Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 29/07 12:10 pm - Jeantex Tour-Transalp: Stage 4 & 5


Posted by Editoress on 06/29/07
 

Jeantex Tour-Transalp

Stage 4 (June 27th): Naturns to Livigno, 118.2km
Women
1. Sudtirol Rewel 3 (Dibiasi Petra/Hober Alexadra)5:23:41
2. Team Raven Canada (Fedyna Marg/Kassel Nikki)at 6:45
3. Lightweight-Carbonsports-Damen (Frank Claudia/Brachtendorf Kerstin)14:47
4. Frauenpower (Michel Isabelle/Baumgartner Katharina)43:07
5. Golden Girls (Stoiber Martina/Bohm Lucia)48:18
12. Maple Leaf Express (Jaffary Lisa/Wood Kathleen)1:40:09
Men
1. Bikepalast 1 (Moser Martin/Hampel Harald)4:29:50
2. Sudtirol Rewel 1 (Casassa Stefano/Zelger Alexander)at 4:03
3. Team Lightweight 7 (Urban Malte/Heitmann Finn)5:22
4. Livigno (Mottini Bruno/Martinelli Andrea)12:41
5. Amonn Office Team (Christandl Andreas/Felderer Mike)12:58
141. Johnsy (Jeffries Matthew/Johns Scott)1:55:12
Mixed
1. Bikeman-Lindenhof (Gemassmer Andreas/Telser Renate)5:11:55
2. Martins Fahrradshop / Simplon (Bargetze Sonja/Bargetze Michael)1:33
3. 70 (Cirkl Petr/Kabrtova Jana)6:43
4. Schwarzbarth Velos / Giant (Lehmann Oliver/Merkofer Barbara)12:06
5. Davoser Mungga (Wagenfuhr Thomas/Wagenfuhr Sandra)16:24
16. Team Whistler (Tabbernor Jennifer/Thoms Lloyd)58:40
Masters
1. Scott-Velo101 (Roux Michel/Mestre Bruno)4:42:51
2. Team Felt (Kalz Uwe/van der Sloot Lars)4:39
3. Adidas Scott Naturns (Platzgummer Walter/Martin Josef)6:11
4. Radsport Probst (Elsner Klaus/Rieber Markus)7:16
5. Giga Sport / Loffler (Sinzinger Alois/Rindler Johann)9:39
63. Beyond Fitness (Pelletier Michel/Freitag Andy)1:21:06
Stage 5: Livigno to Ponte di Legno, 113.6km
Women
1. Sudtirol Rewel 3 (Dibiasi Petra/Hober Alexadra)4:28:18
2. Team Raven Canada (Fedyna Marg/Kassel Nikki)AT 4:02
2. Lightweight-Carbonsports-Damen (Frank Claudia/Brachtendorf Kerstin)30:23
4. Frauenpower (Michel Isabelle/Baumgartner Katharina)33:46
5. Hot Legs (Beil Andrea/Burger Stephanie)41:40
12. Maple Leaf Express (Jaffary Lisa/Wood Kathleen)1:36:11
Men
1. Bikepalast 1 (Moser Martin/Hampel Harald)3:46:45
2. Team Lightweight 7 (Urban Malte/Heitmann Finn)at 1:43
3. Amonn Office Team (Christandl Andreas/Felderer Mike)4:34
4. Sudtirol Rewel 1 (Casassa Stefano/Zelger Alexander)7:01
5. Seeberger (Miano Alexander/van Court Sean)9:55
134. Johnsy (Jeffries Matthew/Johns Scott)1:19:56
Mixed
1. Hrinkow-Rock Machine (Cirkl Petr/Kabrtova Jana)4:10:23
2. Martins Fahrradshop / Simplon (Bargetze Sonja/Bargetze Michael)at 14:09
3. Schwarzbarth Velos / Giant (Lehmann Oliver/Merkofer Barbara)16:30
4. The Pipestreams (Rohrbach Urs/Rohrbach Regula)18:33
5. Davoser Mungga (Wagenfuhr Thomas/Wagenfuhr Sandra)20:15
11. Team Whistler (Tabbernor Jennifer/Thoms Lloyd)39:55
Masters
1. Scott-Velo101 (Roux Michel/Mestre Bruno)3:53:17
2. Team Felt (Kalz Uwe/van der Sloot Lars)at 3:24
3. Adidas Scott Naturns (Platzgummer Walter/Martin Josef)7:27
4. Radsport Probst (Elsner Klaus/Rieber Markus)8:47
5. Zwei Gloreiche Halunken (Frank Stefan/Gentilli Sebastian)8:50
94. Beyond Fitness (Pelletier Michel/Freitag Andy)1:24:00
GC
Women
1. Sudtirol Rewel 3 (Dibiasi Petra/Hober Alexadra)23:53:29
2. Team Raven Canada (Fedyna Marg/Kassel Nikki)at 18:50
2. Lightweight-Carbonsports-Damen (Frank Claudia/Brachtendorf Kerstin)1:15:37
4. Frauenpower (Michel Isabelle/Baumgartner Katharina)2:51:00
5. Hot Legs (Beil Andrea/Burger Stephanie)3:11:12
13. Maple Leaf Express (Jaffary Lisa/Wood Kathleen)6:554:50
Men
1. Bikepalast 1 (Moser Martin/Hampel Harald)20:47:04
2. Team Lightweight 7 (Urban Malte/Heitmann Finn)at 13:05
3. Amonn Office Team (Christandl Andreas/Felderer Mike)19:30
4. Sudtirol Rewel 1 (Casassa Stefano/Zelger Alexander)24:16
5. Seeberger (Miano Alexander/van Court Sean)36:29
122. Johnsy (Jeffries Matthew/Johns Scott)6:00:23
Mixed
1. Hrinkow-Rock Machine (Cirkl Petr/Kabrtova Jana)23:16:44
2. Martins Fahrradshop / Simplon (Bargetze Sonja/Bargetze Michael)4:35
3. Orthomol Sport Bikeboard.At (Ganglberger Martin/Hagen Ruth)31:29
4. The Pipestreams (Rohrbach Urs/Rohrbach Regula)32:57
5. Schwarzbarth Velos / Giant (Lehmann Oliver/Merkofer Barbara)34:37
14. Team Whistler (Tabbernor Jennifer/Thoms Lloyd)3:10:24
Masters
1. Scott-Velo101 (Roux Michel/Mestre Bruno)21:13:29
2. Team Felt (Kalz Uwe/van der Sloot Lars)at 19:42
3. Radsport Probst (Elsner Klaus/Rieber Markus)27:47
4. Adidas Scott Naturns (Platzgummer Walter/Martin Josef)32:10
5. Giga Sport / Loffler (Sinzinger Alois/Rindler Johann)40:20
66. Beyond Fitness (Pelletier Michel/Freitag Andy)5:12:12



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login