Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 18/07 11:52 am - Tour de l'Abitibi: Stage 3 results and GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/07
 

Tour de l'Abitibi

Stage 3: Senneterre to Val-d'Or Road Race, 91.4km
1. Tom David (NZl) New Zealand National1:58:47
2. Arnaud Papillon (Can) André Cycle/IdCadat 0:06
3. Stéphane Cossette (Can) Québec
4. Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) Japan High School
5. Rico Wientjes (Ned) Netherlands
6. Cody Campbell (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci
7. Nolan Froese (USA) Baraboo Sharks
8. Joseph Tokarski (USA) Hotel San Jose
9. Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan
10. Joey Rosskopf (USA) South Eastern Regionalall s.t.
11. Devon Novakowski (Can) Ontario0:10
12. François-Charles Malo (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci0:18
13. Thomas Vaillant (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs0:27
14. François Chabot (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault0:29
15. Jarno Gmelich Beijling (Ned) Netherlands
16. Taylor Phinney (USA) USA National
17. Jesper Asselman (Ned) Netherlands
18. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Québec
19. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Québec
20. Quentin Gougeon (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs
21. Daniel Summerhill (USA) USA National
22. William Garneau (Can) Québec
23. Martin Pirlet (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes
24. Jonathan Eijssens (Ned) Netherlands
25. Guillaume Blais-Dufour (Can) Québec
26. Vincent Quirion (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault
27. Hugo Houle (Can) Québec
28. Harrison Harb (USA) North East Regional
29. Ricardo Cruz (USA) Major Motion
30. Benjanmin Barsi-Rhyne (USA) Arizona Select
31. Tony Guinhut (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs
32. Brett Jacoby (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling
33. Thacker Reeves (USA) Hotel San Jose
34. Christophe Premont (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes
35. Maik Wensink (Ned) Netherlands
36. Grant Van Horn (USA) USA National
37. James Williamson (NZl) New Zealand National
38. Marc Allard (Can) Abitibi
39. Wade Mangham (NZl) New Zealand National
40. Simon Gagnon-Brassard (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci
41. Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Japan National
42. Nick Keller (USA) Arizona Select
43. Travis Burandt (USA) Hotel San Jose
44. Robert Schmidt (USA) North East Regional
45. Simon Honour (NZl) New Zealand National
46. Garrett Mcleod (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault
47. Gabriel Leboeuf (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy
48. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Borah Development
49. Yannick Bédard (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy
50. Nicolas Chollet (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs
51. Michael Talley (USA) South Central Development
52. José Blonco (Mex) Major Motion
53. Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Japan National
54. Marc Dugas (Can) André Cycle/IdCad
55. Spencer Smitheman (Can) Alberta
56. Antoine Matteau (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault
57. Danny Finneran (USA) Major Motion
58. Hophra Gerard (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes
59. Ludovic Fleury (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault
60. Alfredo Cruz (USA) Major Motion
61. Connor Sallee (USA) North East Regional
62. Cédrik Dion-Poitras (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci
63. Micah Herman (USA) South Central Development
64. Michael Midlarsky (USA) Arizona Select
65. Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Japan National
66. Benjamin King (USA) USA National
67. Yuya Aoyama (Jpn) Japan National
68. Oscar Clark (USA) South Eastern Regional
69. Pierre-Yves Vromen (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes
70. Carter Jones (USA) USA National
71. Christopher Allard (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs
72. Ryan Zupko (USA) Arizona Select
73. Joseph Kukolla (USA) USA National
74. Shunsuke Horiuchi (Jpn) Japan National
75. Christian Parrett (USA) South Eastern Regional
76. Thomas Devisscher (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy
77. Nikita Abramov (Uzb) Uzbekistan
78. Reed Taylor (USA) Mid-South Development
79. Evan Mundy (Can) Ontario
80. Jérôme Boucher (Can) André Cycle/IdCad
81. Nicolas Lefrançois (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy
82. Alex Wieseler (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling
83. David Maltais (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci
84. Dave Hackworthy (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling
85. David Boily (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault
86. Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National
87. Brice Ward (USA) Arizona Select
88. Danny Zagay (Can) Abitibi
89. Joshua Brown (NZl) New Zealand National
90. Stephen Housley (USA) South Eastern Regional
91. Draye Redfern (USA) South Central Development
92. Carmi Schulman (USA) Hotel San Jose
93. Lewis Almonte (USA) North East Regional
94. Batthew Huseboe (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling
95. Vincent Veilleux-Lessard (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy
96. Weston Luzadder (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling
97. Filip Capala (USA) North East Regional
98. Graham Lang (USA) North East Regional
99. Denis Chernukhin (Uzb) Uzbekistan
100. Scotty Tickemyer (USA) Major Motion
101. Jamie Riggs (Can) Ontario
102. Peter Mayrhofer (USA) Mid-South Development
103. James Dobson (NZl) New Zealand Nationalall s.t.
104. Dustin Andrews (Can) Alberta0:29
105. Jun Shimizu (Jpn) Japan High School0:56
106. Marco Cote (Can) Ontario0:58
107. Logan Cornel (Can) Ontario1:00
108. Chris Hurst (USA) Baraboo Sharks1:23
109. Kazuto Komaki (Jpn) Japan High School0:29
110. Kyle Cochran (USA) Mid-South Development1:32
111. Chikayoshi Uoya (Jpn) Japan High Schools.t.
112. Alex Hetherington (USA) South Central Development1:34
113. Travis Troxtell (USA) Hotel San Joses.t.
114. Taylor Kuphaldt (USA) Major Motion1:37
115. Lucien Pirotte (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes1:49
116. Christopher Dale (USA) South Eastern Regional
117. Anthony Olson (USA) Borah Development
118. Kevin Young (USA) Borah Development
119. Evan Bybee (USA) South Central Developmentall s.t.
120. Erik Meier (USA) Baraboo Sharks1:52
121. Kyle Fry (Can) Ontario2:26
122. Ryan Mimko (USA) Mid-South Development
123. Frédérick Montplaisir (Can) Abitibi
124. Louis-Phillipe Leclerc (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy
125. Dominic Cantin (Can) Abitibiall s.t.
126. John Caldwell (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling2:58
127. Cedrick Bourgeois (Can) André Cycle/IdCad3:28
128. Mitch Gantz (USA) Baraboo Sharks3:33
129. Roland Dijkhuizen (Ned) Netherlands
130. CharlesAlexandre Cloutier (Can) André Cycle/IdCadboth s.t.
131. Dmitriy Melikov (Uzb) Uzbekistan3:35
132. Cameron Lasky (USA) Arizona Select3:40
133. Jordan Marquet (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes3:50
134. Tomohiro Toriumi (Jpn) Japan High School4:09
135. Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Japan High Schools.t.
136. Ryan Crawford (Can) Abitibi4:25
137. Logan Von Bokel (USA) Borah Development5:03
138. Neal Gregory (Can) Alberta5:16
139. Lloyd Sutton (USA) Borah Development5:46
140. Lenny Dion (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci5:49
141. Jean-Paul Leclair (USA) South Central Development6:22
142. Phillip Baxter (USA) South Eastern Regional7:02
143. James Mollison (Can) Alberta7:32
144. Sherwood Plant (Can) Alberta
145. Mac Brennan (USA) Borah Developmentall s.t.
146. Jordan Hester (USA) Hotel San Jose16:27
147. Cody Hall (USA) Mid-South Development17:52
148. Ismailjon Karimov (Uzb) Uzbekistans.t.
149. Guillaume Dubois (Can) Abitibi20:36
150. Jeff Rudy (USA) Baraboo Sharkss.t.
OTL. Allen Morris (USA) Mid-South Development
OTL. Pier-Alexandre Marquette (Can) André Cycle/IdCad
DNF. Peter Smith (USA) Baraboo Sharks
DNF. Quentin Desman (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs
GC
1. Stéphane Cossette (Can) Québec4:36:26
2. Tom David (NZl) New Zealand Nationalat 0:17
3. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Québec0:18
4. Taylor Phinney (USA) USA National0:22
5. Daniel Summerhill (USA) USA National0:26
6. Joseph Kukolla (USA) USA Nationals.t.
7. Guillaume Blais-Dufour (Can) Québec0:27
8. Carter Jones (USA) USA Nationals.t.
9. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Québec0:28
10. Hugo Houle (Can) Québecs.t.
11. François Chabot (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault0:37
12. Garrett Mcleod (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault0:38
13. Vincent Quirion (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault
14. Joseph Tokarski (USA) Hotel San Joseboth s.t.
15. Antoine Matteau (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault0:39
16. David Boily (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault
17. Ludovic Fleury (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renaultboth s.t.
18. Nolan Froese (USA) Baraboo Sharks0:40
19. Arnaud Papillon (Can) André Cycle/IdCad0:44
20. Tony Guinhut (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs0:46
21. Joey Rosskopf (USA) South Eastern Regionals.t.
22. Thomas Vaillant (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs0:48
23. Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:49
24. Quentin Gougeon (Fra) France Pôle Espoirss.t.
25. Nicolas Chollet (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs0:50
26. William Garneau (Can) Québec0:51
27. James Williamson (NZl) New Zealand National0:53
28. José Blonco (Mex) Major Motion
29. Danny Finneran (USA) Major Motion
30. Scotty Tickemyer (USA) Major Motion
31. Ricardo Cruz (USA) Major Motion
32. Alfredo Cruz (USA) Major Motionall s.t.
33. Simon Honour (NZl) New Zealand National0:55
34. Wade Mangham (NZl) New Zealand National0:56
35. Joshua Brown (NZl) New Zealand National0:57
36. Carmi Schulman (USA) Hotel San Jose1:01
37. Travis Burandt (USA) Hotel San Jose1:02
38. Cody Campbell (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci
39. Thacker Reeves (USA) Hotel San Jose
40. Benjamin King (USA) USA Nationalall s.t.
41. Rico Wientjes (Ned) Netherlands1:04
42. Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) Japan High Schools.t.
43. Evan Mundy (Can) Ontario1:05
44. Jamie Riggs (Can) Ontario1:06
45. Stephen Housley (USA) South Eastern Regional1:08
46. Oscar Clark (USA) South Eastern Regionals.t.
47. Christian Parrett (USA) South Eastern Regional1:10
48. François-Charles Malo (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci1:11
49. Grant Van Horn (USA) USA National1:12
50. Benjanmin Barsi-Rhyne (USA) Arizona Selects.t.
51. Nick Keller (USA) Arizona Select1:13
52. Ryan Zupko (USA) Arizona Select
53. Michael Midlarsky (USA) Arizona Select
54. Nikita Abramov (Uzb) Uzbekistanall s.t.
55. Denis Chernukhin (Uzb) Uzbekistan1:14
56. Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National1:15
57. Brett Jacoby (USA) Iscorp Junior Cyclingboth s.t.
58. Shunsuke Horiuchi (Jpn) Japan National1:16
59. Marc Dugas (Can) André Cycle/IdCad1:17
60. Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Japan National
61. Yuya Aoyama (Jpn) Japan National
62. Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Japan National
63. Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Japan Nationalall s.t.
64. Filip Capala (USA) North East Regional1:19
65. Connor Sallee (USA) North East Regional
66. James Dobson (NZl) New Zealand National
67. Thomas Devisscher (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy
68. Gabriel Leboeuf (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy
69. Nicolas Lefrançois (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy
70. Yannick Bédard (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundyall s.t.
71. Christopher Allard (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs1:20
72. Vincent Veilleux-Lessard (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy1:21
73. Robert Schmidt (USA) North East Regional
74. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Borah Developmentboth s.t.
75. Lewis Almonte (USA) North East Regional1:22
76. Spencer Smitheman (Can) Albertas.t.
77. Dustin Andrews (Can) Alberta1:23
78. Simon Gagnon-Brassard (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devincis.t.
79. David Maltais (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci1:24
80. Maik Wensink (Ned) Netherlands1:26
81. Jarno Gmelich Beijling (Ned) Netherlands1:27
82. Jesper Asselman (Ned) Netherlandss.t.
83. Batthew Huseboe (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling1:27
84. Michael Talley (USA) South Central Development1:32
85. Brice Ward (USA) Arizona Select1:33
86. Christophe Premont (Bel) Belgique VC Ardenness.t.
87. Hophra Gerard (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes1:34
88. Pierre-Yves Vromen (Bel) Belgique VC Ardenness.t.
89. Weston Luzadder (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling1:37
90. Graham Lang (USA) North East Regional1:42
91. Martin Pirlet (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes1:48
92. Draye Redfern (USA) South Central Development1:55
93. Jun Shimizu (Jpn) Japan High School1:58
94. Marc Allard (Can) Abitibi2:10
95. Cédrik Dion-Poitras (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci2:13
96. Peter Mayrhofer (USA) Mid-South Development2:19
97. Reed Taylor (USA) Mid-South Development2:20
98. Alex Wieseler (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling2:21
99. Micah Herman (USA) South Central Developments.t.
100. Christopher Dale (USA) South Eastern Regional2:28
101. Kevin Young (USA) Borah Development2:40
102. Dave Hackworthy (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling2:46
103. Kazuto Komaki (Jpn) Japan High School2:52
104. Alex Hetherington (USA) South Central Development3:01
105. Erik Meier (USA) Baraboo Sharks3:07
106. Lucien Pirotte (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes3:09
107. Jonathan Eijssens (Ned) Netherlands3:12
108. Chris Hurst (USA) Baraboo Sharks3:23
109. Harrison Harb (USA) North East Regional3:37
110. Dominic Cantin (Can) Abitibi4:08
111. Chikayoshi Uoya (Jpn) Japan High School4:16
112. Evan Bybee (USA) South Central Development4:17
113. Dmitriy Melikov (Uzb) Uzbekistan4:20
114. Cameron Lasky (USA) Arizona Select4:25
115. Cedrick Bourgeois (Can) André Cycle/IdCad4:37
116. CharlesAlexandre Cloutier (Can) André Cycle/IdCad4:43
117. Marco Cote (Can) Ontario4:47
118. Anthony Olson (USA) Borah Development4:50
119. Kyle Cochran (USA) Mid-South Development4:52
120. Frédérick Montplaisir (Can) Abitibi5:30
121. Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Japan High School5:31
122. Ryan Mimko (USA) Mid-South Development5:44
123. Danny Zagay (Can) Abitibi5:52
124. Neal Gregory (Can) Alberta6:10
125. John Caldwell (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling6:17
126. Jordan Marquet (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes6:26
127. Louis-Phillipe Leclerc (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy6:28
128. Logan Von Bokel (USA) Borah Development7:23
129. Jean-Paul Leclair (USA) South Central Development7:28
130. Kyle Fry (Can) Ontario7:32
131. Phillip Baxter (USA) South Eastern Regional7:41
132. Mitch Gantz (USA) Baraboo Sharks7:46
133. Travis Troxtell (USA) Hotel San Jose7:53
134. Lenny Dion (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci8:13
135. Sherwood Plant (Can) Alberta8:25
136. Mac Brennan (USA) Borah Development8:45
137. Roland Dijkhuizen (Ned) Netherlands11:26
138. Ryan Crawford (Can) Abitibi11:58
139. James Mollison (Can) Alberta15:08
140. Tomohiro Toriumi (Jpn) Japan High School18:28
141. Ismailjon Karimov (Uzb) Uzbekistan18:37
142. Jérôme Boucher (Can) André Cycle/IdCad20:16
143. Guillaume Dubois (Can) Abitibi24:03
144. Devon Novakowski (Can) Ontario25:51
145. Cody Hall (USA) Mid-South Development26:28
146. Taylor Kuphaldt (USA) Major Motion27:10
147. Allen Morris (USA) Mid-South Development29:57
148. Logan Cornel (Can) Ontario30:06
149. Lloyd Sutton (USA) Borah Development35:39
150. Pier-Alexandre Marquette (Can) André Cycle/IdCad38:35
151. Jordan Hester (USA) Hotel San Jose43:51
152. Jeff Rudy (USA) Baraboo Sharks55:44
Points
1. Stéphane Cossette (Can) Québec38pts
2. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Québec36
3. Tom David (NZl) New Zealand National30
4. Arnaud Papillon (Can) André Cycle/IdCad28
5. Tony Guinhut (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs24
6. Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) Japan High School22
7. Quentin Gougeon (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs20
8. Taylor Phinney (USA) National20
9. Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan16
10. Rico Wientjes (Ned) Netherlands12
11. Nolan Froese (USA) Baraboo Sharks12
12. Cody Campbell (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci10
13. James Williamson (NZl) New Zealand National10
14. Benjamin King (USA) National8
15. Joseph Tokarski (USA) San Jose6
16. Devon Novakowski (Can) Ontario6
17. Vincent Quirion (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault6
18. Thomas Vaillant (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs2
19. François-Charles Malo (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci2
20. Benjanmin Barsi-Rhyne (USA) Arizona Select2
21. Joey Rosskopf (USA) South Eastern Regional2
Team GC
1. Québec13:28:03
2. USA Nationalat 0:21
3. New Zealand National0:23
4. Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault0:34
5. Hotel San Jose0:36
6. South Eastern Regional0:44
7. France Pôle Espoirs0:44
8. Régionnale EVA - Devinci0:47
9. André Cycle/IdCad0:49
10. Uzbekistan0:50
11. Major Motion0:50
12. Netherlands1:01
13. Arizona Select1:11
14. Japan National1:15
15. North East Regional1:17
16. CIBC/Wood-Gundy1:18
17. Belgique VC Ardennes1:32
18. Iscorp Junior Cycling1:34
19. Japan High School1:34
20. South Central Development1:53
21. Ontario2:19
22. Abitibi4:05
23. Baraboo Sharks4:22
24. Borah Development4:22
25. Mid-South Development4:48
26. Alberta6:07


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login