Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 8/07 8:59 am - Schladming World Cup: DH Qualification


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/07
 

World Cup DH #4 Schladming

Semi-Finals

Women
TimeDiff
1. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Les Gets4:46.640
2. Tracey Hannah (Aus)4:47.30at 0.66
3. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Iron Horse / Monster Energy4:49.853.21
4. Emmeline Ragot (Fra)4:53.526.88
5. Marielle Saner (Sui) Bikepark.Ch Tui4:53.727.08
6. Céline Gros (Fra)5:00.7214.08
7. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)5:04.5217.88
8. Vanessa Quin (NZl) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing5:06.1819.54
9. Claire Buchar (Can)5:09.2922.65
10. Floriane Pugin (Fra) Chatel Mountain Cycle5:14.0027.36
11. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)5:15.0928.45
12. Petra Bernhard (Aut)5:17.5430.90
13. Anja Rees Jones (GBr) Stendec Racing5:21.2134.57
14. Pascaline Reusser (Sui)5:30.9144.27
15. Silja Stadler (Sui)5:37.7251.08
16. Olivia Johnston (NZl)5:39.1552.51
17. Emily Horridge (GBr) Chatel Mountain Cycle5:41.1354.49
18. Miriam Ruchti (Sui)5:42.6055.96
19. Calamaty Jayne Cann (GBr)5:43.5556.91
20. Helene Fruhwirth (Aut)5:45.2458.60
21. Dalma Kiss (Hun)5:49.361:02.72
22. Elisa Canepa (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse5:58.701:12.06
23. Daniela Bossard (Sui)6:02.271:15.63
24. Katarina Tothova (Cze)6:12.831:26.19
25. Harriet Rucknagel (Ger)6:20.361:33.72
26. Aimee Dix (GBr)6:21.861:35.22
27. Sue Mahony (GBr)6:34.951:48.31
28. Jaymie Mart (Bar)6:38.031:51.39
29. Monika Maria Rosifka (Aut)7:01.892:15.25
30. Helen Gaskell (GBr)7:44.882:58.24
31. Harriet Harper (NZl)8:19.063:32.42
32. Helena Boskova (Svk)9:57.865:11.22
DNS. Jennifer Makgill (NZl) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team
DNS. Diana Marggraff (Ecu)
MenTimeDiff
1. Samuel Hill (Aus) Iron Horse / Monster Energy3:58.390
2. Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal3:59.07at 0.68
3. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Les Gets4:02.434.04
4. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Team G-Cross Honda4:03.905.51
5. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda4:04.295.9
6. Julien Camellini (Fra) Mojo Orange4:04.385.99
7. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) MSC Bikes4:04.586.19
8. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Santa Cruz Syndicate4:05.447.05
9. Michael Hannah (Aus) Cannondale The Cut4:07.669.27
9. Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Team G-Cross Honda4:07.669.27
11. Ben Reid (Irl)4:08.6610.27
12. Josh Bryceland (GBr)4:08.8510.46
13. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) MSC Bikes4:09.4911.10
14. Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr)4:10.4112.02
15. Justin Leov (NZl)4:10.7612.37
16. Adam Brayton (GBr) Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk4:12.3513.96
17. Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate4:12.3813.99
18. Neil Donoghue (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz4:12.5814.19
19. Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal4:14.3315.94
20. Nathan Rankin (NZl)4:14.4516.06
21. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Q By Saab-Salomon4:15.3816.99
22. Florent Payet (Fra) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team4:15.4617.07
23. Markus Pekoll (Aut)4:15.9817.59
24. Alan Beggin (Ita)4:15.9917.60
25. Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp)4:16.0217.63
26. Andrew Neethling (RSA)4:16.3717.98
27. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz4:16.6318.24
28. Ben Cathro (GBr) Q By Saab-Salomon4:16.7718.38
29. Antoine Badouard (Fra)4:16.8018.41
30. Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Q By Saab-Salomon4:17.2218.83
31. Luke Strobel (USA)4:17.5219.13
32. Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Gravity Group4:17.5619.17
33. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)4:18.2319.84
34. Matthew Scoles (NZl)4:19.3220.93
35. Frank Schneider (Ger)4:19.5821.19
36. Nico Vink (Bel) Dolphin Bike Team4:20.8222.43
37. Glenn Haden (NZl)4:20.8322.44
38. Matthew Simmonds (GBr)4:21.1522.76
39. Marco Milivinti (Ita)4:21.9923.60
40. Ralph Jones (GBr) GT / Burgtec4:22.1023.71
41. Dave Wardell (GBr)4:22.2723.88
42. Karim Amour (Fra)4:22.4024.01
43. Samuel Zbinden (Sui)4:22.5524.16
44. Mathias Haas (Aut)4:23.0824.69
45. Herman Olund (Swe)4:23.1124.72
46. Joris Bigoni (Fra)4:23.2024.81
47. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Kona Les Gets4:23.2224.83
48. Lee Bertram (GBr)4:23.7825.39
49. Adam Vagner (Cze)4:24.0325.64
50. Nimrod Hemmo (Isr)4:24.0525.66
51. Claudio Caluori (Sui) Ms-Intense Factory-Ra4:24.0625.67
52. Matej Charvat (Cze)4:24.2425.85
53. Jonathan Cheetham (GBr)4:24.5426.15
54. Marcel Beer (Sui)4:24.5826.19
55. Dan Harper (GBr)4:24.7226.33
56. Nick Beer (Sui)4:24.8126.42
57. Rémy Charrier (Fra)4:24.8326.44
58. Dominik Gspan (Sui)4:24.9226.53
59. Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)4:24.9426.55
60. Mathieu Troquier (Fra)4:25.2526.86
61. Duncan Riffle (USA)4:25.3626.97
62. Florent Wolter (Fra)4:25.4327.04
63. Richard Cheetham (GBr)4:25.4727.08
64. Jorge Aguin Castro (Esp)4:25.6627.27
65. Jared Graves (Aus)4:26.1927.80
66. Toni Berg (Fin)4:26.3827.99
67. Alex Stock (GBr)4:26.4628.07
68. Tom Deacon (GBr)4:26.8928.50
69. Mike Skinner (NZl)4:26.9828.59
70. Michael Staufer (Aut)4:27.0228.63
71. Johan Potgieter (RSA)4:27.2428.85
72. Nicolas Ortiz (Fra)4:27.4229.03
73. Chris Ball (GBr)4:27.5129.12
74. Elias Somvi (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse4:27.6129.22
75. Mario Sieder (Aut)4:28.4130.02
76. Marco Bugnone (Ita)4:28.4830.09
77. Markus Schwab (Sui)4:28.8430.45
78. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing4:29.6531.26
79. Gaetan Reilhan (Fra)4:29.6631.27
80. Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) Massi4:30.0331.64
81. Simon Charvat (Cze)4:30.8132.42
82. Jan Javornik (Svk)4:31.0032.61
83. Joseph Smith (GBr)4:31.1532.76
84. Gundars Osis (Lat)4:31.5833.19
85. Robert Smith (GBr)4:31.8033.41
86. Filip Polc (Svk) Gravity Group4:31.9033.51
87. Karlis Kisuro (Lat)4:32.0133.62
88. Kristof Lenssens (Bel)4:32.3533.96
89. Sam Dale (GBr) Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk4:32.8334.44
90. Claudio Cozzi (Ita)4:32.9134.52
91. Will Longden (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz4:33.2134.82
92. Visa Linnala (Fin)4:33.3634.97
93. Michal Marosi (Cze) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing4:33.7035.31
94. Jiri Placek (Cze)4:33.7235.33
95. Jan Cestnik (Slo)4:33.8735.48
96. Daniel Wolfe (Irl)4:33.8935.50
97. Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost International Racin4:34.5236.13
98. Jakob Eisner (Aut)4:34.7836.39
99. Robin Wallner (Swe)4:34.9736.58
100. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)4:35.0736.68
101. Erik Irmisch (Ger)4:35.3336.94
102. Anssi Koskinen (Fin)4:35.3436.95
103. PAJUELO Ferreiro (Esp) Massi4:35.6337.24
104. Esteban Deronzier (Fra) Chatel Mountain Cycle4:35.9937.60
105. Joe Barnes (GBr)4:36.1037.71
106. Marcel Vasko (Svk)4:36.2337.84
107. Reon Boe (NZl)4:36.6838.29
108. Gerard Wolfe (Irl)4:37.1438.75
109. R. Leiva Figueroa (Chi) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team4:37.5339.14
110. John Holbrook (GBr) Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk4:37.6639.27
111. Daniel Critchlow (GBr) Gt / Burgtec4:37.6939.30
112. David Smith (GBr) Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk4:38.0139.62
113. Patrik Kotrla (Cze)4:38.5940.20
114. Daniel Schmider (Ger)4:39.5141.12
115. Matthias Stonig (Aut) Playbiker - Iron Horse4:39.7041.31
116. Bostjan Volf (Slo) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing4:39.8141.42
117. Lars Peyer (Sui) Bikepark.Ch Tui4:39.8441.45
118. Chris Hutchens (GBr)4:39.9141.52
119. Jan Savr (Cze)4:40.6942.30
120. Rostislav Stencel (Cze)4:40.7342.34
121. Umar Jakob Schaffer (Aut) Asvo Mtb Schladming Plana4:40.9442.55
122. Jack Geoghegan (GBr)4:41.4843.09
123. Dave Goris (Bel)4:41.8243.43
124. Mads Weidemann (Den)4:42.8144.42
125. Thomas Warmuth (Aut)4:42.8344.44
126. Janos Krizsak (Hun)4:42.8744.48
127. Dan Doron (Isr)4:42.9844.59
128. Denis Paradiz (Slo)4:43.0044.61
129. Jordi Bago (Esp)4:43.0344.64
130. Kurt Lancaster (NZl)4:43.0944.70
131. Gernot Ruppert (Ger)4:43.4945.10
132. Marcus Williams (GBr)4:43.5145.12
133. Falco Ruppert (Ger)4:44.2545.86
134. Nicola Casadei (Smr)4:44.6346.24
135. Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk4:44.7946.40
136. Martin Mikulenka (Cze)4:44.8146.42
137. Thomas Brunner (Sui)4:46.3747.98
138. Ewan Doherty (Irl)4:46.4648.07
139. Jamie Faulkner (GBr) Stendec Racing4:47.5849.19
140. Liam Mason (GBr)4:47.9649.57
141. Rick Balbierer (Ger)4:48.3649.97
142. Georg Vit (Aut)4:48.8050.41
143. Matej Drnovsek (Slo)4:48.9850.59
144. Thomas Jeandin (Sui)4:49.0750.68
145. Jakub Fiser (Cze)4:49.4851.09
146. Gerhard Wagenhofer (Aut) Asvo Mtb Schladming Plana4:50.3051.91
147. Jorg Neuhart (Aut)4:50.5952.20
148. Patrick Schipper (Aut)4:50.8752.48
149. Roland Seereiner (Aut)4:51.2852.89
150. Alexander Kangas (Swe)4:51.4053.01
151. Vittorio Gambirasio (Ita)4:52.1053.71
152. James Marples (GBr) Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk4:52.1653.77
153. Chris Kilmurray (Irl)4:52.3954.00
154. Vesa Virta (Fin)4:52.4054.01
155. Patrick Meyer (Sui)4:52.4954.10
156. Matus Paulovic (Svk)4:52.6054.21
157. Alex Morgan (USA) Decline4:53.3354.94
158. Martins Sprogis (Lat)4:53.7655.37
159. Kristaps Osis (Lat)4:54.2055.81
160. Niklas Wallner (Swe)4:55.5757.18
161. Matej Laktis (Svk)4:56.3657.97
162. Rade Curcic (Aut) Asvo Mtb Schladming Plana4:57.7559.36
163. Nicolas Gspan (Sui)4:57.7659.37
164. Christian Daxner (Aut) Asvo Mtb Schladming Plana4:58.581:00.19
165. Scott Mears (GBr)4:59.611:01.22
166. Igor Jadlovsky (Svk)5:00.281:01.89
167. Roman Roschi (Sui) Bikepark.Ch Tui5:00.991:02.60
168. Liam Little (GBr) Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk5:01.351:02.96
169. Roland Strauss (Aut)5:02.181:03.79
169. Matteo Milliery (Ita)5:02.181:03.79
171. Peter Novacik (Svk)5:02.201:03.81
172. Rowen Sorrell (GBr)5:03.691:05.30
173. Samuele Aicardi (Ita)5:04.521:06.13
174. Aviad Izrael (Isr)5:05.531:07.14
175. Colin Franklin (Irl)5:07.571:09.18
176. Walter Martinschitz (Aut)5:11.221:12.83
177. Pierre Laurent Bucci (Fra) Playbiker - Iron Horse5:12.641:14.25
178. Kai Crow (NZl)5:13.101:14.71
179. Tobias Meister (Aut)5:13.841:15.45
180. Ghislain Ricci (Fra)5:16.761:18.37
181. Remi Tomassone (Fra) Playbiker - Iron Horse5:19.001:20.61
182. Krisztian Halasz (Hun)5:19.341:20.95
183. Andre Wagenknecht (Ger)5:21.731:23.34
184. Luca Bertocchi (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse6:54.922:56.53
185. Richard Cunynghame (GBr) Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk7:09.463:11.07
DSQ. Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Mojo Orange
DSQ. Rémi Thirion (Fra)
DSQ. James Maltman (Aus) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team
DSQ. Darren Quille (Irl)
DSQ. Luke Marshall (GBr) Stendec Racing
DNF. Georg Sieder (Aut)
DNF. Boris Tetzlaff (Aut)
DNF. Paolo Viola (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse
DNF. Jarrod Bang (NZl)
DNF. Petr Heinik (Cze)
DNS. Christopher Van Dine (USA) Cannondale The Cut
DNS. Benny Strasser (Ger)
DNS. Maxime Remy (Fra)
DNS. Damien Mermoud (Sui)
DNS. Edoardo Franco (Ita)
DNS. Martin Strasser (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing
DNS. Sacha Robert (Sui)
DNS. Michal Wiesenganger (Svk)
DNS. Stefan Voitl (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing
DNS. Radek Machycek (Cze)
DNS. Stefan Fernbach (Aut) Arbo Rsp Downhill Racing
DNS. Steve Smith (Can)
DNS. Michael Matt (Aut)


Top men 80 go to final


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login