Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 6/07 3:09 am - Women's Road World Cup #7


Posted by Editor on 08/6/07
 

Women's Road World Cup # 7 - Vagarda, Sweden

Nicole Cooke (Raleigh Lifeforce) continues to lead the overall standings:

1 Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile Women 3:22:52
2 Karin Thurig (Sui) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro at 0:32
3 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla 2:57
4 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank
5 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA-Drink
6 Sarah Duster (Ger) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro
7 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
8 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia Gysko
9 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) AA-Drink
10 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank all s.t.
11 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team Getranke-Hoffmann 3:14
12 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro
13 Anita Valen-De Vries (Nor) Norweigan National Team
14 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
15 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Women
16 Grete Treier (Est) Estonian National Women Team
17 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint
18 Catherine Hare (GBr) Rapha/Condor
19 Andrea Graus (Aut) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
20 Nikki Egyed (Aus) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro
21 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team Uniqa all s.t.
22 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla 5:47
23 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA-Drink
24 Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bank
25 Yong Liu (Chn) Giant Pro
26 Karin Aune (Swe) Menikini Selle Italia Gysko
27 Emma Johansson (Swe) Swedish National Team
28 Emma Rickards (Aus) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro
29 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla
30 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Swedish National Team
31 Priska Doppmann (Sui) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB Pro
32 Serena Danesi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
33 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Pol-Aqua
34 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team Getranke-Hoffmann
35 Marije Profijt (Ned) Therme Skin Care
36 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Bigla
37 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
38 Magdalena Zamolska (Pol) Pol-Aqua
39 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini Selle Italia Gysko
40 Lidia Arcangeli (Ita) Bigla
41 Linda Villumsen-Serup (Den)
42 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Women
43 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia Gysko
44 Anke Wichmann (Ger) T-Mobile Women
45 Amber Neben (USA) Team Flexpoint
46 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint all s.t.
47 Kristine Saastad (Nor) Norweigan National Team 6:59
48 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Uniqa 8:48
49 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
50 Laura Lepasalu (Est) Estonian National Women Team
51 Julie O'Hagan (Irl) Rapha/Condor
52 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) AA-Drink
53 Tone Temtemoen (Nor) Norweigan National Team
54 Catrine Josefsson (Swe) Swedish National Team
55 Monika Schachl (Aut) Team Uniqa
56 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Team Getranke-Hoffmann
57 Fei Wang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
58 Virginia Hennig (Ger) Team Getranke-Hoffmann
59 Madelene Olsson (Swe) Swedish National Team
60 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
61 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Team DSB Bank
62 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Team DSB Bank
63 Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
64 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia Gysko all s.t.
65 Linn Torp (Nor) Norweigan National Team 12:15
66 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint
67 Rixt Meijer (Ned) Therme Skin Care both s.t.
DNF Linda Van Riisen (Ned) Team DSB Bank
DNF Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Women
DNF Dorte Rasmussen (Den) Menikini Selle Italia Gysko
DNF Andrea Thurig (Sui) Bigla
DNF Luise Keller (Ger) Team Flexpoint
DNF Sandra Missbach (Ger) Team Getranke-Hoffmann
DNF Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Getranke-Hoffmann
DNF Bernadette Schober (Aut) Team Uniqa
DNF Inge Van Den Broeck (Bel) AA-Drink
DNF Latoya Brulee (Bel) AA-Drink
DNF Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) Therme Skin Care
DNF Kristy Miggels (Ned) Therme Skin Care
DNF Hilde Van Slochteren (Ned) Therme Skin Care
DNF Anna Farina (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
DNF Francesca Tognali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
DNF Xiao Huang (Chn) Giant Pro
DNF Joanna Ignasiak (Pol) Pol-Aqua
DNF Malgorzata Wysocka (Pol) Pol-Aqua
DNF Monika Krawczyk (Pol) Pol-Aqua
DNF Agnieszka Ryczek (Pol) Pol-Aqua
DNF Melissa Flagothier (Bel) Rapha/Condor
DNF Jennifer Fay (Irl) Rapha/Condor
DNF Amy Mosen (NZl) Rapha/Condor
DNF Arien Torsius (RSA) Rapha/Condor
DNF Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Verducci Breakaway Racing
DNF Jessie Maclean (Aus) Verducci Breakaway Racing
DNF Kacey Manderfield (USA) Verducci Breakaway Racing
DNF Nonnie Howard (USA) Verducci Breakaway Racing
DNF Alexandra Engen (Swe) Swedish National Team
DNF Caroline Eriksson (Swe) Swedish National Team
DNF Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Norweigan National Team
DNF Kata-Liina Normak (Est) Estonian National Women Team
DNF Maris Nurm (Est) Estonian National Women Team

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login