Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 7/07 2:02 am - Schladming World Cup: 4X Qualification full results


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/07
 

World Cup 4X #4 Schladming

Qualifying

Women

1. Jill Kintner (USA) GT
2. Anneke Beerten (Ned) Bikepark.Ch Tui
3. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)
4. Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco /Griffiths
5. Jana Horakova (Cze)
6. Petra Bernhard (Aut)
7. Helene Fruhwirth (Aut)
8. Joey Gough (GBr)
9. Diana Marggraff (Ecu)
10. Elisa Canepa (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse
11. Rachel Seydoux (Sui)
12. Katarina Tothova (Cze)
13. Angelika Hohenwarter (Aut)
14. Laura Brethauer (Ger)

Men

1. Filip Polc (Svk) Gravity Group
2. Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal
3. Brian Lopes (USA) GT
4. Jared Graves (Aus)
5. Romain Saladini (Fra)
6. Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal
7. Roger Rinderknecht (Sui)
8. Michal Prokop (Cze) Author
9. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Kona Les Gets
10. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing Team
11. Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk
12. Joost Wichman (Ned) Gravity Group
13. Markus Pekoll (Aut)
14. Jurg Meijer (Ned) Dolphin Bike Team
15. Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team
16. Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost International Racing Team
17. Karim Amour (Fra)
18. Dave Wardell (GBr) GT/Burgtec
19. Mickael Deldycke (Fra)
20. Jakub Hnidak (Cze)
21. Robin Wallner (Swe)
22. Tomas Slavik (Cze)
23. Sidney Gerber (Sui)
24. Tilen Frank (Slo)
24. Will Longden (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz
26. Matej Vitko (Svk)
27. Terry Scarr (Aus)
28. Thomas Bubla (Aut)
29. Michal Marosi (Cze) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing Team
30. William Evans (GBr)
31. Georg Sieder (Aut)
32. Joey Van Veghel (Ned)
33. Arne Tschugg (Ger)
34. Luke Strom (Aus) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team
35. Mario Sieder (Aut)
36. Daniel Auerswald (Ger)
37. Lewis Lacey (GBr)
38. Gabor Vigh-Kiss (Hun)
39. Gabor Deli (Hun)
40. Sascha Meyenborg (Ger)
41. Duncan Ferris (GBr)
42. Adrian Kiener (Sui)
43. Thomas Todtli (Sui)
44. Matej Stapic (Slo)
45. Richard Cunynghame (GBr) Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk
46. Dimitri Jeziorek (Fra)
47. Zdenek Nasinec (Cze)
48. Nicolas Gspan (Sui)
49. Markus Sedlak (Aut) Asvo Mtb Schladming Planai
50. Stephen Taylor (GBr) Stendec Racing
51. Radim Kvacek (Cze)
52. Premyxl Tejchman (Cze)
53. Peter Fernbach (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing Team
54. Dominik Gspan (Sui)
55. Martin Frei (Sui)
56. Attila Kovacs (Hun)
57. Stefan Voitl (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing Team
58. Ole Hahn (Ger)
59. Ludovic Gadois (Fra)
60. Thomas Warmuth (Aut)
61. Jaroslav Peskar (Cze)
62. Ghislain Ricci (Fra)
63. Martin Klemmer (Aut)
64. Vit Horak (Cze)
65. Jordan Gould (GBr) Stendec Racing
66. Elias Somvi (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse
67. Thomas Krainer (Aut)
68. Peter Roschner (Aut)
69. Marek Pesko (Svk)
70. Stepan Novotny (Cze)
71. Daniel Prijkel (Ned)
72. Daniel Yeomans (GBr)
73. Gerhard Wagenhofer (Aut) Asvo Mtb Schladming Planai
74. Reon Boe (NZl)
75. Stefan Fernbach (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing Team
DNS. Michael Hannah (Aus) Cannondale The Cut
DNS. Michael Staufer (Aut)
DNS. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Santa Cruz Syndicate
DNS. Jakub Pytlik (Cze)
DNS. Ziga Knez (Slo)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login