Canadian Cyclist Quebec Tourism 24/7 - Apr30
   Follow us on Twitter
Find us on Facebook
The 11 Email - October 6
DOrnellas Fall Clearout - Sept 17
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19

Share the Road - Dec 14

IMBA Canada - Dec 14

Cinelli Parallax CC2 July 5

Daily News


July 30/07 9:34 am - The International Tour de Toona

Posted by Editor on 07/30/07

b>The International Tour de `Toona Pennsylvania

Stage 7: Downtown Altoona Criterium, 48.3km
1. Laura Van Gilder (UCI WPT Cheerwine)1:09:31
2. Gina Grain (Team
3. Lauren Franges (TEAm Lipton)
4. Brooke Miller (Team TIBCO)
5. Alex Wrubleski (Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light)
6. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Verducci Breakaway Racing)
7. Nichole Wangsgard (Bike Hugger)
8. Alison Testroete (Team
9. Katharine Carroll (Aaron's Corporate Furnishings)
10. Joelle Numainville (Team
11. Heather Labance (Advil Chapstick)
12. Catherine Cheatley (UCI WPT Cheerwine)
13. Annette Bentler (Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light)
14. Kristin Sanders (Aaron's Corporate Furnishings)
15. Amber Rais (Webcor Builders)
16. Jennifer Stephenson (Team Ultralink)
17. Kori Seehafer (TEAm Lipton)
18. Robin Farina (Bike Hugger)
19. Betina Hold (UCI WPT Cheerwine)
20. Felicia Gomez (Aaron's Corporate Furnishings)
21. Katheryn Curi (Webcor Builders)
22. Marni Hambleton (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
23. Julie Beveridge (Bike Hugger)
24. Rebecca Larson (Aaron's Corporate Furnishings)
25. Chrissy Ruiter (UCI WPT Cheerwine)
26. Mara Abbott (Webcor Builders)
27. Dotsie Bausch (Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light)
28. Leigh Hobson (UCI WPT Cheerwine)
29. Anna Milkowski (Advil Chapstick)
30. Kathleen Billington (TargetTraining Women's Team)
31. Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders)
32. Kristin Armstrong (TEAm Lipton)
33. Erinne Willock (Team
34. Alison Powers (Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light)
35. Iona Wynter (Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light)
36. Anne Samplonius (Team s.t.
37. Meredith Miller (TEAm Lipton)0:53
38. Megan Guarnier (Bike Hugger)1:05
39. Laura Yoisten (Webcor Builders)3:02
40. J Kele Murdin (Team Ultralink)3:14
41. Melissa Holt (Team
42. Stacy Marple (Team TIBCO)
43. Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda Tire)
44. Suz Weldon (Bike Hugger)
45. Genevieve Gauthier (Bike Hugger)all s.t.
46. Laura Bowles (Advil Chapstick)3:30
47. Marisa Asplund (Team TIBCO)s.t.
48. Sarah Bamberger (UCI WPT Cheerwine)3:53
49. Katie Lambden (Team TIBCO)s.t.
50. Maria Monica (Waste Management)4:23
51. Heather Sborz (Team Kenda Tire)
52. Natalie Klemko (Advil Chapstick)
53. Joanie Caron (Equipe du Quebec)
54. Amanda Lozano (TargetTraining Women's Team)
55. Helen Kelly (Webcor Builders)
56. Rachel Heal (Webcor Builders)
57. Catherine Powers (Aaron's Corporate Furnishings)
58. Jessie MacLean (Verducci Breakaway Racing)
59. Victoria Bastide (Team TIBCO)
60. Sarah Tillotson (Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light)all s.t.
61. Rebecca Much (TargetTraining Women's Team)4:33
62. Elizabeth Frye (UCI WPT Cheerwine)
63. Julie Bellerose (Waste Management)
64. Elisa Gagnon (Advil Chapstick)
65. Catherine Hogan (Equipe du Quebec)all s.t.
DNF. Beverly Harper (Webcor Builders)
DNF. Brooke Ourada (UCI WPT Cheerwine)
DNF. Carmen McNellis (Aaron's Corporate Furnishings)
DNF. Kirsten Robbins (Advil Chapstick)
DNF. Moriah MacGregor (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
DNF. Lyne Bessette (Equipe du Quebec)
DNF. Karol-Ann Canuel (Equipe du Quebec)
DNF. Cecelia Pleva (Waste Management)
DNF. Olivia Dillon (Waste Management)
DNF. Andrea Myers (TargetTraining Women's Team)
Final GC
1. Kristin Armstrong (TEAm Lipton)18:24:56
2. Mara Abbott (Webcor Builders)at 2:02
3. Kori Seehafer (TEAm Lipton)02:30
4. Felicia Gomez (Aaron's Corporate Furnishings)3:47
5. Lauren Franges (TEAm Lipton)4:15
6. Katheryn Curi (Webcor Builders)4:17
7. Chrissy Ruiter (UCI WPT Cheerwine)4:25
8. Annette Bentler (Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light)4:52
9. Kristin Sanders (Aaron's Corporate Furnishings)5:33
10. Amber Rais (Webcor Builders)5:42
11. Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders)s.t.
12. Alison Powers (Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light)6:18
13. Alex Wrubleski (Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light)6:30
14. Alison Testroete (Team
15. Erinne Willock (Team
16. Laura Van Gilder (UCI WPT Cheerwine)7:08
17. Julie Beveridge (Bike Hugger)7:27
18. Leigh Hobson (UCI WPT Cheerwine)7:29
19. Dotsie Bausch (Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light)7:38
20. Betina Hold (UCI WPT Cheerwine)8:40
21. Marisa Asplund (Team TIBCO)9:52
22. Catherine Cheatley (UCI WPT Cheerwine)10:40
23. Heather Labance (Advil Chapstick)11:01
24. Anne Samplonius (Team
25. Genevieve Gauthier (Bike Hugger)13:24
26. Kathleen Billington (TargetTraining Women's Team)18:45
27. Katharine Carroll (Aaron's Corporate Furnishings)19:32
28. Joelle Numainville (Team
29. Rebecca Much (TargetTraining Women's Team)25:47
30. Megan Guarnier (Bike Hugger)27:34
31. Jennifer Stephenson (Team Ultralink)29:32
32. Heather Sborz (Team Kenda Tire)30:40
33. Victoria Bastide (Team TIBCO)32:00
34. Stacy Marple (Team TIBCO)32:11
35. Rachel Heal (Webcor Builders)37:47
36. Maria Monica (Waste Management)39:57
37. Brooke Miller (Team TIBCO)40:44
38. Iona Wynter (Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light)43:46
39. Robin Farina (Bike Hugger)47:17
40. Meredith Miller (TEAm Lipton)48:51
41. Rebecca Larson (Aaron's Corporate Furnishings)54:56
42. Laura Bowles (Advil Chapstick)55:36
43. Marni Hambleton (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)55:58
44. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Verducci Breakaway Racing)56:14
45. Nichole Wangsgard (Bike Hugger)59:58
46. J Kele Murdin (Team Ultralink)1:00:02
47. Gina Grain (Team
48. Elizabeth Frye (UCI WPT Cheerwine)1:03:09
49. Suz Weldon (Bike Hugger)1:03:16
50. Catherine Powers (Aaron's Corporate Furnishings)1:04:00
51. Melissa Holt (Team
52. Helen Kelly (Webcor Builders)1:07:50
53. Jessie MacLean (Verducci Breakaway Racing)1:08:27
54. Sarah Tillotson (Colavita/ Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light)1:08:47
55. Julie Bellerose (Waste Management)1:09:29
56. Laura Yoisten (Webcor Builders)1:10:31
57. Sarah Bamberger (UCI WPT Cheerwine)1:10:49
58. Joanie Caron (Equipe du Quebec)1:11:25
59. Elisa Gagnon (Advil Chapstick)1:12:27
60. Anna Milkowski (Advil Chapstick)1:12:31
61. Natalie Klemko (Advil Chapstick)1:15:14
62. Catherine Hogan (Equipe du Quebec)1:15:36
63. Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda Tire)1:16:56
64. Katie Lambden (Team TIBCO)1:23:05
65. Amanda Lozano (TargetTraining Women's Team)1:31:48


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Cyclist's Edge - October 4
WoB End of Summer Sale August 21
CC Advertise April 14
TaG Cycling Feb 4


Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)

 © Copyright 1998-2015 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login