Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 17/07 8:56 am - Tour de France: Stage 9 results & photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/17/07
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 9: Val-d'Isère to Briançon, 159.5 km
1. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Barloworld )4:14:24
2. Alejandro Valverde (Caisse D'epargne)at 0:38
3. Cadel Evans (Predictor - Lotto)s.t.
4. Alberto Contador (Discovery Channel Team)0:40
5. Iban Mayo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
6. Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank)
7. Levi Leipheimer (Discovery Channel Team)all s.t.
8. Kim Kirchen (T-Mobile Team)0:46
9. Andréas Klöden (Astana)
10. Carlos Sastre (Team Csc)both s.t.
11. Christophe Moreau (Ag2r Prevoyance)0:54
12. Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)s.t.
13. Yaroslav Popovych (Discovery Channel Team)1:32
14. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:36
15. José Ivan Gutierrez (Caisse D'epargne)1:49
16. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Caisse D'epargne)3:24
17. Christopher Horner (Predictor - Lotto)
18. Andrey Kashechkin (Astana)
19. Patrice Halgand (Credit Agricole)
20. Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana)
21. Haimar Zubeldia (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
22. Tadej Valjavec (Lampre-Fondital)
23. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Barloworld)
24. Frank Schleck (Team Csc)
25. Christian Vandevelde (Team Csc)
26. Vladimir Karpets (Caisse D'epargne)
27. Stephane Goubert (Ag2r Prevoyance)
28. David Arroyo (Caisse D'epargne)all s.t.
29. Vladimir Gusev (Discovery Channel Team)3:43
30. Juan Miguel Mercado (Agritubel)3:58
31. Sergio Paulinho (Discovery Channel Team)s.t.
32. Denis Menchov (Rabobank)4:33
33. Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana)4:57
34. Ronny Scholz (Gerolsteiner)6:26
35. Xavier Florencio (Bouygues Telecom)6:29
36. Juan Manuel Garate (Quick Step - Innergetic)
37. Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi)both s.t.
38. Manuel Beltran (Liquigas)6:32
39. Dmitriy Fofonov (Credit Agricole)6:44
40. Linus Gerdemann (T-Mobile Team)
41. Charles Wegelius (Liquigas)
42. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Lampre-Fondital)
43. Sylvain Chavanel (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
44. George Hincapie (Discovery Channel Team)all s.t.
45. Johan Van Summeren (Predictor - Lotto)6:58
46. Ludovic Turpin (Ag2r Prevoyance)7:16
47. Christophe Le Mevel (Credit Agricole)s.t.
48. Dario Cioni (Predictor - Lotto)7:25
49. Carlos Barredo (Quick Step - Innergetic)7:59
50. Markus Fothen (Gerolsteiner)9:48
51. Thomas Lövkvist (Francaise Des Jeux)s.t.
52. Stef Clement (Bouygues Telecom)10:13
53. Thomas Dekker (Rabobank)
54. Sylvain Calzati (Ag2r Prevoyance)
55. Mario Aerts (Predictor - Lotto)
56. Michael Boogerd (Rabobank)
57. Marzio Bruseghin (Lampre-Fondital)
58. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom)
59. Jens Voigt (Team Csc)
60. Nicolas Vogondy (Agritubel)
61. Laurent Lefevre (Bouygues Telecom)
62. David De La Fuente (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
63. Inigo Cuesta (Team Csc)
64. Cristian Moreni (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
65. Nicolas Portal (Caisse D'epargne)all s.t.
66. Serguei Ivanov (Astana)15:01
67. Bram Tankink (Quick Step - Innergetic)17:34
68. Michael Albasini (Liquigas)
69. Andriy Grivko (Team Milram)
70. Iker Camano (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
71. Moises Duenas Nevado (Agritubel)
72. Antonio Colom (Astana)
73. Gorka Verdugo (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
74. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Caisse D'epargne)all s.t.
75. Fabian Wegmann (Gerolsteiner)22:50
76. Christian Knees (Team Milram)
77. Kjell Carlström (Liquigas)
78. JoseLuis Arrieta (Ag2r Prevoyance)
79. Alexandre Botcharov (Credit Agricole)
80. Jérôme Pineau (Bouygues Telecom)
81. Anthony Geslin (Bouygues Telecom)
82. Sandy Casar (Francaise Des Jeux)
83. Egoi Martinez (Discovery Channel Team)
84. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Caisse D'epargne)
85. Jorge Azanza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
86. Christophe Rinero (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
87. Paolo Savoldelli (Astana)
88. Cédric Vasseur (Quick Step - Innergetic)
89. David Canada (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
90. Nicolas Jalabert (Agritubel)
91. Axel Merckx (T-Mobile Team)
92. John Gadret (Ag2r Prevoyance)
93. Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom)
94. Daniele Righi (Lampre-Fondital)
95. Fred Rodriguez (Predictor - Lotto)
96. Benoît Vaugrenard (Francaise Des Jeux)
97. Sven Krauss (Gerolsteiner)all s.t.
98. Francisco Ventoso (Saunier Duval - Prodir)23:52
99. Filippo Pozzato (Liquigas)28:51
100. Daniele Bennati (Lampre-Fondital)
101. Erik Zabel (Team Milram)
102. Alessandro Cortinovis (Team Milram)
103. Philippe Gilbert (Francaise Des Jeux)
104. Bernhard Eisel (T-Mobile Team)
105. Tom Boonen (Quick Step - Innergetic)
106. Stefan Schumacher (Gerolsteiner)
107. Robert Förster (Gerolsteiner)
108. Bert Grabsch (T-Mobile Team)
109. Ralf Grabsch (Team Milram)
110. Marcus Burghardt (T-Mobile Team)
111. Robert Hunter (Barloworld)
112. Sébastien Rosseler (Quick Step - Innergetic)
113. Gregory Rast (Astana)
114. Mickaël Delage (Francaise Des Jeux)
115. Enrico Poitschke (Team Milram)
116. Félix Cardenas (Barloworld)
117. Steven De Jongh (Quick Step - Innergetic)
118. Staf Scheirlinckx (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
119. Claudio Corioni (Lampre-Fondital)
120. Nick Nuyens (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
121. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Liquigas)
122. Alexander Efimkin (Barloworld)
123. Paolo Longo Borghini (Barloworld)
124. Benoit Salmon (Agritubel)
125. Inaki Isasi (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
126. Matthieu Ladagnous (Francaise Des Jeux)
127. Paolo Bossoni (Lampre-Fondital)
128. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Team Csc)
129. Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step - Innergetic)
130. Alessandro Ballan (Lampre-Fondital)
131. Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Liquigas)
132. Inigo Landaluze (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
133. Marcel Sieberg (Team Milram)
134. Peter Wrolich (Gerolsteiner)
135. Igor Anton (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
136. Frederik Willems (Liquigas)
137. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Discovery Channel Team)
138. Martin Elmiger (Ag2r Prevoyance)
139. Ruben Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
140. Heinrich Haussler (Gerolsteiner)
141. Daniel Navarro (Astana)
142. Alberto Ongarato (Team Milram)
143. William Bonnet (Credit Agricole)
144. David Millar (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
145. Gianpaolo Cheula (Barloworld)
146. Bernhard Kohl (Gerolsteiner)
147. Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)
148. Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas)
149. Cyril Dessel (Ag2r Prevoyance)
150. Simon Gerrans (Ag2r Prevoyance)
151. Fabian Cancellara (Team Csc)
152. Sébastien Hinault (Credit Agricole)
153. Freddy Bichot (Agritubel)
154. Julian Dean (Credit Agricole)
155. Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom)
156. Juan Antonio Flecha (Rabobank)
157. Pieter Weening (Rabobank)
158. Leif Hoste (Predictor - Lotto)
159. Wim Vansevenant (Predictor - Lotto)
160. Bram De Groot (Rabobank)
161. Stéphane Auge (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
162. Johann Tschopp (Bouygues Telecom)
163. Thomas Geraint (Barloworld)
164. Bradley Wiggins (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
165. Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
166. Lilian Jegou (Francaise Des Jeux)
167. Anthony Charteau (Credit Agricole)
168. Gert Steegmans (Quick Step - Innergetic)
169. Sébastien Chavanel (Francaise Des Jeux)
170. Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole)
171. David Zabriskie (Team Csc)all s.t.
GC
1. Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank )43:52:48
2. Alejandro Valverde (Caisse D'epargne)at 2:35
3. Iban Mayo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)2:39
4. Cadel Evans (Predictor - Lotto)2:41
5. Alberto Contador (Discovery Channel Team)3:08
6. Christophe Moreau (Ag2r Prevoyance)3:18
7. Carlos Sastre (Team Csc)3:39
8. Andréas Klöden (Astana)3:50
9. Levi Leipheimer (Discovery Channel Team)3:53
10. Kim Kirchen (T-Mobile Team)5:06
11. Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)5:20
12. Andrey Kashechkin (Astana)5:34
13. Frank Schleck (Team Csc)5:56
14. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Caisse D'epargne)6:36
15. Haimar Zubeldia (Euskaltel - Euskadi)6:42
16. Linus Gerdemann (T-Mobile Team)6:45
17. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Barloworld)6:49
18. Denis Menchov (Rabobank)7:10
19. David Arroyo (Caisse D'epargne)7:33
20. Tadej Valjavec (Lampre-Fondital)7:45
21. Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana)8:05
22. Yaroslav Popovych (Discovery Channel Team)8:16
23. Vladimir Karpets (Caisse D'epargne)8:51
24. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Barloworld)9:00
25. Christopher Horner (Predictor - Lotto)9:11
26. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)9:45
27. Manuel Beltran (Liquigas)10:09
28. Juan Manuel Garate (Quick Step - Innergetic)s.t.
29. Vladimir Gusev (Discovery Channel Team)12:20
30. José Ivan Gutierrez (Caisse D'epargne)13:44
31. Michael Boogerd (Rabobank)16:09
32. Sylvain Chavanel (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)17:12
33. Markus Fothen (Gerolsteiner)18:58
34. Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi)19:08
35. Christophe Le Mevel (Credit Agricole)22:45
36. Jens Voigt (Team Csc)24:39
37. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Lampre-Fondital)25:59
38. Carlos Barredo (Quick Step - Innergetic)26:21
39. George Hincapie (Discovery Channel Team)26:21
40. Dmitriy Fofonov (Credit Agricole)28:10
41. Thomas Dekker (Rabobank)28:23
42. Ludovic Turpin (Ag2r Prevoyance)29:25
43. Bram Tankink (Quick Step - Innergetic)29:58
44. Alexandre Botcharov (Credit Agricole)30:41
45. Sylvain Calzati (Ag2r Prevoyance)30:45
46. Stephane Goubert (Ag2r Prevoyance)30:47
47. Christian Vandevelde (Team Csc)32:46
48. Juan Miguel Mercado (Agritubel)32:47
49. Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana)33:06
50. Dario Cioni (Predictor - Lotto)33:09
51. Cristian Moreni (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)36:55
52. Mario Aerts (Predictor - Lotto)37:14
53. Fabian Wegmann (Gerolsteiner)37:32
54. Christian Knees (Team Milram)39:50
55. Patrice Halgand (Credit Agricole)40:36
56. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom)41:01
57. Laurent Lefevre (Bouygues Telecom)41:49
58. Jérôme Pineau (Bouygues Telecom)43:22
59. Ronny Scholz (Gerolsteiner)44:14
60. Inigo Landaluze (Euskaltel - Euskadi)44:28
61. Thomas Lövkvist (Francaise Des Jeux)44:45
62. Xavier Florencio (Bouygues Telecom)44:55
63. Inigo Cuesta (Team Csc)45:58
64. Sergio Paulinho (Discovery Channel Team)46:20
65. David De La Fuente (Saunier Duval - Prodir)47:01
66. Cédric Vasseur (Quick Step - Innergetic)47:07
67. Antonio Colom (Astana)47:43
68. Marzio Bruseghin (Lampre-Fondital)51:59
69. Kjell Carlström (Liquigas)52:06
70. Bernhard Kohl (Gerolsteiner)52:32
71. John Gadret (Ag2r Prevoyance)52:47
72. Paolo Savoldelli (Astana)52:56
73. Serguei Ivanov (Astana)54:39
74. Axel Merckx (T-Mobile Team)55:39
75. Charles Wegelius (Liquigas)56:45
76. Iker Camano (Saunier Duval - Prodir)57:01
77. Stef Clement (Bouygues Telecom)57:03
78. Martin Elmiger (Ag2r Prevoyance)57:17
79. Johan Van Summeren (Predictor - Lotto)57:22
80. Nicolas Vogondy (Agritubel)57:39
81. Gorka Verdugo (Euskaltel - Euskadi)58:44
82. Moises Duenas Nevado (Agritubel)59:10
83. JoseLuis Arrieta (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:00:53
84. Egoi Martinez (Discovery Channel Team)1:02:20
85. Sandy Casar (Francaise Des Jeux)1:02:57
86. Erik Zabel (Team Milram)1:03:01
87. Nicolas Portal (Caisse D'epargne)1:03:07
88. Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom)1:03:11
89. Benoît Vaugrenard (Francaise Des Jeux)1:03:52
90. Simon Gerrans (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:04:00
91. Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)1:04:19
92. Stefan Schumacher (Gerolsteiner)1:06:06
93. Andriy Grivko (Team Milram)1:06:25
94. Ruben Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:06:25
95. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Team Csc)1:07:10
96. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Caisse D'epargne)1:08:00
97. Francisco Ventoso (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:09:23
98. Christophe Rinero (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:09:36
99. David Millar (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:10:07
100. Jorge Azanza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:12:37
101. Daniele Bennati (Lampre-Fondital)1:14:14
102. Michael Albasini (Liquigas)1:14:50
103. Gregory Rast (Astana)1:14:58
104. Igor Anton (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:15:19
105. Philippe Gilbert (Francaise Des Jeux)1:15:43
106. Filippo Pozzato (Liquigas)1:16:19
107. Juan Antonio Flecha (Rabobank)1:16:29
108. Nicolas Jalabert (Agritubel)1:18:35
109. Anthony Geslin (Bouygues Telecom)1:18:56
110. David Canada (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:19:42
111. Fabian Cancellara (Team Csc)1:19:47
112. Alessandro Ballan (Lampre-Fondital)1:21:02
113. Alexander Efimkin (Barloworld)1:21:11
114. Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom)1:21:38
115. Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Liquigas)1:21:39
116. Inaki Isasi (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:24:00
117. Frederik Willems (Liquigas)1:24:35
118. Daniele Righi (Lampre-Fondital)1:24:35
119. Paolo Bossoni (Lampre-Fondital)1:24:56
120. Lilian Jegou (Francaise Des Jeux)1:24:56
121. Johann Tschopp (Bouygues Telecom)1:25:57
122. Benoit Salmon (Agritubel)1:25:57
123. Freddy Bichot (Agritubel)1:26:15
124. Tom Boonen (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:26:41
125. Daniel Navarro (Astana)1:27:38
126. Bernhard Eisel (T-Mobile Team)1:27:44
127. Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:28:01
128. Mickaël Delage (Francaise Des Jeux)1:28:09
129. Matthieu Ladagnous (Francaise Des Jeux)1:28:15
130. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Caisse D'epargne)1:28:22
131. Pieter Weening (Rabobank)1:28:34
132. Félix Cardenas (Barloworld)1:28:58
133. Julian Dean (Credit Agricole)1:29:22
134. Fred Rodriguez (Predictor - Lotto)1:29:36
135. Heinrich Haussler (Gerolsteiner)1:29:49
136. William Bonnet (Credit Agricole)1:29:55
137. Enrico Poitschke (Team Milram)1:29:59
138. Paolo Longo Borghini (Barloworld)1:30:15
139. Bert Grabsch (T-Mobile Team)1:30:24
140. Ralf Grabsch (Team Milram)1:30:37
141. Sébastien Rosseler (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:31:05
142. Robert Hunter (Barloworld)1:31:31
143. Sven Krauss (Gerolsteiner)1:31:33
144. Staf Scheirlinckx (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:31:39
145. Claudio Corioni (Lampre-Fondital)1:31:45
146. Marcel Sieberg (Team Milram)1:31:51
147. Alessandro Cortinovis (Team Milram)1:32:05
148. Peter Wrolich (Gerolsteiner)1:32:21
149. Marcus Burghardt (T-Mobile Team)1:33:30
150. Steven De Jongh (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:33:39
151. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Discovery Channel Team)1:33:49
152. Bradley Wiggins (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:34:23
153. Cyril Dessel (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:34:50
154. Sébastien Chavanel (Francaise Des Jeux)1:35:05
155. Robert Förster (Gerolsteiner)1:35:22
156. Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas)1:35:39
157. Gianpaolo Cheula (Barloworld)1:35:41
158. Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:37:23
159. Gert Steegmans (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:37:26
160. Thomas Geraint (Barloworld)1:37:31
161. Nick Nuyens (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:38:25
162. Sébastien Hinault (Credit Agricole)1:38:34
163. Alberto Ongarato (Team Milram)1:39:08
164. Bram De Groot (Rabobank)1:39:34
165. Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole)1:39:44
166. Stéphane Auge (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:41:38
167. Anthony Charteau (Credit Agricole)1:41:46
168. Leif Hoste (Predictor - Lotto)1:41:55
169. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Liquigas)1:42:23
170. David Zabriskie (Team Csc)1:42:49
171. Wim Vansevenant (Predictor - Lotto)1:45:23


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login