Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 12/07 10:19 am - Western Canada Games: Day 2 & 3 Results and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/12/07
 

Western Canada Games Strathcona County, Alberta

Results for the final 2 days of cycling at the Western Canada Games and final GC for the men and women who completed all 3 events.

Road Races - Thursday August 9th
Women - 80km
1. Chelsea Bilsbarrow (British Columbia)2:49:59
2. Krystyn Ong (Alberta)
3. Julia Garnet (Saskatchewan)both s.t.
4. Kyla Giesbrecht (British Columbia)2:50:14
5. Lindsay Argue (Manitoba)2:50:33
6. Rachel Canning (British Columbia)2:51:08
7. Leah Kirchmann (Manitoba)2:51:25
8. Karlee Gendron (Manitoba)2:51:40
9. Lauren Hughes (British Columbia)2:52:03
10. Andrea Bunnin (Saskatchewan)2:52:07
11. Kelsey Kabanak (Yukon)2:57:28
12. Kelly Hall (Alberta)3:00:09
13. Lindsay Cook (Manitoba)3:00:19
14. Jessica Kisell (Alberta)3:01:53
15. Anna Schappert (Manitoba)3:03:20
16. Kendra Middleton (Alberta)3:04:17
17. Kathleen McGarity (Saskatchewan)3:14:51
18. Kaitlyn Macdonald (Yukon)3:14:55
19. Coralie Ullyett (Yukon)3:17:11
20. Stephanie Debray (Saskatchewan)4:33:15
Dnf. Julie Beveridge (Alberta)
Dnf. Kjersten Lone (British Columbia)
Dnf. Kylie Morin (Saskatchewan)
Men - 105km
1. Owen Harrison (British Columbia)3:04:43
2. Evan Guthrie (British Columbia)3:07:10
3. Marshall Verbrugge (Manitoba)3:07:10
4. Troy Henry (Yukon)3:07:19
5. James Winter (Saskatchewan)3:07:21
6. Jason Doverspike (Manitoba)3:14:27
7. paul Benson (Manitoba)3:14:27
8. Justin Middleton (Alberta)3:14:27
9. Jesse Reams (Yukon)3:14:27
10. Stephan Cooley (Saskatchewan)3:14:27
11. Adrian Huemmer (Manitoba)3:14:27
12. Cody Campbell (British Columbia)3:14:27
13. Jason Cherney (Saskatchewan)3:14:27
14. Daniel peters (Manitoba)3:14:27
15. Dustin Andrews (Alberta)3:14:27
16. Neal Gregory (Alberta)3:14:27
17. Jannes Wessels (Saskatchewan)3:14:27
18. Jeffrey Clarkson (British Columbia)3:14:27
19. Michael Wrubleski (Saskatchewan)3:14:27
20. David Larson (Alberta)3:14:58
21. Sherwood plant (Alberta)3:15:05
22. philip Cairns (British Columbia)3:17:57
Cross Country - Saturday August 11th
Women
1. Andrea Bunnin (Saskatchewan)1:22:00
2. Kjersten Lone (British Columbia)1:23:00
3. Lindsay Argue (Manitoba)1:25:00
4. Krystyn Ong (Alberta)1:26:00
5. Kylie Morin (Saskatchewan)1:28:00
6. Chelsea Bilsbarrow (British Columbia)s.t.
7. Anna Schappert (Manitoba)1:31:00
8. Jessica Kisell (Alberta)s.t.
9. Lauren Hughes (British Columbia)1:34:00
10. Kendra Middleton (Alberta)1:36:00
11. Kelly Hall (Alberta)1:38:00
12. Karlee Gendron (Manitoba)1:39:00
13. Lindsay Cook (Manitoba)1:44:00
14. Kelsey Kabanak (Yukon)1:50:00
15. Julia Garnet (Saskatchewan)1:51:00
16. Kyla Giesbrecht (British Columbia)2:02:00
17. Rachel Canning (British Columbia)2:04:00
18. Coralie Ullyett (Yukon)2:06:00
19. Leah Kirchmann (Manitoba)2:07:00
20. Stephanie Debray (Saskatchewan)3:16:00
dnf. Kathleen Mcgarity (Saskatchewan)
dnf. Kylie Gadsby (Yukon)
dnf. Kaitlyn Macdonald (Yukon)
dns. Julie Beveridge (Alberta)
Men
1. Jeffrey Clarkson (British Columbia)1:34:00
2. Evan Guthrie (British Columbia)1:35:00
3. paul Benson (Manitoba)s.t.
4. Justin Middleton (Alberta)1:40:00
5. philip Cairns (British Columbia)1:41:00
6. Jesse Reams (Yukon)s.t.
7. Owen Harrison (British Columbia)1:47:00
8. David Larson (Alberta)1:48:00
9. James Winter (Saskatchewan)s.t.
10. Jason Cherney (Saskatchewan)1:51:00
11. Troy Henry (Yukon)1:53:00
12. Neal Gregory (Alberta)1:58:00
13. Cody Campbell (British Columbia)2:03:00
14. Dustin Andrews (Alberta)2:05:00
15. Adrian Huemmer (Manitoba)2:07:00
16. Daniel peters (Manitoba)2:11:00
17. Stephan Cooley (Saskatchewan)s.t.
18. Michael Wrubleski (Saskatchewan)2:17:00
Final overall
Women
1. Andrea Bunnin (Saskatchewan)4:34.18
2. Lindsay Argue (Manitoba)4:36.42
3. Krystyn Ong (Alberta)4:41.01
4. Chelsea Bilsbarrow (British Columbia)4:41.33
5. Lauren Hughes (British Columbia)4:47.36
6. Karlee Gendron (Manitoba)4:52.11
7. Jessica Kisell (Alberta)4:55.44
8. Anna Schappert (Manitoba)4:59.30
9. Kelly Hall (Alberta)5:02.28
10. Julia Garnet (Saskatchewan)5:04.00
11. Kendra Middleton (Alberta)5:05.43
12. Lindsay Cook (Manitoba)5:10.35
13. Kelsey Kabanak (Yukon)5:13.52
14. Kyla Giesbrecht (British Columbia)5:15.10
15. Rachel Canning (British Columbia)5:17.45
16. Leah Kirchmann (Manitoba)5:18.55
17. Coralie Ullyett (Yukon)5:51.55
18. Stephanie Debray (Saskatchewan)8:22.03
Men
1. Evan Guthrie (British Columbia)5:15.51
2. Jeffrey Clarkson (British Columbia)5:20.54
3. paul Benson (Manitoba)5:22.05
4. Owen Harrison (British Columbia)5:23.02
5. Justin Middleton (Alberta)5:26.02
6. James Winter (Saskatchewan)5:28.01
7. Jesse Reams (Yukon)5:28.08
8. Troy Henry (Yukon)5:33.24
9. David Larson (Alberta)5:33.50
10. philip Cairns (British Columbia)5:34.39
11. Jason Cherney (Saskatchewan)5:39.29
12. Neal Gregory (Alberta)5:44.50
13. Cody Campbell (British Columbia)5:47.50
14. Dustin Andrews (Alberta)5:51.09
15. Adrian Huemmer (Manitoba)5:52.07
16. Stephan Cooley (Saskatchewan)5:58.47
17. Daniel peters (Manitoba)5:59.12
18. Michael Wrubleski (Saskatchewan)6:04.43


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login