Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 30/07 8:52 am - Canadians in Europe


Posted by Editoress on 06/30/07
 

Meise Rode - Circuit Race Belgium

June 24th

U23 Men - 117 km

1. Jonas Van Genechten (Team Storez-Ledecq Materiaux), 2:42:00
2. Benjamin Verraes (C.T. Keukens Buysse Knesselare)
3. Kevyn Ista (Polecontinentalwallonbodysoleuromillions)
4. Glen Zelderloo (Van Eyck Sport)
5. Patrick Van Roosbroeck (Van Der Vorst Cycling Team Duffel)
6. Kenny Terweduwe (Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques C.T.)
7. Jeremy Devaux (Team Storez Vc Ath)
8. Reno De Keulenaer (Nht Cyclingteam Tielen V.Z.W.)
9. Rudi Vingerhoets (Wielerpromotieclub Jeugdteam)
10. Andi Couwels (Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.)
11. Wim Beirnaert (Kon. W.C. De Rupelspurters Boom)
12. Jasper Melis (Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Vzw)
13. Andre Vermeiren (Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.)
14. Matti Stiens (Cycling Team-Thielemans & Co - Reynaers)
15. Stijn Penne (Vzw Wielerclub "Onder Ons - Parike")
16. Jan Gettemans (Jonge Rakkers Vollezele)
17. Erwin De Man (Van Eyck Sport)
18. Frederik Christiaens (Cycling Team-Thielemans & Co - Reynaers)
19. Nico Verbruggen (Kon. W.C. De Rupelspurters Boom)
20. Edwin Smeulders (Kon. W.C. De Rupelspurters Boom)
21. Jos Kools (Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club)
22. Steven Glorieux (Team Fuga Mtb)
23. Per Strom (Can) Sportzone Fitness)
24. Bjorn Mathys (Jonge Rakkers Vollezele)
25. Bruno Smeyers (Wbs - Splendid - Audiomix - Wielerteam)
26. Tom Penninckx (Cycling Team-Thielemans & Co - Reynaers)
27. Benny Goossens (Jonge Rakkers Vollezele)
28. Mike Thielemans (Cycling Team-Thielemans & Co - Reynaers)
29. Gregory Van Waeyenbergh (K.V.C. Deinze Vzw)
30. Kris Kuypers (Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques C.T.)
31. Bart Thielemans (Cycling Team-Thielemans & Co - Reynaers)
32. Bart Baeyens (Wielersportverening Artevelde Vzw - Gent)
33. Kristof Lauwereys (Team Fuga Mtb)
34. Geert Lauwers (Wk Noord West Brabant)
35. Geert Van Crombruggen (Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel)
36. Wim Willems (Wk Noord West Brabant)
37. Steffan Elzinga (Ind)
38. Hans Pemen (Koninklijke Hoboken W.A.C. V.Z.W.)
39. Gunter Selleslagh (Lotto Olympia Tienen)
40. Wesley Coudenys (Rijschool Ah - Gentse Vs)
41. John Dempsey (Irl) M&G Continental Team)
42. Stijn Buermans (Rtc De Hoekse Renners)
43. Harm Vandekerckhove (Asfra Racing Team)
44. Arie Van T Geloof (Hoekse Renners)
45. Randy Holleman (Rdc De Mol)
46. Joachim De Wolf (Poorten Feryn Team)
47. Domien Geerts (Kon. W.C. De Rupelspurters Boom)
48. Ivan Sannen (United Cycling Team Sint Truiden)
49. Joeri Lambrechts (W.C. De Dijlespurters V.V. Mechelen)
50. Kevin Selleslagh (Cycling Team-Thielemans & Co - Reynaers)
51. Kevin Buyl (Van Eyck Sport)
52. Ken Boone (Dmc D Bikecycling Team)
53. Michel Sijmens (Willebrord Wil Vooruit)
54. Kristof Sels (V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club)
55. Bart Laeremans (Davo)
56. Davy Huybrechts (V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club)
57. Christophe Vandoren (Poorten Feryn Team)
58. Andy Michielsen (Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.)
59. Bjorn De Valck (Poorten Feryn Teamp)
60. Edwin Van Opstal (W.C. De Dijlespurters V.V. Mechelen)
61. Peter Vissers (Vc De Jonge Renner)
62. Bert Van Der Trappen (Scott Usa Cycling Team)
63. Bart De Boeck (Van Eyck Sport)
64. Jeroen Thielemans (Cycling Team Thielemans)
65. Kenny Van Campenhout (Md Cycling Team)
66. Hans Vogeleer (Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel)
67. Bart Veyt (Profel-Ziegler Ct)
68. Frank Van Hoeymissen (Jonge Rakkers Vollezele)
69. Bob Van Den Akkerveken (Scott Usa Cycling Team)
70. Wim Weyns (Van Der Vorst Cycling Team Duffel)
71. Kevin Van Der Plas( Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques C.T.)
72. Frank Verjans (Poorten Feryn Team)
73. Steven Vermaelen (Van Eyck Sport)
74. Karel Verbestel (Keukens Redant Cycling Team)
75. Ken De Feyter (Van Der Vorst Cycling Team Duffel)
76. Denis Lems (Drc De Mol)
77. Kenny Laevers (Kon. Sc Steeds Vooraan - Kontich)
78. Rob Meiland(USA))
79. Steven Luckermans (Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.)
80. Steven Dierickx (Profel-Ziegler Ct)
81. Bruno Bogemans (Cycling Team-Thielemans & Co - Reynaers)
82. Ronald Van Eeuwijk (Rdc De Mol)
83. Bjorn Koeman ()
84. Steven Vanmolecot (Rijschool Ah - Gentse Vs)
85. Andy Roskam (Kon. W.C. De Rupelspurters Boom)
86. Michel Le Blon (Kon. W.C. De Rupelspurters Boom)
87. Ferdi Frijters (Hsc De Bataaf)
88. Regis Flohimont (A.S.L.H. Dijon)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login