Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 27/07 8:30 am - BMX World Championships: Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/27/07
 

BMX World Championships Juan de Fuca Recreation Centre, Victoria BC

Day Two - Friday, July 27th

Challenge Class

15 Boys
1. Tory Nyhaug (Canada)
2. Corben Sharrah (USA)
3. Lorin Martinez (France)
4. Jared Garcia (USA)
5. Jacob Sherbno (USA)
6. Kristers Taims (Latvia)
7. Sylvain Andre (France)
8. William Grant (USA)

16 Boys
1. Denzel Stein (USA)
2. Jelle Van Gorkom (Netherlands)
3. Michael Chasteauneuf (Australia)
4. Jacob Trevino (USA)
5. Kyle Murphy (USA)
6. Matthew Rubeck (USA)
7. Jordan Lajmi (France)
8. Josh Callan (Australia)

17-24 Men
1. Weston Pope (USA)
2. Jacob Peebles (USA)
3. Adrien Demaria (France)
4. Nathan Miller (USA)
5. Matt Kelty (USA)
6. Adrien Bizouard (France)
7. Maxime Sordet (France)
8. Nick Valencia (USA)

25-29 Men
1. Manuel Tangarife (Colombia)
2. William Young (USA)
3. Sander Ter Meulen (Netherlands)
4. Cody Wilson (USA)
5. Marco Dell"Isola (Great Britain)
6. Christopher Guay (USA)
7. Ivan Ruiz (Mexico)

30 & Over Men
1. Tommy Opincar (USA)
2. Ben Forwood (Great Britain)
3. Andy Shaw (Great Britain)
4. German Medina (Colombia)
5. Mike Hammond (USA)
6. Philip Potosnak (USA)
7. Scott Moreland (USA)
8. Scott Matual (USA)

Masters
1. John Whipperman (USA)
2. Tim Dinger (USA)
3. Pierre Henri Sauze (France)
4. Alan Hill (Great Britain)
5. Yann Bonici (France)
6. Szilard Szurdok (Switzerland)
7. Jason Carnes (USA)
8. Percy Owens (USA)

15 Girls
1. Dominique Daniels (USA)
2. Kristin Hokit (USA)
3. Camille Meyran (France)
4. Maartje Hereijgers (Netherlands)
5. Kirsten Dellar (Australia)
6. Cindy Nicolet (Switzerland)
7. Lauren Padilla (USA)
8. Merle Van Benthem (Netherlands)

16 Girls
1. Marian Pajon (Colombia)
2. Alise Post (USA)
3. Lauren Reynolds (Australia)
4. Selbi Long (USA)
5. Rachel Bracken (Australia)
6. Alexandra Williams (New Zealand)
7. Cherie Simpson (Australia)
8. Elke Vanhoof (Belgium)

17 & Over
1. Darci Williams (USA)
2. Terra Nichols (USA)
3. Angelique Van Gemert (Netherlands)
4. Ashley Grub (USA)
5. Diana Klaver (Netherlands)
6. Ashley Topham (USA)
7. Marlies Knill (Switzerland)
8. Alicia Bigelow (USA)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login