Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

June 27/07 3:39 am - Jeantex Tour-Transalp: Stages 1 to 3


Posted by Editoress on 06/27/07
 

Jeantex Tour-Transalp

Stage 1 (June 24th): Oberammergau to Imst, 109.43
Women
1. Team Raven Canada (Fedyna Marg/Kassel Nikki)4:40:50
2. Lightweight-Carbonsports-Damen (Frank Claudia/Brachtendorf Kerstin)at 2:23
2. Sudtirol Rewel 3 (Dibiasi Petra/Hober Alexadra)s.t.
4. Hot Legs (Beil Andrea/Burger Stephanie)25:2
5. Frauenpower (Michel Isabelle/Baumgartner Katharina)28:11
6. Edinburgh Road Club (Merritt Joanne/Breneman Karen)35:37
7. Thomus Lady Flitzers (Knaus Anja/Schupbach Karin)36:42
8. Golden Girls (Stoiber Martina/Bohm Lucia)38:51
9. Team Pesos (Lukat Anke/Lukat Silke)39:59
10. Radpiratinnen (Geib Katja/Wolf Susen48:06
13. Maple Leaf Express (Jaffary Lisa/Wood Kathleen)57:50
Men
1. Bikepalast 1 (Moser Martin/Hampel Harald)4:07:20
2. Team Lightweight 7 (Urban Malte/Heitmann Finn)at 2:58
3. Amonn Office Team (Christandl Andreas/Felderer Mike)3:32
4. Sudtirol Rewel 1 (Casassa Stefano/Zelger Alexander)4:01
5. Seeberger (Miano Alexander/van Court Sean)4:21
6. Profibiketeam (Weiss Werner/Laner Andreas)5:44
7. Team Veltec Gf1 (Hiddema Oege/Looms Alan)6:09
8. Specialized Knopf & Co. (Kluy Christian/Knopfle Markus)7:19
9. Gkn Driveline (Micheli Martin/Gruber Peter)8:47
10. Velorado (Ludewig Stephan/Rutishauser Andreas8:48
99. Johnsy (Jeffries Matthew/Johns Scott)46:17
Mixed
1. Hrinkow-Rock Machine (Cirkl Petr/Kabrtova Jana)4:24:26
2. Orthomol Sport Bikeboard.At (Ganglberger Martin/Hagen Ruth)at 4:11
3. Martins Fahrradshop / Simplon (Bargetze Sonja/Bargetze Michael)9:42
4. The Pipestreams (Rohrbach Urs/Rohrbach Regula)11:17
5. Bikeman-Lindenhof (Gemassmer Andreas/Telser Renate)14:04
6. Schwarzbarth Velos / Giant (Lehmann Oliver/Merkofer Barbara)15:47
7. Tretlager Wassertrudingen (Hofbauer Andrea/Ruck Markus)18:28
8. Arcobaleno Carraro Team (De Gasperi Alessandro/Dossi Marcellina)20:51
9. Davoser Munggä (Wagenfuhr Thomas/Wagenfuhr Sandra)22:19
10. Body + Soul Team Rv Sturmvogel (Muller Christian/Gartmair Gisi24:36
16. Team Whistler (Tabbernor Jennifer/Thoms Lloyd)39:42
Masters
1. Sudtirol Rewel 2 (Kofler Andreas/Pilo Stefano)4:13:24
2. Scott-Vélo101 (Roux Michel/Mestre Bruno)at 0:02
3. Team Felt (Kalz Uwe/van der Sloot Lars)0:45
4. Radsport Probst (Elsner Klaus/Rieber Markus)0:45
5. Adidas Scott Naturns (Platzgummer Walter/Martin Josef)2:06
6. Vokole Import (Klima David/Starek Jaroslay)3:06
7. Tour 2peak (Kuhnen Robert/Nußlein Hanno)4:22
8. Giga Sport / Loffler (Sinzinger Alois/Rindler Johann)4:36
9. Rc Roadsport Wagner (Leeder Johannes/Prax Michael)8:42
10. Milka + Honey (Engelhardt Lenny/Mattle Gerhard)10:21
58. Beyond Fitness (Pelletier Michel/Freitag Andy)46:03
Stage 2 (June 25th): Imst to Ischgl, 146.73 km
Women
1. Sudtirol Rewel 3 (Dibiasi Petra/Hober Alexadra)5:11:14
2. Team Raven Canada (Fedyna Marg/Kassel Nikki)at 2:00
2. Lightweight-Carbonsports-Damen (Frank Claudia/Brachtendorf Kerstin)11:47
4. Hot Legs (Beil Andrea/Burger Stephanie)24:58
5. Edinburgh Road Club (Merritt Joanne/Breneman Karen)37:16
13. Maple Leaf Express (Jaffary Lisa/Wood Kathleen)1:27:48
Men
1. Bikepalast 1 (Moser Martin/Hampel Harald)4:39:48
2. Team Lightweight 7 (Urban Malte/Heitmann Finn)at 0:56
3. Amonn Office Team (Christandl Andreas/Felderer Mike)3:17
3. Sudtirol Rewel 1 (Casassa Stefano/Zelger Alexander)s.t.
5. Seeberger (Miano Alexander/van Court Sean)5:18
110. Johnsy (Jeffries Matthew/Johns Scott)55:42
Mixed
1. Orthomol Sport Bikeboard.At (Ganglberger Martin/Hagen Ruth)5:05:01
2. Martins Fahrradshop / Simplon (Bargetze Sonja/Bargetze Michael)at 0:01
3. Schwarzbarth Velos / Giant (Lehmann Oliver/Merkofer Barbara)7:16
4. The Pipestreams (Rohrbach Urs/Rohrbach Regula)7:17
5. Tretlager Wassertrudingen (Hofbauer Andrea/Ruck Markus)9:40
14. Team Whistler (Tabbernor Jennifer/Thoms Lloyd)32:33
Masters
1. Scott-Velo101 (Roux Michel/Mestre Bruno)4:43:08
2. Team Felt (Kalz Uwe/van der Sloot Lars)at 3:15
3. Sudtirol Rewel 2 (Kofler Andreas/Pilo Stefano)3:17
4. Radsport Probst (Elsner Klaus/Rieber Markus)4:48
5. Vokole Import (Klima David/Starek Jaroslay)6:38
48. Beyond Fitness (Pelletier Michel/Freitag Andy)46:44
Stage 3 (June 26th): 156.7 km
Women
1. Sudtirol Rewel 3 (Dibiasi Petra/Hober Alexadra)5:11:10
2. Team Raven Canada (Fedyna Marg/Kassel Nikki)at 5:01
2. Lightweight-Carbonsports-Damen (Frank Claudia/Brachtendorf Kerstin)14:30
4. Frauenpower (Michel Isabelle/Baumgartner Katharina)27:38
5. Golden Girls (Stoiber Martina/Bohm Lucia)34:42
13. Maple Leaf Express (Jaffary Lisa/Wood Kathleen)1:24:19
Men
1. Profibiketeam (Weiss Werner/Laner Andreas)4:38:34
2. Amonn Office Team (Christandl Andreas/Felderer Mike)at 4:45
2. Bikepalast 1 (Moser Martin/Hampel Harald)s.t.
4. Specialized Knopf & Co. (Kluy Christian/Knopfle Markus)6:49
5. Team Lightweight 7 (Urban Malte/Heitmann Finn)6:50
132. Johnsy (Jeffries Matthew/Johns Scott)1:09:38
Mixed
1. Martins Fahrradshop / Simplon (Bargetze Sonja/Bargetze Michael)5:04:06
2. 70 (Cirkl Petr/Kabrtova Jana)at 0:06
3. The Pipestreams (Rohrbach Urs/Rohrbach Regula)3:40
4. Bikeman-Lindenhof (Gemassmer Andreas/Telser Renate)5:11
5. Schwarzbarth Velos / Giant (Lehmann Oliver/Merkofer Barbara)6:09
15. Team Whistler (Tabbernor Jennifer/Thoms Lloyd)41:14
Masters
1. Scott-Velo101 (Roux Michel/Mestre Bruno)4:45:25
2. Team Felt (Kalz Uwe/van der Sloot Lars)at 2:55
3. Sudtirol Rewel 2 (Kofler Andreas/Pilo Stefano)2:56
4. Radsport Probst (Elsner Klaus/Rieber Markus)2:57
5. Adidas Scott Naturns (Platzgummer Walter/Martin Josef)5:50
67. Beyond Fitness (Pelletier Michel/Freitag Andy)54:07
GC
Women
1. Sudtirol Rewel 3 (Dibiasi Petra/Hober Alexadra)14:01:29
2. Team Raven Canada (Fedyna Marg/Kassel Nikki)at 8:01
2. Lightweight-Carbonsports-Damen (Frank Claudia/Brachtendorf Kerstin)30:26
4. Frauenpower (Michel Isabelle/Baumgartner Katharina)1:34:06
5. Hot Legs (Beil Andrea/Burger Stephanie)1:37:06
13. Maple Leaf Express (Jaffary Lisa/Wood Kathleen)3:47:24
Men
1. Bikepalast 1 (Moser Martin/Hampel Harald)12:30:29
2. Team Lightweight 7 (Urban Malte/Heitmann Finn)at 5:59
3. Amonn Office Team (Christandl Andreas/Felderer Mike)6:43
4. Sudtirol Rewel 1 (Casassa Stefano/Zelger Alexander)8:25
5. Seeberger (Miano Alexander/van Court Sean)
117. Johnsy (Jeffries Matthew/Johns Scott)2:45:15
Mixed
1. Martins Fahrradshop / Simplon (Bargetze Sonja/Bargetze Michael)13:43:17
2. Orthomol Sport Bikeboard.At (Ganglberger Martin/Hagen Ruth)at 2:39
3. 70 (Cirkl Petr/Kabrtova Jana)4:24
4. The Pipestreams (Rohrbach Urs/Rohrbach Regula)11:18
5. Schwarzbarth Velos / Giant (Lehmann Oliver/Merkofer Barbara)17:08
16. Team Whistler (Tabbernor Jennifer/Thoms Lloyd)1:42:56
Masters
1. Scott-Velo101 (Roux Michel/Mestre Bruno)12:37:20
2. Sudtirol Rewel 2 (Kofler Andreas/Pilo Stefano)6:19
3. Team Felt (Kalz Uwe/van der Sloot Lars)11:34
4. Radsport Probst (Elsner Klaus/Rieber Markus)11:43
5. Adidas Scott Naturns (Platzgummer Walter/Martin Josef)18:32
67. Beyond Fitness (Pelletier Michel/Freitag Andy)2:27:05


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login