Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 2/07 1:57 am - Yaletown Grand Prix: Brief Results and Photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/2/07
 

Yaletown Grand Prix July 1, Vancouver BC

Photos by Greg Descantes

Cat 1/2/Pro Men (60 Minutes)
1. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics Cycling)
2. Svein Tuft (Symmetrics Cycling)
3. Ryan Anderson (TrekRedTruckRacing)
4. Christian Meier (Symmetrics Cycling)
5. Bradley Fairall (SuperSport 35 ACNC)
6. Zack Garland (Masi Adobe)
7. Will Routley (Symmetrics Cycling)
8. Dan Macdonald (Masi Adobe)
9. Matthew Cottrell (Aviawest-Rocky Mountain Bikes)
10. Maurice Worsfold (Team Glotman Simpson)
11. Tim Abercrombie (Escape Velocity)
12. John Perkins (Team Glotman Simpson)
13. Scott Laliberte (Team Integrale)
14. Trevor Haaheim (Total Restoration Cycling Team)
15. Chris Worsfold (Team Glotman Simpson)
16. Robino White (Aviawest-Rock Mountain Bikes)
17. Jonathan Gormick (Masi Adobe)
18. Nathan MacDonald (TrekRedTruckRacing)
19. Peter Reid (Specialized)
20. Tyler Trace (La-Z-Boy Cycling)
21. Alistair Howard (Masi Adobe)
22. Jamie Sparling (La-Z-Boy Cycling)

Cat 1/2/3 Women (45 Minutes)
1. Gina Grain (Team ExpressCopy)
2. Jenny Trew (Giant Bicycles Canada)
3. Marni Hambleton (Symmetrics Cycling)
4. Lisa Howard (Giant Bicycles Canada)
5. Leah Guloien (N/A)
6. Sarah Stewart (Symmetrics Cycling)
7. Alena Radomsky (Giant Bicycles Canada)
8. Claire Cameron (N/A)
9. Anne Lefrancois (Team Integrale)
10. Lisa Tasa (Trek/RedTruck Racing)
11. Leslie Vice (Chicks Cycling Club)
12. Fiona Macloed (Trek/RedTruck Racing)

Master Men+35 (35 Minutes)
1. John Tolkamp (Escape Velocity)
2. Paul Beard (Escape Velocity)
3. James Shaw (Team Whistler)
4. Chris White (Rockey Mountain Bikes)
5. Gerry Van Gaans (N/A)
6. Russell Stead (Escape Velocity)
7. Brian Griffin (N/A)
8. Hans Bauck (N/A)
9. Tony Zackery (CVC Racing)
10. Lloyd Westby (N/A)
11. David Dunnison (Team Integrale)
12. Mike Allina (Atomic Racing Club)
13. Bruce Denis (N/A)
14. Roger Bing-wo (Atomic Racing Club)

Cat3 Men (35Minutes)
1. Dana Williams (N/A)
2. Guy Biggar (Escape Velocity)
3. Nick Hamilton (Avia West - Rocky Mountain Bikes)
4. Wendell Challenger (Mighty Cycling)
5. Zeb Piggott-Duggan (N/A)
6. Curtis Vallee (Avia West - Rocky Mountain Bikes)
7. Marco Sabatino (Laz-y-boy Cycling Team)
8. Alex Northey (Wedgewood Cycling Team)
9. Austin Macdougall (N/A)

Cat4 Men (25 Minutes)
1. Kevin Thorpe (Devo)
2. Mark Dormer (Devo)
3. Bob Welbourne (N/A)
4. Owen Sampson (CVC Racing)
5. Karl Von Beckmann (Independant)
6. Paul McClosky (Escape Velocity)
7. Jake Wasiela (Devo)
8. Iain Shubart-Knapton (Masi Adobe)
9. Dj Manning (Devo)
10. Cam Thorpe (N/A)
11. Jak New (Escape Velocity)
12. Alexander Pope (Escape Velocity)
13. Mike Laxdal (Team Integral)
14. Ben Jackson (Escape Velocity)
15. James Thompson (CVC Racing)

Cat4 Women (25 minutes)
1. Rachel Canning (Devo)
2. Kathy Short (Devo)
3. Kerrie Siemens (N/A)
4. Camille Nonis (Devo)
5. Melanie Vaughan (Steed Cycles)
6. Jennifer Gerth (Team Coastal)
7. Lesley Trivett (Wedgewood Cycling Team)
8. Kyla Giesbrecht (Devo)
9. Karen Nakagawa (Chicks Cycling Club)
10. Cline Dennis (N/A)

Links to photos by Ryan Morasiewicz are below

Pro Men
Pro Woman

CAT3 Men

Masters Men

CAT4 Men

CAT4 Women



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login