Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 12/07 12:49 pm - UCI Marathon World Championships: Full Results


Posted by Editoress on 08/12/07
 

Marathon World Championships Verviers, Belgium

Women - 105km
1. Petra Henzi (Switzerland)5:12:11
2. Sabine Spitz (Germany)at 2:07
3. Pia Sundstedt (Finland)11:59
4. Elsbeth Van Rooij-Vink (Netherlands)23:21
5. Esther Süss (Switzerland)23:48
6. Evelyn Staffler (Italy)27:10
7. Arielle Van Meurs (Netherlands)28:49
8. Katrin Schwing (Germany)33:32
9. Sarah Koba (Switzerland)33:47
10. Anna Enocsson (Sweden)34:01
11. Fabienne Heinzmann (Switzerland)35:54
12. Andrea Kuster (Switzerland)40:31
13. Asa Erlandsson (Sweden)43:39
14. Michela Benzoni (Italy)44:51
15. Ivonne Kraft (Germany)47:22
16. Ivanda Eiduka (Latvia)47:48
17. Yolanda Speedy (South Africa)52:06
18. Jenny Copnall (Great Britain)53:06
19. Lene Byberg (Norway)s.t.
20. Carina Ketonen (Finland)55:04
21. Jennifer O'Connor (New Zealand)59:34
22. Virginie Souchon (France)1:02:43
23. Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Spain)1:05:06
24. Tatjana Dold (Germany)1:05:41
25. Elizabeth Scalia (Great Britain)1:05:43
26. Tania Raats (South Africa)1:07:17
27. Barbora Radova (Czech Republic)1:09:22
28. Nina Kunz (Germany)1:14:01
29. Emma Colson (Australia)s.t.
30. Kerstin Brachtendorf (Germany)1:31:18
31. Amy-Jane Mundy (South Africa)1:36:14
32. Kristien Nelen (Belgium)1:49:16
33. Monika Derntl (Austria)1:58:28
34. Shari Hausbeck (United States Of America)2:04:18
35. Daniela Bargholt (Germany)2:04:52
36. Anda Savlenko (Latvia)2:40:49
DNF. Gabi Stanger (Germany)
DNF. Blaza Klemencic (Slovenia)
DNF. Dolores Maechler-Rupp (Switzerland)
DNF. Kim Saenen (Belgium)
DNF. Lucia Curikova (Czech Republic)
DNF. Caroline Beysserias (France)
DNF. Petra Mermans (Belgium)
DNF. Ellane Van Wyk (South Africa)
Men - 105km
1. Christoph Sauser (Switzerland)4:23:06
2. Roel Paulissen (Belgium)at 5:23
3. Thomas Dietsch (France)7:26
4. Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Colombia)8:21
5. Massimo De Bertolis (Italy)8:50
6. Filip Meirhaeghe (Belgium)9:51
7. Gilberto Simoni (Italy)
8. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Sweden)
9. Karl Platt (Germany)all s.t.
10. Alban Lakata (Austria)10:12
11. Moritz Milatz (Germany)14:20
12. Andreas Kugler (Switzerland)14:35
13. Bas Peters (Netherlands)15:31
14. Julio Humberto Caro Silva (Colombia)
15. Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia)17:18
16. Sandro Spaeth (Switzerland)17:50
17. Karl Markt (Austria)17:52
18. Stefan Sahm (Germany)18:45
19. Johann Pallhuber (Italy)18:54
20. Marzio Deho (Italy)19:30
21. Martin Kraler (Austria)21:48
22. Thomas Zahnd (Switzerland)22:04
23. Roland Stauder (Italy)22:19
24. Hannes Genze (Germany)25:02
25. Tomas Vokrouhlik (Czech Republic)25:04
26. Jérôme Chevallier (France)s.t.
27. Ramses Bekkenk (Netherlands)25:09
28. Mario Alberto Rojas Rojas (Colombia)26:07
29. Mike Felderer (Italy)26:51
30. Roland Golderer (Germany)26:57
31. Frank Schotman (Netherlands)s.t.
32. James Ouchterlony (Great Britain)27:25
33. Urs Huber (Switzerland)29:02
34. Nicolas Vermeulen (Belgium)29:39
35. Jan Jobanek (Czech Republic)30:08
36. Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (France)30:40
37. Paolo Montoya (Costa Rica)32:32
38. Ruud Rentmeester (Netherlands)32:48
39. Tim Wijnants (Belgium)32:57
40. Joris Massaer (Belgium)36:04
41. Kevin Van Hoovels (Belgium)s.t.
42. Kris Lapere (Belgium)36:09
43. Martin Horak (Czech Republic)37:20
44. Jhon Jairo Botero Salazar (Colombia)37:37
45. William Bjergfelt (Great Britain)37:50
46. Eero Jappinen (Finland)38:05
47. Kevin Evans (South Africa)38:43
48. Rick Evers (Netherlands)40:56
49. Ivan Rybarik (Czech Republic)42:54
50. Oldrich Hakl (Czech Republic)42:57
51. Bjorn Rondelez (Belgium)43:03
52. Ramon Bianchi (Italy)
53. Peter Coddens (Belgium)44:53
54. Max Friedrich (Germany)45:29
55. Gabor Bogar (Hungary)46:35
56. Ken Van Den Bulke (Belgium)47:22
57. Thomas Stoll (Switzerland)48:17
58. Lukas Buchli (Switzerland)48:19
59. Silvio Bundi (Switzerland)48:27
60. Wilco Verwegen (Netherlands)48:58
61. Nico Berckmans (Belgium)49:09
62. Dries Govaerts (Belgium)49:52
63. Daniel Gathof (Germany)
64. Marton Blazso (Hungary)49:59
65. Kris Henderieckx (Belgium)51:37
66. Jan Weevers (Netherlands)51:49
67. Michael Borup (Denmark)52:06
68. Leon De Jong (Netherlands)53:02
69. Thomas Frischknecht (Switzerland)53:39
70. Emil Lindgren (Sweden)54:03
71. Kris Janssens (Belgium)54:41
72. Olegs Melehs (Latvia)54:55
73. Kris Hertens (Belgium)55:20
74. Aurélien Collet (France)55:29
75. Peter Szalay (Hungary)59:41
76. Ervins Smolins (Latvia)59:51
77. Alexis Swetloff (Great Britain)1:01:32
78. Michael Storgaard Iversen (Denmark)1:01:39
79. Israel Nunez Baticon (Spain)1:02:14
80. Jose Silva (Portugal)1:03:12
81. Wolfgang Mayer (Germany)1:03:26
82. Dries Hollanders (Belgium)1:05:57
83. Thomas Achouri (Belgium)1:06:46
84. Bart Van Keimpema (Netherlands)1:07:42
85. Tibor Gijssen (Netherlands)1:07:47
86. Jaco Venter (South Africa)1:09:46
87. Mikko Siltanen (Finland)1:09:49
88. Marcel Reiser (Germany)1:11:11
89. Reinis Andrijanovs (Latvia)1:13:26
90. Robby De Bock (Belgium)1:13:46
91. Thibaut Legastelois (France)
92. Peter Ven (Belgium)1:14:07
93. Daigoro Yamada (Japan)1:15:57
94. John Paul Pearton (South Africa)1:16:02
95. Joao Marinho (Portugal)1:16:23
96. Job Van Hout (Netherlands)1:16:54
97. Bart Spierings (Netherlands)1:18:01
98. Emmanuel Morel (France)1:19:21
99. Rudy Megevand (France)1:22:45
100. Justice Makhane (South Africa)1:29:43
101. Sébastien Schuler (France)1:31:26
102. Timothy Carleton (Canada)1:32:15
103. Didzis Praulins (Latvia)1:34:03
104. Jonathan Cormier (France)1:34:37
105. Tom Hartkamp (Netherlands)1:36:44
106. Johan Van Zyl (South Africa)1:37:58
107. Jérome Junker (Luxembourg)1:40:13
108. Thibaut Ruamps (France)1:42:05
109. Ad De Brabander (Netherlands)1:42:22
110. Stéphane Urbain (France)1:53:12
111. Nelson Luis (Luxembourg)1:54:20
112. Frank Luikens (Netherlands)1:56:36
113. Karlis Smilktens (Latvia)1:58:53
114. Florent Martin (France)2:00:12
DNF. Mathias Smet (Belgium)
DNF. Kristof Houben (Belgium)
DNF. Martino Fruet (Italy)
DNF. Ludovic Mottet (Belgium)
DNF. Steffen Thum (Germany)
DNF. Roman Rametsteiner (Austria)
DNF. Bjorn Brems (Belgium)
DNF. Dario Acquaroli (Italy)
DNF. Justin Price (New Zealand)
DNF. Tim Bohme (Germany)
DNF. Kashi Leuchs (New Zealand)
DNF. Johnny Cattaneo (Italy)
DNF. Davy Coenen (Belgium)
DNF. Ralph Naef (Switzerland)
DNS. Mathieu Louis (Belgium)
DNS. Christian Scheidawind (Germany)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login