Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 9/07 5:14 am - Canadian National Road Championships: Day 5 full results


Posted by Editoress on 07/9/07
 

Canadian Road Nationals

The Canadian Road Nationals Day 5 in St. Georges, Quebec with the ITT for Elite and U23 Men & Women

Photos:
Women
U23 men
Elite Men

Women - 20km
1. Anne Samplonius (QC) Team Expresscopy.com 0:29:33
2. Lyne Bessette (QC) Équipe du Québecat 0:35
3. Leigh Hobson (ON) Cheerwine1:05
4. Julie Beveridge* (AB) Team Alberta1:14
5. Alex Wrubleski (SK) Colvaita Sutter Home 1:19
6. Merrill Collins (ON) La Bicicletta1:27
7. Betina Hold (QC) Team cheerwine1:46
8. Émilie Roy* (QC) Vinci Specialized Menikini1:48
9. Erinne Willock (BC) Team Expresscopy.com1:48
10. Natasha Elliott (ON) The Cyclery1:49
11. Jessica Spence (ON) Mazurcoaching.com1:51
12. Felicia Gomez (NS) Aarons/L5Flyers2:04
13. Alison Testroete (BC) Team Expresscopy.com2:05
14. Krystal Jeffs (ON) Team Ontario2:25
15. Moriah MacGregor (BC) AE Sport Development2:26
16. Leah Guloien (BC) Team Giant2:33
17. Heather Davidson-Meyn (ON) Mazurcoaching.com2:39
18. Julie Bellerose (QC) Aberdeen2:40
19. Geneviève Gagnon (QC) Team Ultranik2:49
20. Lila Fraser (QC) Équipe Cascades2:55
21. Karol Ann Canuel* (QC) Vinci Specialized Menikini3:08
22. Joëlle Numainville (QC) Team Expresscopy.com3:23
23. Joanie Caron (QC) Équipe Cascades3:29
24. Heidi King (NB) Radical Edge Fredericton3:37
25. Magali Tisseyre (QC) Marinoni-Cadence3:44
26. Anne-Marie Lefrançois (BC) Team Integrale3:49
27. Stéphanie Roorda* (AB) Synergy3:58
28. Alena Radomsky (BC) Giant Bicycles Canada4:09
29. Marie-Pier Bédard* (QC) Vinci Specialized Menikini4:19
30. Alyssa Weninger* (SK) BCW 4:40
31. Naomi Cermak (ON) Team Ontario4:51
32. Lucie Poulin (QC) Le yéti4:56
33. Sarah Coney* (ON) EMD Serono Cycle Logik Racing5:12
34. Catherine Hogan* (QC) Espoirs Laval5:12
35. Jessica Burns (QC) Équipe Cascades5:37
36. Laura Brown* (BC) Giant Bicycles Canada5:49
37. Carmen Diges (ON) Indépendant8:21
38. Jennifer Simpson (ON) EMD Serono Cycle Logik Racing8:29
DNS. Elisa Gagnon (QC) Team Advil-ChapStick
DNS. Sue Schlatter (ON) The Cyclery
*U23
U23 Men - 30km
1. David Veilleux (QC) The Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team 0:41:27
2. Christian Meier (BC) Symmetricsat 0:02
3. Bradley Fairall (BC) SuperSport 35 ACNC0:16
4. Zach Garland (NL) Masi Abode 0:16
5. Bryson Bowers (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee0:23
6. Brandon Crichton (ON) Symmetrics0:28
7. Jean-Michel Lachance (QC) Garneau-Crocs0:37
8. Éric Boily (QC) Eva-Devinci0:43
9. Charly Vives (QC) Calyon / Litespeed0:49
10. Jean-Sébastien Perron (QC) Calyon / Litespeed0:55
11. Michaël Joanisse (QC) Garneau-Crocs1:05
12. William Goodfellow (QC) Équipe du Québec1:10
13. Matthew Bell (ON) Team Ontario1:21
14. Ryan Belliveau (NB) Calyon / Litespeed1:30
15. Ryan Anderson (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing1:32
16. André Tremblay (QC) Volkswagen/Trek1:41
17. Jamie Lamb (QC) Garneau-Crocs2:02
18. Keir Plaice (ON) Team Ontario2:09
19. Charles Bryer (ON) Spin 122:10
20. Dave Vukets (BC) Trek-Red Truck Racing2:10
21. Joël Dion-Poitras (QC) Eva-Devinci2:11
22. Jay Hawranik (MB) Team Integrale 2:19
23. Brook Boocock (ON) Calyon / Litespeed2:21
24. Nathan MacDonald (BC) Trek-Red Truck Racing2:30
25. Aaron Schooler (AB) E.R.T.C. / Redbike2:31
26. Thomas Foster (ON) Team Ontario2:35
27. Mark Pozniak (ON) Team Race.com2:35
28. Philippe Abbott (AB) Ital Pasta Transport Belmire2:37
29. Kevin Hazzard (ON) Team Ontario2:40
30. Erik Robertson (ON) Team Race.com2:42
31. Charles Thibault (QC) Eva-Devinci2:46
32. Shaun Adamson (AB) Team Alberta2:46
33. Éric Smith (AB) Team Bow Cycle - CMC2:47
34. Adam Thuss (ON) Team Race.com2:49
35. Mark Batty (ON) Team Race.com2:50
36. Dave Brooks (SK) Team Saskatchewan 2:56
37. Andrew Hunt (ON) Team Race.com3:46
38. Vince De Jong (ON) Team Ontario3:49
39. Christian Deshaies (QC) Volkswagen/Trek3:57
40. Sebastian Porten (ON) Team Ontario4:08
41. Gavriel Epstein (QC) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U254:13
42. Jonathan Prosser (ON) Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif4:19
43. Ben Rempel (SK) Team Saskatchewan4:28
44. David Bergeron (QC) Équipe Bluberi - Martin Swiss - Specialized4:48
45. Ian Manning (ON) Team Spin 124:49
46. Dante D'Urbano (QC) West of Quebec Wheelers6:21
47. Tim Clarke (NB) AtlanticCyclingCenter.com7:21
DNS. Stephen Ferris (BC) ERTC Redbike
DNS. Keven Lacombe (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNS. Louis-Charles Lacroix (QC) Ste-Foy Québec Métro
DNS. Matthew Guse (ON) Calyon / Litespeed
DNS. Frédéric Boivin (QC) Eva-Devinci
Elite Men - 40km
1. Ryder Hesjedal (BC) Health Net/Maxxis 0:52:44
2. Svein Tuft (BC) Symmetricsat 00:38
3. Zach Bell (BC) Symmetrics2:00
4. Eric Wohlberg (ON) Symmetrics2:07
5. Greg Reain (ON) Calyon / Litespeed2:43
6. Dominique Rollin (QC) KodakGallery p/b Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling2:44
7. Andrew Randell (ON) Symmetrics2:47
8. François Parisien (QC) Slipstream2:53
9. Mathieu Toulouse (QC) Eva-Devinci2:58
10. Ryan Roth (ON) Kelly Benefit3:19
11. Derrick C St John (ON) The Cyclery4:06
12. Rob Britton (BC) La-Z-Boy Cycling4:13
13. Darko Ficko (ON) La Bicicletta4:17
14. Buck Miller (ON) Team Race.com4:17
15. Michael Nash (ON) Ride with Rendall4:49
16. Alexandre Cloutier (QC) Volkswagen/Trek5:01
17. Jamie Sparling (BC) La-Z-Boy Cycling5:10
18. Phillip Cortes (NB) Calyon / Litespeed5:25
19. Mark Walters (ON) KodakGallery p/b Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling5:35
20. Devon Smibert (AB) H&R Block5:36
21. Trevor Connor (BC) La-Z-Boy Cycling5:36
22. Mathieu Roy (QC) Eva-Devinci5:50
23. Jean-François Racine (QC) Garneau-Crocs6:12
24. Maxime Vives (QC) Calyon / Litespeed6:30
25. Hugues Lapointe (QC) Équipe Bluberi - Martin Swiss - Specialized6:38
26. Heath Cockburn (ON) La Bicicletta7:27
27. Brendan Matthias (ON) Mazurcoaching.com7:51
28. Luc Dionne (QC) CIBC/Wood Gundy8:36
29. Alexi Richer (QC) CIBC/Wood Gundy8:36
30. Marco Li (ON) Cycle Solutions9:26
31. Jeff Schiller (ON) Cyclepath Thunder Bay9:41
32. Peter Sanowar (ON) Ital Pasta Transport Belmire10:09
33. Benoît Lussier (QC) CIBC/Wood Gundy11:18
34. Michel Jean (QC) Élicycle Sport Expert13:52
35. Glen Rendall (ON) Ride with Rendall36:01
DNS. Ugo Lapierre (QC) Le Yéti
DNS. Benjamin Martel (QC) Garneau-Crocs
DNS. Ryan Morris (ON) Team Rio Grande
DNS. Daniel Martin (NS) Safeway


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login