Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 1/07 3:08 am - St-Félicien World Cup: Women's XC Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/1/07
 

St-Félicien World Cup

Coverage sponsored by Maxxis, and Vélirium

1. Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Topeak-Ergon2:02:02
2. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain Haywood1:00
3. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Ghost International Racing3:15
4. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher3:24
5. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team3:33
6. Ren Chengyuan* (Chn) Chinese National4:42
7. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Womens Mtb Team5:49
8. Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized6:15
9. Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda Seven6:45
10. Cécile Rode Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre International7:19
11. Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-Bmc7:55
12. Ivonne Kraft (Ger) La Carrera-BTS8:09
13. Jingjing Wang (Chn) Chinese National8:12
14. Laura Turpijn (Ned)8:20
15. Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Pintatim Full-Dynamix8:41
16. Nina Göhl (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team8:42
17. Tereza Hurikova* (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb9:11
18. Laurence Leboucher (Fra)9:15
19. Anna Enocsson (Swe) Ghost International Racing9:21
20. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher9:29
21. Sandra Walter (Can) XO Felt10:01
22. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Opus10:29
23. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Halls Professional Mtb Team10:42
24. Nina Homovec* (Slo)10:57
25. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Halls Professional Mtb Team11:13
26. Mical Dyck (Can) Terrascape Trek11:35
27. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Vw12:32
28. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Team Lapierre International13:34
29. Wendy Simms (Can) Kona Les Gets13:52
30. Catherine Pendrel (Can) Norco14:15
31. Lea Davison (USA) Trek-Vw14:42
32. Laura Lorenza Morfin (Mex)15:25
33. Bernardine Boog-Rauwerda (Ned)15:48
34. Tanja Zakelj* (Slo)15:59
35. Amanda Sin (Can) 3Rox Racing16:28
36. Helene Marcouyre (Fra)17:06
37. Séverine Hansen (Fra) Bh-Sr. Suntour17:09
38. Maroussia Rusca (Sui)17:21
39. Jaqueline Mourao (Bra) Scott/RedBull/Exceed17:27
40. Dellys Starr (Aus)18:14
41. Emily Batty* (Can) Team R.A.C.E.18:49
42. Rie Katayama (Jpn)19:03
43. Yolanda Speedy (RSA)19:31
44. Nataliya Krompets* (Ukr)20:10
45. Tory Thomas (Aus)20:21
46. Liliya Zaytseva* (Ukr)20:25
47. Jennifer Smith (NZl)20:43
48. Patricia Sinclair (Can) Scott20:54
49. Sarah Koba (Sui)21:39
50. Jean Ann McKirdy (Can) Rocky Mountain Haywood22:57
51. Kathy Sherwin (USA)-1Lap
52. Sandra Dolcerocca (Den)-1Lap
53. Julie Sanders (Can) Marin Bikes-1Lap
54. Kathleen Villeneuve (Can) Equipe du Quebec-1Lap
55. Ksenia Chernykh (Rus)-1Lap
56. Erika Gramiselli (Bra)-1Lap
57. Catherine Vipond* (Can) Team Trek Store-1Lap
58. Chloe Forsman* (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team-1Lap
59. Amy-Jane Mundy (RSA)-1Lap
60. Caroline Villeneuve (Can)-1Lap
61. Karine Travaillaud (Can) CVM Val-David-1Lap
62. Sara Bresnick (USA)-1Lap
63. Joanna Wall (Aus)-1Lap
64. Marie Kunst (Den)-1Lap
65. Zoe King (Aus)-1Lap
66. Sabra Davison* (USA)-1Lap
67. Inbar Ronen (Isr)-2Laps
68. Rosemary Barnes (Aus)-2Laps
DNF. Renata Bucher (Sui)
DNF. Katrin Leumann (Sui)
DNF. Tarja Owens (Irl)
DSQ. Ying Liu* (Chn) Chinese National


*=U23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login