Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 20/07 12:43 pm - Tour de l'Abitibi: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/07
 

Tour de l'Abitibi

Stage 5: Amos Criterium, 63km
1. Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National1:20:27
2. Jarno Gmelich Beijling (Ned) Netherlands
3. Guillaume Blais-Dufour (Can) Québec
4. Benjamin King (USA) USA National
5. François Chabot (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renaultall s.t.
6. Wade Mangham (NZl) New Zealand Natinal0:04
7. Brett Jacoby (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling
8. Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistanboth s.t.
9. Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Japan National0:07
10. Grant Van Horn (USA) USA National0:10
11. Daniel Summerhill (USA) USA National0:41
12. James Williamson (NZl) New Zealand Natinal
13. Maik Wensink (Ned) Netherlands
14. Jesper Asselman (Ned) Netherlands
15. Nolan Froese (USA) Baraboo Sharks
16. Vincent Quirion (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault
17. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Québec
18. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Québec
19. Tony Guinhut (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs
20. Thomas Devisscher (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy
21. Joseph Tokarski (USA) Hotel San Jose
22. Martin Pirlet (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes
23. Rico Wientjes (Ned) Netherlands
24. Thacker Reeves (USA) Hotel San Jose
25. Jun Shimizu (Jpn) Japan High School
26. Garrett McLeod (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault
27. Antoine Matteau (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault
28. Hophra Gerard (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes
29. Ricardo Cruz (USA) Major Motion
30. José Blonco (Mex) Major Motion
31. Taylor Phinney (USA) USA National
32. Ismailjon Karimov (Uzb) Uzbekistan
33. Hugo Houle (Can) Québec
34. François-Charles Malo (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci
35. Harrison Harb (USA) North East Regional
36. Danny Finneran (USA) Major Motion
37. Erik Meier (USA) Baraboo Sharks
38. Danny Zagay (Can) Abitibi
39. Ryan Zupko (USA) Arizona Selectall s.t.
40. Scotty Tickemyer (USA) Major Motion0:50
41. Quentin Gougeon (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs
42. William Garneau (Can) Québec
43. Taylor Kuphaldt (USA) Major Motionall s.t.
44. Weston Luzadder (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling0:53
45. Stéphane Cossette (Can) Québec
46. Travis Burandt (USA) Hotel San Jose
47. Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Japan National
48. Arnaud Papillon (Can) André Cycle/IdCad
49. Shunsuke Horiuchi (Jpn) Japan National
50. Simon Honour (NZl) New Zealand Natinal
51. David Maltais (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci
52. Kazuto Komaki (Jpn) Japan High School
53. Spencer Smitheman (Can) Alberta
54. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Borah Development
55. Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Japan National
56. Alfredo Cruz (USA) Major Motion
57. Yuya Aoyama (Jpn) Japan National
58. Oscar Clark (USA) South Eastern Regional
59. Micah Herman (USA) South Central Development
60. Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) Japan High School
61. Marc Dugas (Can) André Cycle/IdCad
62. Devon Novakowski (Can) Ontario
63. Batthew Huseboe (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling
64. Carter Jones (USA) USA National
65. Christian Parrett (USA) South Eastern Regional
66. Joey Rosskopf (USA) South Eastern Regional
67. Thomas Vaillant (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs
68. Stephen Housley (USA) South Eastern Regional
69. Marc Allard (Can) Abitibi
70. Robert Schmidt (USA) North East Regional
71. Evan Mundy (Can) Ontario
72. Cédrik Dion-Poitras (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci
73. Christophe Premont (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes
74. Nicolas Chollet (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs
75. Joseph Kukolla (USA) USA National
76. Jérôme Boucher (Can) André Cycle/IdCad
77. David Boily (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault
78. Jonathan Eijssens (Ned) Netherlands
79. Connor Sallee (USA) North East Regional
80. Michael Midlarsky (USA) Arizona Select
81. Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Japan High School
82. Christopher Allard (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs
83. Filip Capala (USA) North East Regional
84. Joshua Brown (NZl) New Zealand Natinal
85. James Dobson (NZl) New Zealand Natinalall s.t.
86. Lucien Pirotte (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes1:03
87. Dustin Andrews (Can) Alberta
88. Yannick Bédard (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy
89. Pierre-Yves Vromen (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes
90. Roland Dijkhuizen (Ned) Netherlandsall s.t.
91. Tom David (NZl) New Zealand Natinal0:41
92. Simon Gagnon-Brassard (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci2:42
93. Cody Campbell (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci2:51
94. Lewis Almonte (USA) North East Regional3:43
95. Ludovic Fleury (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault3:46
96. Graham Lang (USA) North East Regional4:18
97. Denis Chernukhin (Uzb) Uzbekistan4:19
98. Phillip Baxter (USA) South Eastern Regional5:32
99. Dave Hackworthy (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling5:33
100. Chris Hurst (USA) Baraboo Sharks5:51
101. Chikayoshi Uoya (Jpn) Japan High School5:52
102. Veilleux-Lessard (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy5:55
103. Jamie Riggs (Can) Ontario5:57
104. Cody Hall (USA) Mid-South Development5:59
105. Reed Taylor (USA) Mid-South Developments.t.
106. Nicolas Lefrançois (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy6:02
107. Logan Cornel (Can) Ontarios.t.
108. Pier-Alexandre Marquette (Can) André Cycle/IdCad6:40
109. Carmi Schulman (USA) Hotel San Jose6:52
110. Peter Mayrhofer (USA) Mid-South Development7:52
111. Benjanmin Barsi-Rhyne (USA) Arizona Select7:54
112. Christopher Dale (USA) South Eastern Regional
113. Draye Redfern (USA) South Central Development
114. Alex Hetherington (USA) South Central Developmentall s.t.
115. Alex Wieseler (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling7:57
116. Evan Bybee (USA) South Central Development8:14
117. Travis Troxtell (USA) Hotel San Joses.t.
118. Brice Ward (USA) Arizona Select8:17
119. Kyle Fry (Can) Ontario8:30
120. Mitch Gantz (USA) Baraboo Sharkss.t.
121. Anthony Olson (USA) Borah Development8:36
122. Kevin Young (USA) Borah Development8:59
123. Frédérick Montplaisir (Can) Abitibis.t.
124. Logan Von Bokel (USA) Borah Development9:11
125. Allen Morris (USA) Mid-South Development9:28
126. Nick Keller (USA) Arizona Select10:25
127. Jean-Paul Leclair (USA) South Central Developments.t.
128. Dmitriy Melikov (Uzb) Uzbekistan10:46
129. Mac Brennan (USA) Borah Developments.t.
130. Michael Talley (USA) South Central Development10:57
131. Gabriel Leboeuf (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundys.t.
132. Marco Cote (Can) Ontario10:59
133. Cameron Lasky (USA) Arizona Select11:11
134. Dominic Cantin (Can) Abitibi11:30
135. Neal Gregory (Can) Alberta11:33
136. Sherwood Plant (Can) Alberta12:26
137. Ryan Crawford (Can) Abitibi12:56
138. Louis-Phillipe Leclerc (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy13:32
139. CharlesAlexandre Cloutier (Can) André Cycle/IdCad13:37
140. Cedrick Bourgeois (Can) André Cycle/IdCad13:56
141. Tomohiro Toriumi (Jpn) Japan High Schools.t.
142. James Mollison (Can) Alberta14:15
143. Kyle Cochran (USA) Mid-South Development14:55
144. Lenny Dion (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci15:18
145. Jordan Hester (USA) Hotel San Jose15:49
146. Ryan Bibko (USA) Mid-South Development15:54
147. John Caldwell (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling15:58
148. Jordan Marquet (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes16:19
149. Guillaume Dubois (Can) Abitibi16:23
150. Lloyd Sutton (USA) Borah Development16:35
151. Nikita Abramov (Uzb) Uzbekistan16:50
152. Jeff Rudy (USA) Baraboo Sharks
GC
1. Tom David (NZl) New Zealand Natinal6:19:59
2. Taylor Phinney (USA) USA Nationalat 0:08
3. Guillaume Blais-Dufour (Can) Québec0:21
4. Benjamin King (USA) USA National0:30
5. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Québec0:39
6. Nolan Froese (USA) Baraboo Sharks0:47
7. François Chabot (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault0:50
8. Garrett Mcleod (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault0:50
9. Hugo Houle (Can) Québec0:54
10. James Williamson (NZl) New Zealand Natinal0:58
11. Daniel Summerhill (USA) USA National1:00
12. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Québec1:10
13. Travis Burandt (USA) Hotel San Jose1:17
14. Christian Parrett (USA) South Eastern Regional1:26
15. Wade Mangham (NZl) New Zealand Natinal1:27
16. Grant Van Horn (USA) USA National1:30
17. Simon Honour (NZl) New Zealand Natinal1:37
18. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Borah Development1:38
19. Vincent Quirion (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault1:43
20. Jarno Gmelich Beijling (Ned) Netherlands1:45
21. Danny Finneran (USA) Major Motion1:46
22. Jesper Asselman (Ned) Netherlands1:51
23. William Garneau (Can) Québec1:54
24. Ricardo Cruz (USA) Major Motion1:59
25. Antoine Matteau (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault2:00
26. Ryan Zupko (USA) Arizona Select2:00
27. Spencer Smitheman (Can) Alberta2:00
28. Alfredo Cruz (USA) Major Motion2:01
29. Joseph Kukolla (USA) USA National2:03
30. Arnaud Papillon (Can) André Cycle/IdCad2:04
31. Carter Jones (USA) USA National2:05
32. David Boily (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault2:07
33. Joey Rosskopf (USA) South Eastern Regional2:07
34. Scotty Tickemyer (USA) Major Motion2:09
35. Quentin Gougeon (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs2:11
36. Stéphane Cossette (Can) Québec2:17
37. Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National2:22
38. Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Japan National2:22
39. Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan2:27
40. Stephen Housley (USA) South Eastern Regional2:28
41. James Dobson (NZl) New Zealand Natinal2:32
42. Tony Guinhut (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs2:33
43. Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Japan National2:40
44. Thomas Devisscher (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy2:40
45. Joseph Tokarski (USA) Hotel San Jose2:42
46. Christophe Premont (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes2:45
47. Hophra Gerard (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes2:47
48. Connor Sallee (USA) North East Regional2:50
49. Thacker Reeves (USA) Hotel San Jose2:53
50. José Blonco (Mex) Major Motion2:54
51. Brett Jacoby (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling2:54
52. Shunsuke Horiuchi (Jpn) Japan National3:05
53. Weston Luzadder (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling3:07
54. Rico Wientjes (Ned) Netherlands3:08
55. Nicolas Chollet (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs3:08
56. Thomas Vaillant (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs3:24
57. Evan Mundy (Can) Ontario3:24
58. François-Charles Malo (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci3:24
59. Michael Midlarsky (USA) Arizona Select3:31
60. Marc Dugas (Can) André Cycle/IdCad3:32
61. Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Japan National3:35
62. Batthew Huseboe (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling3:38
63. Oscar Clark (USA) South Eastern Regional3:38
64. Christopher Allard (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs3:39
65. Dustin Andrews (Can) Alberta3:42
66. Joshua Brown (NZl) New Zealand Natinal3:46
67. Cody Campbell (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci3:47
68. David Maltais (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci3:47
69. Maik Wensink (Ned) Netherlands3:55
70. Robert Schmidt (USA) North East Regional3:57
71. Marc Allard (Can) Abitibi3:58
72. Yannick Bédard (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy4:21
73. Micah Herman (USA) South Central Development4:22
74. Yuya Aoyama (Jpn) Japan National4:22
75. Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) Japan High School4:23
76. Jun Shimizu (Jpn) Japan High School4:38
77. Pierre-Yves Vromen (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes4:41
78. Ludovic Fleury (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault4:51
79. Erik Meier (USA) Baraboo Sharks5:01
80. Martin Pirlet (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes5:24
81. Harrison Harb (USA) North East Regional5:49
82. Lewis Almonte (USA) North East Regional5:50
83. Simon Gagnon-Brassard (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci5:50
84. Kazuto Komaki (Jpn) Japan High School5:58
85. Jonathan Eijssens (Ned) Netherlands6:01
86. Cédrik Dion-Poitras (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci6:06
87. Danny Zagay (Can) Abitibi7:16
88. Denis Chernukhin (Uzb) Uzbekistan7:32
89. Lucien Pirotte (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes7:42
90. Nicolas Lefrançois (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy7:52
91. Jamie Riggs (Can) Ontario8:09
92. Graham Lang (USA) North East Regional8:21
93. Dave Hackworthy (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling8:42
94. Filip Capala (USA) North East Regional8:57
95. Vincent Veilleux-Lessard (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy9:12
96. Carmi Schulman (USA) Hotel San Jose9:33
97. Benjanmin Barsi-Rhyne (USA) Arizona Select9:49
98. Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Japan High School10:04
99. Reed Taylor (USA) Mid-South Development10:09
100. Chris Hurst (USA) Baraboo Sharks11:38
101. Draye Redfern (USA) South Central Development12:00
102. Brice Ward (USA) Arizona Select12:06
103. Peter Mayrhofer (USA) Mid-South Development12:39
104. Alex Wieseler (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling12:43
105. Chikayoshi Uoya (Jpn) Japan High School12:48
106. Kevin Young (USA) Borah Development13:20
107. Nick Keller (USA) Arizona Select13:21
108. Christopher Dale (USA) South Eastern Regional13:29
109. Alex Hetherington (USA) South Central Development13:49
110. Michael Talley (USA) South Central Development14:32
111. Gabriel Leboeuf (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy14:37
112. Evan Bybee (USA) South Central Development14:58
113. Anthony Olson (USA) Borah Development15:56
114. Phillip Baxter (USA) South Eastern Regional16:35
115. Cameron Lasky (USA) Arizona Select16:52
116. Frédérick Montplaisir (Can) Abitibi17:22
117. Logan Von Bokel (USA) Borah Development17:45
118. Mitch Gantz (USA) Baraboo Sharks17:48
119. Roland Dijkhuizen (Ned) Netherlands17:58
120. Dmitriy Melikov (Uzb) Uzbekistan18:03
121. Dominic Cantin (Can) Abitibi18:12
122. Kyle Fry (Can) Ontario18:53
123. Neal Gregory (Can) Alberta18:59
124. Marco Cote (Can) Ontario19:10
125. Cedrick Bourgeois (Can) André Cycle/IdCad19:10
126. CharlesAlexandre Cloutier (Can) André Cycle/IdCad19:20
127. Jean-Paul Leclair (USA) South Central Development19:47
128. Travis Troxtell (USA) Hotel San Jose20:06
129. Nikita Abramov (Uzb) Uzbekistan20:11
130. Mac Brennan (USA) Borah Development20:53
131. Ismailjon Karimov (Uzb) Uzbekistan22:32
132. Kyle Cochran (USA) Mid-South Development23:39
133. Sherwood Plant (Can) Alberta23:44
134. Louis-Phillipe Leclerc (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy23:46
135. Jérôme Boucher (Can) André Cycle/IdCad24:15
136. Ryan Bibko (USA) Mid-South Development24:27
137. Jordan Marquet (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes25:25
138. John Caldwell (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling26:03
139. Devon Novakowski (Can) Ontario26:40
140. Lenny Dion (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci27:28
141. Taylor Kuphaldt (USA) Major Motion28:15
142. Ryan Crawford (Can) Abitibi28:42
143. James Mollison (Can) Alberta33:02
144. Cody Hall (USA) Mid-South Development34:20
145. Tomohiro Toriumi (Jpn) Japan High School35:53
146. Logan Cornel (Can) Ontario37:55
147. Allen Morris (USA) Mid-South Development43:18
148. Guillaume Dubois (Can) Abitibi44:09
149. Pier-Alexandre Marquette (Can) André Cycle/IdCad51:45
150. Lloyd Sutton (USA) Borah Development54:25
151. Jordan Hester (USA) Hotel San Jose3:13
Points
1. Tom David (NZl) New Zealand Natinal45pts
2. Stéphane Cossette (Can) Québec38
3. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Québec37
4. Taylor Phinney (USA) USA National32
5. Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National30
6. Arnaud Papillon (Can) André Cycle/IdCad28
7. Benjamin King (USA) USA National27
8. Tony Guinhut (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs24
9. Jarno Gmelich Beijling (Ned) Netherlands24
10. Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan22
11. Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) Japan High School22
12. Guillaume Blais-Dufour (Can) Québec20
13. Quentin Gougeon (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs20
14. Nolan Froese (USA) Baraboo Sharks16
15. James Williamson (NZl) New Zealand Natinal16
16. François Chabot (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault12
17. Rico Wientjes (Ned) Netherlands12
18. Wade Mangham (NZl) New Zealand Natinal10
19. Cody Campbell (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci10
20. Travis Burandt (USA) Hotel San Jose10
21. Brett Jacoby (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling8
22. Christian Parrett (USA) South Eastern Regional8
23. Vincent Quirion (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault6
24. Joseph Tokarski (USA) Hotel San Jose6
25. Devon Novakowski (Can) Ontario6
26. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Borah Development5
27. Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Japan National4
28. Grant Van Horn (USA) USA National2
29. Thomas Vaillant (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs2
30. François-Charles Malo (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci2
31. Joey Rosskopf (USA) South Eastern Regional2
32. Garrett Mcleod (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault2
33. Benjanmin Barsi-Rhyne (USA) Arizona Select2
Team GC
1. USA National18:38:20
2. New Zealand National0:26
3. Québec1:05
4. Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault2:26
5. Major Motion3:57
6. South Eastern Regional4:03
7. Netherlands4:13
8. Japan National4:58
9. Hotel San Jose5:08
10. André Cycle/IdCad5:54
11. Iscorp Junior Cycling6:04
12. Régionnale EVA - Devinci6:32
13. France Pôle Espoirs6:33
14. North East Regional7:00
15. Belgique VC Ardennes7:04
16. Japan High School11:01
17. Ouzbékistan11:34
18. CIBC/Wood-Gundy12:26
19. Ontario12:52
20. Arizona Select13:06
21. Baraboo Sharks14:08
22. Abitibi19:12
23. Alberta22:15
24. South Central Development24:01
25. Borah Development25:09
26. Mid-South Development31:11


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login