Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 19/07 11:01 am - Tour de l'Abitibi: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/07
 

Tour de l'Abitibi

Stage 3: Val d'Or ITT, 8.6km
1. Tom David (NZl) New Zealand National0:22:08
2. Taylor Phinney (USA) USA Nationalat 0:03
3. Travis Burandt (USA) Hotel San Jose0:20
4. Christian Parrett (USA) South Eastern Regional0:21
5. James Williamson (NZl) New Zealand National0:22
6. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Borah Development0:22
7. Nolan Froese (USA) Baraboo Sharks0:24
8. Benjamin King (USA) USA National0:26
9. Garrett Mcleod (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault0:29
10. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Québec0:38
11. Jesper Asselman (Ned) Netherlands0:41
12. Hugo Houle (Can) Québec0:43
13. Spencer Smitheman (Can) Alberta0:43
14. Simon Honour (NZl) New Zealand National0:47
15. Daniel Summerhill (USA) USA National0:51
16. Cody Campbell (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci0:52
17. Guillaume Blais-Dufour (Can) Québec0:54
18. Devon Novakowski (Can) Ontario0:54
19. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Québec0:59
20. Ryan Zupko (USA) Arizona Select1:04
21. Grant Van Horn (USA) USA National1:06
22. Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Japan National1:10
23. Danny Finneran (USA) Major Motion1:10
24. François Chabot (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault1:11
25. William Garneau (Can) Québec1:11
26. Taylor Kuphaldt (USA) Major Motion1:13
27. Alfredo Cruz (USA) Major Motion1:13
28. Christophe Premont (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes1:17
29. James Dobson (NZl) New Zealand National1:18
30. Jarno Gmelich Beijling (Ned) Netherlands1:20
31. Dave Hackworthy (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling1:21
32. Vincent Quirion (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault1:22
33. Ricardo Cruz (USA) Major Motion1:23
34. Scotty Tickemyer (USA) Major Motion1:24
35. Ludovic Fleury (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault1:24
36. Stephen Housley (USA) South Eastern Regional1:25
37. Arnaud Papillon (Can) André Cycle/IdCad1:25
38. Wade Mangham (NZl) New Zealand National1:25
39. Joey Rosskopf (USA) South Eastern Regional1:26
40. Nicolas Lefrançois (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy1:29
41. Hophra Gerard (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes1:30
42. Quentin Gougeon (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs1:30
43. David Boily (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault1:33
44. Weston Luzadder (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling1:35
45. Cedrick Bourgeois (Can) André Cycle/IdCad1:35
46. Connor Sallee (USA) North East Regional1:36
47. Thomas Devisscher (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy1:38
48. Antoine Matteau (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault1:38
49. Danny Zagay (Can) Abitibi1:41
50. Benjanmin Barsi-Rhyne (USA) Arizona Select1:41
51. Joseph Kukolla (USA) USA National1:42
52. Carter Jones (USA) USA National1:43
53. Lewis Almonte (USA) North East Regional1:43
54. Marc Allard (Can) Abitibi1:53
55. Shunsuke Horiuchi (Jpn) Japan National1:54
56. CharlesAlexandre Cloutier (Can) André Cycle/IdCad1:58
57. Tony Guinhut (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs2:04
58. Jamie Riggs (Can) Ontario2:04
59. Micah Herman (USA) South Central Development2:06
60. Thacker Reeves (USA) Hotel San Jose2:08
61. Logan Von Bokel (USA) Borah Development2:09
62. Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National2:11
63. Erik Meier (USA) Baraboo Sharks2:11
64. Neal Gregory (Can) Alberta2:14
65. Dustin Andrews (Can) Alberta2:14
66. Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Japan National2:14
67. Cameron Lasky (USA) Arizona Select2:14
68. Batthew Huseboe (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling2:16
69. José Blonco (Mex) Major Motion2:18
70. Mac Brennan (USA) Borah Development2:20
71. Marc Dugas (Can) André Cycle/IdCad2:20
72. Joseph Tokarski (USA) Hotel San Jose2:21
73. Rico Wientjes (Ned) Netherlands2:21
74. Stéphane Cossette (Can) Québec2:22
75. Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Japan National2:23
76. Nicolas Chollet (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs2:23
77. Michael Midlarsky (USA) Arizona Select2:23
78. Evan Mundy (Can) Ontario2:24
79. Christopher Allard (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs2:24
80. David Maltais (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci2:28
81. Harrison Harb (USA) North East Regional2:29
82. Mitch Gantz (USA) Baraboo Sharks2:30
83. François-Charles Malo (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci2:30
84. Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan2:32
85. Brett Jacoby (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling2:33
86. Oscar Clark (USA) South Eastern Regional2:35
87. Carmi Schulman (USA) Hotel San Jose2:38
88. Kevin Young (USA) Borah Development2:39
89. Thomas Vaillant (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs2:41
90. Robert Schmidt (USA) North East Regional2:41
91. Nick Keller (USA) Arizona Select2:41
92. Simon Gagnon-Brassard (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci2:43
93. Logan Cornel (Can) Ontario2:45
94. Maik Wensink (Ned) Netherlands2:46
95. Reed Taylor (USA) Mid-South Development2:48
96. Cody Hall (USA) Mid-South Development2:51
97. Jean-Paul Leclair (USA) South Central Development2:52
98. Vincent Veilleux-Lessard (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy2:54
99. Jonathan Eijssens (Ned) Netherlands2:54
100. Joshua Brown (NZl) New Zealand National2:54
101. Denis Chernukhin (Uzb) Uzbekistan2:57
102. Jun Shimizu (Jpn) Japan High School2:57
103. Yannick Bédard (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy2:57
104. Michael Talley (USA) South Central Development3:01
105. Pierre-Yves Vromen (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes3:02
106. Nikita Abramov (Uzb) Uzbekistan3:06
107. Lloyd Sutton (USA) Borah Development3:09
108. Draye Redfern (USA) South Central Development3:09
109. Yuya Aoyama (Jpn) Japan National3:10
110. Kazuto Komaki (Jpn) Japan High School3:11
111. Brice Ward (USA) Arizona Select3:14
112. Gabriel Leboeuf (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy3:17
113. Graham Lang (USA) North East Regional3:19
114. Chris Hurst (USA) Baraboo Sharks3:22
115. Alex Wieseler (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling3:23
116. Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) Japan High School3:24
117. Evan Bybee (USA) South Central Development3:25
118. Peter Mayrhofer (USA) Mid-South Development3:26
119. Anthony Olson (USA) Borah Development3:28
120. Dominic Cantin (Can) Abitibi3:32
121. Jordan Marquet (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes3:38
122. Chikayoshi Uoya (Jpn) Japan High School3:38
123. Ryan Mimko (USA) Mid-South Development3:47
124. Kyle Fry (Can) Ontario3:49
125. Sherwood Plant (Can) Alberta3:51
126. Frédérick Montplaisir (Can) Abitibi3:51
127. Alex Hetherington (USA) South Central Development3:52
128. Martin Pirlet (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes3:53
129. Dmitriy Melikov (Uzb) Uzbekistan3:55
130. Cédrik Dion-Poitras (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci3:58
131. Jeff Rudy (USA) Baraboo Sharks4:02
132. Jérome Boucher (Can) André Cycle/IdCad4:04
133. Christopher Dale (USA) South Eastern Regional4:05
134. Ismailjon Karimov (Uzb) Uzbekistan4:12
135. Phillip Baxter (USA) South Eastern Regional4:20
136. Marco Cote (Can) Ontario4:22
137. Tomohiro Toriumi (Jpn) Japan High School4:27
138. Lucien Pirotte (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes4:28
139. Jordan Hester (USA) Hotel San Jose4:31
140. James Mollison (Can) Alberta4:37
141. Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Japan High School4:38
142. Guillaume Dubois (Can) Abitibi4:41
143. Louis-Phillipe Leclerc (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy4:44
144. John Caldwell (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling4:46
145. Ryan Crawford (Can) Abitibi4:46
146. Kyle Cochran (USA) Mid-South Development4:50
147. Allen Morris (USA) Mid-South Development4:51
148. Lenny Dion (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci4:55
149. Travis Troxtell (USA) Hotel San Jose4:57
150. Roland Dijkhuizen (Ned) Netherlands6:27
OTL. Pier-Alexandre Marquette (Can) André Cycle/IdCad
OTL. Filip Capala (USA) North East Regional
GC
1. Tom David (NZl) New Zealand National4:58:51
2. Taylor Phinney (USA) USA Nationalat 0:08
3. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Québec0:39
4. Nolan Froese (USA) Baraboo Sharks0:47
5. Garrett Mcleod (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault0:50
6. Hugo Houle (Can) Québec0:54
7. James Williamson (NZl) New Zealand National0:58
8. Daniel Summerhill (USA) USA National1:00
9. Guillaume Blais-Dufour (Can) Québec1:04
10. Travis Burandt (USA) Hotel San Jose1:05
11. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Québec1:10
12. Benjamin King (USA) USA National1:11
13. Christian Parrett (USA) South Eastern Regional1:14
14. Simon Honour (NZl) New Zealand National1:25
15. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Borah Development1:26
16. François Chabot (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault1:31
17. Cody Campbell (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci1:37
18. Vincent Quirion (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault1:43
19. William Garneau (Can) Québec1:45
20. Danny Finneran (USA) Major Motion1:46
21. Ludovic Fleury (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault1:46
22. Spencer Smitheman (Can) Alberta1:48
23. Alfredo Cruz (USA) Major Motion1:49
24. Jesper Asselman (Ned) Netherlands1:51
25. Joseph Kukolla (USA) USA National1:51
26. Arnaud Papillon (Can) André Cycle/IdCad1:52
27. Carter Jones (USA) USA National1:53
28. David Boily (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault1:55
29. Joey Rosskopf (USA) South Eastern Regional1:55
30. Ricardo Cruz (USA) Major Motion1:59
31. Antoine Matteau (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault2:00
32. Ryan Zupko (USA) Arizona Select2:00
33. Scotty Tickemyer (USA) Major Motion2:00
34. Grant Van Horn (USA) USA National2:01
35. Quentin Gougeon (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs2:02
36. Wade Mangham (NZl) New Zealand National2:04
37. Stéphane Cossette (Can) Québec2:05
38. Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Japan National2:10
39. Stephen Housley (USA) South Eastern Regional2:16
40. James Dobson (NZl) New Zealand National2:20
41. Jarno Gmelich Beijling (Ned) Netherlands2:30
42. Nicolas Lefrançois (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy2:31
43. Tony Guinhut (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs2:33
44. Christophe Premont (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes2:33
45. Benjanmin Barsi-Rhyne (USA) Arizona Select2:36
46. Connor Sallee (USA) North East Regional2:38
47. Thomas Devisscher (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy2:40
48. Joseph Tokarski (USA) Hotel San Jose2:42
49. Hophra Gerard (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes2:47
50. Lewis Almonte (USA) North East Regional2:48
51. Jamie Riggs (Can) Ontario2:53
52. Thacker Reeves (USA) Hotel San Jose2:53
53. Shunsuke Horiuchi (Jpn) Japan National2:53
54. José Blonco (Mex) Major Motion2:54
55. Weston Luzadder (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling2:55
56. Nicolas Chollet (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs2:56
57. Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan3:04
58. Rico Wientjes (Ned) Netherlands3:08
59. Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National3:09
60. Thomas Vaillant (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs3:12
61. Evan Mundy (Can) Ontario3:12
62. Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Japan National3:14
63. Michael Midlarsky (USA) Arizona Select3:19
64. Dustin Andrews (Can) Alberta3:20
65. Marc Dugas (Can) André Cycle/IdCad3:20
66. Carmi Schulman (USA) Hotel San Jose3:22
67. Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Japan National3:23
68. François-Charles Malo (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci3:24
69. Batthew Huseboe (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling3:26
70. Oscar Clark (USA) South Eastern Regional3:26
71. Christopher Allard (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs3:27
72. Brett Jacoby (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling3:31
73. Joshua Brown (NZl) New Zealand National3:34
74. David Maltais (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci3:35
75. Nick Keller (USA) Arizona Select3:37
76. Robert Schmidt (USA) North East Regional3:45
77. Marc Allard (Can) Abitibi3:46
78. Simon Gagnon-Brassard (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci3:49
79. Dave Hackworthy (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling3:50
80. Denis Chernukhin (Uzb) Uzbekistan3:54
81. Maik Wensink (Ned) Netherlands3:55
82. Vincent Veilleux-Lessard (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy3:58
83. Yannick Bédard (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy3:59
84. Nikita Abramov (Uzb) Uzbekistan4:02
85. Yuya Aoyama (Jpn) Japan National4:10
86. Micah Herman (USA) South Central Development4:10
87. Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) Japan High School4:11
88. Michael Talley (USA) South Central Development4:16
89. Pierre-Yves Vromen (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes4:19
90. Gabriel Leboeuf (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy4:19
91. Brice Ward (USA) Arizona Select4:30
92. Jun Shimizu (Jpn) Japan High School4:38
93. Graham Lang (USA) North East Regional4:44
94. Draye Redfern (USA) South Central Development4:47
95. Reed Taylor (USA) Mid-South Development4:51
96. Erik Meier (USA) Baraboo Sharks5:01
97. Kevin Young (USA) Borah Development5:02
98. Martin Pirlet (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes5:24
99. Alex Wieseler (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling5:27
100. Peter Mayrhofer (USA) Mid-South Development5:28
101. Kazuto Komaki (Jpn) Japan High School5:46
102. Harrison Harb (USA) North East Regional5:49
103. Jonathan Eijssens (Ned) Netherlands5:49
104. Cédrik Dion-Poitras (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci5:54
105. Cedrick Bourgeois (Can) André Cycle/IdCad5:55
106. Christopher Dale (USA) South Eastern Regional6:16
107. Cameron Lasky (USA) Arizona Select6:22
108. CharlesAlexandre Cloutier (Can) André Cycle/IdCad6:24
109. Chris Hurst (USA) Baraboo Sharks6:28
110. Alex Hetherington (USA) South Central Development6:36
111. Danny Zagay (Can) Abitibi7:16
112. Lucien Pirotte (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes7:20
113. Dominic Cantin (Can) Abitibi7:23
114. Evan Bybee (USA) South Central Development7:25
115. Chikayoshi Uoya (Jpn) Japan High School7:37
116. Dmitriy Melikov (Uzb) Uzbekistan7:58
117. Anthony Olson (USA) Borah Development8:01
118. Neal Gregory (Can) Alberta8:07
119. Filip Capala (USA) North East Regional8:45
120. Marco Cote (Can) Ontario8:52
121. Frédérick Montplaisir (Can) Abitibi9:04
122. Ryan Mimko (USA) Mid-South Development9:14
123. Logan Von Bokel (USA) Borah Development9:15
124. Kyle Cochran (USA) Mid-South Development9:25
125. Jordan Marquet (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes9:47
126. Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Japan High School9:52
127. Mitch Gantz (USA) Baraboo Sharks9:59
128. Jean-Paul Leclair (USA) South Central Development10:03
129. John Caldwell (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling10:46
130. Mac Brennan (USA) Borah Development10:48
131. Louis-Phillipe Leclerc (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy10:55
132. Kyle Fry (Can) Ontario11:04
133. Phillip Baxter (USA) South Eastern Regional11:44
134. Sherwood Plant (Can) Alberta11:59
135. Travis Troxtell (USA) Hotel San Jose12:33
136. Lenny Dion (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci12:51
137. Ryan Crawford (Can) Abitibi16:27
138. Roland Dijkhuizen (Ned) Netherlands17:36
139. James Mollison (Can) Alberta19:28
140. Ismailjon Karimov (Uzb) Uzbekistan22:32
141. Tomohiro Toriumi (Jpn) Japan High School22:38
142. Jérôme Boucher (Can) André Cycle/IdCad24:03
143. Devon Novakowski (Can) Ontario26:28
144. Taylor Kuphaldt (USA) Major Motion28:06
145. Guillaume Dubois (Can) Abitibi28:27
146. Cody Hall (USA) Mid-South Development29:02
147. Logan Cornel (Can) Ontario32:34
148. Allen Morris (USA) Mid-South Development34:31
149. Lloyd Sutton (USA) Borah Development38:31
150. Pier-Alexandre Marquette (Can) André Cycle/IdCad45:46
151. Jordan Hester (USA) Hotel San Jose48:05
152. Jeff Rudy (USA) Baraboo Sharks59:29
Points
1. Tom David (NZl) New Zealand National45pts
2. Stéphane Cossette (Can) Québec38
3. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Québec37
4. Taylor Phinney (USA) USA National32
5. Arnaud Papillon (Can) André Cycle/IdCad28
6. Tony Guinhut (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs24
7. Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) Japan High School22
8. Quentin Gougeon (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs20
9. Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan16
10. Nolan Froese (USA) Baraboo Sharks16
11. James Williamson (NZl) New Zealand National16
12. Rico Wientjes (Ned) Netherlands12
13. Benjamin King (USA) USA National11
14. Cody Campbell (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci10
15. Travis Burandt (USA) Hotel San Jose10
16. Christian Parrett (USA) South Eastern Regional8
17. Joseph Tokarski (USA) Hotel San Jose6
18. Devon Novakowski (Can) Ontario6
19. Vincent Quirion (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault6
20. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Borah Development5
21. Thomas Vaillant (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs2
22. François-Charles Malo (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci2
23. Benjanmin Barsi-Rhyne (USA) Arizona Select2
24. Joey Rosskopf (USA) South Eastern Regional2
25. Garrett Mcleod (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault2
Team GC
1. New Zealand National14:35:59
2. USA Nationalat 0:09
3. Québec0:43
4. Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault2:04
5. South Eastern Regional2:24
6. Major Motion2:54
7. Netherlands3:51
8. Hotel San Jose3:53
9. André Cycle/IdCad4:15
10. Arizona Select4:38
11. Japan National4:58
12. Régionnale EVA - Devinci5:05
13. France Pôle Espoirs5:09
14. Iscorp Junior Cycling5:14
15. North East Regional5:33
16. CIBC/Wood-Gundy5:47
17. Belgique VC Ardennes5:49
18. Ontario6:09
19. Borah Development7:41
20. Uzbekistan7:53
21. Baraboo Sharks7:55
22. South Central Development8:20
23. Japan High School9:34
24. Abitibi9:39
25. Alberta9:46
26. Mid-South Development12:21


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login