Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 10/07 8:16 am - Tour de France: Stage 3 results & photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/07
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 3: Waregem to Compiègne, 236.5km
1. Fabian Cancellara (Team CSC)6:36:15
2. Erik Zabel (Team Milram)
3. Danilo Napolitano (Lampre-Fondital)
4. Tom Boonen (Quick Step - Innergetic)
5. Robert Hunter (Barloworld)
6. Robert Förster (Gerolsteiner)
7. Robbie Mc Ewen (Predictor - Lotto)
8. Bernhard Eisel (T-Mobile Team)
9. Mark Cavendish (T-Mobile Team)
10. Heinrich Haussler (Gerolsteiner)
11. Matthieu Ladagnous (Francaise Des Jeux)
12. Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole)
13. Sébastien Chavanel (Francaise Des Jeux)
14. Andréas Klöden (Astana)
15. Romain Feillu (Agritubel)
16. George Hincapie (Discovery Channel Team)
17. Juan Antonio Flecha (Rabobank)
18. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Caisse D'epargne)
19. Francisco Ventoso (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
20. Frank Schleck (Team CSC)
21. Andrey Kashechkin (Astana)
22. Stefan Schumacher (Gerolsteiner)
23. Sven Krauss (Gerolsteiner)
24. Filippo Pozzato (Liquigas)
25. Lilian Jegou (Francaise Des Jeux)
26. Marcus Burghardt (T-Mobile Team)
27. Kim Kirchen (T-Mobile Team)
28. Martin Elmiger (Ag2r Prevoyance)
29. Thomas Lövkvist (Francaise Des Jeux)
30. Iker Camano (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
31. Oscar Freire (Rabobank)
32. Enrico Degano (Barloworld)
33. Linus Gerdemann (T-Mobile Team)
34. Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Liquigas)
35. Inaki Isasi (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
36. Nicolas Jalabert (Agritubel)
37. Nicolas Vogondy (Agritubel)
38. Carlos Sastre (Team CSC)
39. Kjell Carlström (Liquigas)
40. Manuel Beltran (Liquigas)
41. Cristian Moreni (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
42. Andriy Grivko (Team Milram)
43. Thomas Geraint (Barloworld)
44. Markus Fothen (Gerolsteiner)
45. Vladimir Gusev (Discovery Channel Team)
46. Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana)
47. Cédric Herve (Agritubel)
48. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Lampre-Fondital)
49. Alejandro Valverde (Caisse D'epargne)
50. Cadel Evans (Predictor - Lotto)
51. Yaroslav Popovych (Discovery Channel Team)
52. Michael Rogers (T-Mobile Team)
53. Steven De Jongh (Quick Step - Innergetic)
54. Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana)
55. Christophe Moreau (Ag2r Prevoyance)
56. Alberto Contador (Discovery Channel Team)
57. Mickaël Delage (Francaise Des Jeux)
58. Vladimir Karpets (Caisse D'epargne)
59. Tadej Valjavec (Lampre-Fondital)
60. Marcel Sieberg (Team Milram)
61. Nicolas Portal (Caisse D'epargne)
62. Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
63. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Discovery Channel Team)
64. Juan Manuel Garate (Quick Step - Innergetic)
65. Jose Luis Arrieta (Ag2r Prevoyance)
66. Julian Dean (Credit Agricole)
67. Benoît Vaugrenard (Francaise Des Jeux)
68. Haimar Zubeldia (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
69. Ruben Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
70. Paolo Bossoni (Lampre-Fondital)
71. Patrice Halgand (Credit Agricole)
72. Enrico Poitschke (Team Milram)
73. Gregory Rast (Astana)
74. Claudio Corioni (Lampre-Fondital)
75. Bernhard Kohl (Gerolsteiner)
76. Christopher Horner (Predictor - Lotto)
77. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Barloworld)
78. Dario Cioni (Predictor - Lotto)
79. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Liquigas)
80. Philippe Gilbert (Francaise Des Jeux)
81. Egoi Martinez (Discovery Channel Team)
82. Bert Grabsch (T-Mobile Team)
83. Gert Steegmans (Quick Step - Innergetic)
84. Jens Voigt (Team CSC)
85. José Ivan Gutierrez (Caisse D'epargne)
86. Fred Rodriguez (Predictor - Lotto)
87. Alessandro Cortinovis (Team Milram)
88. Thomas Dekker (Rabobank)
89. Denis Menchov (Rabobank)
90. Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)
91. Paolo Longo Borghini (Barloworld)
92. Sébastien Rosseler (Quick Step - Innergetic)
93. Sylvain Chavanel (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
94. William Bonnet (Credit Agricole)
95. Jorge Azanza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
96. Jérôme Pineau (Bouygues Telecom)
97. David Arroyo (Caisse D'epargne)
98. Sandy Casar (Francaise Des Jeux)
99. Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
100. Marzio Bruseghin (Lampre-Fondital)
101. Rémy Di Gregorio (Francaise Des Jeux)
102. Michael Albasini (Liquigas)
103. Pieter Weening (Rabobank)
104. Fabian Wegmann (Gerolsteiner)
105. David Millar (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
106. Anthony Geslin (Bouygues Telecom)
107. Ralf Grabsch (Team Milram)
108. Ludovic Turpin (Ag2r Prevoyance)
109. Alexandre Botcharov (Credit Agricole)
110. Christian Vandevelde (Team CSC)
111. Stéphane Auge (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
112. Xavier Florencio (Bouygues Telecom)
113. Peter Wrolich (Gerolsteiner)
114. Christophe Rinero (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
115. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom)
116. Patrik Sinkewitz (T-Mobile Team)
117. Alexander Efimkin (Barloworld)
118. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
119. Geoffroy Lequatre (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
120. Frederik Willems (Liquigas)
121. Ronny Scholz (Gerolsteiner)
122. Laurent Lefevre (Bouygues Telecom)
123. Dmitriy Fofonov (Credit Agricole)
124. Cyril Dessel (Ag2r Prevoyance)
125. Bradley Wiggins (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
126. Levi Leipheimer (Discovery Channel Team)
127. Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank)
128. Gorka Verdugo (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
129. Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom)
130. Stephane Goubert (Ag2r Prevoyance)
131. John Gadret (Ag2r Prevoyance)
132. Ivan Ramiro Parra (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
133. Freddy Bichot (Agritubel)
134. Alessandro Ballan (Lampre-Fondital)
135. Stef Clement (Bouygues Telecom)
136. Sylvain Calzati (Ag2r Prevoyance)
137. Moises Duenas Nevado (Agritubel)
138. Johann Tschopp (Bouygues Telecom)
139. Serguei Ivanov (Astana)
140. Staf Scheirlinckx (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
141. Simon Gerrans (Ag2r Prevoyance)
142. Christian Knees (Team Milram)
143. Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom)
144. Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas)
145. Charles Wegelius (Liquigas)
146. Bram Tankink (Quick Step - Innergetic)
147. Iban Mayo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
148. Antonio Colom (Astana)
149. Sergio Paulinho (Discovery Channel Team)
150. Ruben Lobato (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
151. Michael Boogerd (Rabobank)
152. Cédric Vasseur (Quick Step - Innergetic)
153. David Canada (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
154. Juan Miguel Mercado (Agritubel)
155. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Barloworld)
156. Mario Aerts (Predictor - Lotto)
157. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Caisse D'epargne)
158. Benoit Salmon (Agritubel)
159. Carlos Barredo (Quick Step - Innergetic)
160. Axel Merckx (T-Mobile Team)
161. Inigo Landaluze (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
162. Brett Lancaster (Team Milram)
163. Paolo Savoldelli (Astana)
164. Félix Cardenas (Barloworld)
165. David De La Fuente (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
166. Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
167. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Caisse D'epargne)
168. Daniele Righi (Lampre-Fondital)
169. Daniel Navarro (Astana)
170. Christophe Le Mevel (Credit Agricole)
171. Gianpaolo Cheula (Barloworld)
172. Leif Hoste (Predictor - Lotto)
173. Johan Van Summeren (Predictor - Lotto)
174. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Team CSC)0:37
175. Igor Anton (Euskaltel - Euskadi)0:43
176. Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step - Innergetic)s.t.
177. Sébastien Hinault (Credit Agricole)0:49
178. Xabier Zandio (Caisse D'epargne)0:52
179. Inigo Cuesta (Team CSC)
180. Daniele Bennati (Lampre-Fondital)
181. Bram De Groot (Rabobank)
182. Nick Nuyens (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
183. Anthony Charteau (Credit Agricole)all s.t.
184. Alberto Ongarato (Team Milram)0:57
185. Wim Vansevenant (Predictor - Lotto)
186. Stuart O'Grady (Team CSC)both s.t.
187. David Zabriskie (Team CSC)1:05
GC
1. Fabian Cancellara (Team CSC)15:12:08
2. Andréas Klöden (Astana)at 0:33
3. David Millar (Saunier Duval - Prodir)0:41
4. George Hincapie (Discovery Channel Team)0:43
5. Bradley Wiggins (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)s.t.
6. Vladimir Gusev (Discovery Channel Team)0:45
7. Tom Boonen (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:46
8. Vladimir Karpets (Caisse D'epargne)s.t.
9. Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole)0:49
10. Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)s.t.
11. Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana)0:50
12. Thomas Dekker (Rabobank)0:51
13. Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas)0:52
14. Benoît Vaugrenard (Francaise Des Jeux)s.t.
15. José Ivan Gutierrez (Caisse D'epargne)0:53
16. Andriy Grivko (Team Milram)s.t.
17. Filippo Pozzato (Liquigas)0:55
18. Alberto Contador (Discovery Channel Team)
19. Andrey Kashechkin (Astana)both s.t.
20. Cadel Evans (Predictor - Lotto)0:56
21. William Bonnet (Credit Agricole)
22. Ruben Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
23. Sylvain Chavanel (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)all s.t.
24. Michael Rogers (T-Mobile Team)0:57
25. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Caisse D'epargne)s.t.
26. Erik Zabel (Team Milram)0:58
27. Nicolas Vogondy (Agritubel)
28. Linus Gerdemann (T-Mobile Team)
29. Paolo Savoldelli (Astana)all s.t.
30. Sébastien Rosseler (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:59
31. Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)s.t.
32. Levi Leipheimer (Discovery Channel Team)1:00
33. Denis Menchov (Rabobank)s.t.
34. Markus Fothen (Gerolsteiner)1:03
35. Alejandro Valverde (Caisse D'epargne)
36. Antonio Colom (Astana)both s.t.
37. Bernhard Kohl (Gerolsteiner)1:04
38. Gert Steegmans (Quick Step - Innergetic)
39. Sergio Paulinho (Discovery Channel Team)both s.t.
40. Stefan Schumacher (Gerolsteiner)1:05
41. Cristian Moreni (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
42. Ronny Scholz (Gerolsteiner)both s.t.
43. Philippe Gilbert (Francaise Des Jeux)1:06
44. Laurent Lefevre (Bouygues Telecom)s.t.
45. Thomas Geraint (Barloworld)1:07
46. Stef Clement (Bouygues Telecom)
47. Carlos Barredo (Quick Step - Innergetic)
48. Egoi Martinez (Discovery Channel Team)all s.t.
49. Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana)1:08
50. Yaroslav Popovych (Discovery Channel Team)
51. Thomas Lövkvist (Francaise Des Jeux)
52. Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom)
53. Kim Kirchen (T-Mobile Team)
54. Jens Voigt (Team CSC)all s.t.
55. Christophe Moreau (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:09
56. Robbie Mc Ewen (Predictor - Lotto)
57. Nicolas Jalabert (Agritubel)
58. Juan Manuel Garate (Quick Step - Innergetic)all s.t.
59. Sven Krauss (Gerolsteiner)1:10
60. Robert Hunter (Barloworld)1:11
61. Sandy Casar (Francaise Des Jeux)
62. Marzio Bruseghin (Lampre-Fondital)
63. Leif Hoste (Predictor - Lotto)
64. Matthieu Ladagnous (Francaise Des Jeux)all s.t.
65. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom)1:12
66. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Caisse D'epargne)
67. Johan Van Summeren (Predictor - Lotto)both s.t.
68. Bert Grabsch (T-Mobile Team)1:13
69. Christopher Horner (Predictor - Lotto)
70. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Discovery Channel Team)
71. Cédric Vasseur (Quick Step - Innergetic)
72. Martin Elmiger (Ag2r Prevoyance)
73. Christian Vandevelde (Team CSC)
74. Fabian Wegmann (Gerolsteiner)all s.t.
75. Patrik Sinkewitz (T-Mobile Team)1:14
76. Gorka Verdugo (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
77. Tadej Valjavec (Lampre-Fondital)
78. Axel Merckx (T-Mobile Team)all s.t.
79. Serguei Ivanov (Astana)1:15
80. Frederik Willems (Liquigas)
81. Bernhard Eisel (T-Mobile Team)
82. Patrice Halgand (Credit Agricole)
83. Alessandro Ballan (Lampre-Fondital)
84. Oscar Freire (Rabobank)
85. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Caisse D'epargne)
86. Iker Camano (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
87. Marcel Sieberg (Team Milram)all s.t.
88. Charles Wegelius (Liquigas)1:16
89. Carlos Sastre (Team CSC)
90. Michael Albasini (Liquigas)both s.t.
91. Frank Schleck (Team CSC)
92. Haimar Zubeldia (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
93. Dario Cioni (Predictor - Lotto)
94. Xavier Florencio (Bouygues Telecom)
95. Daniel Navarro (Astana)all s.t.
96. Johann Tschopp (Bouygues Telecom)1:18
97. Juan Antonio Flecha (Rabobank)
98. Bram Tankink (Quick Step - Innergetic)
99. Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Liquigas)all s.t.
100. Moises Duenas Nevado (Agritubel)1:20
101. Ivan Ramiro Parra (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
102. Christian Knees (Team Milram)
103. Heinrich Haussler (Gerolsteiner)
104. Iban Mayo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
105. Robert Förster (Gerolsteiner)all s.t.
106. Julian Dean (Credit Agricole)1:21
107. Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)
108. Jose Luis Arrieta (Ag2r Prevoyance)
109. Dmitriy Fofonov (Credit Agricole)
110. Kjell Carlström (Liquigas)all s.t.
111. Stephane Goubert (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:22
112. Michael Boogerd (Rabobank)
113. Manuel Beltran (Liquigas)both s.t.
114. Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom)1:23
115. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Barloworld)
116. Daniele Righi (Lampre-Fondital)
117. Sébastien Chavanel (Francaise Des Jeux)
118. Lilian Jegou (Francaise Des Jeux)all s.t.
119. Paolo Bossoni (Lampre-Fondital)1:24
120. Marcus Burghardt (T-Mobile Team)
121. Freddy Bichot (Agritubel)
122. David Canada (Saunier Duval - Prodir)all s.t.
123. Fred Rodriguez (Predictor - Lotto)1:25
124. Sylvain Calzati (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:26
125. Ralf Grabsch (Team Milram)
126. Gregory Rast (Astana)
127. Mario Aerts (Predictor - Lotto)
128. Simon Gerrans (Ag2r Prevoyance)
129. Jérôme Pineau (Bouygues Telecom)
130. Juan Miguel Mercado (Agritubel)
131. Alexandre Botcharov (Credit Agricole)all s.t.
132. Christophe Le Mevel (Credit Agricole)1:27
133. Inigo Landaluze (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:28
134. Cyril Dessel (Ag2r Prevoyance)
135. Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi)both s.t.
136. Alessandro Cortinovis (Team Milram)1:29
137. Francisco Ventoso (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:30
138. Steven De Jongh (Quick Step - Innergetic)
139. Pieter Weening (Rabobank)
140. Anthony Geslin (Bouygues Telecom)
141. Enrico Poitschke (Team Milram)all s.t.
142. Romain Feillu (Agritubel)1:32
143. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Lampre-Fondital)
144. Nicolas Portal (Caisse D'epargne)both s.t.
145. Mickaël Delage (Francaise Des Jeux)1:33
146. Staf Scheirlinckx (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
147. Rémy Di Gregorio (Francaise Des Jeux)both s.t.
148. Geoffroy Lequatre (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:34
149. Benoit Salmon (Agritubel)1:35
150. Inaki Isasi (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:36
151. Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank)
152. Jorge Azanza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
153. Félix Cardenas (Barloworld)1:38
154. John Gadret (Ag2r Prevoyance)
155. Ludovic Turpin (Ag2r Prevoyance)
156. David Arroyo (Caisse D'epargne)all s.t.
157. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:39
158. Claudio Corioni (Lampre-Fondital)s.t.
159. Alexander Efimkin (Barloworld)1:40
160. Gianpaolo Cheula (Barloworld)s.t.
161. Christophe Rinero (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:41
162. Danilo Napolitano (Lampre-Fondital)1:45
163. Peter Wrolich (Gerolsteiner)s.t.
164. Paolo Longo Borghini (Barloworld)1:46
165. David De La Fuente (Saunier Duval - Prodir)s.t.
166. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Barloworld)1:47
167. Enrico Degano (Barloworld)1:50
168. Daniele Bennati (Lampre-Fondital)1:55
169. Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:59
170. Nick Nuyens (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)2:01
171. Igor Anton (Euskaltel - Euskadi)2:05
172. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Team CSC)s.t.
173. Bram De Groot (Rabobank)2:06
174. Ruben Lobato (Saunier Duval - Prodir)2:11
175. Inigo Cuesta (Team CSC)2:12
176. Xabier Zandio (Caisse D'epargne)2:19
177. Sébastien Hinault (Credit Agricole)2:21
178. Anthony Charteau (Credit Agricole)2:31
179. Brett Lancaster (Team Milram)2:35
180. Stuart O'Grady (Team CSC)2:40
181. Alberto Ongarato (Team Milram)2:44
182. Mark Cavendish (T-Mobile Team)3:57
183. Stéphane Auge (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)4:14
184. Wim Vansevenant (Predictor - Lotto)4:21
185. Cédric Herve (Agritubel)s.t.
186. David Zabriskie (Team CSC)4:24
187. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Liquigas9:01


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login