Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 14/07 11:15 am - Trans Rockies: Stage 2 GC


Posted by Editor on 08/14/07
 

2007 TransRockies Challenge

Day 2 GC
Open Men
1. United Cycle Team (Tim Heemskerk (Can)/Roddi Lega (Can)5:21:38.09
2. Rocky Mountain / EAsports (Matt Green (Can)/Hadley Matt (Can)5:31:18.36
3. La Ruta (Federico Ramirez (Crc)/Ivan Amador (Crc)5:34:32.70
4. Opus (Steve Gaffney (Can)/Brian Cooke (Can)5:42:19.95
5. Norefjell CK (Henning Dybendal (Nor)/Kristian Torgersen (Nor)5:45:04.70
6. Frenetic-Volvo (Danilo Mathez (Sui)/Pierre Berberat (Sui)5:52:59.03
7. VisitPA.com (Ryan Leech (USA)/Chip Kogelmann (USA)5:54:13.39
8. Ridley's Cycle/ Deadgoat (Craig Stappler (Can)/Jon Nutbrown (Can)5:54:14.45
9. Specialized/Solo-GI (Mike Mckee (Can)/Erik Bakke (Can)5:57:51.92
10. Scheffer Andrew Ltd. (Trev Williams (Can)/Charlie Cooper (Can)5:58:21.45
11. Pearl Izumi-Scott Canada (Marc Leblanc (Can)/Ryan Draper (Can)6:00:00.65
12. Big Guy little guy (Kelly Servinski (Can)/Hazen Simson (Can)6:00:05.65
13. 100% New Zealand (Angus Jennings (NZl)/Nick Ross (NZl)6:02:29.53
14. Team Mermaid (Adam Erritzoe (Den)/Thomas Dam (Den)6:03:32.02
15. Midnight Sun Coffee (Daniel Sessford (Can)/Jonah Clark (Can)6:11:41.57
16. ARROWSMITH BIKES (Jeff Riemer (Can)/Chris Birch (Can)6:19:38.76
17. Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ Haywood Securities (Andreas Hestler (Can)/Kevin Calhoun (Can)6:21:44.95
18. Perfect Strangers (Werner Folscher (Can)/Mark Grimmett (Can)6:25:51.29
19. Team Sawtooth (Andrew Mclaren (RSA)/Menno Jongsma (Can)6:36:24.51
20. Klondike Cog Cursers (Bill Slater (Can)/Ian Parker (Can)6:37:40.06
21. Hammermann (Pascal Mueller (Sui)/Daniel Schmid (Sui)6:38:28.10
22. Devinci (Martin Delisle (Can)/Alexandre Boutin (Can)6:40:14.97
23. Couloir/Aliance Sports (Colin Davis (Can)/John Firth (Can)6:43:02.94
24. Myers Mechanical (John Myers (USA)/Shey Lindner (USA)6:43:29.16
25. Donner Party (Justin Scharp (USA)/Jim Easterbrook (USA)6:43:49.52
26. www.extreme-endurance.com (Rob Lee (GBr)/Gavin Atkins (GBr)6:52:08.67
27. Helly Hansen UK (Howard Lowe (GBr)/Mark Humphrey (GBr)6:55:49.97
28. Ultimate Ride-AUS (Corey Gerdsen (Aus)/Ben Hodgson (Aus)6:58:13.18
29. Austrian Grizzlies (Wolfgang Seidl (Aut)/Sebastian Kellermayr (Aut)7:00:21.32
30. Kuhl Clothing (Steve Schwarz (USA)/Wolfgang Macholz (USA)7:03:01.14
31. Source Endurance (Simon Koster (USA)/Ben Ollett (USA)7:07:34.10
32. Scat (Scott Nichols (USA)/Patrick Batten (USA)7:11:08.82
33. Scott - PowerBar - Magura (Mario Roma (Brz)/Odair Pereira (Brz)7:11:31.65
34. Martin/Benson (Todd Martin (Can)/Scott Benson (Can)7:12:09.35
35. TekRacing (Kevin Curtis (USA)/Joseph Berg (USA)7:14:18.74
36. Relentless & Runningfree (Harper Forbes (Can)/James Galipeau (Can)7:14:45.80
37. Team Grognard (David Mccormick (USA)/Kayden Kelly (USA)7:18:53.37
38. Canmorebound - BMO (Gary Buxton (Can)/Alaric Fish (Can)7:21:23.00
39. Mainfreight Mavericks (David Teirney (USA)/John Eshuis (NZl)7:23:35.60
40. CGI - Brown Brothers (Gary Brown (Can)/David Brown (Can)7:24:47.47
41. Fuzzy Bunny (John Courtney (Can)/Johnathon Stamp (Can)7:27:57.03
42. Team Catamount (Garin Frost (USA)/Kyle Rafford (USA)7:28:54.22
43. Team Bodyfit (Dominic Gauvin (Can)/Stacey Mateika (Can)7:28:56.35
44. Dunham Bros (Brian Dunham (Can)/Peter Dunham (Can)7:30:21.35
45. Missouri Cattlemen (Ralph Bethea (USA)/David Delahay (USA)7:31:51.79
46. livin the dream canada (Allen Deahl (USA)/Guy Orozco (USA)7:32:40.20
47. Team Cobra Beer (Ian Bester (GBr)/Franco Van Schalkwyk (GBr)7:33:00.33
48. Llikzzub (Chris Latura (USA)/Sam Allin (USA)7:34:17.77
49. Higher Education 2 (Keith Berkoben (USA)/George Kenty (USA)7:36:33.51
50. Crook'dShanks (Kurtis Bond (Can)/Brent Rosvold (Can)7:41:09.47
51. Total Beasts (Martin Fisher (GBr)/Ben Crimp (GBr)7:43:34.37
52. Chicken Run (Reyno La Cock (Can)/Jacques La Cock (Can)7:46:41.70
53. team cyclepath vancouver (Chris Mcgregor (Can)/Joel Stiles (Can)7:47:37.13
54. Baghdad Berzecas (Robert Mcclure (GBr)/Charles Pennington (GBr)7:48:14.84
55. Hvalsoe MTB-CANYON (Flemming Sorensen (Den)/Anders Joergensen (Den)7:48:56.02
56. Poison Oakers (Carter Busse (USA)/Brent Kline (USA)7:51:17.86
57. The Rifles (Mark Beaman (Can)/Jason Marriott (GBr)7:51:22.49
58. Afghan Hounds (David Wilson (GBr)/Adam Morris (GBr)7:52:28.30
59. Team Meltdown (Jeremy Schneir (USA)/Rich Coppola (USA)7:52:34.08
60. Team Trinity Rooms (Evan Ryan (Irl)/Steve Haugh (Irl)7:55:48.02
61. Big Hearts, Small Brains (Dennis Marineau (Can)/Dan Sigouin (Can)8:10:46.87
62. Big RED (Josh Davies (USA)/John Maguire (USA)8:12:12.35
63. Team K2 Racing (Kevin Koopmans (Can)/Jason Koleba (Can)8:13:11.73
64. Team TB-1 Foot (Paul Trumpelmann (GBr)/David Helm (GBr)8:14:31.20
65. Hoss (Daniel Mutz (USA)/Mark Malatesta (USA)8:19:09.29
66. Team PG / SPF 45 (Stephen Wickham (Can)/Matt Janzen (Can)8:20:34.82
67. les pachydermes (John Mcknight (Can)/Bailey Mcknight (Can)8:21:02.01
68. Fly Boys (Niall Mcgrath (Can)/Sean Bartlett (Can)8:21:18.97
69. Grandy (Andy Goss (GBr)/Graham Crabtree (GBr)8:22:20.69
70. Ready Made Llamas (James Lewis (Can)/Bill Hoyne (Can)8:23:50.40
71. Spinnin' and Grinnin' (Rodney Hill (USA)/Brian Deason (Can)8:25:19.06
72. Team Bootygrabber (Steve Champa (USA)/Fritjof Pameijer (USA)8:28:56.06
73. Big Fat Misfit (Marc Risdale (Can)/Mark Lepper (Can)8:29:43.65
74. SIMply do it (Ricco Friedrich (RSA)/Claude Van Cuyck (RSA)8:31:10.06
75. Farm Boys in Lycra (Danny Reimer (Can)/Steffan Reimer (Can)8:32:35.50
76. London Phoenix (Dan Jenkins (GBr)/Dick Smith (USA)8:33:05.92
77. Team Chelsea (Nicholas Winfield (Can)/Brian Henderson (Can)8:35:10.82
78. stevens_ (Lucas Stevens (Ned)/Emiel Stevens (Ned)8:38:41.11
79. Comfortably Numb (James Parris (GBr)/Joel Winter (GBr)8:41:01.18
80. Transrookies (Jay Pelletier (USA)/Sid Rappe (USA)8:45:41.23
81. BradyGames/AutoQuest (Doug Walsh (USA)/Brett Foster (USA)8:49:03.62
82. Team Hannibal´s Army (Kyler Rendle (USA)/Mark Stephenson (Can)8:53:52.84
83. Jua Kali (Steven Scott (Ken)/Rob Doyle (Can)8:54:23.76
84. Furmivall Scullers (Christopher Morris (Can)/Randal Wichuk (Can)8:54:59.68
85. Peaks (Henry Geddes (USA)/Adnan Kadir (USA)8:56:55.68
86. deep fried mars bars (Andreas Pfaffenbichler (Aus)/Max Quatember (Aus)8:58:24.24
87. Toyota Never Quit Team (Robert Champagne (Can)/Colin Champagne (Can)8:59:11.60
88. Let's Deux This (Branden Johannesen (USA)/Tom Harrington (USA)8:59:12.03
89. Irish Bear Wrestling Team (Matty Blayney (GBr)/Duane Mccreadie (GBr)8:59:22.41
90. Misfit Psycles (Gordon Brown (Can)/Jeff Verheyen (Can)9:03:21.88
91. Brainchild/Cyclepath Oakv (Peter Gowthorpe (Can)/Hung Lehong (Can)9:04:38.81
92. Runningfree.com (John Yip (Can)/Bill Trayling (Can)9:09:34.76
93. ZerieUSA (Andres Rojas (Col)/Carlos Zuluaga (USA)9:16:52.50
94. Prdel Racing (Chris Petrik (Can)/David Petrik (Can)9:21:52.35
95. Team Elkford (Matthew Wilkie (Can)/Rocky Culver (Can)9:26:43.02
96. Sprocket and Hubs (Dominic Limb (GBr)/David Pickford (GBr)9:26:54.82
97. Celtic Bikers (Paul Tennant (GBr)/Ian Harty (GBr)9:31:15.08
98. United Cycle V (Jim Seethram (Can)/Marcelo Lafuente (Can)9:35:08.52
99. Brothers in the Backyard (Christopher Buckman (Can)/Ryan Buckman (Can)9:35:26.32
100. Dutch in the Rocks (Bart Rutten (Ned)/Roald Hulshof (Ned)9:35:45.22
101. John Henry Memorial Fund (James Watson (GBr)/Thomas Credland (GBr)9:40:03.30
102. Wandering Chimps (Andrew Hieghton-Jackson (GBr)/Jonathan Beck (GBr)9:44:02.69
103. YeRen ASR (William Moffett (USA)/James Elliott (USA)9:46:52.02
104. Kemakol Brothers (Philip Lett (Can)/Dean Neville (Can)9:56:47.52
105. Team HolmesPlace Portugal (Nuno Duarte (Por)/Joao Elvas (Por)9:57:08.24
106. J squared (James Johnson (USA)/Jason Cronk (USA)9:59:28.61
107. United Cycle Team IV (Adrien Regimbald (Can)/Dan Mccarthy (USA)10:02:59.49
108. Passion Trail Team (Michael Hironimus (USA)/John Gray (USA)10:09:53.33
109. gearhead.ca (Kevin Mcdonald (Can)/Terry Drew (Can)10:10:40.85
110. Hector's Heroes (David Watt (GBr)/James Roberts (GBr)10:13:09.52
111. The Terrible Ivans (David Ivanko (Can)/Sean Ivanko (Can)10:13:10.76
112. bikedress.de (Heiko Wild (Ger)/Michael Dotterweich (Ger)10:14:34.04
113. Shoganai (Neil Sheppard (Jpn)/David Potter (GBr)10:18:16.35
114. UBHRFC (Padraic O`Brien (GBr)/Willoughby Morgan (GBr)10:18:51.15
115. Peanut (Michael Whitbread (GBr)/David Harris (GBr)10:21:58.40
116. New Grad, New Dad (Michael Plata (Can)/Keith Batstone (Can)10:22:37.18
117. T and K Adventures (Kent Stuckert (Can)/Tim Nelson (Can)10:32:02.05
118. Team Twinkie 2 (Tom Ashworth (Can)/Colin Fisher (Can)10:46:52.47
119. Chaos (Jon Aston (GBr)/Steven Thompson (USA)10:52:17.75
120. WESTERN SPIRIT (David Nile (GBr)/Shane Kinkennon (USA)11:00:21.31
121. Realfrost (Randar Real (GBr)/Warren Frost (GBr)11:00:29.32
122. Puffin Dragons (Darren Lloyd (GBr)/Chris Dance (GBr)11:00:31.18
123. Missing Bag (Christian Egan (USA)/Marco Marchese (USA)11:40:21.88
124. Team Baz and Daz (Andrew Barrett (GBr)/Darren Wild (GBr)11:47:13.05
125. Team Fuddy (Neil Pennock (GBr)/James Young (GBr)12:00:50.56
126. Team EKHO (Kevin Flanders (USA)/Cory Mortensen (USA)12:11:41.57
127. BEAR SCARERS (Greg Standish (GBr)/Anthony Clifford (GBr)12:24:50.16
128. M.A.D (Joe Wilson (GBr)/John Wilson (GBr)12:30:20.73
129. Ridley's Chinook (Jody Reid (Can)/Thomas Bounds (Can)14:02:15.87
130. Team Twinkies 1 (Rob Sandolowich (Can)/Brian Betsworth (Can)14:39:56.07
131. national team of bavaria (Thomas Woeckener (Ger)/Christian Westermeier (Ger)15:32:10.97
Open Mixed
1. Frontrunners-KONA (Normon Thibault (Can)/Wendy Simms (Can)6:06:07.11
2. Ergall (Paola Albertoni (Sui)/Luca Ruffa (Sui)6:38:46.57
3. shoair/rockandroad/xfusio (Louise Kobin (USA)/Eric Warkentin (USA)6:42:46.52
4. Wilson MountainSports/EAS (Steven Johnson (Can)/Margie Smith (Can)6:50:37.49
5. Fearless Beavers (Cyd Fraser (Can)/Leighton Poidevin (Can)6:56:53.20
6. Schmoe Racing too (Elsa Dahlie (Can)/Brian Carson (Can)7:07:30.33
7. Lessard - Cycle Lamberts (Michel Bujold (Can)/Mireille Montminy (Can)7:13:11.81
8. Team MOBI (Madelaine Bate (Can)/Lonn Bate (Can)7:24:26.46
9. let's just ride (Ric Fields (USA)/Wendy Lyall (USA)7:30:16.87
10. TnT (Terry Schinkel (Can)/Tracey Schinkel (Can)7:35:04.70
11. Team Scandal (Catriona Morrison (GBr)/Richard Jennings (GBr)7:39:34.27
12. West Point/Steed Cycles (Duhane Lam (Can)/Kathy Mckay (Can)7:45:45.54
13. RAM (Marisa Tosi (Can)/Roy Custodio (Can)8:09:18.98
14. amashova (Alberto Puddu (RSA)/Landy Puddu (RSA)8:14:51.94
15. BlitzPrint (Nathalie Friebel (Can)/Peter Friebel (Can)8:40:29.45
16. TEAM OUTLYNE (David Randall (Ger)/Victoria Smith (Ger)8:50:00.34
17. Fat Tired (Lewis Crawford (GBr)/Jo Crawford (GBr)9:01:42.35
18. Team Berry (Derick Berry (Can)/Heidi Berry (Can)9:04:04.68
19. DEKIRU (Bryant Hebert (Can)/Yoko Kodama (Can)9:05:35.25
20. ScapeGoat Racing (Carrie Williamson (Can)/Trevor Sutherland (Can)9:07:00.24
21. AURELIAN ECUADOR (Amanda Purtschert (Ecu)/Daniel Espinosa (Ecu)9:08:10.91
22. Team GoGo (Mack Tilling (USA)/Shanti Tilling (USA)9:47:49.18
23. Blumberg Dagan LLP (Sam Dagan (USA)/Dan Williams (USA)10:16:41.12
24. Giant Innuendo (Lesley Kirkwood (GBr)/James Rigby (GBr)11:02:32.10
25. Grumpy Boots (Richard Sinclair (Aus)/Rebecca Wolfe (NZl)11:36:16.71
26. Team Trebur (Norman Bernt (Ger)/Anna Bernt (Ger)11:50:51.56
27. Team Hayland Tiling (Nik Ringwood (GBr)/Hilary Catchpole (GBr)11:54:14.87
28. Stubble Jumpers (Drew Bell (Can)/Angela Spence (Can)12:02:01.32
29. The Vegemites (Sam Ervin (Can)/Krista Sutton (Can)12:22:22.82
30. Go Van Go (Tina Horsley (Can)/John Ashby (Can)12:58:26.49
31. Team Hoot (Rob Hand (GBr)/Victoria Hand (GBr)15:01:54.02
32. Middle-Age Kamikaze's (Allan Kendall (Can)/Lori Mccullagh (Can)23:00:00.00
Open Women
1. Trek VW - Giant (Hillary Harrison (USA)/Susan Haywood (USA)7:27:26.66
2. CANIWI GIRLS (Jenny Hillman (Can)/Jo Turnbull (NZl)7:31:07.36
3. Minx/Extreme Endurance (Fi Spotswood (GBr)/Meggie Bichard (GBr)7:37:18.20
4. Guidi-up (Amy Guidinger (Can)/Josee Hull (Can)9:15:49.10
5. Team Hilly Hell (Hilary Bloor (GBr)/Helen Lambert (GBr)9:31:55.24
6. We're 40! (Jen Galbreath (USA)/Catherine Talbot (USA)10:11:00.85
7. Team Pulse (Tori Fahey (Can)/Cindy Koo (Can)10:34:06.70
8. Alice Spring Chickens (Nicole James (Aus)/Claire Stevens (Aus)11:40:56.24
9. Portman blues (Lee-Ann Nessman (Can)/Joanne Porta (Can)11:49:49.85
10. Like Fine Wine......... (Nichola Sartisson (Can)/Hanne Nielsen (Can)12:48:45.51
100+ Open Gender
1. Zootallures (François Amyot (Can)/Daniel Auclair (Can)6:12:45.32
2. Syngenta Prairie Boys (Bill Benson (Can)/Don Sissons (Can)6:38:30.09
3. Team R.A.C.E. / Kamikaze (Hamish Gordon (Can)/Steve Varga (Can)6:50:15.51
4. Team Kiwi (Pete Madden (NZl)/Steve Wilson (NZl)7:33:14.52
5. Couloir, RBCDS,Cannondale (Joey Cowan (Can)/Roy Moe (Can)7:36:35.33
6. Südtirol (Zenone Giacomuzzi (Ita)/Michael Gruener (Ita)8:09:49.91
7. Super Elliott (Simon Parker (Can)/Clive Burke (Can)8:26:34.02
8. Fernie Goats (Pat Gilmar (Can)/Ron Clark (Can)8:42:52.97
9. WHYNOT (Peter Sizemore (USA)/Blair Fackler (USA)8:59:15.37
10. Fidas (Cam Thomas (Can)/Derek Fidler (Can)9:05:36.29
11. Road Rash (Robert Wurm (USA)/John Dunn (USA)9:12:32.35
12. Tough Lumber (Gary Pelletier (Can)/Marty Halprin (Can)9:14:46.94
13. Team Twin-100 (David Eckersley (GBr)/Ronald Eckersley (Can)9:18:18.89
14. mcbike riders (David Stewart (Can)/Willie Muller (Can)9:22:13.47
15. THIS 2 SHALL PASS (Tom Collins (Can)/Les Davidson (Can)9:29:49.36
16. Canmore Boyz (Clive Rubens (Can)/Peter Roginski (Can)9:32:31.95
17. Team Velocity (Dieter Sartisson (Can)/Ron Spencer (Can)9:59:48.02
18. Ultracats (David Innes (USA)/Robert Barrett (USA)10:08:16.87
19. Rubber Side Down (Dave Moroz (Can)/Russ Strilchuk (Can)10:12:54.60
20. Le Soprano Bike Team (Alex Muehlbauer (Ger)/Andreas Klier (Ger)10:14:07.07
21. team holland 2 (Peter Van Der Velden (Ned)/Gerard Casteleijn (Ned)10:29:23.57
22. Boulevardiers De La Buisson (Russell Mackinnon (Can)/John Homer (Can)10:47:23.99
23. Too Much Fun (Gord Lawrence (Can)/Blaine Nester (Can)11:03:42.30
24. Woodbury (Richard Woodbury (USA)/Laurie Woodbury (USA)15:46:51.70
80+ Men
1. Team Tamarack Resort Idah (Jon Gould (USA)/Scott White (USA)6:25:02.56
2. Centra Performance (Christian Stabell Eriksen (Nor)/Ole Kristian Silseth (Nor)6:30:06.62
3. Capitol Subaru Cycling (Evan Plews (USA)/Steve Yenne (USA)6:37:50.09
4. Deadgoat Racing (Edward Roddy (Can)/Pat Doyle (Can)6:38:10.95
5. The Riders of Graymont (Mike Cavaliere (Can)/Stan Magee (Can)6:38:34.78
6. Gyldne Tider (Staale Hoegden (Nor)/Terje Sirevaag (Nor)6:41:53.04
7. Team Pedal / Kona (Paul Newitt (Can)/Dean Irvine (Can)6:51:51.00
8. GONGSTERS (Robert Watson (Aus)/Ryan Lennox (Aus)6:58:32.71
9. Fightin' Bobas / Gianni (Erin Walker (USA)/Dan Harting (USA)6:58:57.95
10. Pedals Without a Cause (Darryl Mekechuk (Can)/Yuri Lipkov (Can)7:00:29.04
11. Deadgoat/FitzgeraldRacing (Tim Brezsnyak (Can)/Mike Piker (USA)7:00:38.67
12. Makgadikgadi Cubs (Pieter Van Rooyen (USA)/George Oertel (RSA)7:02:52.13
13. Baja Racers (Trever Bushnell (USA)/Art Macfarland (USA)7:11:29.73
14. Steed Cycles/Dark Horse Racing (John Ramsden (Can)/Trevor Stone (Can)7:12:04.64
15. Deadgoat Racing / Bow Cyc (Gerry Mccuaig (Can)/Lloyd Murray (Can)7:12:28.66
16. Schmoe Racing (Steve Walsh (Can)/Kevin Walsh (Can)7:16:19.95
17. Astoria De'd Dogs (Andy Aufschnaiter (Can)/George Andrew (Can)7:21:19.63
18. TransRocky Horror Show (Paul Donnelly (GBr)/Andrew Jackson (GBr)7:21:57.01
19. TEAM WEVA / BIONICON (Alfons Breu (Ger)/Wolfgan Zauritz (Ger)7:23:29.49
20. Starship Troopers (Klaus Pauly (Ger)/Ingo Kemsies (Ger)7:26:49.96
21. LittleMan Sporting Club (Geoff Jones (USA)/Scott W. Witthoff (USA)7:33:13.40
22. 2XU (Kevin Cadieux (USA)/Lance Polloreno (USA)7:36:46.38
23. Go Buddy Go (Mark Leeper (Hnk)/Andrew Thomson (Hnk)7:41:40.49
24. Hardline (Brad Pochay (Can)/Dirk Dorenbos (Can)7:41:45.49
25. Mudmen (Tom Ebbern (Can)/Darrell Jones (Can)7:43:45.37
26. United Cycle Team III (Trevor Pombert (Can)/Roger Clemens (Can)7:49:08.64
27. Team Hunsrück (Thomas Henn (Ger)/Werner Vollrath (Ger)7:57:33.26
28. DreamCatcher Chalets (Andy Harris (Can)/Greg Thompson (Can)8:01:11.51
29. Team Lemonade Sparkle (Richard Wilson (GBr)/Gary Baum (GBr)8:01:22.65
30. Mountain View (Nathan Uskosky (USA)/Rob Robson (USA)8:07:02.29
31. Fernie Grizzlies (Arthur Sombrowski (Can)/Brendan Morgan (Can)8:07:24.10
32. Pain in the Kootanies (Dave Burwash (Can)/Tim Girvin (Can)8:07:31.03
33. Team Milo (Antony Gray (GBr)/Brian Trill (GBr)8:12:11.24
34. RB Squared (Robert Bessette (Can)/Richard Bourbonniere (Can)8:14:29.92
35. Glenburnie Trails (Grant Snyder (Can)/Rob Sangers (Can)8:19:52.35
36. Wish You! (Don Keller (USA)/Sebastian Hargrove (USA)8:19:54.65
37. Fernie Wolverines (Sean Staplin (Can)/Todd Loewen (Can)8:21:10.94
38. Team Labora (Greg Mook (GBr)/Mark Wynn (GBr)8:25:59.70
39. Swiss Animals (Lothar Schaer (Sui)/Andy Roethlisberger (Sui)8:30:07.04
40. Little Lebowski Urban Ach (Jeff Kelley (USA)/Jim Kelley (USA)8:31:22.69
41. Cyclepath Oakville - N4S (Jeff Shikaze (Can)/Greg Shikaze (Can)8:37:49.44
42. Rocky Mountain Pulskiller (Christian Denfeld (Ger)/Frank Schuckhardt (Ger)8:38:31.21
43. Nucking Futs (Oggie Sokolovic (Can)/James Irwin (Can)8:39:55.74
44. MISFIT PSYCLES (Peter Keiller (Can)/Michael Cranwell (Can)8:39:58.88
45. Mex y Can (Jim Baker (Can)/Armando Dattoli (Mex)8:40:49.44
46. OUT OF AFRICA (Ben Swart (RSA)/Tjaart Van Nieuwenhuizen (RSA)8:41:16.00
47. Team Syklisten (Gary Bruce Turner (Nor)/Per Oskar Jr. Ternsten (Nor)8:42:27.52
48. Idaho Two Wheels Vertical (Shawn Taylor (USA)/Tom Lamphier (USA)8:43:47.75
49. VeloEpic (Bruno Normand (Can)/Stefan Muller (Can)8:45:39.16
50. Roasted Salty Nuts (Richard Davies (Can)/Dave Macdowell (Can)8:45:48.83
51. London Dynamo (William Gilbert (GBr)/Chris Ward (GBr)8:49:02.04
52. MRC (Jeff Scott (Can)/Travis Wolfe (Can)8:49:51.48
53. Old & Slow (Michael Borneo (USA)/Steve Quinlan (USA)8:59:07.46
54. Cyclepath Calgary (Steve Swenson (Can)/Dennis Smaggus (Can)9:00:15.25
55. Painted Shorts (John O'shannassy (Can)/Brad Loewen (Can)9:10:52.40
56. Mud Life Crisis (Dave O'neill (Can)/Kevin Harris (Can)9:25:18.85
57. KANIMAMBO (Charles Steyn (RSA)/Charles Jnr Steyn (RSA)9:25:21.05
58. Cyclelogical Problems (Jason Grinstead (USA)/Chris Handy (USA)9:26:01.33
59. Sitka Developments (Fraser Ross (Can)/Craig Bartlett (Can)9:29:35.81
60. Brazilian Boys (Ivam Melo (Brz)/Mauricio Goncalves (Brz)9:29:40.68
61. Big Sugar (Robert Kelly (Can)/Jeff Mckague (Can)9:32:55.13
62. St James Connection (Aaron Snively (Can)/Eric Ravnaas (Can)9:33:01.14
63. NAFI (Gert Du Plessis (Can)/Christopher Allen (Can)9:46:42.32
64. Num Nutz (David Knox (GBr)/Darrell Boult (GBr)9:52:22.12
65. Hart Attak (Peter Hart (GBr)/John Hart (GBr)10:06:46.30
66. Shuggmiester (Jeff Shugg (Can)/Keith Shugg (Aus)10:08:25.02
67. Sportmind (Ashley Scott (GBr)/Nigel Wilkinson (GBr)10:08:32.94
68. Flyin 40's (Keith Dodds (Can)/Alex Hiddink (Can)10:14:58.94
69. One Less Car (Michael Glass (USA)/Mark Neumann (USA)10:18:49.80
70. Garden City Trailblazers (Carlo Rebolini (USA)/Mike Heedles (USA)10:21:12.07
71. Karma Rocks the Rockies (Dale Mcallister (Can)/Larry Michienzi (Omn)10:24:34.53
72. PelotonTwo GB (Tony Dallimore (GBr)/Mike Yates (GBr)10:24:49.21
73. Racing Snails (Nir Heler (Can)/Mike Carter (Can)10:39:02.78
74. Square Wheels (Kevin Holliday (GBr)/Rob Shaw (GBr)10:42:05.38
75. Team Holland 1 (Erik Nieuwerth (Ned)/Aad Van Der Velden (Ned)10:45:44.16
76. McZee (Michael Zymowski (USA)/Larry Mcdonald (USA)11:00:31.07
77. Nickel Minors (Keith Dunleavy (GBr)/Steve Reece (GBr)11:15:15.31
78. SABWAMP (Rick Cunningham (GBr)/Stuart Kane (Aus)11:16:12.15
79. Tail Gunners (Dan Wray (Can)/Lake Arapakis (Omn)11:19:07.38
80. Caution: Frequent Stops (Ted Staib (USA)/Randy Clough (USA)11:21:11.13
81. the jaffamen (Philip Kujawa (GBr)/Jason Thomas (GBr)11:42:12.59
82. ROOKIES (Christo Koen (Can)/Kevin Hanes (Can)12:02:00.99
83. kf-dyna (Peter Henderson (Can)/Keith Evans (Can)13:08:47.39
80+ Mixed
1. Deadgoat Racing (Trish Grajczyk (Can)/Dave Ford (Can)7:16:56.17
2. Kona/Le pédalier (Gilles Morneau (Can)/Isabelle Cantin (Can)7:28:50.61
3. Edgeheads (Jill Parry (Can)/Rob Lubig (Can)9:13:55.96
4. Gemini Goats (Linda Green (Can)/Brendan Oconnell (Can)9:20:51.08
5. Los Bandidos / Ghost Team (Gerhard Kiessling (Ger)/Kerstin Loeffler (Ger)9:27:13.65
6. chipoltle titus/mashoogs (Kim Pardoe (USA)/Aaron Miripol (USA)9:41:00.43
7. Pebbles & Bam-Bam (Annie Rogoschewsky (Can)/Evan Harbinson (Can)9:45:19.04
8. Over the Hill (John Manning (Can)/Laddie Hannam (Can)10:08:35.27
9. Cariboo Fools Gold (Monte Mckelvie (Can)/Bridget Nowakowski (Can)10:45:50.54
10. Red Planet Bikes (John Platt (GBr)/Freddie Platt (GBr)11:42:00.50
11. Married with Children (Michelle Klapatiuk (Can)/Chris Klapatiuk (Can)11:48:57.55
12. Misfitpsycles (Anthony Hannem (Can)/Kendra Olsen (Can)12:20:03.52
13. Unknown12:52:51.14
Unclassified
1. Raven (Solo) (Nikki Kassel (Can)6:32:17.33
2. alpine sun and shower (Solo) (Heinz Schauer (Ger)/Barbara Gleske (Ger)10:29:04.76
3. The Tortiose (Harvey Brust (Can)/Melissa Brust (Can)5:05:46.75
4. Hydrate or Die! (Cindy Mohn (Can)/Joel Brazeau (Can)5:39:38.83


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login