 30
33. Joël Dion-Poitras (Can) EVA Devinci 20
. Thierry Laliberté (Can) CIBC Wood-Gundy 15
. Vincent Courcy (Can) Le Yeti 15
. Alexi Richer (Can) CIBC Wood-Gundy 15
. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Garneau Croc 15
. Mark Pozniak (Can) Team Race 15
. Glen Rendall (Can) Ride with Rendall 15
. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Garneau Croc 15
. Adam Thuss (Can) Team Race 15
. Brooke Boocock (Can) Calyon Litespeed 15
. Jamie Lamb (Can) Garneau Croc 15
. Sean Wakefield (Can) Ride with Rendall 15
. Dustin Macburnie (Can) Tean Race 15
. Francois Brunelle (Can) Sleeman 15
. Benjamin Martel (Can) Garneau Croc 15
. Michael Joanisse (Can) Garneau Croc 15
. Peter Micheal Ladd (Aus) Garneau Croc 15
. Carl Desroches (Can) Bluberi-Martin Swiss Cycling Team 15
. Kambiz Sariri (Can) Vélo Sélect 15
. Frédéric Boivin (Can) EVA Devinci 10
. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Can) Sleeman Clear Energy 10
. Yann Deville (Can) CIBC Wood-Gundy 10
. Kevin Hazzard (Can) Jet Fuel 10
. Ian Bickis (Can) OBC 10
. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Can) ind 10
. philippe Cortez (Can) Calyon Litespeed 10
. Michael Nash (Can) Ride with Rendall 10
. Samuel Thibodeau (Can) Ind 10
. Guillaume Blais-Dufour (Can) Volkswagen-Trek 10
. Ednardo Forest (Can) Iris 10
. John Malois (Can) CIBC Wood-Gundy 10
. Philippe Viau-Dupuis (Can) Sleeman Clear Energy 10
. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen-Trek 10
. Mathieu Guse (Can) Calyon Litespeed 10
. Pierre-Alexandre Marquette (Can) André Cycle/idCad 10
. Christophe Chesseau (Can) Specialised 5
. Joël Siohu (Can) West Quebec Wheeler 5
. François Parisien (Can) Slipstream Sports 5
. Éric Provost (Can) Opus/OGC 5
. Brett Aitken (Aus) Saving and Loans 5
. Dominique Perras (Can) Kelly Benefit 5
. Mathieu Fleury (Can) Iris 5
. Régis Picoux (Can) Cycles-Régis 5
. Jean-François Laroche (Can) Sleeman Clear Energy 5
. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) EVA Devinci 5
. Philippe Boivert (Can) West Quebec Wheeler 5
. Roger Clockseisen (Can) VC-Cycleregis 5
. Dante Durbano (Can) West Quebec Wheeler 5
. Shawn Clacke (Can) West Quebec Wheeler 5
. Sébastien Pilotte (Can) Sleeman Clear Energy 5
. Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Volkswagen-Trek 5
. Philippe Raymond (Can) Piste-Rossi 5


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login