Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 15/07 11:54 am - Trans Rockies: Stage 3 GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/15/07
 

2007 TransRockies Challenge: Stage 3 GC

GC
Open Men
1. United Cycle Team (Tim Heemskerk (Can)/Roddi Lega (Can)9:16:22.78
2. La Ruta (Federico Ramirez (Crc)/Ivan Amador (Crc)at 21:22.18
3. Opus (Steve Gaffney (Can)/Brian Cooke (Can)34:41.39
4. Rocky Mountain / EAsports (Matt Green (Can)/Hadley Matt (Can)39:06.33
5. Norefjell CK (Henning Dybendal (Nor)/Kristian Torgersen (Nor)48:29.38
6. Frenetic-Volvo (Danilo Mathez (Sui)/Pierre Berberat (Sui)54:10.46
7. Scheffer Andrew Ltd. (Trev Williams (Can)/Charlie Cooper (Can)55:35.00
8. 100% New Zealand (Angus Jennings (NZl)/Nick Ross (NZl)58:38.49
9. Big Guy little guy (Kelly Servinski (Can)/Hazen Simson (Can)58:49.10
10. VisitPA.com (Ryan Leech (USA)/Chip Kogelmann (USA)1:01:28.03
11. Specialized/Solo-GI (Mike Mckee (Can)/Erik Bakke (Can)1:07:23.69
12. Ridley's Cycle/ Deadgoat (Craig Stappler (Can)/Jon Nutbrown (Can)1:09:12.38
13. Team Mermaid (Adam Erritzoe (Den)/Thomas Dam (Den)1:12:46.68
14. Midnight Sun Coffee (Daniel Sessford (Can)/Jonah Clark (Can)1:34:30.93
15. Pearl Izumi-Scott Canada (Marc Leblanc (Can)/Ryan Draper (Can)1:35:48.69
16. Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ Haywood Securities (Andreas Hestler (Can)/Kevin Calhoun (Can)1:41:18.46
17. ARROWSMITH BIKES (Jeff Riemer (Can)/Chris Birch (Can)1:45:30.14
18. Perfect Strangers (Werner Folscher (Can)/Mark Grimmett (Can)1:49:18.15
19. Hammermann (Pascal Mueller (Sui)/Daniel Schmid (Sui)1:54:48.61
20. Team Sawtooth (Andrew Mclaren (RSA)/Menno Jongsma (Can)2:00:01.98
21. Myers Mechanical (John Myers (USA)/Shey Lindner (USA)2:14:38.77
22. Couloir/Aliance Sports (Colin Davis (Can)/John Firth (Can)2:14:58.56
23. Donner Party (Justin Scharp (USA)/Jon Mitchell (USA)2:20:58.89
24. Klondike Cog Cursers (Bill Slater (Can)/Ian Parker (Can)2:25:20.07
25. Helly Hansen UK (Howard Lowe (GBr)/Mark Humphrey (GBr)2:29:10.12
26. Austrian Grizzlies (Wolfgang Seidl (Aut)/Sebastian Kellermayr (Aut)2:30:14.06
27. www.extreme-endurance.com (Rob Lee (GBr)/Gavin Atkins (GBr)2:32:26.16
28. Devinci (Martin Delisle (Can)/Alexandre Boutin (Can)2:40:56.32
29. Kuhl Clothing (Steve Schwarz (USA)/Wolfgang Macholz (Ger)2:49:45.51
30. Scott - PowerBar - Magura (Mario Roma (Brz)/Odair Pereira (Brz)2:54:25.93
31. Ultimate Ride-AUS (Corey Gerdsen (Aus)/Ben Hodgson (Aus)2:57:45.30
32. Source Endurance (Simon Koster (USA)/Ben Ollett (USA)2:59:05.51
33. Martin/Benson (Todd Martin (Can)/Scott Benson (Can)2:59:52.97
34. TekRacing (Kevin Curtis (USA)/Joseph Berg (USA)3:00:09.67
35. Scat (Scott Nichols (USA)/Patrick Batten (USA)3:03:01.86
36. Relentless & Runningfree (Harper Forbes (Can)/James Galipeau (Can)3:05:53.55
37. Mainfreight Mavericks (David Teirney (USA)/John Eshuis (NZl)3:15:08.55
38. Fuzzy Bunny (John Courtney (Can)/Johnathon Stamp (Can)3:19:30.87
39. Canmorebound - BMO (Gary Buxton (Can)/Alaric Fish (Can)3:22:28.35
40. Team Grognard (David Mccormick (USA)/Kayden Kelly (USA)3:27:09.33
41. Dunham Bros (Brian Dunham (Can)/Peter Dunham (Can)3:27:51.67
42. Missouri Cattlemen (Ralph Bethea (USA)/David Delahay (USA)3:32:09.98
43. CGI - Brown Brothers (Gary Brown (Can)/David Brown (Can)3:34:37.95
44. Team Cobra Beer (Ian Bester (GBr)/Franco Van Schalkwyk (GBr)3:34:55.83
45. Llikzzub (Chris Latura (USA)/Sam Allin (USA)3:39:05.44
46. Baghdad Berzecas (Robert Mcclure (GBr)/Charles Pennington (GBr)3:41:45.14
47. Team Catamount (Garin Frost (USA)/Kyle Rafford (USA)3:44:06.44
48. Team Bodyfit (Dominic Gauvin (Can)/Stacey Mateika (Can)3:44:22.53
49. Chicken Run (Reyno La Cock (Can)/Jacques La Cock (Can)3:47:17.47
50. livin the dream canada (Allen Deahl (USA)/Guy Orozco (USA)3:50:27.37
51. Afghan Hounds (David Wilson (GBr)/Adam Morris (GBr)3:51:46.49
52. Poison Oakers (Carter Busse (USA)/Brent Kline (USA)3:57:45.78
53. Team Trinity Rooms (Evan Ryan (Irl)/Steve Haugh (Irl)4:00:16.48
54. Hvalsoe MTB-CANYON (Flemming Sorensen (Den)/Anders Joergensen (Den)4:03:20.59
55. Crook'dShanks (Kurtis Bond (Can)/Brent Rosvold (Can)4:05:39.97
56. Higher Education 2 (Keith Berkoben (USA)/George Kenty (USA)4:08:16.70
57. Team Meltdown (Jeremy Schneir (USA)/Rich Coppola (USA)4:11:06.08
58. team cyclepath vancouver (Chris Mcgregor (Can)/Joel Stiles (Can)4:12:49.04
59. Total Beasts (Martin Fisher (GBr)/Ben Crimp (GBr)4:15:15.55
60. The Rifles (Mark Beaman (Can)/Jason Marriott (GBr)4:20:04.00
61. Big RED (Josh Davies (USA)/John Maguire (USA)4:31:29.81
62. Team K2 Racing (Kevin Koopmans (Can)/Jason Koleba (Can)4:38:36.11
63. Farm Boys in Lycra (Danny Reimer (Can)/Steffan Reimer (Can)4:43:26.22
64. les pachydermes (John Mcknight (Can)/Bailey Mcknight (Can)4:45:13.84
65. Team PG / SPF 45 (Stephen Wickham (Can)/Matt Janzen (Can)4:51:42.94
66. Team Bootygrabber (Steve Champa (USA)/Fritjof Pameijer (USA)4:52:31.35
67. Team TB-1 Foot (Paul Trumpelmann (GBr)/David Helm (GBr)4:54:33.56
68. Grandy (Andy Goss (GBr)/Graham Crabtree (GBr)4:57:07.56
69. Fly Boys (Niall Mcgrath (Can)/Sean Bartlett (Can)4:59:29.46
70. Spinnin' and Grinnin' (Rodney Hill (USA)/Brian Deason (Can)5:00:08.22
71. Hoss (Daniel Mutz (USA)/Mark Malatesta (USA)5:02:30.76
72. Ready Made Llamas (James Lewis (Can)/Bill Hoyne (Can)5:06:06.31
73. Team Chelsea (Nicholas Winfield (Can)/Brian Henderson (Can)5:07:33.44
74. London Phoenix (Dan Jenkins (GBr)/Dick Smith (USA)5:10:36.01
75. Big Hearts, Small Brains (Dennis Marineau (Can)/Dan Sigouin (Can)5:14:26.61
76. Team Hannibal´s Army (Kyler Rendle (USA)/Mark Stephenson (Can)5:15:45.30
77. stevens_ (Lucas Stevens (Ned)/Emiel Stevens (Ned)5:17:38.78
78. Comfortably Numb (James Parris (GBr)/Joel Winter (GBr)5:22:30.15
79. SIMply do it (Ricco Friedrich (RSA)/Claude Van Cuyck (RSA)5:23:01.87
80. Jua Kali (Steven Scott (Ken)/Rob Doyle (Can)5:31:38.12
81. Big Fat Misfit (Marc Risdale (Can)/Mark Lepper (Can)5:32:23.52
82. BradyGames/AutoQuest (Doug Walsh (USA)/Brett Foster (USA)5:35:30.83
83. Let's Deux This (Branden Johannesen (USA)/Tom Harrington (USA)5:37:01.32
84. Peaks (Henry Geddes (USA)/Adnan Kadir (USA)5:40:46.87
85. Brainchild/Cyclepath Oakv (Peter Gowthorpe (Can)/Hung Lehong (Can)5:45:59.82
86. Furmivall Scullers (Christopher Morris (Can)/Randal Wichuk (Can)5:47:45.24
87. Irish Bear Wrestling Team (Matty Blayney (GBr)/Duane Mccreadie (GBr)5:49:45.61
88. deep fried mars bars (Andreas Pfaffenbichler (Aus)/Max Quatember (Aus)5:49:52.42
89. Toyota Never Quit Team (Robert Champagne (Can)/Colin Champagne (Can)5:52:03.89
90. Misfit Psycles (Gordon Brown (Can)/Jeff Verheyen (Can)5:56:20.85
91. Runningfree.com (John Yip (Can)/Bill Trayling (Can)6:03:30.87
92. Sprocket and Hubs (Dominic Limb (GBr)/David Pickford (GBr)6:15:32.21
93. Dutch in the Rocks (Bart Rutten (Ned)/Roald Hulshof (Ned)6:19:52.77
94. Celtic Bikers (Paul Tennant (GBr)/Ian Harty (GBr)6:25:29.23
95. Transrookies (Jay Pelletier (USA)/Sid Rappe (USA)6:26:16.26
96. John Henry Memorial Fund (James Watson (GBr)/Thomas Credland (GBr)6:27:28.87
97. United Cycle Team IV (Adrien Regimbald (Can)/Dan Mccarthy (USA)6:37:17.42
98. Brothers in the Backyard (Christopher Buckman (Can)/Ryan Buckman (Can)6:45:24.17
99. ZerieUSA (Andres Rojas (Col)/Carlos Zuluaga (USA)6:55:38.86
100. Passion Trail Team (Michael Hironimus (USA)/John Gray (USA)6:56:40.95
101. United Cycle V (Jim Seethram (Can)/Marcelo Lafuente (Can)6:59:27.52
102. Wandering Chimps (Andrew Hieghton-Jackson (GBr)/Jonathan Beck (GBr)7:04:33.91
103. Prdel Racing (Chris Petrik (Can)/David Petrik (Can)7:15:27.86
104. YeRen ASR (William Moffett (USA)/James Elliott (USA)7:19:24.57
105. Team Elkford (Matthew Wilkie (Can)/Rocky Culver (Can)7:27:45.64
106. The Terrible Ivans (David Ivanko (Can)/Sean Ivanko (Can)7:47:43.68
107. Shoganai (Neil Sheppard (Jpn)/David Potter (GBr)7:55:40.14
108. Hector's Heroes (David Watt (GBr)/James Roberts (GBr)7:56:01.46
109. UBHRFC (Padraic O`Brien (GBr)/Willoughby Morgan (GBr)8:00:10.48
110. J squared (James Johnson (USA)/Jason Cronk (USA)8:02:57.23
111. gearhead.ca (Kevin Mcdonald (Can)/Terry Drew (Can)8:04:27.79
112. Team HolmesPlace Portugal (Nuno Duarte (Por)/Joao Elvas (Por)8:04:31.25
113. bikedress.de (Heiko Wild (Ger)/Michael Dotterweich (Ger)8:13:26.50
114. Kemakol Brothers (Philip Lett (Can)/Dean Neville (Can)8:14:44.14
115. Chaos (Jon Aston (GBr)/Steven Thompson (USA)8:29:06.96
116. New Grad, New Dad (Michael Plata (Can)/Keith Batstone (Can)8:34:13.40
117. Peanut (Michael Whitbread (GBr)/David Harris (GBr)8:35:08.98
118. Team Twinkie 2 (Tom Ashworth (Can)/Colin Fisher (Can)9:03:10.61
119. T and K Adventures (Kent Stuckert (Can)/Tim Nelson (Can)9:36:59.24
120. WESTERN SPIRIT (David Nile (GBr)/Shane Kinkennon (USA)10:07:19.05
121. Realfrost (Randar Real (GBr)/Warren Frost (GBr)10:07:26.44
122. Missing Bag (Christian Egan (USA)/Marco Marchese (USA)10:28:45.18
123. Team Baz and Daz (Andrew Barrett (GBr)/Darren Wild (GBr)10:45:09.40
124. national team of bavaria (Thomas Woeckener (Ger)/Christian Westermeier (Ger)11:24:09.83
125. Team EKHO (Kevin Flanders (USA)/Cory Mortensen (USA)11:32:42.37
126. Team Fuddy (Neil Pennock (GBr)/JAMES Young (GBr)12:25:40.90
127. M.A.D (Joe Wilson (GBr)/John Wilson (GBr)12:55:56.17
Open Mixed
1. Frontrunners--KONA (Normon Thibault (Can)/Wendy Simms (Can)10:32:54.02
2. shoair/rockandroad/xfusio (Louise Kobin (USA)/Eric Warkentin (USA)at 56:15.92
3. Ergall (Paola Albertoni (Sui)/Luca Ruffa (Sui)1:01:33.27
4. Wilson MountainSports/EAS (Steven Johnson (Can)/Margie Smith (Can)1:07:07.74
5. Fearless Beavers (Cyd Fraser (Can)/Leighton Poidevin (Can)1:20:00.10
6. Schmoe Racing too (Elsa Dahlie (Can)/Brian Carson (Can)1:38:42.16
7. Lessard - Cycle Lamberts (Michel Bujold (Can)/Mireille Montminy (Can)1:54:13.89
8. Team MOBI (Madelaine Bate (Can)/Lonn Bate (Can)2:08:08.46
9. Team Scandal (Catriona Morrison (GBr)/Richard Jennings (GBr)2:15:56.87
10. TnT (Terry Schinkel (Can)/Tracey Schinkel (Can)2:20:29.55
11. let's just ride (Ric Fields (USA)/Wendy Lyall (USA)2:23:53.76
12. West Point/Steed Cycles (Duhane Lam (Can)/Kathy Mckay (Can)3:08:12.76
13. RAM (Marisa Tosi (Can)/Roy Custodio (Can)3:17:02.10
14. amashova (Alberto Puddu (RSA)/Landy Puddu (RSA)3:29:27.63
15. BlitzPrint (Nathalie Friebel (Can)/Peter Friebel (Can)4:02:14.88
16. AURELIAN ECUADOR (Amanda Purtschert (Ecu)/Daniel Espinosa (Ecu)4:23:35.02
17. Team Berry (Derick Berry (Can)/Heidi Berry (Can)4:24:19.88
18. TEAM OUTLYNE (David Randall (Ger)/Victoria Smith (Ger)4:32:04.56
19. ScapeGoat Racing (Carrie Williamson (Can)/Trevor Sutherland (Can)4:37:42.75
20. Fat Tired (Lewis Crawford (GBr)/Jo Crawford (GBr)4:44:19.99
21. DEKIRU (Bryant Hebert (Can)/Yoko Kodama (Can)5:06:03.55
22. Team GoGo (Mack Tilling (USA)/Shanti Tilling (USA)6:04:51.30
23. Blumberg Dagan LLP (Sam Dagan (USA)/Dan Williams (USA)6:59:36.88
24. Grumpy Boots (Richard Sinclair (Aus)/Rebecca Wolfe (NZl)8:38:55.18
25. Giant Innuendo (Lesley Kirkwood (GBr)/James Rigby (GBr)8:47:51.59
26. Stubble Jumpers (Drew Bell (Can)/Angela Spence (Can)9:29:15.59
27. Team Trebur (Norman Bernt (Ger)/Anna Bernt (Ger)9:30:14.47
28. The Vegemites (Sam Ervin (Can)/Krista Sutton (Can)9:37:29.99
29. Team Hayland Tiling (Nik Ringwood (GBr)/Hilary Catchpole (GBr)9:46:16.69
30. Go Van Go (Tina Horsley (Can)/John Ashby (Can)11:06:02.20
31. Team Hoot (Rob Hand (GBr)/Victoria Hand (GBr)16:29:00.00
Open Women
1. CANIWI GIRLS (Jenny Hillman (Can)/Jo Turnbull (NZl)12:39:52.63
2. Trek VW - Giant (Hillary Harrison (USA)/Susan Haywood (USA)at 3:59.82
3. Minx/Extreme Endurance (Fi Spotswood (GBr)/Meggie Bichard (GBr)1:03:33.70
4. Guidi-up (Amy Guidinger (Can)/Josee Hull (Can)2:44:45.53
5. Team Hilly Hell (Hilary Bloor (GBr)/Helen Lambert (GBr)3:15:08.92
6. We're 40! (Jen Galbreath (USA)/Catherine Talbot (USA)4:01:10.64
7. Team Pulse (Tori Fahey (Can)/Cindy Koo (Can)5:10:24.89
8. Alice Spring Chickens (Nicole James (Aus)/Claire Stevens (Aus)6:34:52.76
9. Portman blues (Lee-Ann Nessman (Can)/Joanne Porta (Can)7:10:04.43
10. Like Fine Wine......... (Nichola Sartisson (Can)/Hanne Nielsen (Can)8:32:27.16
100+ Open Gender
1. Zootallures (François Amyot (Can)/Daniel Auclair (Can)10:50:03.57
2. Syngenta Prairie Boys (Bill Benson (Can)/Don Sissons (Can)at 19:47.03
3. Team R.A.C.E. / Kamikaze (Hamish Gordon (Can)/Steve Varga (Can)1:08:17.36
4. Team Kiwi (Pete Madden (NZl)/Steve Wilson (NZl)2:09:08.68
5. Südtirol (Zenone Giacomuzzi (Ita)/Michael Gruener (Ita)2:56:24.43
6. Fernie Goats (Pat Gilmar (Can)/Ron Clark (Can)3:32:22.19
7. Super Elliott (Simon Parker (Can)/Clive Burke (Can)3:36:18.55
8. Road Rash (Robert Wurm (USA)/John Dunn (USA)4:14:45.19
9. Fidas (Cam Thomas (Can)/Derek Fidler (Can)4:27:04.21
10. mcbike riders (David Stewart (Can)/Willie Muller (Can)4:37:56.33
11. WHYNOT (Peter Sizemore (USA)/Blair Fackler (USA)4:55:37.17
12. Tough Lumber (Gary Pelletier (Can)/Marty Halprin (Can)4:58:40.60
13. Team Twin-100 (David Eckersley (GBr)/Ronald Eckersley (Can)5:16:11.88
14. Team Velocity (Dieter Sartisson (Can)/Ron Spencer (Can)5:23:13.01
15. Canmore Boyz (Clive Rubens (Can)/Peter Roginski (Can)5:24:41.50
16. THIS 2 SHALL PASS (Tom Collins (Can)/Les Davidson (Can)6:06:19.58
17. Le Soprano Bike Team (Alex Muehlbauer (Ger)/Andreas Klier (Ger)6:23:13.73
18. Rubber Side Down (Dave Moroz (Can)/Russ Strilchuk (Can)6:28:56.72
19. team holland 2 (Peter Van Der Velden (Ned)/Gerard Casteleijn (Ned)6:29:18.24
20. Ultracats (David Innes (USA)/Robert Barrett (USA)6:40:46.34
21. Too Much Fun (Gord Lawrence (Can)/Blaine Nester (Can)7:29:25.22
22. Boulevardiers De La Buisson (Russell Mackinnon (Can)/John Homer (Can)7:46:54.02
23. Couloir, RBCDS,Cannondale (Joey Cowan (Can)/Roy Moe (Can)8:46:31.76
24. Woodbury (Richard Woodbury (USA)/Laurie Woodbury (USA)15:07:19.80
80+ Men
1. Centra Performance (Christian Stabell Eriksen (Nor)/Ole kristian Silseth (Nor)10:59:48.17
2. Team Tamarack Resort Idah (Jon Gould (USA)/Scott White (USA)at 3:44.26
3. The Riders of Graymont (Mike Cavaliere (Can)/Stan Magee (Can)14:13.16
4. Capitol Subaru Cycling (Evan Plews (USA)/Steve Yenne (USA)20:49.66
5. Deadgoat Racing (Edward Roddy (Can)/Pat Doyle (Can)24:22.70
6. Deadgoat/FitzgeraldRacing (Tim Brezsnyak (Can)/Mike Piker (USA)34:47.34
7. Makgadikgadi Cubs (Pieter Van Rooyen (USA)/George Oertel (RSA)55:38.91
8. GONGSTERS (Robert Watson (Aus)/Ryan Lennox (Aus)57:26.99
9. Team Pedal / Kona (Paul Newitt (Can)/Dean Irvine (Can)1:01:44.83
10. Pedals Without a Cause (Darryl Mekechuk (Can)/Yuri Lipkov (Can)1:04:01.33
11. Fightin' Bobas / Gianni (Erin Walker (USA)/Dan Harting (USA)1:05:10.94
12. Baja Racers (Trever Bushnell (USA)/Art Macfarland (USA)1:17:58.64
13. Steed Cycles/Dark Horse Racing (John Ramsden (Can)/Trevor Stone (Can)1:18:50.32
14. Schmoe Racing (Steve Walsh (Can)/Kevin Walsh (Can)1:25:12.10
15. TransRocky Horror Show (Paul Donnelly (GBr)/Andrew Jackson (GBr)1:30:47.16
16. Deadgoat Racing / Bow Cyc (Gerry Mccuaig (Can)/Lloyd Murray (Can)1:32:15.54
17. TEAM WEVA / BIONICON (Alfons Breu (Ger)/Wolfgan Zauritz (Ger)1:32:29.79
18. Astoria De'd Dogs (Andy Aufschnaiter (Can)/George Andrew (Can)1:39:35.09
19. Starship Troopers (Klaus Pauly (Ger)/Ingo Kemsies (Ger)1:42:20.65
20. LittleMan Sporting Club (Geoff Jones (USA)/Scott W. Witthoff (USA)1:49:31.80
21. Mudmen (Tom Ebbern (Can)/Darrell Jones (Can)1:52:40.26
22. Go Buddy Go (Mark Leeper (Hnk)/Andrew Thomson (Hnk)2:08:41.02
23. 2XU (Kevin Cadieux (USA)/Lance Polloreno (USA)2:08:50.24
24. Hardline (Brad Pochay (Can)/Dirk Dorenbos (Can)2:09:15.83
25. United Cycle Team III (Trevor Pombert (Can)/Roger Clemens (Can)2:18:43.08
26. DreamCatcher Chalets (Andy Harris (Can)/Greg Thompson (Can)2:37:26.30
27. Pain in the Kootanies (Dave Burwash (Can)/Tim Girvin (Can)2:37:36.64
28. Team Milo (Antony Gray (GBr)/Brian Trill (GBr)2:50:08.14
29. Fernie Grizzlies (Arthur Sombrowski (Can)/Brendan Morgan (Can)2:53:47.68
30. Team Hunsrück (Thomas Henn (Ger)/Werner Vollrath (Ger)2:54:56.42
31. Team Lemonade Sparkle (Richard Wilson (GBr)/Gary Baum (GBr)2:55:23.31
32. Mountain View (Nathan Uskosky (USA)/Rob Robson (USA)2:56:02.51
33. Glenburnie Trails (Grant Snyder (Can)/Rob Sangers (Can)2:59:26.95
34. Fernie Wolverines (Sean Staplin (Can)/Todd Loewen (Can)3:03:16.09
35. Little Lebowski Urban Ach (Jeff Kelley (USA)/JIm Kelley (USA)3:05:03.55
36. RB Squared (Robert Bessette (Can)/Richard Bourbonniere (Can)3:08:03.49
37. Wish You! (Don Keller (USA)/Sebastian Hargrove (USA)3:08:46.87
38. Swiss Animals (Lothar Schaer (Sui)/Andy Roethlisberger (Sui)3:20:31.40
39. MISFIT PSYCLES (Peter Keiller (Can)/Michael Cranwell (Can)3:20:45.54
40. Cyclepath Oakville - N4S (Jeff Shikaze (Can)/Greg Shikaze (Can)3:23:11.03
41. Team Labora (Greg Mook (GBr)/Mark Wynn (GBr)3:24:02.54
42. Nucking Futs (Oggie Sokolovic (Can)/James Irwin (Can)3:28:04.52
43. OUT OF AFRICA (BEN Swart (RSA)/Tjaart Van Nieuwenhuizen (RSA)3:31:15.24
44. Idaho Two Wheels Vertical (Shawn Taylor (USA)/Tom Lamphier (USA)3:32:11.37
45. Rocky Mountain Pulskiller (Christian Denfeld (Ger)/Frank Schuckhardt (Ger)3:36:35.76
46. Mex y Can (Jim Baker (Can)/Armando Dattoli (Mex)3:38:05.06
47. Team Syklisten (Gary Bruce Turner (Nor)/Per Oskar jr. Ternsten (Nor)3:41:18.36
48. London Dynamo (William Gilbert (GBr)/Chris Ward (GBr)3:45:36.18
49. Roasted Salty Nuts (Richard Davies (Can)/Dave Macdowell (Can)3:51:40.11
50. Cyclepath Calgary (Steve Swenson (Can)/Dennis Smaggus (Can)3:52:45.88
51. VeloEpic (Bruno Normand (Can)/Stefan Muller (Can)4:05:36.06
52. Cyclelogical Problems (Jason Grinstead (USA)/Chris Handy (USA)4:18:34.90
53. Big Sugar (Robert Kelly (Can)/jeff Mckague (Can)4:25:10.11
54. KANIMAMBO (Charles Steyn (RSA)/Charles jnr Steyn (RSA)4:26:39.64
55. Painted Shorts (John O'shannassy (Can)/Brad Loewen (Can)4:46:46.09
56. MRC (Jeff Scott (Can)/Travis Wolfe (Can)4:46:47.17
57. Old & Slow (Michael Borneo (USA)/Steve Quinlan (USA)4:52:13.88
58. Mud Life Crisis (Dave O'neill (Can)/Kevin Harris (Can)4:52:17.86
59. Sitka Developments (Fraser Ross (Can)/Craig Bartlett (Can)4:59:13.16
60. Brazilian Boys (Ivam Melo (Brz)/Mauricio Goncalves (Brz)5:25:57.86
61. St James Connection (Aaron Snively (Can)/Eric Ravnaas (Can)5:40:02.38
62. NAFI (Gert Du Plessis (Can)/Christopher Allen (Can)5:44:13.81
63. Num Nutz (David Knox (GBr)/Darrell Boult (GBr)5:47:48.78
64. Shuggmiester (Jeff Shugg (Can)/Keith Shugg (Aus)6:01:56.69
65. Karma Rocks the Rockies (Dale Mcallister (Can)/Larry Michienzi (Omn)6:10:51.30
66. One Less Car (Michael Glass (USA)/Mark Neumann (USA)6:14:46.30
67. Flyin 40's (Keith Dodds (Can)/Alex Hiddink (Can)6:24:40.58
68. Garden City Trailblazers (Carlo Rebolini (USA)/Mike Heedles (USA)6:27:51.21
69. Hart Attak (Peter Hart (GBr)/John Hart (GBr)6:28:30.08
70. PelotonTwo GB (Tony Dallimore (GBr)/Mike Yates (GBr)6:55:27.42
71. Square Wheels (Kevin Holliday (GBr)/Rob Shaw (GBr)7:16:15.82
72. Nickel Minors (Keith Dunleavy (GBr)/Steve Reece (GBr)7:31:13.51
73. Team Holland 1 (Erik Nieuwerth (Ned)/Aad Van Der Velden (Ned)7:32:40.02
74. Gyldne Tider (Staale Hoegden (Nor)/Terje Sirevaag (Nor)7:42:04.87
75. Racing Snails (Nir Heler (Can)/Mike Carter (Can)7:43:29.07
76. SABWAMP (RICK Cunningham (GBr)/STUART Kane (Aus)7:46:42.18
77. Caution: Frequent Stops (Ted Staib (USA)/Randy Clough (USA)7:52:00.47
78. the jaffamen (Philip Kujawa (GBr)/JASON Thomas (GBr)8:01:57.78
79. Tail Gunners (Dan Wray (Can)/Lake Arapakis (Omn)8:02:46.53
80. McZee (Michael Zymowski (USA)/Larry Mcdonald (USA)8:23:12.34
Open Men
1. Deadgoat Racing (Trish Grajczyk (Can)/Dave Ford (Can)12:13:35.22
2. Kona/Le pédalier (Gilles Morneau (Can)/Isabelle Cantin (Can)at 11:48.68
3. Edgeheads (Jill Parry (Can)/Rob Lubig (Can)2:55:56.88
4. Los Bandidos / Ghost Team (Gerhard Kiessling (Ger)/Kerstin Loeffler (Ger)3:11:04.78
5. Gemini Goats (Linda Green (Can)/Brendan Oconnell (Can)3:21:50.01
6. Pebbles & Bam-Bam (Annie Rogoschewsky (Can)/Evan Harbinson (Can)4:10:53.22
7. chipoltle titus/mashoogs (Kim Pardoe (USA)/Aaron Miripol (USA)4:21:49.37
8. Over the Hill (John Manning (Can)/Laddie Hannam (Can)4:39:01.28
9. Cariboo Fools Gold (Monte Mckelvie (Can)/Bridget Nowakowski (Can)6:39:56.46
10. Misfitpsycles (Anthony Hannem (Can)/Kendra Olsen (Can)7:26:30.49
11. Red Planet Bikes (John Platt (GBr)/Freddie Platt (GBr)7:31:07.16
12. Married with Children (Michelle Klapatiuk (Can)/Chris Klapatiuk (Can)8:53:48.16
13. Unknown9:20:03.93
Unclassified
1. Raven (Solo) (Nikki Kassel (Can)11:12:12.79
2. Sportmind (Ashley Scott (GBr)/Nigel Wilkinson (GBr)16:08:41.07
3. alpine sun and shower (Solo) (Heinz Schauer (Ger)/Barbara Gleske (Ger)18:15:50.92
4. kf-dyna (Peter Henderson (Can)/Keith Evans (Can)18:45:05.28
5. BEAR SCARERS (Greg Standish (GBr)/Anthony Clifford (GBr)19:49:17.86
6. Puffin Dragons (Darren Lloyd (GBr)/Chris Dance (GBr)11:00:31.18
7. ROOKIES (CHRISTO Koen (Can)/KEVIN Hanes (Can)12:02:00.99
8. Ridley's Chinook (Jody Reid (Can)/Thomas Bounds (Can)14:02:15.87
9. Team Twinkies 1 (Rob Sandolowich (Can)/Brian Betsworth (Can)14:39:56.07
10. The Tortiose (Harvey Brust (Can)/Melissa Brust (Can)5:05:46.75
11. Hydrate or Die! (Cindy Mohn (Can)/Joel Brazeau (Can)5:39:38.83
12. Middle-Age Kamikaze's (Allan Kendall (Can)/Lori Mccullagh (Can)23:00:00.00



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login