Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 29/07 9:37 am - Tour de `Toona: Men Stage 7 & Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/29/07
 

The International Tour de `Toona Pennsylvania

Stage 7: Downtown Altoona Criterium, 48.3km km
1. Karl Menzies (Health Net presented by Maxxis)1:02:35
2. Charles Dionne (Colavita/Sutter Home Men's Cycling Team presented by Cooking Light)
3. Martin Gilbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
4. Ben Raby (Kodakgallery Pro Cycling Team, presented by Sierra Nevada Brewing)
5. Davide Frattini (Colavita/Sutter Home Men's Cycling Team presented by Cooking Light)
6. Ben Brooks (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)
7. Rory Sutherland (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
8. Johnny Clarke (Colavita/Sutter Home Men's Cycling Team presented by Cooking Light)
9. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team)
10. Michael Friedman (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
11. Dan Schmatz (BMC Racing Team)
12. Darren Lill (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)
13. Mark Walters (Kodakgallery Pro Cycling Team, presented by Sierra Nevada Brewing)
14. Tommy Nankervis (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)
15. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team)
16. Dan Timmerman (Kodakgallery Pro Cycling Team, presented by Sierra Nevada Brewing)
17. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)
18. Taylor Tolleson (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
19. Benjamin Day (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)
20. Frank Travieso (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling)
21. Michael Creed (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
22. Justin England (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team)
23. Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
24. Christopher Jones (NERAC Pro Cycling)
25. Andy Guptill (Colavita/Sutter Home Men's Cycling Team presented by Cooking Light)
26. Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita/Sutter Home Men's Cycling Team presented by Cooking Light)
27. Ryan DeWald (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
28. Nathan O'Neil (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
29. Jacob Rytlewski (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
30. Todd Henriksen (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling)
31. Jonathan Garcia (BMC Racing Team)
32. David Nelson (Team Waste Management)
33. T Burk Swindlehurst (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team)
34. Jesse Anthony (Kodakgallery Pro Cycling Team, presented by Sierra Nevada Brewing)
35. Scott Moninger (BMC Racing Team)
36. Dominique Perras (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
37. David Vitoria (BMC Racing Team)
38. Scott Nydam (BMC Racing Team)
39. Anthony Colby (Colavita/Sutter Home Men's Cycling Team presented by Cooking Light)
40. Ryan Roth (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
41. Yosvany Falcon (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling)
42. Johnny Hayes (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)
43. Ian MacGregor (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
44. Peter Stetina (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
45. Joshua Dillon (Fiordifrutta Cycling Team)
46. Robert Sweeting (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling)
47. Neil Shirley (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)
48. Gavriel Epstein (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)
49. James Mattis (California Giant/Specialized)
50. Michael Norton (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
51. Mathieu Roy (Equipe du Quebec)
52. Jean Sebastian (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)
53. Ian McKissick (BMC Racing Team)
54. Garrett Peltonen (Priority Health-Bissell)
55. Dustin MacBurnie (Team Race.com)
56. Peter Hatton (Colavita/Sutter Home Men's Cycling Team presented by Cooking Light)
57. Glen Chadwick (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)
58. Caleb Manion (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team)
59. Tyler Dibble (DBC Elite)
60. William Goodfellow (Equipe du Quebec)
61. Clayton Barrows (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
62. Todd Nordblom (Fiordifrutta Cycling Team)
63. Andrew Boone (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)
64. Matt Cooke (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)
65. Bryan Sheedy (Priority Health-Bissell)all s.t.
66. Jonathan Sundt (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)0:22
67. Keven Lacombe (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)0:26
68. Kiel Reijnen (Hagens Berman, LLP)0:35
69. Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman, LLP)
70. Craig Luekens (Capitol Bicycle Racing CLub/Ke)
71. Nick Clayville (Hagens Berman, LLP)
72. Edward King (Priority Health-Bissell)
73. K Frank Pipp (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
74. Greg Reain (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)all s.t.
75. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team)0:42
76. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)1:02
77. Sergey Lagutin (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)s.t.
78. Shawn Rosenthal (DBC Elite)1:12
79. Bernard Van Ulden (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)1:14
80. Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens Berman, LLP)1:19
81. Aidan Charles (NERAC Pro Cycling)1:29
82. Richard England (Priority Health-Bissell)1:42
83. Tim Johnson (Health Net presented by Maxxis)2:14
84. Scott Zwizanski (Priority Health-Bissell)s.t.
85. Jason Baer (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)2:18
86. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
87. Derrick St John (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
88. Jesse Moore (California Giant/Specialized)all s.t.
89. Shawn Milne (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
90. Lee Rosenthal (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)2:28
91. Craig Lewis (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)s.t.
92. Trevor Connor (Ottawa Bicycle Club)2:30
93. Charly Vives (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)3:22
94. Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant/Specialized)3:30
DNS. Phillip Cortes (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)
DNS. Matt White (Fiordifrutta Cycling Team)
DNS. William Dugan (CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM)
DNF. Maxime Vives (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)
DNF. Ulrich DeYoung (Hagens Berman, LLP)
DNF. Keir Plaice (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF. Eric Tremble (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)
Final GC
1. Karl Menzies (Health Net presented by Maxxis)15:51:59
2. Rory Sutherland (Health Net presented by Maxxis)at 0:20
3. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team)0:29
4. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team)0:31
5. Justin England (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team)
6. T Burke Swindlehurst (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team)both s.t.
7. Darren Lill (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)0:34
8. Benjamin Day (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)0:38
9. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)s.t.
10. Ian MacGregor (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)0:53
11. Michael Creed (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
12. Peter Stetina (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)both s.t.
13. Christopher Jones (NERAC Pro Cycling)1:08
14. Taylor Tolleson (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)1:09
15. David Vitoria (BMC Racing Team)1:20
16. Jonathan Garcia (BMC Racing Team)
17. Scott Moninger (BMC Racing Team)both s.t.
18. Johnny Clarke (Colavita/Sutter Home Men's Cycling Team presented by Cooking Light)1:22
19. Davide Frattini (Colavita/Sutter Home Men's Cycling Team presented by Cooking Light)
20. Andy Guptill (Colavita/Sutter Home Men's Cycling Team presented by Cooking Light)both s.t.
21. Dominique Perras (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)1:23
22. Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
23. Ryan Roth (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)both s.t.
24. Glen Chadwick (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)1:28
25. Jesse Anthony (Kodakgallery Pro Cycling Team, presented by Sierra Nevada Brewing)1:43
26. Scott Nydam (BMC Racing Team)s.t.
27. Yosvany Falcon (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling)1:46
28. Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita/Sutter Home Men's Cycling Team presented by Cooking Light)2:07
29. Anthony Colby (Colavita/Sutter Home Men's Cycling Team presented by Cooking Light)2:12
30. Jacob Rytlewski (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)2:19
31. Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman, LLP)3:27
32. Nathan O'Neil (Health Net presented by Maxxis)3:47
33. Edward King (Priority Health-Bissell)3:54
34. Joshua Dillon (Fiordifrutta Cycling Team)4:31
35. Charles Dionne (Colavita/Sutter Home Men's Cycling Team presented by Cooking Light)4:38
36. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team)4:40
37. Ian McKissick (BMC Racing Team)4:45
38. Sergey Lagutin (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)5:03
39. Dan Timmerman (Kodakgallery Pro Cycling Team, presented by Sierra Nevada Brewing)5:44
40. Greg Reain (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)6:21
41. James Mattis (California Giant/Specialized)7:32
42. Matt Cooke (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)9:30
43. Craig Lewis (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)11:08
44. K Frank Pipp (Health Net presented by Maxxis)11:57
45. Bryan Sheedy (Priority Health-Bissell)13:47
46. Jonathan Sundt (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)14:04
47. Neil Shirley (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)14:45
48. Mark Walters (Kodakgallery Pro Cycling Team, presented by Sierra Nevada Brewing)15:06
49. Bernard Van Ulden (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)15:12
50. Richard England (Priority Health-Bissell)15:29
51. Todd Henriksen (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling)16:22
52. Caleb Manion (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team)16:49
53. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)17:23
54. Dustin MacBurnie (Team Race.com)17:59
55. Michael Friedman (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)18:56
56. Garrett Peltonen (Priority Health-Bissell)19:49
57. Ben Raby (Kodakgallery Pro Cycling Team, presented by Sierra Nevada Brewing)20:45
58. Frank Travieso (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling)21:00
59. Kiel Reijnen (Hagens Berman, LLP)21:12
60. Nick Clayville (Hagens Berman, LLP)s.t.
61. Andrew Boone (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)21:22
62. Tim Johnson (Health Net presented by Maxxis)21:24
63. Ben Brooks (Navigators Insurance Cycling Team)21:50
64. David Nelson (Team Waste Management)22:33
65. Trevor Connor (Ottawa Bicycle Club)23:25
66. Tyler Dibble (DBC Elite)23:34
67. Johnny Hayes (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)23:48
68. Mathieu Roy (Equipe du Quebec)23:53
69. Peter Hatton (Colavita/Sutter Home Men's Cycling Team presented by Cooking Light)24:35
70. Derrick St John (Ottawa Bicycle Club)24:42
71. Scott Zwizanski (Priority Health-Bissell)s.t.
72. Jesse Moore (California Giant/Specialized)25:35
73. Craig Luekens (Capitol Bicycle Racing CLub/Ke)26:51
74. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club)26:54
75. Clayton Barrows (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)27:15
76. Michael Norton (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)27:18
77. Robert Sweeting (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling)28:04
78. Martin Gilbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)28:09
79. Tommy Nankervis (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)28:30
80. Jean Sebastian (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)28:32
81. Charly Vives (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)29:23
82. Dan Schmatz (BMC Racing Team)30:15
83. William Goodfellow (Equipe du Quebec)32:23
84. Gavriel Epstein (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25)33:08
85. Lee Rosenthal (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)34:16
86. Shawn Milne (Health Net presented by Maxxis)34:20
87. Todd Nordblom (Fiordifrutta Cycling Team)34:33
88. Keven Lacombe (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)35:24
89. Shawn Rosenthal (DBC Elite)37:30
90. Aidan Charles (NERAC Pro Cycling)37:36
91. Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens Berman, LLP)37:46
92. Ryan DeWald (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)38:52
93. Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant/Specialized)39:13
94. Jason Baer (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)41:10


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login