Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 16/07 2:17 am - Trans Rockies: Stage 4 GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/16/07
 

2007 TransRockies Challenge - Day 4

GC
Open Men
1. United Cycle Team (Tim Heemskerk (Can)/Roddi Lega (Can)13:51:27
2. La Ruta (Federico Ramirez (CRc)/Ivan Amador (CRc)at 21:22
3. Opus (Steve Gaffney (Can)/Brian Cooke (Can)41:32
4. Rocky Mountain/EAsports (Matt Green (Can)/Hadley Matt (Can)53:50
5. Norefjell CK (Henning Dybendal (Nor)/Kristian Torgersen (Nor)58:21
6. Frenetic-Volvo (Danilo Mathez (Swi)/Pierre Berberat (Swi)1:02:07
7. Scheffer Andrew Ltd. (Trev Williams (Can)/Charlie Cooper (Can)1:08:20
8. Big Guy little guy (Kelly Servinski (Can)/Hazen Simson (Can)1:17:14
9. 100% New Zealand (Angus Jennings (NZl)/Nick Ross (NZl)1:18:28
10. VisitPA.com (Ryan Leech (USA)/Chip Kogelmann (USA)1:23:47
11. Specialized/Solo-GI (Mike McKee (Can)/Erik Bakke (Can)1:32:54
12. Ridley's Cycle/Deadgoat (Craig Stappler (Can)/Jon Nutbrown (Can)1:40:15
13. Team Mermaid (Adam Erritzoe (Den)/Thomas Dam (Den)1:41:15
14. Midnight Sun Coffee (Daniel Sessford (Can)/Jonah Clark (Can)1:57:03
15. Pearl Izumi-Scott Canada (Marc Leblanc (Can)/Ryan Draper (Can)2:15:53
16. Hammermann (Pascal Mueller (Swi)/Daniel Schmid (Swi)2:19:27
17. Perfect Strangers (Werner Folscher (Can)/Mark Grimmett (Can)2:29:27
18. ARROWSMITH BIKES (Jeff Riemer (Can)/Chris Birch (Can)2:38:57
19. Team Sawtooth (Andrew McLaren (RSA)/Menno Jongsma (Can)2:40:14
20. Myers Mechanical (John Myers (USA)/Shey Lindner (USA)3:09:37
21. Donner Party (Justin Scharp (USA)/Jim Easterbrook (USA)3:10:30
22. Austrian Grizzlies (Wolfgang Seidl (Aus)/Sebastian Kellermayr (Aus)3:12:46
23. Helly Hansen UK (Howard Lowe (GBr)/Mark Humphrey (GBr)3:13:17
24. www.extreme-endurance.com (Rob Lee (GBr)/Gavin Atkins (GBr)3:21:55
25. Devinci (Martin Delisle (Can)/Alexandre Boutin (Can)3:35:56
26. Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Haywood Securities (Andreas Hestler (Can)/Kevin Calhoun (Can)3:37:22
27. Klondike Cog Cursers (Bill Slater (Can)/Ian Parker (Can)3:39:48
28. Source Endurance (Simon Koster (USA)/Ben Ollett (USA)3:46:48
29. Martin/Benson (Todd Martin (Can)/Scott Benson (Can)3:54:20
30. TekRacing (Kevin Curtis (USA)/Joseph Berg (USA)3:55:09
31. Scott - PowerBar - Magura (Mario Roma (Bra)/Odair Pereira (Bra) 3:57:14
32. Relentless & Runningfree (Harper Forbes (Can)/James Galipeau (Can)4:00:49
33. Scat (Scott Nichols (USA)/Patrick Batten (USA)4:05:49
34. Ultimate Ride-AUS (Corey Gerdsen (Aus)/Ben Hodgson (Aus)4:06:40
35. Canmorebound - BMO (Gary Buxton (Can)/Alaric Fish (Can)4:19:01
36. Mainfreight Mavericks (David Teirney (USA)/John Eshuis (NZl)4:21:10
37. Dunham Bros (Brian Dunham (Can)/Peter Dunham (Can)4:34:49
38. Fuzzy Bunny (John Courtney (Can)/Johnathon Stamp (Can)4:37:29
39. Team Cobra Beer (Ian Bester (GBr)/Franco Van Schalkwyk (GBr)4:42:12
40. Kuhl Clothing (Steve Schwarz (USA)/Wolfgang Macholz (USA)4:43:18
41. CGI - Brown Brothers (Gary Brown (Can)/David Brown (Can)4:45:55
42. Team Catamount (Garin Frost (USA)/Kyle Rafford (USA)4:55:34
43. Team Bodyfit (Dominic Gauvin (Can)/Stacey Mateika (Can)4:56:33
44. Afghan Hounds (David Wilson (GBr)/Adam Morris (GBr)4:57:51
45. Baghdad Berzecas (Robert McClure (GBr)/Charles Pennington (GBr)5:00:20
46. Chicken Run (Reyno La Cock (Can)/Jacques La Cock (Can)5:06:21
47. Missouri Cattlemen (Ralph Bethea (USA)/David Delahay (USA)5:07:27
48. Team Trinity Rooms (Evan Ryan (Irl)/Steve Haugh (Irl)5:07:46
49. Llikzzub (Chris Latura (USA)/Sam Allin (USA)5:09:00
50. Team Grognard (David McCormick (USA)/Kayden Kelly (USA)5:10:09
51. Poison Oakers (Carter Busse (USA)/Brent Kline (USA)5:11:58
52. livin the dream canada (Allen Deahl (USA)/Guy Orozco (USA)5:15:12
53. Crook'dShanks (Kurtis Bond (Can)/Brent Rosvold (Can)5:25:59
54. Hvalsoe MTB-CANYON (Flemming Sorensen (Den)/Anders Joergensen (Den)5:33:19
55. Team Meltdown (Jeremy Schneir (USA)/Rich Coppola (USA)5:43:21
56. Total Beasts (Martin Fisher (GBr)/Ben Crimp (GBr)5:53:12
57. The Rifles (Mark Beaman (Can)/Jason Marriott (GBr)5:58:12
58. team cyclepath vancouver (Chris McGregor (Can)/Joel Stiles (Can)6:02:17
59. Team Bootygrabber (Steve Champa (USA)/Fritjof Pameijer (USA)6:04:38
60. Higher Education 2 (Keith Berkoben (USA)/George Kenty (USA)6:05:14
61. Team K2 (Kevin Koopmans (Can)/Jason Koleba (Can)6:11:09
62. Big RED (Josh Davies (USA)/John Maguire (USA)6:14:24
63. Farm Boys in Lycra (Danny Reimer (Can)/Steffan Reimer (Can)6:15:35
64. les pachydermes (John McKnight (Can)/Bailey Mcknight (Can)6:28:22
65. Team PG/SPF 45 (Stephen Wickham (Can)/Matt Janzen (Can)6:48:55
66. Spinnin' and Grinnin' (Rodney Hill (USA)/Brian Deason (Can)6:53:22
67. Team Hannibal´s Army (Kyler Rendle (USA)/Mark Stephenson (Can)6:55:33
68. London Phoenix (Dan Jenkins (GBr)/Dick Smith (USA)6:55:40
69. Grandy (Andy Goss (GBr)/Graham Crabtree (GBr)6:57:59
70. Ready Made Llamas (James Lewis (Can)/Bill Hoyne (Can)7:03:09
71. Hoss (Daniel Mutz (USA)/Mark Malatesta (USA)7:14:53
72. Fly Boys (Niall McGrath (Can)/Sean Bartlett (Can)7:16:12
73. Team Chelsea (Nicholas Winfield (Can)/Brian Henderson (Can)7:17:08
74. BradyGames/AutoQuest (Doug Walsh (USA)/Brett Foster (USA)7:19:37
75. Big Hearts, Small Brains (Dennis Marineau (Can)/Dan Sigouin (Can)7:21:29
76. SIMply do it (Ricco Friedrich (RSA)/Claude Van Cuyck (RSA)7:28:09
77. Big Fat Misfit (Marc Risdale (Can)/Mark Lepper (Can)7:34:25
78. Let's Deux This (Branden Johannesen (USA)/Tom Harrington (USA)7:42:24
79. Couloir/Aliance Sports (Colin Davis (Can)/John Firth (Can)7:43:34
80. Irish Bear Wrestling Team (Matty Blayney (GBr)/Duane Mccreadie (GBr)7:49:53
81. Furmivall Scullers (Christopher Morris (Can)/Randal Wichuk (Can)7:50:22
82. Brainchild/Cyclepath Oakv (Peter Gowthorpe (Can)/Hung Lehong (Can)7:54:15
83. Peaks (Henry Geddes (USA)/Adnan Kadir (USA)7:59:13
84. deep fried mars bars (Andreas Pfaffenbichler (Aus)/Max Quatember (Aus)8:00:11
85. Toyota Never Quit Team (Robert Champagne (Can)/Colin Champagne (Can)8:03:43
86. stevens©˘ (Lucas Stevens (Ned)/Emiel Stevens (Ned)8:08:33
87. United Cycle Team IV (Adrien Regimbald (Can)/Dan Mccarthy (USA)8:09:52
88. Jua Kali (Steven Scott (Ken)/Rob Doyle (Can)8:12:14
89. Team TB-1 (Paul Trumpelmann (GBr)/David Helm (GBr)8:12:26
90. Comfortably Numb (James Parris (GBr)/Joel Winter (GBr)8:18:06
91. John Henry Memorial Fund (James Watson (GBr)/Thomas Credland (GBr)8:22:30
92. Misfit Psycles (Gordon Brown (Can)/Jeff Verheyen (Can)8:28:55
93. Runningfree.com (John Yip (Can)/Bill Trayling (Can)8:38:36
94. Sprocket and Hubs (Dominic Limb (GBr)/David Pickford (GBr)8:40:03
95. Celtic Bikers (Paul Tennant (GBr)/Ian Harty (GBr)9:02:46
96. Passion Trail Team (Michael Hironimus (USA)/John Gray (USA)9:04:17
97. ZerieUSA (Andres Rojas (Col)/Carlos Zuluaga (USA)9:14:07
98. Transrookies (Jay Pelletier (USA)/Sid Rappe (USA)9:15:52
99. Brothers in the Backyard (Christopher Buckman (Can)/Ryan Buckman (Can)9:18:33
100. Dutch in the Rocks (Bart Rutten (Ned)/Roald Hulshof (Ned)9:32:28
101. United Cycle V (Jim Seethram (Can)/Marcelo Lafuente (Can)9:33:38
102. Prdel Racing (Chris Petrik (Can)/David Petrik (Can)9:47:20
103. Wandering Chimps (Andrew Hieghton-Jackson (GBr)/Jonathan Beck (GBr)9:53:00
104. Team Elkford (Matthew Wilkie (Can)/Rocky Culver (Can)9:57:14
105. YeRen ASR (William Moffett (USA)/James Elliott (USA)10:14:48
106. The Terrible Ivans (David Ivanko (Can)/Sean Ivanko (Can)10:25:03
107. Hector's Heroes (David Watt (GBr)/James Roberts (GBr)10:32:54
108. bikedress.de (Heiko Wild (Ger)/Michael Dotterweich (Ger)10:38:40
109. Chaos (Jon Aston (GBr)/Steven Thompson (USA)10:50:56
110. Shoganai (Neil Sheppard (Jpn)/David Potter (GBr)11:06:32
111. UBHRFC (Padraic O`Brien (GBr)/Willoughby Morgan (GBr)11:11:04
112. gearhead.ca (Kevin McDonald (Can)/Terry Drew (Can)11:11:29
113. J squared (James Johnson (USA)/Jason Cronk (USA)11:14:02
114. Kemakol Brothers (Philip Lett (Can)/Dean Neville (Can)12:00:28
115. New Grad, New Dad (Michael Plata (Can)/Keith Batstone (Can)12:01:51
116. Team HolmesPlace Portugal (Nuno Duarte (Por)/Joao Elvas (Por)12:05:58
117. national team of bavaria (Thomas Woeckener (Ger)/Christian Westermeier (Ger)12:26:59
118. Peanut (Michael Whitbread (GBr)/David Harris (GBr)12:27:40
119. WESTERN SPIRIT (David Nile (GBr)/Shane Kinkennon (USA)12:33:51
120. Team Twinkie 2 (Tom Ashworth (Can)/Colin Fisher (Can)13:00:54
121. Realfrost (Randar Real (GBr)/Warren Frost (GBr)13:02:17
122. T and K Adventures (Kent Stuckert (Can)/Tim Nelson (Can)13:55:46
123. Missing Bag (Christian Egan (USA)/Marco Marchese (USA)14:47:25
124. Team Baz and Daz (Andrew Barrett (GBr)/Darren Wild (GBr)14:54:28
125. Team EKHO (Kevin Flanders (USA)/Cory Mortensen (USA)16:34:31
126. Team Fuddy (Neil Pennock (GBr)/Young James (GBr)17:48:36
127. M.A.D (Joe Wilson (GBr)/John Wilson (GBr)18:02:51
Open Mixed
1. Frontrunners-KONA (Normon Thibault (Can)/Wendy Simms (Can)15:36:24
2. shoair/rockandroad/xfusio (Louise Kobin (USA)/Eric Warkentin (USA)1:11:23
3. Ergall (Paola Albertoni (Swi)/Luca Ruffa (Swi)1:17:38
4. Wilson MountainSports/EAS (Steven Johnson (Can)/Margie Smith (Can)1:18:55
5. Fearless Beavers (Cyd Fraser (Can)/Leighton Poidevin (Can)1:41:15
6. Schmoe Racing too (Elsa Dahlie (Can)/Brian Carson (Can)2:12:34
7. Lessard - Cycle Lamberts (Michel Bujold (Can)/Mireille Montminy (Can)2:47:06
8. Team Scandal (Catriona Morrison (GBr)/Richard Jennings (GBr)2:48:24
9. Team MOBI (Madelaine Bate (Can)/Lonn Bate (Can)2:51:45
10. TnT (Terry Schinkel (Can)/Tracey Schinkel (Can)2:57:49
11. let's just ride (Ric Fields (USA)/Wendy Lyall (USA)3:43:08
12. amashova (Alberto Puddu (RSA)/Landy Puddu (RSA)4:39:54
13. RAM (Marisa Tosi (Can)/Roy Custodio (Can)5:05:30
14. West Point/Steed Cycles (Duhane Lam (Can)/Kathy Mckay (Can)5:06:32
15. DEKIRU (Bryant Hebert (Can)/Yoko Kodama (Can)5:30:27
16. AURELIAN ECUADOR (Amanda Purtschert (Ecu)/Daniel Espinosa (Ecu)5:47:52
17. Team Berry (Derick Berry (Can)/Heidi Berry (Can)5:55:29
18. ScapeGoat Racing (Carrie Williamson (Can)/Trevor Sutherland (Can)6:09:23
19. BlitzPrint (Nathalie Friebel (Can)/Peter Friebel (Can)6:15:37
20. TEAM OUTLYNE (David Randall (Ger)/Victoria Smith (Ger)6:20:38
21. Fat Tired (Lewis Crawford (GBr)/Jo Crawford (GBr)6:42:39
22. Team GoGo (Mack Tilling (USA)/Shanti Tilling (USA)8:41:22
23. Blumberg Dagan LLP (Sam Dagan (USA)/Dan Williams (USA)10:05:39
24. Grumpy Boots (Richard Sinclair (Aus)/Rebecca Wolfe (NZl)11:37:54
25. Giant Innuendo (Lesley Kirkwood (GBr)/James Rigby (GBr)11:46:32
26. Team Trebur (Norman Bernt (Ger)/Anna Bernt (Ger)12:47:21
27. Team Hayland Tiling (Nik Ringwood (GBr)/Hilary Catchpole (GBr)12:55:17
28. Stubble Jumpers (Drew Bell (Can)/Angela Spence (Can)13:14:59
29. The Vegemites (Sam Ervin (Can)/Krista Sutton (Can)13:37:23
30. Go Van Go (Tina Horsley (Can)/John Ashby (Can)15:25:31
31. Team Hoot (Rob Hand (GBr)/Victoria Hand (GBr)23:25:30
Open Women
1. Trek VW - Giant (Hillary Harrison (USA)/Susan Haywood (USA)18:22:51
2. CANIWI GIRLS (Jenny Hillman (Can)/Jo Turnbull (NZl)1:49
3. Minx/Extreme Endurance (Fi Spotswood (GBr)/Meggie Bichard (GBr)1:20:10
4. Team Hilly Hell (Hilary Bloor (GBr)/Helen Lambert (GBr)4:05:49
5. Guidi-up (Amy Guidinger (Can)/Josee Hull (Can)4:16:29
6. We're 40! (Jen Galbreath (USA)/Catherine Talbot (USA)5:58:03
7. Team Pulse (Tori Fahey (Can)/Cindy Koo (Can)6:58:13
8. Alice Spring Chickens (Nicole James (Aus)/Claire Stevens (Aus)9:38:52
9. Portman blues (Lee-Ann Nessman (Can)/Joanne Porta (Can)10:12:58
10. Like Fine Wine (Nichola Sartisson (Can)/Hanne Nielsen (Can)11:24:19
100+ Open Gender
1. Zootallures (François Amyot (Can)/Daniel Auclair (Can)16:05:18
2. Syngenta Prairie Boys (Bill Benson (Can)/Don Sissons (Can)at 14:30
3. Team R.A.C.E./Kamikaze (Hamish Gordon (Can)/Steve Varga (Can)1:21:55
4. Team Kiwi (Pete Madden (NZl)/Steve Wilson (NZl)2:42:05
5. Südtirol (Zenone Giacomuzzi (Ita)/Michael Gruener (Ita)3:51:24
6. Fernie Goats (Pat Gilmar (Can)/Ron Clark (Can)5:06:43
7. Super Elliott (Simon Parker (Can)/Clive Burke (Can)5:21:47
8. Fidas (Cam Thomas (Can)/Derek Fidler (Can)5:58:50
9. Road Rash (Robert Wurm (USA)/John Dunn (USA)6:07:15
10. mcbike riders (David Stewart (Can)/Willie Muller (Can)6:08:25
11. Tough Lumber (Gary Pelletier (Can)/Marty Halprin (Can)6:32:00
12. Team Twin-100 (David Eckersley (GBr)/Ronald Eckersley (Can)7:01:20
13. WHYNOT (Peter Sizemore (USA)/Blair Fackler (USA)7:20:56
14. Canmore Boyz (Clive Rubens (Can)/Peter Roginski (Can)7:28:22
15. THIS 2 (Tom Collins (Can)/Les Davidson (Can)7:36:17
16. Team Velocity (Dieter Sartisson (Can)/Ron Spencer (Can)7:42:35
17. Le Soprano Bike Team (Alex Muehlbauer (Ger)/Andreas Klier (Ger)8:14:46
18. team holland 2 (Peter Van Der Velden (Ned)/Gerard Casteleijn (Ned)8:50:49
19. Rubber Side Down (Dave Moroz (Can)/Russ Strilchuk (Can)9:02:05
20. Ultracats (David Innes (USA)/Robert Barrett (USA)9:14:47
21. Too Much Fun (Gord Lawrence (Can)/Blaine Nester (Can)10:11:42
22. Boulevardiers De La Buisson (Russell Mackinnon (Can)/John Homer (Can)10:17:54
23. Woodbury (Richard Woodbury (USA)/Laurie Woodbury (USA)20:52:05
80+ Men
1. Centra Performance (Christian Stabell Eriksen (Nor)/Ole Kristian Silseth (Nor)15:59:30
2. Team Tamarack Resort Idah (Jon Gould (USA)/Scott White (USA)at 13:37
3. The Riders of Graymont (Mike Cavaliere (Can)/Stan Magee (Can)15:51
4. Capitol Subaru Cycling (Evan Plews (USA)/Steve Yenne (USA)23:15
5. Deadgoat Racing (Edward Roddy (Can)/Pat Doyle (Can)35:31
6. Deadgoat/FitzgeraldRacing (Tim Brezsnyak (Can)/Mike Piker (USA)1:08:51
7. GONGSTERS (Robert Watson (Aus)/Ryan Lennox (Aus)1:27:47
8. Fightin' Bobas/Gianni (Erin Walker (USA)/Dan Harting (USA)1:33:59
9. Pedals Without a Cause (Darryl Mekechuk (Can)/Yuri Lipkov (Can)1:43:19
10. Team Pedal/Kona (Paul Newitt (Can)/Dean Irvine (Can)1:49:49
11. Steed Cycles/Dark Horse Racing (John Ramsden (Can)/Trevor Stone (Can)2:01:44
12. Starship Troopers (Klaus Pauly (Ger)/Ingo Kemsies (Ger)2:01:53
13. Schmoe Racing (Steve Walsh (Can)/Kevin Walsh (Can)2:04:58
14. Baja Racers (Trever Bushnell (USA)/Art Macfarland (USA)2:05:27
15. TransRocky Horror Show (Paul Donnelly (GBr)/Andrew Jackson (GBr)2:13:58
16. TEAM WEVA/BIONICON (Alfons Breu (Ger)/Wolfgan Zauritz (Ger)2:14:37
17. LittleMan Sporting Club (Geoff Jones (USA)/Scott W. Witthoff (USA)2:31:01
18. Mudmen (Tom Ebbern (Can)/Darrell Jones (Can)2:33:42
19. Astoria De'd Dogs (Andy Aufschnaiter (Can)/George Andrew (Can)2:35:03
20. Deadgoat Racing/Bow Cyc (Gerry McCuaig (Can)/Lloyd Murray (Can)2:36:19
21. United Cycle Team III (Trevor Pombert (Can)/Roger Clemens (Can)3:04:59
22. 2XU (Kevin Cadieux (USA)/Lance Polloreno (USA)3:11:54
23. Go Buddy Go (Mark Leeper (Hkg)/Andrew Thomson (Hkg) 3:16:33
24. Hardline (Brad Pochay (Can)/Dirk Dorenbos (Can)3:16:54
25. Pain in the Kootanies (Dave Burwash (Can)/Tim Girvin (Can)3:31:34
26. Team Milo (Antony Gray (GBr)/Brian Trill (GBr)3:52:02
27. DreamCatcher Chalets (Andy Harris (Can)/Greg Thompson (Can)3:53:46
28. Fernie Wolverines (Sean Staplin (Can)/Todd Loewen (Can)4:11:12
29. W&R (Nathan Uskosky (USA)/Rob Robson (USA)4:13:12
30. Fernie Grizzlies (Arthur Sombrowski (Can)/Brendan Morgan (Can)4:22:36
31. Swiss Animals (Lothar Schaer (Swi)/Andy Roethlisberger (Swi)4:26:24
32. Glenburnie Trails (Grant Snyder (Can)/Rob Sangers (Can)4:29:20
33. Team Hunsrück (Thomas Henn (Ger)/Werner Vollrath (Ger)4:32:08
34. Little Lebowski Urban Ach (Jeff Kelley (USA)/Kelley Jim (USA)4:37:28
35. OUT OF AFRICA (Swart Ben (RSA)/Tjaart Van Nieuwenhuizen (RSA)4:38:46
36. Nucking Futs (Oggie Sokolovic (Can)/James Irwin (Can)4:41:06
37. Cyclepath Oakville - N4S (Jeff Shikaze (Can)/Greg Shikaze (Can)4:43:43
38. Wish You! (Don Keller (USA)/Sebastian Hargrove (USA)4:46:12
39. Idaho Two Wheels Vertical (Shawn Taylor (USA)/Tom Lamphier (USA)4:54:47
40. MISFIT PSYCLES (Peter Keiller (Can)/Michael Cranwell (Can)4:55:24
41. Team Lemonade Sparkle (Richard Wilson (GBr)/Gary Baum (GBr)4:57:29
42. Rocky Mountain Pulskiller (Christian Denfeld (Ger)/Frank Schuckhardt (Ger)5:01:06
43. London Dynamo (William Gilbert (GBr)/Chris Ward (GBr)5:15:09
44. Team Syklisten (Gary Bruce Turner (Nor)/Per Oskar Jr. Ternsten (Nor)5:18:30
45. Mex y Can (Jim Baker (Can)/Armando Dattoli (Mex)5:19:42
46. RB Squared (Robert Bessette (Can)/Richard Bourbonniere (Can)5:22:58
47. Team Labora (Greg Mook (GBr)/Mark Wynn (GBr)5:26:25
48. Big Sugar (Robert Kelly (Can)/Mckague Jeff (Can)5:39:22
49. VeloEpic (Bruno Normand (Can)/Stefan Muller (Can)5:48:21
50. Cyclepath Calgary (Steve Swenson (Can)/Dennis Smaggus (Can)5:53:51
51. Roasted Salty Nuts (Richard Davies (Can)/Dave Macdowell (Can)5:59:34
52. KANIMAMBO (Charles Steyn (RSA)/Charles Jnr Steyn (RSA)6:01:16
53. Cyclelogical Problems (Jason Grinstead (USA)/Chris Handy (USA)6:13:25
54. Old & Slow (Michael Borneo (USA)/Steve Quinlan (USA)6:27:45
55. Mud Life Crisis (Dave O'Neill (Can)/Kevin Harris (Can)6:36:45
56. Sitka Developments (Fraser Ross (Can)/Craig Bartlett (Can)6:55:33
57. Painted Shorts (John O'Shannassy (Can)/Brad Loewen (Can)7:13:58
58. MRC (Jeff Scott (Can)/Travis Wolfe (Can)7:33:19
59. Gyldne Tider (Staale Hoegden (Nor)/Terje Sirevaag (Nor)7:57:35
60. Karma Rocks the Rockies (Dale McAllister (Can)/Larry Michienzi OMN8:00:09
61. One Less Car (Michael Glass (USA)/Mark Neumann (USA)8:15:26
62. Brazilian Boys (Ivam Melo (Bra)/Mauricio Goncalves (Bra)8:29:09
63. Num Nutz (David Knox (GBr)/Darrell Boult (GBr)8:39:23
64. NAFI (Gert Du Plessis (Can)/Christopher Allen (Can)8:39:38
65. Shuggmiester (Jeff Shugg (Can)/Keith Shugg (Aus)8:50:37
66. Flyin 40's (Keith Dodds (Can)/Alex Hiddink (Can)8:53:15
67. St James Connection (Aaron Snively (Can)/Eric Ravnaas (Can)9:07:55
68. Garden City Trailblazers (Carlo Rebolini (USA)/Mike Heedles (USA)9:19:47
69. Hart Attak (Peter Hart (GBr)/John Hart (GBr)9:32:53
70. PelotonTwo GB (Tony Dallimore (GBr)/Mike Yates (GBr)9:49:17
71. Team Holland 1 (Erik Nieuwerth (Ned)/Aad Van Der Velden (Ned)9:49:36
72. Nickel Minors (Keith Dunleavy (GBr)/Steve Reece (GBr)10:24:47
73. SABWAMP (Cunningham Rick (GBr)/Kane Stuart (Aus)10:49:00
74. the jaffamen (Philip Kujawa (GBr)/Thomas Jason (GBr)10:59:04
75. Caution: Frequent Stops (Ted Staib (USA)/Randy Clough (USA)10:59:29
76. Square Wheels (Kevin Holliday (GBr)/Rob Shaw (GBr)11:00:40
77. McZee (Michael Zymowski (USA)/Larry Mcdonald (USA)11:12:35
78. Racing Snails (Nir Heler (Can)/Mike Carter (Can)11:29:49
80+ Mixed
1. Deadgoat Racing (Trish Grajczyk (Can)/Dave Ford (Can)17:43:36
2. Kona/Le pédalier (Gilles Morneau (Can)/Isabelle Cantin (Can)at 11:48
3. Edgeheads (Jill Parry (Can)/Rob Lubig (Can)4:09:01
4. Los Bandidos/Ghost Team (Gerhard Kiessling (Ger)/Kerstin Loeffler (Ger)4:11:07
5. Gemini Goats (Linda Green (Can)/Brendan Oconnell (Can)4:19:51
6. chipoltle titus/mashoogs (Kim Pardoe (USA)/Aaron Miripol (USA)6:01:12
7. Pebbles & Bam-Bam (Annie Rogoschewsky (Can)/Evan Harbinson (Can)6:22:19
8. Over the Hill (John Manning (Can)/Laddie Hannam (Can)6:27:13
9. Cariboo Fools Gold (Monte McKelvie (Can)/Bridget Nowakowski (Can)7:55:49
10. Red Planet Bikes (John Platt (GBr)/Freddie Platt (GBr)10:05:40
11. Misfitpsycles (Anthony Hannem (Can)/Kendra Olsen (Can)10:10:33
12. Unknown 13:08:21
13. Married with Children (Michelle Klapatiuk (Can)/Chris Klapatiuk (Can)13:09:52
Unclassified
1. Puffin Dragons (Darren Lloyd (GBr)/Chris Dance (GBr)11:00:31
2. ROOKIES (Koen Christo (Can)/Hanes Kevin (Can)at 1:01:29
3. Ridley's Chinook (Jody Reid (Can)/Thomas Bounds (Can)3:01:44
4. Raven (Solo) (Nikki Kassel (Can)5:22:50
5. Makgadikgadi Cubs (Pieter Van Rooyen (USA)/George Oertel (RSA)6:45:13
6. Couloir, RBCDS,Cannondale (Joey Cowan (Can)/Roy Moe (Can)8:36:04
7. Sportmind (Ashley Scott (GBr)/Nigel Wilkinson (GBr)11:41:39
8. Middle-Age Kamikaze's (Allan Kendall (Can)/Lori Mccullagh (Can)11:59:29
9. kf-dyna (Peter Henderson (Can)/Keith Evans (Can)13:34:52
10. Team Twinkies 1 (Rob Sandolowich (Can)/Brian Betsworth (Can)14:39:25
11. alpine sun and shower (Solo) (Heinz Schauer (Ger)/Barbara Gleske (Ger)14:50:48
12. Tail Gunners (Dan Wray (Can)/Lake Arapakis OMN 15:55:21
13. BEAR SCARERS (Greg Standish (GBr)/Anthony Clifford (GBr)16:40:03


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login