Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 19/07 7:27 am - Tour de France: Stage 11 results & photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/07
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 11: Marseille to Montpellier, 182.5km
1. Robert Hunter (Barloworld)3:47:50
2. Fabian Cancellara (Team CSC)
3. Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Liquigas)
4. Filippo Pozzato (Liquigas)
5. Alessandro Ballan (Lampre-Fondital)
6. Paolo Bossoni (Lampre-Fondital)
7. Claudio Corioni (Lampre-Fondital)
8. Philippe Gilbert (Francaise Des Jeux)
9. William Bonnet (Credit Agricole)
10. Kim Kirchen (T-Mobile Team)
11. Markus Fothen (Gerolsteiner)
12. Enrico Poitschke (Team Milram)
13. Peter Wrolich (Gerolsteiner)
14. Andrey Kashechkin (Astana)
15. Anthony Geslin (Bouygues Telecom)
16. Marcus Burghardt (T-Mobile Team)
17. Christian Vandevelde (Team CSC)
18. David Canada (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
19. Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas)
20. Yaroslav Popovych (Discovery Channel Team)
21. Andréas Klöden (Astana)
22. Cadel Evans (Predictor - Lotto)
23. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Barloworld)
24. Ralf Grabsch (Team Milram)
25. Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
26. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Caisse D'epargne)
27. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Barloworld)
28. Linus Gerdemann (T-Mobile Team)
29. Alberto Contador (Discovery Channel Team)
30. Bert Grabsch (T-Mobile Team)
31. Daniele Righi (Lampre-Fondital)
32. Iban Mayo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
33. Christopher Horner (Predictor - Lotto)
34. Haimar Zubeldia (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
35. George Hincapie (Discovery Channel Team)
36. Alexandre Botcharov (Credit Agricole)
37. Tom Boonen (Quick Step - Innergetic)
38. Christophe Le Mevel (Credit Agricole)
39. Xavier Florencio (Bouygues Telecom)
40. Ronny Scholz (Gerolsteiner)
41. Levi Leipheimer (Discovery Channel Team)
42. Stef Clement (Bouygues Telecom)
43. Fabian Wegmann (Gerolsteiner)
44. José Ivan Gutierrez (Caisse D'epargne)
45. Alejandro Valverde (Caisse D'epargne)
46. Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank)
47. Dmitriy Fofonov (Credit Agricole)
48. Vladimir Karpets (Caisse D'epargne)
49. Dario Cioni (Predictor - Lotto)
50. Antonio Colom (Astana)
51. Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)
52. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Team CSC)
53. Christophe Rinero (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
54. Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana)
55. Denis Menchov (Rabobank)
56. Paolo Savoldelli (Astana)
57. Gert Steegmans (Quick Step - Innergetic)
58. Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom)
59. Carlos Sastre (Team CSC)
60. Bram De Groot (Rabobank)
61. Steven De Jongh (Quick Step - Innergetic)
62. Serguei Ivanov (Astana)
63. Frederik Willems (Liquigas)
64. Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana)
65. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Discovery Channel Team)
66. Sébastien Rosseler (Quick Step - Innergetic)
67. Kjell Carlström (Liquigas)
68. Paolo Longo Borghini (Barloworld)
69. Alexander Efimkin (Barloworld)
70. Gregory Rast (Astana)
71. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Caisse D'epargne)
72. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Caisse D'epargne)
73. Félix Cardenas (Barloworld)
74. Gianpaolo Cheula (Barloworld)
75. David Millar (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
76. Frank Schleck (Team CSC)
77. Marcel Sieberg (Team Milram)
78. Sébastien Hinault (Credit Agricole)
79. Iker Camano (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
80. Julian Dean (Credit Agricole)all s.t.
81. Daniele Bennati (Lampre-Fondital)3:20
82. Christophe Moreau (Ag2r Prevoyance)
83. Mickaël Delage (Francaise Des Jeux)
84. Jorge Azanza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
85. Alessandro Cortinovis (Team Milram)
86. Alberto Ongarato (Team Milram)
87. Christian Knees (Team Milram)
88. Inigo Landaluze (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
89. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom)
90. Ruben Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
91. Inaki Isasi (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
92. Cédric Vasseur (Quick Step - Innergetic)
93. Bernhard Eisel (T-Mobile Team)
94. Axel Merckx (T-Mobile Team)
95. Juan Manuel Garate (Quick Step - Innergetic)
96. Robert Förster (Gerolsteiner)
97. Jens Voigt (Team CSC)
98. Stephane Goubert (Ag2r Prevoyance)
99. Lilian Jegou (Francaise Des Jeux)
100. Benoit Salmon (Agritubel)
101. Sven Krauss (Gerolsteiner)
102. Cristian Moreni (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
103. Patrice Halgand (Credit Agricole)
104. Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step - Innergetic)
105. Sylvain Chavanel (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
106. Sébastien Chavanel (Francaise Des Jeux)
107. Freddy Bichot (Agritubel)
108. Bradley Wiggins (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
109. Nicolas Portal (Caisse D'epargne)
110. Heinrich Haussler (Gerolsteiner)
111. Carlos Barredo (Quick Step - Innergetic)
112. Tadej Valjavec (Lampre-Fondital)
113. Bram Tankink (Quick Step - Innergetic)
114. Bernhard Kohl (Gerolsteiner)
115. Stefan Schumacher (Gerolsteiner)
116. Manuel Beltran (Liquigas)
117. Stéphane Auge (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
118. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
119. Erik Zabel (Team Milram)
120. Matthieu Ladagnous (Francaise Des Jeux)all s.t.
121. Thomas Lövkvist (Francaise Des Jeux)3:29
122. Vladimir Gusev (Discovery Channel Team)
123. Gorka Verdugo (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
124. Pieter Weening (Rabobank)
125. Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
126. Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole)
127. Mario Aerts (Predictor - Lotto)
128. Egoi Martinez (Discovery Channel Team)
129. Inigo Cuesta (Team CSC)
130. David Arroyo (Caisse D'epargne)
131. Andriy Grivko (Team Milram)
132. Marzio Bruseghin (Lampre-Fondital)
133. Moises Duenas Nevado (Agritubel)
134. Juan Miguel Mercado (Agritubel)
135. Juan Antonio Flecha (Rabobank)
136. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Lampre-Fondital)
137. Thomas Dekker (Rabobank)
138. Johan Van Summeren (Predictor - Lotto)
139. Staf Scheirlinckx (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
140. Leif Hoste (Predictor - Lotto)all s.t.
141. Martin Elmiger (Ag2r Prevoyance)3:38
142. Cyril Dessel (Ag2r Prevoyance)3:40
143. Michael Albasini (Liquigas)3:41
144. Ludovic Turpin (Ag2r Prevoyance)
145. Sandy Casar (Francaise Des Jeux)both s.t.
146. Johann Tschopp (Bouygues Telecom)3:50
147. Anthony Charteau (Credit Agricole)3:50
148. Nicolas Jalabert (Agritubel)3:54
149. Michael Boogerd (Rabobank)3:58
150. Jose Luis Arrieta (Ag2r Prevoyance)4:44
151. Francisco Ventoso (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
152. Fred Rodriguez (Predictor - Lotto)both s.t.
153. Simon Gerrans (Ag2r Prevoyance)8:20
154. Laurent Lefevre (Bouygues Telecom)10:13
155. Jéröme Pineau (Bouygues Telecom)
156. Nicolas Vogondy (Agritubel)
157. John Gadret (Ag2r Prevoyance)
158. Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom)
159. Daniel Navarro (Astana)
160. Nick Nuyens (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
161. Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
162. Charles Wegelius (Liquigas)
163. Thomas Geraint (Barloworld)
164. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Liquigas)
165. Wim Vansevenant (Predictor - Lotto)
166. Sergio Paulinho (Discovery Channel Team)
167. David De La Fuente (Saunier Duval - Prodir)all s.t.
168. Benoît Vaugrenard (Francaise Des Jeux)12:26
GC
1. Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank )53:11:38
2. Alejandro Valverde (Caisse D'epargne)at 2:35
3. Iban Mayo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)2:39
4. Cadel Evans (Predictor - Lotto)2:41
5. Alberto Contador (Discovery Channel Team)3:08
6. Carlos Sastre (Team CSC)3:39
7. Andréas Klöden (Astana)3:50
8. Levi Leipheimer (Discovery Channel Team)3:53
9. Kim Kirchen (T-Mobile Team)5:06
10. Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)5:20
11. Andrey Kashechkin (Astana)5:34
12. Frank Schleck (Team CSC)5:56
13. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Caisse D'epargne)6:36
14. Christophe Moreau (Ag2r Prevoyance)6:38
15. Haimar Zubeldia (Euskaltel - Euskadi)6:42
16. Linus Gerdemann (T-Mobile Team)6:45
17. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Barloworld)6:49
18. Denis Menchov (Rabobank)7:10
19. Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana)8:05
20. Yaroslav Popovych (Discovery Channel Team)8:16
21. Vladimir Karpets (Caisse D'epargne)8:51
22. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Barloworld)9:00
23. Christopher Horner (Predictor - Lotto)9:11
24. David Arroyo (Caisse D'epargne)11:02
25. Tadej Valjavec (Lampre-Fondital)11:05
26. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)13:05
27. Manuel Beltran (Liquigas)13:29
28. Juan Manuel Garate (Quick Step - Innergetic)13:29
29. José Ivan Gutierrez (Caisse D'epargne)13:44
30. Vladimir Gusev (Discovery Channel Team)15:49
31. Jens Voigt (Team CSC)17:19
32. Markus Fothen (Gerolsteiner)18:58
33. Michael Boogerd (Rabobank)20:07
34. Sylvain Chavanel (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)20:12
35. Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi)22:37
36. Christophe Le Mevel (Credit Agricole)22:45
37. George Hincapie (Discovery Channel Team)26:21
38. Dmitriy Fofonov (Credit Agricole)28:10
39. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Lampre-Fondital)29:28
40. Carlos Barredo (Quick Step - Innergetic)29:41
41. Alexandre Botcharov (Credit Agricole)30:41
42. Thomas Dekker (Rabobank)31:52
43. Christian Vandevelde (Team CSC)32:46
44. Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana)33:06
45. Ludovic Turpin (Ag2r Prevoyance)33:06
46. Dario Cioni (Predictor - Lotto)33:09
47. Bram Tankink (Quick Step - Innergetic)33:18
48. Patrice Halgand (Credit Agricole)33:20
49. Stephane Goubert (Ag2r Prevoyance)34:07
50. Juan Miguel Mercado (Agritubel)36:16
51. Fabian Wegmann (Gerolsteiner)37:28
52. Cédric Vasseur (Quick Step - Innergetic)39:25
53. Cristian Moreni (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)40:15
54. Mario Aerts (Predictor - Lotto)40:43
55. Christian Knees (Team Milram)43:10
56. Ronny Scholz (Gerolsteiner)44:14
57. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom)44:21
58. Xavier Florencio (Bouygues Telecom)44:49
59. Antonio Colom (Astana)47:43
60. Inigo Landaluze (Euskaltel - Euskadi)47:48
61. Thomas Lövkvist (Francaise Des Jeux)48:14
62. Inigo Cuesta (Team CSC)49:27
63. Laurent Lefevre (Bouygues Telecom)52:02
64. Kjell Carlström (Liquigas)52:06
65. Paolo Savoldelli (Astana)52:56
66. Jéröme Pineau (Bouygues Telecom)53:35
67. Serguei Ivanov (Astana)54:39
68. Marzio Bruseghin (Lampre-Fondital)55:28
69. Sandy Casar (Francaise Des Jeux)55:50
70. Bernhard Kohl (Gerolsteiner)55:52
71. Sergio Paulinho (Discovery Channel Team)56:33
72. Iker Camano (Saunier Duval - Prodir)57:01
73. Stef Clement (Bouygues Telecom)57:03
74. David De La Fuente (Saunier Duval - Prodir)57:14
75. Axel Merckx (T-Mobile Team)58:59
76. Johan Van Summeren (Predictor - Lotto)1:00:51
77. Martin Elmiger (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:00:55
78. Gorka Verdugo (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:02:13
79. Moises Duenas Nevado (Agritubel)1:02:39
80. Andriy Grivko (Team Milram)1:02:56
81. John Gadret (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:03:00
82. Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)1:04:19
83. Jose Luis Arrieta (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:05:37
84. Egoi Martinez (Discovery Channel Team)1:05:49
85. Erik Zabel (Team Milram)1:06:21
86. Nicolas Portal (Caisse D'epargne)1:06:27
87. Charles Wegelius (Liquigas)1:06:58
88. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Team CSC)1:07:10
89. Michael Albasini (Liquigas)1:07:47
90. Nicolas Vogondy (Agritubel)1:07:52
91. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Caisse D'epargne)1:08:00
92. Francisco Ventoso (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:09:23
93. Stefan Schumacher (Gerolsteiner)1:09:26
94. Christophe Rinero (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:09:36
95. Ruben Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:09:45
96. David Millar (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:10:07
97. Juan Antonio Flecha (Rabobank)1:11:56
98. Simon Gerrans (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:12:20
99. Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom)1:13:24
100. Paolo Bossoni (Lampre-Fondital)1:14:52
101. Gregory Rast (Astana)1:14:58
102. Philippe Gilbert (Francaise Des Jeux)1:15:41
103. Jorge Azanza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:15:57
104. Benoît Vaugrenard (Francaise Des Jeux)1:16:18
105. Filippo Pozzato (Liquigas)1:16:19
106. Daniele Bennati (Lampre-Fondital)1:17:28
107. Anthony Geslin (Bouygues Telecom)1:18:56
108. Fabian Cancellara (Team CSC)1:19:35
109. David Canada (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:19:42
110. Alessandro Ballan (Lampre-Fondital)1:21:02
111. Alexander Efimkin (Barloworld)1:21:11
112. Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Liquigas)1:21:31
113. Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom)1:21:36
114. Nicolas Jalabert (Agritubel)1:22:29
115. Marcus Burghardt (T-Mobile Team)1:23:55
116. Frederik Willems (Liquigas)1:24:35
117. Daniele Righi (Lampre-Fondital)1:24:35
118. Staf Scheirlinckx (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:25:02
119. Tom Boonen (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:26:41
120. Inaki Isasi (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:27:20
121. Lilian Jegou (Francaise Des Jeux)1:28:16
122. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Caisse D'epargne)1:28:22
123. Félix Cardenas (Barloworld)1:28:58
124. Benoit Salmon (Agritubel)1:29:17
125. Julian Dean (Credit Agricole)1:29:22
126. Freddy Bichot (Agritubel)1:29:35
127. Fred Rodriguez (Predictor - Lotto)1:29:36
128. Johann Tschopp (Bouygues Telecom)1:29:47
129. William Bonnet (Credit Agricole)1:29:55
130. Enrico Poitschke (Team Milram)1:29:59
131. Paolo Longo Borghini (Barloworld)1:30:15
132. Bert Grabsch (T-Mobile Team)1:30:24
133. Ralf Grabsch (Team Milram)1:30:37
134. Bernhard Eisel (T-Mobile Team)1:31:04
135. Sébastien Rosseler (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:31:05
136. Robert Hunter (Barloworld)1:31:11
137. Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:31:21
138. Mickaël Delage (Francaise Des Jeux)1:31:29
139. Matthieu Ladagnous (Francaise Des Jeux)1:31:35
140. Claudio Corioni (Lampre-Fondital)1:31:45
141. Marcel Sieberg (Team Milram)1:31:51
142. Pieter Weening (Rabobank)1:32:03
143. Heinrich Haussler (Gerolsteiner)1:33:09
144. Steven De Jongh (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:33:39
145. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Discovery Channel Team)1:33:49
146. Peter Wrolich (Gerolsteiner)1:35:24
147. Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas)1:35:39
148. Gianpaolo Cheula (Barloworld)1:35:41
149. Alessandro Cortinovis (Team Milram)1:36:14
150. Bradley Wiggins (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:37:43
151. Daniel Navarro (Astana)1:37:51
152. Sven Krauss (Gerolsteiner)1:37:56
153. Sébastien Chavanel (Francaise Des Jeux)1:38:25
154. Cyril Dessel (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:38:30
155. Sébastien Hinault (Credit Agricole)1:38:34
156. Bram De Groot (Rabobank)1:39:34
157. Robert Förster (Gerolsteiner)1:41:45
158. Gert Steegmans (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:42:00
159. Alberto Ongarato (Team Milram)1:42:28
160. Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole)1:43:13
161. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Liquigas)1:44:34
162. Stéphane Auge (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:44:58
163. Leif Hoste (Predictor - Lotto)1:45:24
164. Anthony Charteau (Credit Agricole)1:45:36
165. Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:47:36
166. Nick Nuyens (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:48:34
167. Thomas Geraint (Barloworld)1:50:47
168. Wim Vansevenant (Predictor - Lotto)1:57:10


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login