Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 18/07 5:09 am - Tour de France: Stage 10 results & photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/07
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 10: Tallard to Marseille, 229.5 km
1. Cédric Vasseur (Quick Step - Innergetic)5:20:24
2. Sandy Casar (Francaise Des Jeux)
3. Michael Albasini (Liquigas)
4. Patrice Halgand (Credit Agricole)
5. Jens Voigt (Team CSC)all s.t.
6. Staf Scheirlinckx (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)0:36
7. Paolo Bossoni (Lampre-Fondital)s.t.
8. Marcus Burghardt (T-Mobile Team)1:01
9. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Liquigas)2:34
10. Juan Antonio Flecha (Rabobank)s.t.
11. Andriy Grivko (Team Milram)3:42
12. Sébastien Chavanel (Francaise Des Jeux)10:36
13. Tom Boonen (Quick Step - Innergetic)
14. Francisco Ventoso (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
15. Robert Hunter (Barloworld)
16. Erik Zabel (Team Milram)
17. Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole)
18. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Caisse D'epargne)
19. Christophe Rinero (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
20. Iban Mayo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
21. Marcel Sieberg (Team Milram)
22. Philippe Gilbert (Francaise Des Jeux)
23. Steven De Jongh (Quick Step - Innergetic)
24. Claudio Corioni (Lampre-Fondital)
25. Filippo Pozzato (Liquigas)
26. Cadel Evans (Predictor - Lotto)
27. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Barloworld)
28. Heinrich Haussler (Gerolsteiner)
29. Freddy Bichot (Agritubel)
30. Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank)
31. Mickaël Delage (Francaise Des Jeux)
32. Martin Elmiger (Ag2r Prevoyance)
33. Anthony Geslin (Bouygues Telecom)
34. Denis Menchov (Rabobank)
35. Daniele Bennati (Lampre-Fondital)
36. Xavier Florencio (Bouygues Telecom)
37. Christopher Horner (Predictor - Lotto)
38. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Discovery Channel Team)
39. George Hincapie (Discovery Channel Team)
40. Frank Schleck (Team CSC)
41. Manuel Beltran (Liquigas)
42. Alberto Contador (Discovery Channel Team)
43. Sébastien Hinault (Credit Agricole)
44. Bram Tankink (Quick Step - Innergetic)
45. Yaroslav Popovych (Discovery Channel Team)
46. Kim Kirchen (T-Mobile Team)
47. Gregory Rast (Astana)
48. Iker Camano (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
49. Andréas Klöden (Astana)
50. Christian Vandevelde (Team CSC)
51. Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)
52. Lilian Jegou (Francaise Des Jeux)
53. Levi Leipheimer (Discovery Channel Team)
54. Haimar Zubeldia (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
55. Ruben Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
56. Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Liquigas)
57. Christophe Moreau (Ag2r Prevoyance)
58. Andrey Kashechkin (Astana)
59. David Arroyo (Caisse D'epargne)
60. Christophe Le Mevel (Credit Agricole)
61. José Ivan Gutierrez (Caisse D'epargne)
62. Tadej Valjavec (Lampre-Fondital)
63. Fred Rodriguez (Predictor - Lotto)
64. Thomas Lövkvist (Francaise Des Jeux)
65. Ralf Grabsch (Team Milram)
66. Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
67. Ludovic Turpin (Ag2r Prevoyance)
68. Stef Clement (Bouygues Telecom)
69. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Caisse D'epargne)
70. Vladimir Gusev (Discovery Channel Team)
71. Michael Boogerd (Rabobank)
72. Alejandro Valverde (Caisse D'epargne)
73. Inaki Isasi (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
74. Paolo Longo Borghini (Barloworld)
75. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Caisse D'epargne)
76. William Bonnet (Credit Agricole)
77. Fabian Wegmann (Gerolsteiner)
78. Jose Luis Arrieta (Ag2r Prevoyance)
79. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Barloworld)
80. Juan Manuel Garate (Quick Step - Innergetic)
81. Mario Aerts (Predictor - Lotto)
82. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Team CSC)
83. Dario Cioni (Predictor - Lotto)
84. Gorka Verdugo (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
85. Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
86. Vladimir Karpets (Caisse D'epargne)
87. Bert Grabsch (T-Mobile Team)
88. Carlos Sastre (Team CSC)
89. Carlos Barredo (Quick Step - Innergetic)
90. Ronny Scholz (Gerolsteiner)
91. Inigo Landaluze (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
92. David Canada (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
93. Linus Gerdemann (T-Mobile Team)
94. Nicolas Jalabert (Agritubel)
95. John Gadret (Ag2r Prevoyance)
96. Alexander Efimkin (Barloworld)
97. Benoît Vaugrenard (Francaise Des Jeux)
98. Axel Merckx (T-Mobile Team)
99. Bernhard Kohl (Gerolsteiner)
100. Alberto Ongarato (Team Milram)
101. Simon Gerrans (Ag2r Prevoyance)
102. Stephane Goubert (Ag2r Prevoyance)
103. Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom)
104. Sylvain Chavanel (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
105. Daniel Navarro (Astana)
106. Alexandre Botcharov (Credit Agricole)
107. Moises Duenas Nevado (Agritubel)
108. Sylvain Calzati (Ag2r Prevoyance)
109. Gianpaolo Cheula (Barloworld)
110. Sébastien Rosseler (Quick Step - Innergetic)
111. Fabian Cancellara (Team CSC)
112. Enrico Poitschke (Team Milram)
113. Marzio Bruseghin (Lampre-Fondital)
114. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Lampre-Fondital)
115. Jorge Azanza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
116. Benoit Salmon (Agritubel)
117. Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom)
118. Dmitriy Fofonov (Credit Agricole)
119. Serguei Ivanov (Astana)
120. Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana)
121. Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana)
122. Egoi Martinez (Discovery Channel Team)
123. Antonio Colom (Astana)
124. Nicolas Portal (Caisse D'epargne)
125. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
126. Daniele Righi (Lampre-Fondital)
127. Frederik Willems (Liquigas)
128. Julian Dean (Credit Agricole)
129. Laurent Lefevre (Bouygues Telecom)
130. Sergio Paulinho (Discovery Channel Team)
131. Stéphane Auge (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
132. Stefan Schumacher (Gerolsteiner)
133. Cristian Moreni (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
134. Bernhard Eisel (T-Mobile Team)
135. Pieter Weening (Rabobank)
136. Alessandro Ballan (Lampre-Fondital)
137. Christian Knees (Team Milram)
138. Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas)
139. Paolo Savoldelli (Astana)
140. Igor Anton (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
141. Bradley Wiggins (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
142. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom)
143. David De La Fuente (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
144. Kjell Carlström (Liquigas)
145. Bram De Groot (Rabobank)
146. Cyril Dessel (Ag2r Prevoyance)
147. David Millar (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
148. Charles Wegelius (Liquigas)
149. David Zabriskie (Team CSC)
150. Johann Tschopp (Bouygues Telecom)
151. Nicolas Vogondy (Agritubel)
152. Inigo Cuesta (Team CSC)
153. Juan Miguel Mercado (Agritubel)
154. Thomas Dekker (Rabobank)
155. Markus Fothen (Gerolsteiner)
156. Johan Van Summeren (Predictor - Lotto)
157. Leif Hoste (Predictor - Lotto)
158. Anthony Charteau (Credit Agricole)
159. Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
160. Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step - Innergetic)
161. Nick Nuyens (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
162. Jérôme Pineau (Bouygues Telecom)
163. Matthieu Ladagnous (Francaise Des Jeux)
164. Félix Cardenas (Barloworld)all s.t.
165. Alessandro Cortinovis (Team Milram)11:25
166. Wim Vansevenant (Predictor - Lotto)12:10
167. Robert Förster (Gerolsteiner)13:39
168. Sven Krauss (Gerolsteiner)
169. Peter Wrolich (Gerolsteiner)
170. Thomas Geraint (Barloworld)all s.t.
171. Gert Steegmans (Quick Step - Innergetic)15:10
GC
1. Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank )49:23:48
2. Alejandro Valverde (Caisse D'epargne)at 2:35
3. Iban Mayo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)2:39
4. Cadel Evans (Predictor - Lotto)2:41
5. Alberto Contador (Discovery Channel Team)3:08
6. Christophe Moreau (Ag2r Prevoyance)3:18
7. Carlos Sastre (Team CSC)3:39
8. Andréas Klöden (Astana)3:50
9. Levi Leipheimer (Discovery Channel Team)3:53
10. Kim Kirchen (T-Mobile Team)5:06
11. Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)5:20
12. Andrey Kashechkin (Astana)5:34
13. Frank Schleck (Team CSC)5:56
14. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Caisse D'epargne)6:36
15. Haimar Zubeldia (Euskaltel - Euskadi)6:42
16. Linus Gerdemann (T-Mobile Team)6:45
17. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Barloworld)6:49
18. Denis Menchov (Rabobank)7:10
19. David Arroyo (Caisse D'epargne)7:33
20. Tadej Valjavec (Lampre-Fondital)7:45
21. Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana)8:05
22. Yaroslav Popovych (Discovery Channel Team)8:16
23. Vladimir Karpets (Caisse D'epargne)8:51
24. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Barloworld)9:00
25. Christopher Horner (Predictor - Lotto)9:11
26. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)9:45
27. Manuel Beltran (Liquigas)10:09
28. Juan Manuel Garate (Quick Step - Innergetic)10:09
29. Vladimir Gusev (Discovery Channel Team)12:20
30. José Ivan Gutierrez (Caisse D'epargne)13:44
31. Jens Voigt (Team CSC)13:59
32. Michael Boogerd (Rabobank)16:09
33. Sylvain Chavanel (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)16:52
34. Markus Fothen (Gerolsteiner)18:58
35. Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi)19:08
36. Christophe Le Mevel (Credit Agricole)22:45
37. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Lampre-Fondital)25:59
38. Carlos Barredo (Quick Step - Innergetic)26:21
39. George Hincapie (Discovery Channel Team)26:21
40. Dmitriy Fofonov (Credit Agricole)28:10
41. Thomas Dekker (Rabobank)28:23
42. Ludovic Turpin (Ag2r Prevoyance)29:25
43. Bram Tankink (Quick Step - Innergetic)29:58
44. Patrice Halgand (Credit Agricole)30:00
45. Alexandre Botcharov (Credit Agricole)30:41
46. Sylvain Calzati (Ag2r Prevoyance)30:45
47. Stephane Goubert (Ag2r Prevoyance)30:47
48. Christian Vandevelde (Team CSC)32:46
49. Juan Miguel Mercado (Agritubel)32:47
50. Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana)33:06
51. Dario Cioni (Predictor - Lotto)33:09
52. Cédric Vasseur (Quick Step - Innergetic)36:05
53. Cristian Moreni (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)36:55
54. Mario Aerts (Predictor - Lotto)37:14
55. Fabian Wegmann (Gerolsteiner)37:32
56. Christian Knees (Team Milram)39:50
57. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom)41:01
58. Laurent Lefevre (Bouygues Telecom)41:49
59. Jérôme Pineau (Bouygues Telecom)43:22
60. Ronny Scholz (Gerolsteiner)44:14
61. Inigo Landaluze (Euskaltel - Euskadi)44:28
62. Thomas Lövkvist (Francaise Des Jeux)44:45
63. Xavier Florencio (Bouygues Telecom)44:55
64. Inigo Cuesta (Team CSC)45:58
65. Sergio Paulinho (Discovery Channel Team)46:20
66. David De La Fuente (Saunier Duval - Prodir)47:01
67. Antonio Colom (Astana)47:43
68. Marzio Bruseghin (Lampre-Fondital)51:59
69. Kjell Carlström (Liquigas)52:06
70. Sandy Casar (Francaise Des Jeux)52:09
71. Bernhard Kohl (Gerolsteiner)52:32
72. John Gadret (Ag2r Prevoyance)52:47
73. Paolo Savoldelli (Astana)52:56
74. Serguei Ivanov (Astana)54:39
75. Axel Merckx (T-Mobile Team)55:39
76. Charles Wegelius (Liquigas)56:45
77. Iker Camano (Saunier Duval - Prodir)57:01
78. Stef Clement (Bouygues Telecom)57:03
79. Martin Elmiger (Ag2r Prevoyance)57:17
80. Johan Van Summeren (Predictor - Lotto)57:22
81. Nicolas Vogondy (Agritubel)57:39
82. Gorka Verdugo (Euskaltel - Euskadi)58:44
83. Moises Duenas Nevado (Agritubel)59:10
84. Andriy Grivko (Team Milram)59:27
85. Jose Luis Arrieta (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:00:53
86. Egoi Martinez (Discovery Channel Team)1:02:20
87. Erik Zabel (Team Milram)1:03:01
88. Nicolas Portal (Caisse D'epargne)1:03:07
89. Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom)1:03:11
90. Benoît Vaugrenard (Francaise Des Jeux)1:03:52
91. Simon Gerrans (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:04:00
92. Michael Albasini (Liquigas)1:04:06
93. Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)1:04:19
94. Stefan Schumacher (Gerolsteiner)1:06:06
95. Ruben Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:06:25
96. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Team CSC)1:07:10
97. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Caisse D'epargne)1:08:00
98. Juan Antonio Flecha (Rabobank)1:08:27
99. Francisco Ventoso (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:09:23
100. Christophe Rinero (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:09:36
101. David Millar (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:10:07
102. Jorge Azanza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:12:37
103. Daniele Bennati (Lampre-Fondital)1:14:14
104. Paolo Bossoni (Lampre-Fondital)1:14:52
105. Gregory Rast (Astana)1:14:58
106. Igor Anton (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:15:19
107. Philippe Gilbert (Francaise Des Jeux)1:15:43
108. Filippo Pozzato (Liquigas)1:16:19
109. Nicolas Jalabert (Agritubel)1:18:35
110. Anthony Geslin (Bouygues Telecom)1:18:56
111. David Canada (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:19:42
112. Fabian Cancellara (Team CSC)1:19:47
113. Alessandro Ballan (Lampre-Fondital)1:21:02
114. Alexander Efimkin (Barloworld)1:21:11
115. Staf Scheirlinckx (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:21:33
116. Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom)1:21:38
117. Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Liquigas)1:21:39
118. Marcus Burghardt (T-Mobile Team)1:23:55
119. Inaki Isasi (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:24:00
120. Frederik Willems (Liquigas)1:24:35
121. Daniele Righi (Lampre-Fondital)1:24:35
122. Lilian Jegou (Francaise Des Jeux)1:24:56
123. Johann Tschopp (Bouygues Telecom)1:25:57
124. Benoit Salmon (Agritubel)1:25:57
125. Freddy Bichot (Agritubel)1:26:15
126. Tom Boonen (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:26:41
127. Daniel Navarro (Astana)1:27:38
128. Bernhard Eisel (T-Mobile Team)1:27:44
129. Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:28:01
130. Mickaël Delage (Francaise Des Jeux)1:28:09
131. Matthieu Ladagnous (Francaise Des Jeux)1:28:15
132. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Caisse D'epargne)1:28:22
133. Pieter Weening (Rabobank)1:28:34
134. Félix Cardenas (Barloworld)1:28:58
135. Julian Dean (Credit Agricole)1:29:22
136. Fred Rodriguez (Predictor - Lotto)1:29:36
137. Heinrich Haussler (Gerolsteiner)1:29:49
138. William Bonnet (Credit Agricole)1:29:55
139. Enrico Poitschke (Team Milram)1:29:59
140. Paolo Longo Borghini (Barloworld)1:30:15
141. Bert Grabsch (T-Mobile Team)1:30:24
142. Ralf Grabsch (Team Milram)1:30:37
143. Sébastien Rosseler (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:31:05
144. Robert Hunter (Barloworld)1:31:31
145. Claudio Corioni (Lampre-Fondital)1:31:45
146. Marcel Sieberg (Team Milram)1:31:51
147. Alessandro Cortinovis (Team Milram)1:32:54
148. Steven De Jongh (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:33:39
149. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Discovery Channel Team)1:33:49
150. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Liquigas)1:34:21
151. Bradley Wiggins (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:34:23
152. Sven Krauss (Gerolsteiner)1:34:36
153. Cyril Dessel (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:34:50
154. Sébastien Chavanel (Francaise Des Jeux)1:35:05
155. Peter Wrolich (Gerolsteiner)1:35:24
156. Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas)1:35:39
157. Gianpaolo Cheula (Barloworld)1:35:41
158. Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:37:23
159. Nick Nuyens (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:38:25
160. Robert Förster (Gerolsteiner)1:38:25
161. Sébastien Hinault (Credit Agricole)1:38:34
162. Alberto Ongarato (Team Milram)1:39:08
163. Bram De Groot (Rabobank)1:39:34
164. Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole)1:39:44
165. Thomas Geraint (Barloworld)1:40:34
166. Stéphane Auge (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:41:38
167. Anthony Charteau (Credit Agricole)1:41:46
168. Leif Hoste (Predictor - Lotto)1:41:55
169. Gert Steegmans (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:42:00
170. David Zabriskie (Team CSC)1:42:49
171. Wim Vansevenant (Predictor - Lotto)1:46:57


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login