Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 28/07 1:48 am - Le Tour de L'Avenir du Saguenay: Stages 2, 3 and GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/28/07
 

Le Tour de L'Avenir du Saguenay Saguenay QC

Stage 2: Team Time Trial
Men
1. Club Cycliste Amos0:10:01
2. Acidose Lactique 1at 0:02
3. Club Cycliste Ste-Foy0:14
4. Texas0:15
5. Team Ontario 10:32
6. Maillot bleu record0:42
7. Team Atlantic 10:45
8. Élicycle 2s.t.
9. Élicycle 10:46
10. Espoirs Laval 10:51
11. Borah Developement0:54
12. Véloclub Longueuil 10:56
13. Baraboo Sharks boys1:04
14. Équipe cycliste Musique Plus 21:05
15. Véloclub Longueuil 22:04
Women
1. Eva-Devinci0:11:44
2. Espoirs Laval 3at 0:19
3. Acidose Lactique 20:26
4. Major motion cycling0:38
5. Élicycle 30:45
6. Team Ontario 20:47
7. Équipe cycliste Musique Plus 11:01
8. Équipe Cascade1:05
9. Team Atlantic 21:07
10. Véloclub Longueuil 31:13
11. Baraboo Sharks girls1:47
12. Espoirs Laval 22:17
Stage 3: La Baie to L'Anse St-Jean, 63km
Men
1. Natan Brown (USA) Texas1:44:17
2. Pierrick Naud (Can) Club Cycliste Amos
3. Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Club Cycliste Amosboth s.t.
4. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Acidose Lactique 10:01
5. Philippe Lacasse (Can) Véloclub Longueuil
6. Philippe-AntoineMaillot Alexandre (Can) Maillot bleu recordboth s.t.
7. Marc-André Bonneau (Can) Club Cycliste Ste-Foy0:03
8. Antoni Loignon (Can) Élicycle 1
9. Edouard Garneau (Can) Élicycle 1
10. Marc-Antoine Lagacé (Can) Équipe cycliste Musique Plus 2
11. Frédéric Poisson (Can) Club Cycliste Ste-Foy
12. Jean-Simon Houle (Can) Club Cycliste Ste-Foy
13. Jean-Michel Naud (Can) Club Cycliste Amosall s.t.
14. Jacob Bouchard (Can) Acidose Lactique 10:10
15. Andrew Lattimore (Can) Team Ontario 10:11
16. Jean-Richard Cormier (Can) Team Atlantic 10:17
17. James Bird (USA) Borah Developement0:51
18. Yann Beaulieu (Can) Élicycle 1
19. Aubrey Moore (USA) Texas
20. Michael Dalterio (Can) Espoirs Laval 1
21. Sam Stone (USA) Baraboo Sharks boys
22. Stuart Wight (Can) Team Atlantic 1all s.t.
23. Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Team Atlantic 11:04
24. William Fontaine (Can) Équipe cycliste Musique Plus 2
25. Francis Desbiens (Can) Maillot bleu record
26. Charlie Evans (Can) Team Atlantic 1all s.t.
27. Emmanuël Laberge (Can) Acidose Lactique 11:09
28. Morgan P. Ryan (USA) Élicycle 21:31
29. Philippe Nadon (Can) Club Cycliste Amoss.t.
30. Lawson Craddock (USA) Texas1:40
31. Pierre-Étienne Boivin (Can) Véloclub Longueuil1:43
32. Marc-Antoine Olivier (Can) Espoirs Laval 11:50
33. Christophe Riopel B. (Can) Espoirs Laval 1s.t.
34. Marc-André Beaudoin (Can) Élicycle 21:58
35. Maxime Gauthier (Can) Élicycle 21:59
36. Trevor Damen (Can) Team Ontario 1s.t.
37. David Sarrazin (Can) Élicycle 22:09
38. Taylor Birmann (USA) Borah Developement
39. Bernard Christopher (Can) Élicycle 1both s.t.
40. Nicolas Kilsdonk G. (Can) Véloclub Longueuil2:58
41. Marc-Olivier Helms (Can) Espoirs Laval 13:42
42. Julien Belleville R. (Can) Club Cycliste Ste-Foy4:30
43. Frédéric Ouellet L. (Can) Véloclub Longueuil4:39
44. Raphael Massé (Can) Maillot bleu records.t.
45. Eric Dobberfuhl (USA) Borah Developement4:41
46. Bennett Winn (Can) Team Ontario 1s.t.
47. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Team Ontario 17:21
48. Michael James (USA) Baraboo Sharks boys7:30
49. John Schimek (USA) Borah Developement8:24
50. Francois Lebel St. L. (Can) Véloclub Longueuil 29:02
51. Samuël Chrétien (Can) Acidose Lactique 19:39
52. Yannick Fontaine (Can) Équipe cycliste Musique Plus 212:14
53. Laurent Dallaire (Can) Véloclub Longueuil 213:41
54. Pierre Aubin (Can) Équipe cycliste Musique Plus 214:05
55. Conrad Roberts (USA) Baraboo Sharks boys16:45
56. Guillaume Charest (Can) Véloclub Longueuil 117:19
57. Thomson Remo (USA) Baraboo Sharks boys25:20
58. Mikael Bilodeau (Can) Maillot bleu record32:31
59. David Couturier (Can) Véloclub Longueuil 234:26
Women
1. Shanie Bergeron (Can) Eva-Devinci1:47:15
2. Élisabeth Albert (Can) Acidose Lactique 2
3. Coryn Rivera (USA) Major motion cyclingboth s.t.
4. Krista Ruby (Can) Team Ontario 21:43
5. Jessica Yeaton (USA) Major motion cycling1:53
6. Kaitlin A. Antonneau (USA) Major motion cyclings.t.
7. Véronique Bilodeau (Can) Équipe cycliste Musique Plus 13:18
8. Virginie Gauthier (Can) Espoirs Laval 34:26
9. Marie-Pier Raymond (Can) Élicycle 36:05
10. Raphaëlle Chrétien (Can) Eva-Devinci6:38
11. Adriane Provost (Can) Espoirs Laval 36:41
12. Gabrielle Duchesne (Can) Eva-Devinci7:54
13. Valérie Crête (Can) Équipe Cascade7:56
14. Anna Young (USA) Baraboo Sharks girls10:50
15. Kendall G. Ryan (USA) Major motion cycling12:06
16. Évelyne Gagnon (Can) Acidose Lactique 212:06
17. Stéphanie Drolet (Can) Team Atlantic 212:37
18. Janie Fortin (Can) Eva-Devinci14:21
19. Frédérique Lord (Can) Élicycle 314:23
20. Jessica Garneau (Can) Équipe cycliste Musique Plus 114:25
21. Caroline Drolet (Can) Espoirs Laval 314:58
22. Joanie Laflamme (Can) Acidose Lactique 2s.t.
23. Cassandra D. Poitras (Can) Équipe cycliste Musique Plus 115:59
24. Catherine Couture (Can) Équipe Cascade17:26
25. Catherine Brunet (Can) Espoirs Laval 319:05
26. Jessica Dahn (Can) Team Atlantic 219:05
27. Florence L. Lamarche (Can) Team Ontario 219:18
28. Véronique Drapeau Z. (Can) Véloclub Longueuil 322:22
29. Lysanne Fratelli (Can) Élicycle 322:22
30. Édith Levasseur (Can) Véloclub Longueuil 323:13
31. Justine Levasseur (Can) Véloclub Longueuil 3s.t.
32. Maude Bezeau B. (Can) Espoirs Laval 228:56
33. Victoria Meier (USA) Baraboo Sharks girls35:52
34. Roxanne Charest (Can) Véloclub Longueuil 3s.t.
35. Kassandra Boulay (Can) Équipe cycliste Musique Plus 136:28
36. Camille G. Fortier (Can) Élicycle 3s.t.
37. Marcella Weiss (USA) Baraboo Sharks girls37:23
38. Marianne Chapleau (Can) Espoirs Laval 237:29
39. Kim Manuel (Can) Team Atlantic 237:35
40. Martine Therrien (Can) Espoirs Laval 239:13
41. Kelci C. Roberts (USA) Baraboo Sharks girls43:40
42. Stephanie Bester (Can) Team Ontario 248:40
43. Kyla Fisher (Can) Team Atlantic 2
44. Lauriane Boulé R. (Can) Équipe Cascadeboth s.t.
DNF. Geneviève Bourgeois (Can) Acidose Lactique 2
DNF. Émilie Perron A. (Can) Équipe Cascade
DNS. Chloé Chateauvert (Can) Espoirs Laval 2
GC
Men
1. Natan Brown (USA) Texas3:17:45
2. Philippe-Antoine Alexandre (Can) Maillot bleu recordat 0:14
3. Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Club Cycliste Amos0:18
4. Pierrick Naud (Can) Club Cycliste Amos0:21
5. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Acidose Lactique 10:29
6. Jean-Michel Naud (Can) Club Cycliste Amos0:31
7. Jacob Bouchard (Can) Acidose Lactique 10:40
8. Frédéric Poisson (Can) Club Cycliste Ste-Foy0:44
9. Marc-André Bonneau (Can) Club Cycliste Ste-Foy0:45
10. Jean-Simon Houle (Can) Club Cycliste Ste-Foy0:45
11. Andrew Lattimore (Can) Team Ontario 11:11
12. Antoni Loignon (Can) Élicycle 11:17
13. Edouard Garneau (Can) Élicycle 11:17
14. Philippe Lacasse (Can) Véloclub Longueuil 11:25
15. Jean-Richard Cormier (Can) Team Atlantic 11:30
16. Aubrey Moore (USA) Texas1:34
17. Marc-Antoine Lagacé (Can) Équipe cycliste Musique Plus1:36
18. Lawson Craddock (USA) Texas1:54
19. Michael Dalterio (Can) Espoirs Laval 12:10
20. James Bird (USA) Borah Developement2:13
21. Sam Stone (USA) Baraboo Sharks boys2:23
22. Yann Beaulieu (Can) Élicycle 12:31
23. Morgan Ryan (USA) Élicycle 22:44
24. Charlie Evans (Can) Team Atlantic 12:49
25. Pierre-Étienne Boivin (Can) Véloclub Longueuil 13:07
26. Marc-Antoine Olivier (Can) Espoirs Laval 13:09
27. David Sarrazin (Can) Élicycle 23:22
28. Bernard Christopher (Can) Élicycle 13:23
29. Taylor Birmann (USA) Borah Developement3:31
30. Maxime Gauthier (Can) Élicycle 23:46
31. Trevor Damen (Can) Team Ontario 14:03
32. Marc-Olivier Helms (Can) Espoirs Laval 15:01
33. Christophe Riopel B. (Can) Espoirs Laval 15:22
34. Raphael Massé (Can) Maillot bleu record5:49
35. Nicolas Kilsdonk G. (Can) Véloclub Longueuil 26:04
36. Marc-André Beaudoin (Can) Élicycle 26:17
37. William Fontaine (Can) Équipe cycliste Musique Plus6:19
38. Frédéric Ouellet L. (Can) Véloclub Longueuil 16:23
39. Philippe Nadon (Can) Club Cycliste Amos6:53
40. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Team Ontario 18:21
41. Emmanuël Laberge (Can) Acidose Lactique 18:22
42. Stuart Wight (Can) Team Atlantic 18:47
43. Francis Desbiens (Can) Maillot bleu record9:26
44. Samuël Chrétien (Can) Acidose Lactique 111:03
45. Andrew L'esperance (Can) Team Atlantic 113:43
46. Michael James (USA) Baraboo Sharks boys15:45
47. John Schimek (USA) Borah Developement16:56
48. Eric Dobberfuhl (USA) Borah Developement17:34
49. Bennett Winn (Can) Team Ontario 122:26
50. Julien Belleville R. (Can) Club Cycliste Ste-Foy22:51
51. Laurent Dallaire (Can) Véloclub Longueuil 222:56
52. Francois Lebel St. L. (Can) Véloclub Longueuil 225:55
53. Yannick Fontaine (Can) Équipe cycliste Musique Plus 226:31
54. Thomson Remo (USA) Baraboo Sharks boys29:58
55. Conrad Roberts (USA) Baraboo Sharks boys31:02
56. Pierre Aubin (Can) Équipe cycliste Musique Plus 231:18
57. Mikael Bilodeau (Can) Maillot bleu record33:41
58. Guillaume Charest (Can) Véloclub Longueuil 134:23
59. David Couturier (Can) Véloclub Longueuil 255:38
Women
1. Coryn Rivera (USA) Major motion cycling3:23:38
2. Shanie Bergeron (Can) Eva-Devinciat 5:43
3. Élisabeth Albert (Can) Acidose Lactique 26:15
4. Kaitlin A. Antonneau (USA) Major motion cycling8:36
5. Jessica Yeaton (USA) Major motion cycling9:28
6. Véronique Bilodeau (Can) Équipe cycliste Musique Plus 111:47
7. Adriane Provost (Can) Espoirs Laval 312:59
8. Krista Ruby (Can) Team Ontario 213:12
9. Raphaëlle Chrétien (Can) Eva-Devinci18:31
10. Marie-Pier Raymond (Can) Élicycle 318:43
11. Virginie Gauthier (Can) Espoirs Laval 320:14
12. Valérie Crête (Can) Équipe Cascade20:54
13. Gabrielle Duchesne (Can) Eva-Devinci21:31
14. Kendall G. Ryan (USA) Major motion cycling24:41
15. Stéphanie Drolet (Can) Team Atlantic 225:37
16. Janie Fortin (Can) Eva-Devinci26:14
17. Évelyne Gagnon (Can) Acidose Lactique 226:36
18. Frédérique Lord (Can) Élicycle 328:45
19. Joanie Laflamme (Can) Acidose Lactique 229:01
20. Caroline Drolet (Can) Espoirs Laval 329:50
21. Jessica Garneau (Can) Équipe cycliste Musique Plus 131:55
22. Cassandra D. Poitras (Can) Équipe cycliste Musique Plus 133:29
23. Catherine Couture (Can) Équipe Cascade34:58
24. Florence L. Lamarche (Can) Team Ontario 235:04
25. Catherine Brunet (Can) Espoirs Laval 335:53
26. Jessica Dahn (Can) Team Atlantic 236:39
27. Anna Young (USA) Baraboo Sharks girls37:25
28. Lysanne Fratelli (Can) Élicycle 339:36
29. Véronique Drapeau Z. (Can) Véloclub Longueuil 340:04
30. Justine Levasseur (Can) Véloclub Longueuil 340:55
31. Édith Levasseur (Can) Véloclub Longueuil 349:14
32. Camille G. Fortier (Can) Élicycle 351:36
33. Kassandra Boulay (Can) Équipe cycliste Musique Plus 154:46
34. Kim Manuel (Can) Team Atlantic 255:15
35. Maude Bezeau B. (Can) Espoirs Laval 257:57
36. Victoria Meier (USA) Baraboo Sharks girls5:27
37. Stephanie Bester (Can) Team Ontario 25:56
38. Lauriane Boulé R. (Can) Équipe Cascade6:14
39. Marianne Chapleau (Can) Espoirs Laval 26:30
40. Kyla Fisher (Can) Team Atlantic 27:44
41. Roxanne Charest (Can) Véloclub Longueuil 310:02
42. Martine Therrien (Can) Espoirs Laval 210:44
43. Kelci C. Roberts (USA) Baraboo Sharks girls12:57
44. Marcella Weiss (USA) Baraboo Sharks girls18:02


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login