Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 8/07 6:53 am - Canadian National Road Championships: Day 4 full results


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/07
 

Canadian Road Nationals

The Canadian Road Nationals Day 4 in St. Georges, Quebec with the Road Races for Junior Men & Women, tanden and handisports

Junior Women - 80 km
1. Denise Ramsden (ON) Team Ontario2:28:48
2. Danielle Kenny (AB) Team Albertaat s.t.
3. Raphaelle Chrétien (QC) Équipe du Québec5:46
4. Leah Kirchmann (MB) Team Manitoba/Alter ego
5. Janie Fortin (QC) Eva-Devinci
6. Shanie Bergeron (QC) Équipe du Québec
7. Gabrielle Duchesne (QC) Eva-Devinci
8. Lysanne Fratelli (QC) Élicycle Sport Expert
9. Céleste Jones-Baumgardt (ON) Mazurcoaching.com
10. Lindsay Argue (MB) Team Manitoba
11. Krista Ruby (ON) Team Ontario
12. Véronique Bilodeau (QC) Indépendantall s.t.
13. Jessica Kisell (AB) Team Alberta5:55
14. Valérie Crête (QC) Équipe du Québec10:39
DNF. Mikaela Kofman (ON) Coach chris.ca
DNF. Ellen Sparling (AB) Bicisport
DNF. Émilie Ainsley-Perron (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF. Karlee Gendron (MB) AE Sport Development
DNF. Katherine Short (BC) Cycling BC
DNF. Laurie-Ann Dupont-Renaud (QC)
DNF. Catherine Couture (QC) Équipe Cascades
DNF. Catherine Rainville-Avon (QC) Vélo Club Longueuil
Junior Men - 120km
1. Stéphane Cossette (QC) Eva-Devinci3:16:30
2. Guillaume Boivin (QC) Équipe du Québecat 0:06
3. Evan Flater (BC) Aviawest- Rocky Mountain Bikes0:15
4. Vincent Quirion (QC) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault0:54
5. François Chabot (QC) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault
6. Pier-Alexandre Marquette (QC) André cycle/idcad
7. Marc Dugas (QC) André cycle/idcad
8. Hugo Houle (QC) Équipe du Québec
9. William Garneau (QC) Équipe du Québec
10. Jérôme Boucher (QC) André cycle/idcad
11. Spencer Smitheman (AB) Team Alberta
12. Garrett McLeod (NB) AtlanticCyclingCenter.com
13. David Boily (QC) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault
14. Antoine Matteau (QC) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault
15. David Maltais (QC) Eva-Devinci
16. Evan Mundy (ON) Team Ontario
17. Arnaud Papillon (QC) Équipe du Québec
18. Cody Campbell (BC) Cycling BC
19. Thomas Devisscher (QC) CIBC/Wood Gundy
20. David Larson (AB) Juventus
21. François-Charles Malo (QC) Équipe du Québec
22. Louis-Philippe Leclerc (QC) CIBC/Wood Gundy
23. Devon Novakowski (ON) Team Ontarioall s.t.
24. Jason Doverspike (MB) Team Manitoba/Woodcock1:00
25. Cedric Bourgeois (QC) André cycle/idcad1:02
26. Jamie Riggs (ON) Team Ontario1:04
27. Neal Gregory (AB) Team Alberta1:19
28. Simon Gagnon-Brassard (QC) Eva-Devinci1:27
29. Guillaume Blais-Dufour (QC) Équipe du Québec1:48
30. Simon Lambert-Lemay (QC) Équipe du Québec2:32
31. Matt Potman (BC) Cycling BC6:28
32. Owen Harrison (BC) Team British Columbia6:31
33. Kevin Thorpe (BC) DEVO / Escape Velocity9:07
34. Adrian Huemmer (MB) Mazurcoaching.com9:14
35. Jannes Wessels (SK) Moose Jaw Pavers 10:24
36. Ludovic Fleury (QC) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault
37. Dustin Andrews (AB) Team Albertaboth s.t.
38. Jason Manning (BC) DEVO / Escape Velocity10:48
39. Michael Rothengatter (BC) DEVO / Escape Velocitys.t.
40. Yannick Bédard (QC) CIBC/Wood Gundy11:30
41. Logan Cornel (ON) Team Ontarios.t.
42. Lenny Dion (QC) Eva-Devinci11:32
43. Andrew Lattimore (ON) Team Ontario11:36
44. Kyle Fry (ON) Team Ontario11:39
45. Marco Côté (ON) Maple Leaf Cycling11:42
46. Marc-Olivier Jussaume (QC) Mazurcoaching.com11:48
47. Philippe Brizard (QC) Club cycliste Dynamiks de Contrecoeur12:14
48. Ryan Crawford (ON) 12:20
49. Marc Allard (QC) Volkswagen/Trek12:24
50. Nicolas Lefrançois (QC) CIBC/Wood Gundy24:47
51. Daniel Peters (MB) AE Sport Development27:30
52. Thomas Hums (ON) Sudbury Cycling Club27:30
53. James Mollison-Goddard (AB) Bow Cycle36:16
54. Ryan MacDonald (NB) AtlanticCyclingCenter.com36:16
55. Charles-Alexandre Cloutier (QC) André cycle/idcad36:30
56. Ian Turner (ON) Indépendant37:51
57. Pier-Luc Croteau (QC) Club cycliste Dynamiks de Contrecoeur37:51
58. Gabriel Leboeuf (QC) CIBC/Wood Gundy39:09
DNF. Sherwood Plant (AB) Team Alberta
DNF. Kyle Harris (AB) Team Alberta
DNF. Stephen Andrichuk (AB) Cyclemeister/bow cycle
DNF. Michael Hruska (ON) Mazurcoaching.com
DNF. Jan Zak (ON) Mazurcoaching.com
DNF. Stephen Meyer (ON) Team Ontario
DNF. Cédric Dion-Poitras (QC) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault
DNF. Vincent Veilleux-Lessard (QC) CIBC/Wood Gundy
DNF. Jonathan Daigle (NB) AtlanticCyclingCenter.com
DNF. John Lucente (ON) Maple Leaf Cycling
DNF. Guillaume Dubois (QC) Amos
DNF. Marc-Olivier Bouchard (QC) Indépendant
DNF. Frédérick Montplaisir (QC) Élicycle Sport Expert
DNF. Dominic Cantin (QC) Independent/rp
DNF. Marshall Verbrugge (MB) Woodcock Cycle
DNF. Blake MacKay (MB) Manitoba
DNF. Matthew Stein (ON) Maple Leaf Cycling
DNF. Maxime Boisvert (QC) CIBC/Wood Gundy
DNS. Danny Zagay (QC) Accro Vélo Val-d'Or
Tandem Men - 40km
1. Daniel Chalifour (QC) Équipe du Québec2:04:49
2. Stéphane Côté (QC) Équipe du Québecat 1:49
3. Gene Della Siega (BC) BC Blind Sports15:46
4. Brian Cowie (BC) BC Blind Sports15:48
Tandem Women - 40km
1. Carly Grigg (BC) BC Blind Sports1:55:08
Handcycling - 40km
1. Mark Beggs (QC) Équipe du Québec1:36:24
2. Rico Morneau (QC) Équipe du Québecat 4:41
3. Sébastien Fortier (QC) Indépendant40:01
LC 1-4 Women - 20km
1. Lisa Stowe (AB) Team Alberta1:25:03
LC 3-4 Men - 20km
1. Jeff Dickson (ON) Indépendant1:23:02
LC 1-2 Men - 20km
1. Mark Breton (QC) Équipe du Québec1:55:02
2. Éric Bourgault (QC) Équipe du Québecs.t.
CP 3-4 - 20km
1. Jean Quevillon (QC) Équipe du Québec1:13:33
2. Sébastien Bouchard (QC) Équipe du Québecat 0:03
3. Brayden McDougall (AB) Team Alberta1:16
CP 1-2 - 20 km
1. Stéphane Chaput (QC) Indépendant1:28:33


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login