Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 12/07 7:41 am - Junior World Championships Men's Road Race: Full results


Posted by Editoress on 08/12/07
 

Junior World Championships Aquascalientes, Mexico

Junior Men's Road Race - 133.6km
1. Diego Ulissi (Ita)3:07:05
2. Daniele Ratto (Ita)
3. Elia Favilli (Ita)
4. Peter Sagan (Svk)all s.t.
5. John Degenkolb (Ger)0:29
6. Alfredo Balloni (Ita)
7. Danny Summerhill (USA)
8. Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col)
9. Vasco Pereira (Por)all s.t.
10. Travis Meyer (Aus)0:45
11. Taylor Phinney (USA)
12. Kirill Baranov (Rus)
13. Lukasz Owsian (Pol)
14. Nick Bax (USA)
15. Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col)
16. Philipp Ries (Ger)
17. Thomas Bonnin (Fra)
18. Benjamin King (USA)
19. Mikkel Schioler (Den)
20. Jetse Bol (Ned)
21. Tom David (NZl)
22. Rafal Majka (Pol)
23. Loïc Desriac (Fra)
24. Dominik Nerz (Ger)
25. Yevgeniy Pelyaikin (Kaz)all s.t.
26. Nikita Novikov (Rus)0:56
27. Frederique Robert (Bel)
28. Julien Vermote (Bel)
29. Stefano Agostini (Ita)
30. Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp)
31. Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den)
32. Nicolas Boisson (Fra)
33. Mykola Monashok (Ukr)
34. Peter Clauss (Ger)
35. Andreas Linden (Swe)
36. Timothy Guy (Aus)
37. Pawel Borucki (Pol)
38. Cesar Vaquera (Mex)
39. Gasper Mulej (Slo)
40. Tom Thill (Lux)
41. Ji Wen Low (Sin)
42. Nelson Oliveira (Por)
43. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp)
44. Spencer Smitheman (Can)
45. Morales Aquiro Londy (Gua)
46. Nicki Rasmussen (Den)
47. Luis Mas Bonet (Esp)
48. Lauchlan Stewart (Aus)
49. Davide Appollonio (Ita)
50. Yoshiaki Shimada (Jpn)
51. Oleg Solomko (Ukr)
52. Matias Kumar (Slo)
53. Evgeny Kovalev (Rus)all s.t.
54. Kirill Negembelev (Kaz)3:00
55. James Williamson (NZl)s.t.
56. Adrian Richeze (Arg)3:05
57. Diego Jose Flores De Leon (Gua)s.t.
58. Roman Osuna Montes (Esp)4:10
59. Henrique Avancini (Bra)
60. Piotr Gawronski (Pol)both s.t.
61. Marek Volf (Cze)6:37
DNF. Rasmus Guldhammer (Den)
DNF. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)
DNF. Thomas Girard (Fra)
DNF. Fabien Taillefer (Fra)
DNF. Alexander Petrovskiy (Rus)
DNF. Viktor Shmalko (Rus)
DNF. Klemen Koren (Slo)
DNF. Marnix Dreesen (Bel)
DNF. Jarl Salomein (Bel)
DNF. Jelle Wallays (Bel)
DNF. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)
DNF. Piotr Sztobryn (Pol)
DNF. Victor Cabedo (Esp)
DNF. Mats Boeve (Ned)
DNF. Raymond Kreder (Ned)
DNF. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)
DNF. Julian Van Dijk (Ned)
DNF. Bastian BÃπrgel (Ger)
DNF. Jack Bobridge (Aus)
DNF. Rohan Dennis (Aus)
DNF. Jiri Bares (Cze)
DNF. Petr Kaltofen (Cze)
DNF. Miroslav Navratil (Cze)
DNF. Jakub Novak (Cze)
DNF. Shane Archbold (NZl)
DNF. Alex Cull (NZl)
DNF. James Dobson (NZl)
DNF. Edvin Wilson (Swe)
DNF. Jaime Ramirez Bernal (Col)
DNF. Hugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (Col)
DNF. Almaz Atikhanov (Kaz)
DNF. Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz)
DNF. Randall Figueroa (Ven)
DNF. Jonathan Monsalve (Ven)
DNF. Angel Pulgar (Ven)
DNF. Tom Kohn (Lux)
DNF. Guillaume Boivin (Can)
DNF. Stéphane Cossette (Can)
DNF. Matthew Potma (Can)
DNF. Abraham Martinez (Mex)
DNF. Arturo Pena (Mex)
DNF. Diego Yepez (Mex)
DNF. Alex Arevalo (Ecu)
DNF. Carlos Quistial (Ecu)
DNF. Deivid Balduino (Bra)
DNF. Paulo Luz (Bra)
DNF. Martin Gaber (Rou)
DNF. Daniel Diaz (Arg)
DNF. Elias Pereyra (Arg)
DNF. Alfredo Esteban Ajpacaja Tax (Gua)
DNF. Daniel Andres Moya Gomez (Hon)
DNF. Fidel Mangal (Lca)
DNF. Ramon Carretero (Pan)
DNF. Yelko Gomez (Pan)


<

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login