Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 8/07 12:50 pm - Schladming World Cup: Men's DH Final & World Cup Standings


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/07
 

World Cup DH #4 Schladming

Finals

Men
1. Samuel Hill (Aus) Iron Horse / Monster Energy3:51.440
2. Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal3:56.58at 5.14
3. Greg Minnaar (Rsa) Team G-Cross Honda3:56.965.52
4. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Team G-Cross Honda3:57.015.57
5. Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate3:57.816.37
6. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Msc Bikes3:57.936.49
7. Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Team G-Cross Honda3:58.136.69
8. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Santa Cruz Syndicate4:00.278.83
9. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz4:01.399.95
10. Ben Reid (Irl)4:01.8210.38
11. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Les Gets4:03.5512.11
12. Michael Hannah (Aus) Cannondale The Cut4:03.9312.49
13. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Q By Saab-Salomon4:04.1212.68
14. Julien Camellini (Fra) Mojo Orange4:05.5614.12
15. Ben Cathro (GBr) Q By Saab-Salomon4:05.7214.28
16. Neil Donoghue (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz4:06.0514.61
17. Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr)4:06.5215.08
18. Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal4:07.0015.56
19. Luke Strobel (USA)4:07.0615.62
20. Alan Beggin (Ita)4:08.9217.48
21. Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) Massi4:09.0617.62
22. Nico Vink (Bel) Dolphin Bike Team4:09.3217.88
23. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing4:09.3617.92
24. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)4:10.1118.67
25. Antoine Badouard (Fra)4:10.4519.01
26. Justin Leov (NZl)4:10.5819.14
27. Florent Payet (Fra) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team4:10.6819.24
28. Andrew Neethling (Rsa)4:10.9919.55
29. Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp)4:12.3320.89
30. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Msc Bikes4:12.7221.28
31. Adam Vagner (Cze)4:12.8221.38
32. Nathan Rankin (NZl)4:13.5322.09
33. Rémy Charrier (Fra)4:13.5922.15
34. Samuel Zbinden (Sui)4:13.8822.44
35. Chris Ball (GBr)4:14.0122.57
36. Matthew Simmonds (GBr)4:14.2722.83
37. Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Gravity Group4:14.4823.04
38. Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost International Racin4:14.8723.43
39. Marcel Beer (Sui)4:15.1923.75
40. Nick Beer (Sui)4:15.2123.77
41. Claudio Caluori (Sui) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing4:15.9324.49
42. Nicolas Ortiz (Fra)4:16.0124.57
43. Elias Somvi (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse4:16.3324.89
44. Marco Milivinti (Ita)4:16.3524.91
45. Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)4:16.5825.14
46. Toni Berg (Fin)4:16.6525.21
47. Jared Graves (Aus)4:16.8325.39
48. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Kona Les Gets4:17.0325.59
49. Dominik Gspan (Sui)4:17.3625.92
50. Mathieu Troquier (Fra)4:17.7026.26
51. Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Q By Saab-Salomon4:18.1926.75
52. Tom Deacon (GBr)4:18.2826.84
53. Duncan Riffle (USA)4:18.5427.10
54. Glenn Haden (NZl)4:18.7827.34
55. Richard Cheetham (GBr)4:18.8027.36
56. Herman Olund (Swe)4:19.2327.79
57. Markus Pekoll (Aut)4:20.2028.76
58. Marco Bugnone (Ita)4:20.7529.31
59. Mike Skinner (NZl)4:20.8029.36
60. Alex Stock (GBr)4:20.9529.51
61. Jonathan Cheetham (GBr)4:20.9829.54
62. Mario Sieder (Aut)4:21.0429.60
63. Markus Schwab (Sui)4:21.1929.75
64. Florent Wolter (Fra)4:21.3429.90
65. Jorge Aguin Castro (Esp)4:22.7831.34
66. Dave Wardell (GBr) Gt / Burgtec4:23.3331.89
67. Nimrod Hemmo (Isr)4:23.6832.24
68. Ralph Jones (GBr)4:25.3333.89
69. Dan Harper (GBr)4:26.1334.69
70. Matej Charvat (Cze)4:28.2336.79
71. Mathias Haas (Aut)4:29.2737.83
72. Gaetan Reilhan (Fra)4:30.4739.03
73. Josh Bryceland (GBr)5:11.751:20.31
74. Matthew Scoles (NZl)5:20.591:29.15
75. Joris Bigoni (Fra)5:36.431:44.99
DSQ. Adam Brayton (GBr) Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk
DSQ. Frank Schneider (Ger)
DSQ. Karim Amour (Fra)
DNF. Michael Staufer (Aut)
DNF. Lee Bertram (GBr)
DNF. Johan Potgieter (Rsa)
World Cup Standings
1. Samuel Hill (Aus) Iron Horse / Monster Energy807pts
2. Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate639
3. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Team G-Cross Honda566
4. Greg Minnaar (Rsa) Team G-Cross Honda520
5. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Les Gets391
6. Gee Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal390
7. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz386
8. Michael Hannah (Aus) Cannondale The Cut379
9. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Msc Bikes360
10. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Q By Saab-Salomon308
11. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Santa Cruz Syndicate263
12. Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Team G-Cross Honda213
13. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Msc Bikes179
14. Ben Reid (Irl)171
15. Julien Camellini (Fra) Mojo Orange167
16. Justin Leov (NZl)167
17. Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost International Racin148
18. Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr)137
19. Dan Atherton (GBr) Animal Commencal125
20. Josh Bryceland (GBr)121
21. Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Mojo Orange118
22. Neil Donoghue (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz117
23. Alan Beggin (Ita)114
24. Marco Milivinti (Ita)114
25. Adam Brayton (GBr) Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk112
26. Nico Vink (Bel) Dolphin Bike Team105
27. Luke Strobel (USA)104
28. Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) Massi104
29. Adam Vagner (Cze)100
30. Andrew Neethling (Rsa)99
31. Dave Wardell (GBr) Gt / Burgtec99
32. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)97
33. Matthew Simmonds (GBr)93
34. Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Gravity Group88
35. Florent Payet (Fra) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team84
36. Cédric Gracia (Fra)82
37. Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)80
38. Ben Cathro (GBr) Q By Saab-Salomon75
39. Rémi Thirion (Fra)75
40. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing55
41. Tom Deacon (GBr)55
42. Carlo Gambirasio (Ita)55
43. Claudio Caluori (Sui) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing53
44. Fabien Cousinie (Fra)52
45. Jurgen Beneke (Ger)51
46. Mathias Haas (Aut)49
47. Dominik Gspan (Sui)48
48. Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Q By Saab-Salomon48
49. Duncan Riffle (USA)48
50. Samuel Zbinden (Sui)46
51. Filip Polc (Svk) Gravity Group46
52. Sam Dale (GBr) Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk46
53. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Kona Les Gets45
54. Mike Skinner (NZl)45
55. Antoine Badouard (Fra)44
56. Markolf Berchtold (Bra)40
57. Jared Graves (Aus)39
58. Herman Olund (Swe)36
59. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp) Massi33
60. Joseph Smith (GBr)32
61. Mathieu Troquier (Fra)31
62. Joris Bigoni (Fra)31
63. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)31
64. Chris Ball (GBr)30
65. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)30
66. Espen Johnsen (Nor)28
67. Karim Amour (Fra)26
68. Amiel Cavalier (Aus) Giant Mountain Bike Team25
69. Jeff Beatty (Can) Mojo Orange24
70. Scott Mears (GBr)24
71. Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp)22
72. Nick Beer (Sui)21
73. Nathan Rankin (NZl)20
74. Nicolas Vouilloz (Fra) Team Lapierre Internation20
75. Rémy Charrier (Fra)18
76. Lee Bertram (GBr)18
77. Ralph Jones (GBr)17
78. Esteban Deronzier (Fra) Chatel Mountain Cycle16
79. Tyler Morland (Can)16
80. Richard Cunynghame (GBr) Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk15
81. Benny Strasser (Ger)13
82. Joel Bain (Aus)12
83. Marcel Beer (Sui)12
84. Arnaud Delente (Fra)12
85. James Maltman (Aus) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team11
86. Damien Mermoud (Sui)11
87. Vincent Saut (Fra)10
88. Nicolas Ortiz (Fra)9
89. Joe Barnes (GBr)9
90. Mitchell Delfs (Aus)8
91. Elias Somvi (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse8
92. Ramon Antonio Leiva Figueroa (Chi) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team8
93. Chris Hutchens (GBr)7
94. Rowen Sorrell (GBr)7
95. Hans Lambert (Can)6
96. Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)6
97. Patrik Kotrla (Cze)6
98. David Smith (GBr) Mtb-Direct.Co.Uk6
99. Will Longden (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz5
100. Toni Berg (Fin)5
101. Georg Sieder (Aut)5
102. Marco Bugnone (Ita)4
103. Helder Padilha (Por)4
104. Luke Kitzanuk (Can)3
105. Glenn Haden (NZl)3
106. Julius Syvanen (Fin)2
107. Charles-Alexandre Dube (Can)1
108. Matej Charvat (Cze)1


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login