Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 17/07 9:41 am - Trans Rockies: Stage 5 GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/17/07
 

2007 TransRockies Challenge - Stage 5GC

GC
Open Men
1. United Cycle Team (Tim Heemskerk (Can)/Roddi Lega (Can)17:53:45.78
2. La Ruta (Federico Ramirez (Crc)/Ivan Amador (Crc)at 25:58.70
3. Rocky Mountain / EAsports (Matt Green (Can)/Matt Hadley (Can)1:05:38.25
4. Norefjell CK (Henning Dybendal (Nor)/Kristian Torgersen (Nor)1:20:33.16
5. Frenetic-Volvo (Danilo Mathez (Sui)/Pierre Berberat (Sui)1:27:22.95
6. Scheffer Andrew Ltd. (Trev Williams (Can)/Charlie Cooper (Can)1:28:01.14
7. 100% New Zealand (Angus Jennings (NZl)/Nick Ross (NZl)1:40:39.35
8. Big Guy little guy (Kelly Servinski (Can)/Hazen Simson (Can)1:48:02.11
9. VisitPA.com (Ryan Leech (USA)/Chip Kogelmann (USA)1:54:10.39
10. Team Mermaid (Adam Erritzoe (Den)/Thomas Dam (Den)2:11:21.87
11. Specialized/Solo-GI (Mike Mckee (Can)/Erik Bakke (Can)2:11:22.70
12. Ridley's Cycle/ Deadgoat (Craig Stappler (Can)/Jon Nutbrown (Can)2:16:25.03
13. Midnight Sun Coffee (Daniel Sessford (Can)/Jonah Clark (Can)2:16:41.71
14. Hammermann (Pascal Mueller (Sui)/Daniel Schmid (Sui)2:56:20.54
15. Pearl Izumi-Scott Canada (Marc Leblanc (Can)/Ryan Draper (Can)3:12:45.81
16. Team Sawtooth (Andrew Mclaren (RSA)/Menno Jongsma (Can)3:34:14.62
17. Perfect Strangers (Werner Folscher (Can)/Mark Grimmett (Can)3:37:08.28
18. ARROWSMITH BIKES (Jeff Riemer (Can)/Chris Birch (Can)3:47:00.35
19. Helly Hansen UK (Howard Lowe (GBr)/Mark Humphrey (GBr)4:07:17.10
20. Donner Party (Justin Scharp (USA)/Jon Mitchell (USA)4:09:50.56
21. Austrian Grizzlies (Wolfgang Seidl (Aut)/Sebastian Kellermayr (Aut)4:10:43.38
22. www.extreme-endurance.com (Rob Lee (GBr)/Gavin Atkins (GBr)4:17:53.50
23. Myers Mechanical (John Myers (USA)/Shey Lindner (USA)4:30:59.57
24. Devinci (Martin Delisle (Can)/Alexandre Boutin (Can)4:41:56.82
25. Source Endurance (Simon Koster (USA)/Ben Ollett (USA)4:51:27.88
26. Klondike Cog Cursers (Bill Slater (Can)/Ian Parker (Can)4:55:02.57
27. Martin/Benson (Todd Martin (Can)/Scott Benson (Can)4:56:04.34
28. TekRacing (Kevin Curtis (USA)/Joseph Berg (USA)4:56:51.15
29. Scott - PowerBar - Magura (Mario Roma (Brz)/Odair Pereira (Brz)5:12:28.68
30. Scat (Scott Nichols (USA)/Patrick Batten (USA)5:24:41.80
31. Ultimate Ride-AUS (Corey Gerdsen (Aus)/Ben Hodgson (Aus)5:27:26.69
32. Canmorebound - BMO (Gary Buxton (Can)/Alaric Fish (Can)5:31:15.88
33. Relentless & Runningfree (Harper Forbes (Can)/James Galipeau (Can)5:38:14.49
34. Kuhl Clothing (Steve Schwarz (USA)/Wolfgang Macholz (Ger)5:49:18.26
35. Dunham Bros (Brian Dunham (Can)/Peter Dunham (Can)5:53:37.79
36. Fuzzy Bunny (John Courtney (Can)/Johnathon Stamp (Can)6:01:49.07
37. Mainfreight Mavericks (David Teirney (USA)/John Eshuis (NZl)6:09:05.12
38. Team Cobra Beer (Ian Bester (GBr)/Franco Van Schalkwyk (GBr)6:10:58.04
39. CGI - Brown Brothers (Gary Brown (Can)/David Brown (Can)6:13:31.92
40. Team Catamount (Garin Frost (USA)/Kyle Rafford (USA)6:14:22.47
41. Team Bodyfit (Dominic Gauvin (Can)/Stacey Mateika (Can)6:15:28.18
42. Team Trinity Rooms (Evan Ryan (Irl)/Steve Haugh (Irl)6:23:00.25
43. Chicken Run (Reyno La Cock (Can)/Jacques La Cock (Can)6:23:28.22
44. Missouri Cattlemen (Ralph Bethea (USA)/David Delahay (USA)6:35:05.89
45. Llikzzub (Chris Latura (USA)/Sam Allin (USA)6:36:47.62
46. Team Grognard (David Mccormick (USA)/Kayden Kelly (USA)6:43:30.90
47. Crook'dShanks (Kurtis Bond (Can)/Brent Rosvold (Can)6:47:38.27
48. Afghan Hounds (David Wilson (GBr)/Adam Morris (GBr)6:56:14.58
49. livin the dream canada (Allen Deahl (USA)/Guy Orozco (USA)7:20:23.23
50. Baghdad Berzecas (Robert Mcclure (GBr)/Charles Pennington (GBr)7:24:17.55
51. Team Meltdown (Jeremy Schneir (USA)/Rich Coppola (USA)7:32:13.18
52. Poison Oakers (Carter Busse (USA)/Brent Kline (USA)7:35:14.99
53. Total Beasts (Martin Fisher (GBr)/Ben Crimp (GBr)7:37:16.69
54. The Rifles (Mark Beaman (Can)/Jason Marriott (GBr)7:41:15.84
55. Hvalsoe MTB-CANYON (Flemming Sorensen (Den)/Anders Joergensen (Den)7:43:07.71
56. Team K2 Racing (Kevin Koopmans (Can)/Jason Koleba (Can)7:56:19.21
57. Team Bootygrabber (Steve Champa (USA)/Fritjof Pameijer (USA)7:56:33.19
58. Higher Education 2 (Keith Berkoben (USA)/George Kenty (USA)7:58:38.69
59. Farm Boys in Lycra (Danny Reimer (Can)/Steffan Reimer (Can)8:00:14.51
60. Big RED (Josh Davies (USA)/John Maguire (USA)8:13:34.87
61. team cyclepath vancouver (Chris Mcgregor (Can)/Joel Stiles (Can)8:14:55.28
62. Team PG / SPF 45 (Stephen Wickham (Can)/Matt Janzen (Can)8:46:15.27
63. les pachydermes (John Mcknight (Can)/Bailey Mcknight (Can)8:51:30.94
64. Couloir/Aliance Sports (Colin Davis (Can)/John Firth (Can)8:55:22.63
65. Spinnin' and Grinnin' (Rodney Hill (USA)/Brian Deason (Can)8:55:48.21
66. BradyGames/AutoQuest (Doug Walsh (USA)/Brett Foster (USA)8:57:23.62
67. London Phoenix (Dan Jenkins (GBr)/Dick Smith (USA)8:57:47.77
68. Big Hearts, Small Brains (Dennis Marineau (Can)/Dan Sigouin (Can)9:05:59.76
69. Team Hannibal´s Army (Kyler Rendle (USA)/Mark Stephenson (Can)9:08:53.46
70. Grandy (Andy Goss (GBr)/Graham Crabtree (GBr)9:12:43.18
71. Hoss (Daniel Mutz (USA)/Mark Malatesta (USA)9:15:36.05
72. Ready Made Llamas (James Lewis (Can)/Bill Hoyne (Can)9:16:37.54
73. Fly Boys (Niall Mcgrath (Can)/Sean Bartlett (Can)9:24:32.99
74. Team Chelsea (Nicholas Winfield (Can)/Brian Henderson (Can)9:33:21.53
75. SIMply do it (Ricco Friedrich (RSA)/Claude Van Cuyck (RSA)9:33:26.03
76. Let's Deux This (Branden Johannesen (USA)/Tom Harrington (USA)9:52:00.75
77. Big Fat Misfit (Marc Risdale (Can)/Mark Lepper (Can)9:52:10.46
78. Irish Bear Wrestling Team (Matty Blayney (GBr)/Duane Mccreadie (GBr)9:55:19.85
79. United Cycle Team IV (Adrien Regimbald (Can)/Dan Mccarthy (USA)9:58:34.28
80. Brainchild/Cyclepath Oakv (Peter Gowthorpe (Can)/Hung Lehong (Can)10:17:56.70
81. Furmivall Scullers (Christopher Morris (Can)/Randal Wichuk (Can)10:28:03.50
82. deep fried mars bars (Andreas Pfaffenbichler (Aus)/Max Quatember (Aus)10:31:13.09
83. Peaks (Henry Geddes (USA)/Adnan Kadir (USA)10:35:58.10
84. John Henry Memorial Fund (James Watson (GBr)/Thomas Credland (GBr)10:40:08.05
85. Jua Kali (Steven Scott (Ken)/Rob Doyle (Can)10:40:29.45
86. Toyota Never Quit Team (Robert Champagne (Can)/Colin Champagne (Can)10:41:49.23
87. Comfortably Numb (James Parris (GBr)/Joel Winter (GBr)11:00:36.19
88. Team TB-1 Foot (Paul Trumpelmann (GBr)/David Helm (GBr)11:05:07.88
89. stevens (Lucas Stevens (Ned)/Emiel Stevens (Ned)11:10:47.46
90. Runningfree.com (John Yip (Can)/Bill Trayling (Can)11:13:47.74
91. Misfit Psycles (Gordon Brown (Can)/Jeff Verheyen (Can)11:13:52.98
92. Passion Trail Team (Michael Hironimus (USA)/John Gray (USA)11:18:58.12
93. Celtic Bikers (Paul Tennant (GBr)/Ian Harty (GBr)11:26:37.82
94. Sprocket and Hubs (Dominic Limb (GBr)/David Pickford (GBr)11:29:41.39
95. Brothers in the Backyard (Christopher Buckman (Can)/Ryan Buckman (Can)11:54:16.49
96. Transrookies (Jay Pelletier (USA)/Sid Rappe (USA)12:04:03.87
97. Prdel Racing (Chris Petrik (Can)/David Petrik (Can)12:30:23.19
98. United Cycle V (Jim Seethram (Can)/Marcelo Lafuente (Can)12:32:08.22
99. ZerieUSA (Andres Rojas (Col)/Carlos Zuluaga (USA)12:41:49.42
100. Dutch in the Rocks (Bart Rutten (Ned)/Roald Hulshof (Ned)12:51:48.99
101. Team Elkford (Matthew Wilkie (Can)/Rocky Culver (Can)12:53:26.28
102. The Terrible Ivans (David Ivanko (Can)/Sean Ivanko (Can)13:07:02.89
103. Wandering Chimps (Andrew Hieghton-Jackson (GBr)/Jonathan Beck (GBr)13:18:15.53
104. Chaos (Jon Aston (GBr)/Steven Thompson (USA)13:20:22.60
105. Hector's Heroes (David Watt (GBr)/James Roberts (GBr)13:39:15.63
106. national team of bavaria (Thomas Woeckener (Ger)/Christian Westermeier (Ger)13:51:19.74
107. bikedress.de (Heiko Wild (Ger)/Michael Dotterweich (Ger)14:31:29.46
108. New Grad, New Dad (Michael Plata (Can)/Keith Batstone (Can)14:41:27.38
109. gearhead.ca (Kevin Mcdonald (Can)/Terry Drew (Can)14:53:08.90
110. Shoganai (Neil Sheppard (Jpn)/David Potter (GBr)15:19:15.85
111. UBHRFC (Padraic O`Brien (GBr)/Willoughby Morgan (GBr)15:23:50.24
112. WESTERN SPIRIT (David Nile (GBr)/Shane Kinkennon (USA)15:35:24.56
113. Team HolmesPlace Portugal (Nuno Duarte (Por)/Joao Elvas (Por)16:12:34.65
114. Peanut (Michael Whitbread (GBr)/David Harris (GBr)16:39:40.22
115. Realfrost (Randar Real (GBr)/Warren Frost (GBr)17:01:49.23
116. Kemakol Brothers (Philip Lett (Can)/Dean Neville (Can)17:11:40.19
117. Team Twinkie 2 (Tom Ashworth (Can)/Colin Fisher (Can)17:33:29.88
118. YeRen ASR (William Moffett (USA)/James Elliott (USA)18:12:30.06
119. Missing Bag (Christian Egan (USA)/Marco Marchese (USA)18:28:37.75
120. Team Baz and Daz (Andrew Barrett (GBr)/Darren Wild (GBr)19:28:48.45
121. T and K Adventures (Kent Stuckert (Can)/Tim Nelson (Can)19:53:07.36
122. Team EKHO (Kevin Flanders (USA)/Cory Mortensen (USA)22:23:27.85
123. Team Fuddy (Neil Pennock (GBr)/James Young (GBr)22:31:25.73
124. M.A.D (Joe Wilson (GBr)/John Wilson (GBr)23:59:36.25
Open Mixed
1. Frontrunners-KONA (Normon Thibault (Can)/Wendy Simms (Can)20:15:37.16
2. shoair/rockandroad/xfusio (Louise Kobin (USA)/Eric Warkentin (USA)at 1:27:07.57
3. Wilson MountainSports/EAS (Steven Johnson (Aus)/Margie Smith (Can)1:34:51.02
4. Ergall (Paola Albertoni (Sui)/Luca Ruffa (Sui)1:42:52.23
5. Fearless Beavers (Cyd Fraser (Can)/Leighton Poidevin (Can)2:09:37.08
6. Schmoe Racing too (Elsa Dahlie (Can)/Brian Carson (Can)2:42:01.83
7. Team Scandal (Catriona Morrison (GBr)/Richard Jennings (GBr)3:33:16.59
8. Team MOBI (Madelaine Bate (Can)/Lonn Bate (Can)3:37:24.72
9. TnT (Terry Schinkel (Can)/Tracey Schinkel (Can)3:42:31.54
10. Lessard - Cycle Lamberts (Michel Bujold (Can)/Mireille Montminy (Can)3:45:56.36
11. let's just ride (Ric Fields (USA)/Wendy Lyall (USA)4:58:59.08
12. amashova (Alberto Puddu (RSA)/Landy Puddu (RSA)6:05:57.47
13. RAM (Marisa Tosi (Can)/Roy Custodio (Can)6:45:33.77
14. West Point/Steed Cycles (Duhane Lam (Can)/Kathy Mckay (Can)7:02:13.05
15. AURELIAN ECUADOR (Amanda Purtschert (Ecu)/Daniel Espinosa (Ecu)7:12:02.50
16. ScapeGoat Racing (Carrie Williamson (Can)/Trevor Sutherland (Can)8:09:00.22
17. BlitzPrint (Nathalie Friebel (Can)/Peter Friebel (Can)8:10:46.61
18. TEAM OUTLYNE (David Randall (Ger)/Victoria Smith (Ger)8:24:25.87
19. Team Berry (Derick Berry (Can)/Heidi Berry (Can)8:31:45.31
20. Fat Tired (Lewis Crawford (GBr)/Jo Crawford (GBr)9:02:03.06
21. Team GoGo (Mack Tilling (USA)/Shanti Tilling (USA)11:32:08.59
22. Blumberg Dagan LLP (Sam Dagan (USA)/Dan Williams (USA)13:05:47.99
23. Giant Innuendo (Lesley Kirkwood (GBr)/James Rigby (GBr)15:02:06.78
24. Grumpy Boots (Richard Sinclair (Aus)/Rebecca Wolfe (NZl)15:11:40.01
25. Team Trebur (Norman Bernt (Ger)/Anna Bernt (Ger)17:13:55.25
26. Team Hayland Tiling (Nik Ringwood (GBr)/Hilary Catchpole (GBr)17:14:50.70
27. The Vegemites (Sam Ervin (Can)/Krista Sutton (Can)18:07:46.01
28. Stubble Jumpers (Drew Bell (Can)/Angela Spence (Can)18:35:37.83
29. Go Van Go (Tina Horsley (Can)/John Ashby (Can)20:43:51.48
30. Team Hoot (Rob Hand (GBr)/Victoria Hand (GBr)30:46:16.86
Open Women
1. Trek VW - Giant (Hillary Harrison (USA)/Susan Haywood (USA)23:43:16.96
2. CANIWI GIRLS (Jenny Hillman (Can)/Jo Turnbull (NZl)at 18:27.97
3. Minx/Extreme Endurance (Fi Spotswood (GBr)/Meggie Bichard (GBr)1:41:13.89
4. Team Hilly Hell (Hilary Bloor (GBr)/Helen Lambert (GBr)5:25:04.95
5. Guidi-up (Amy Guidinger (Can)/Josee Hull (Can)6:07:21.13
6. We're 40! (Jen Galbreath (USA)/Catherine Talbot (USA)8:07:44.45
7. Team Pulse (Tori Fahey (Can)/Cindy Koo (Can)9:07:53.71
8. Alice Spring Chickens (Nicole James (Aus)/Claire Stevens (Aus)12:52:45.70
9. Portman blues (Lee-Ann Nessman (Can)/Joanne Porta (Can)13:56:31.16
10. Like Fine Wine......... (Nichola Sartisson (Can)/Hanne Nielsen (Can)15:23:14.50
100+ Open Gender
1. Zootallures (François Amyot (Can)/Daniel Auclair (Can)20:50:43.04
2. Syngenta Prairie Boys (Bill Benson (Can)/Don Sissons (Can)at 10:55.90
3. Team R.A.C.E. / Kamikaze (Hamish Gordon (Can)/Steve Varga (Can)1:50:43.16
4. Team Kiwi (Pete Madden (NZl)/Steve Wilson (NZl)3:43:32.92
5. Südtirol (Zenone Giacomuzzi (Ita)/Michael Gruener (Ita)4:39:26.58
6. Fernie Goats (Pat Gilmar (Can)/Ron Clark (Can)6:51:52.61
7. Super Elliott (Simon Parker (Can)/Clive Burke (Can)7:19:49.30
8. mcbike riders (David Stewart (Can)/Willie Muller (Can)7:38:57.76
9. Fidas (Cam Thomas (Can)/Derek Fidler (Can)7:39:08.36
10. Road Rash (Robert Wurm (USA)/John Dunn (USA)8:08:12.42
11. Tough Lumber (Gary Pelletier (Can)/Marty Halprin (Can)8:59:54.77
12. Team Twin-100 (David Eckersley (GBr)/Ronald Eckersley (Can)9:06:42.19
13. WHYNOT (Peter Sizemore (USA)/Blair Fackler (USA)9:41:02.50
14. Canmore Boyz (Clive Rubens (Can)/Peter Roginski (Can)10:04:36.05
15. Team Velocity (Dieter Sartisson (Can)/Ron Spencer (Can)10:04:50.26
16. team holland 2 (Peter Van Der Velden (Ned)/Gerard Casteleijn (Ned)10:52:28.75
17. Le Soprano Bike Team (Alex Muehlbauer (Ger)/Andreas Klier (Ger)11:21:42.15
18. Rubber Side Down (Dave Moroz (Can)/Russ Strilchuk (Can)12:15:07.84
19. Ultracats (David Innes (USA)/Robert Barrett (USA)12:18:59.56
20. Too Much Fun (Gord Lawrence (Can)/Blaine Nester (Can)13:09:46.28
21. Woodbury (Richard Woodbury (USA)/Laurie Woodbury (USA)26:40:39.99
80+ Men
1. Centra Performance (Christian Stabell Eriksen (Nor)/Ole Kristian Silseth (Nor)20:44:55.32
2. Team Tamarack Resort Idah (Jon Gould (USA)/Scott White (USA)at 13:36.87
3. The Riders of Graymont (Mike Cavaliere (Can)/Stan Magee (Can)18:43.68
4. Capitol Subaru Cycling (Evan Plews (USA)/Steve Yenne (USA)43:21.37
5. Deadgoat Racing (Edward Roddy (Can)/Pat Doyle (Can)1:06:14.65
6. Deadgoat/FitzgeraldRacing (Tim Brezsnyak (Can)/Mike Piker (USA)1:17:04.83
7. GONGSTERS (Robert Watson (Aus)/Ryan Lennox (Aus)1:45:15.82
8. Fightin' Bobas / Gianni (Erin Walker (USA)/Dan Harting (USA)1:56:52.90
9. Pedals Without a Cause (Darryl Mekechuk (Can)/Yuri Lipkov (Can)2:08:58.07
10. Schmoe Racing (Steve Walsh (Can)/Kevin Walsh (Can)2:31:56.07
11. Starship Troopers (Klaus Pauly (Ger)/Ingo Kemsies (Ger)2:32:05.67
12. Team Pedal / Kona (Paul Newitt (Can)/Dean Irvine (Can)2:40:43.41
13. TransRocky Horror Show (Paul Donnelly (GBr)/Andrew Jackson (GBr)2:46:07.71
14. Baja Racers (Trever Bushnell (USA)/Art Macfarland (USA)2:49:58.19
15. Steed Cycles/Dark Horse Racing (John Ramsden (Can)/Trevor Stone (Can)2:53:09.99
16. Mudmen (Tom Ebbern (Can)/Darrell Jones (Can)3:10:43.23
17. Astoria De'd Dogs (Andy Aufschnaiter (Can)/George Andrew (Can)3:17:40.41
18. TEAM WEVA / BIONICON (Alfons Breu (Ger)/Wolfgan Zauritz (Ger)3:18:36.74
19. Deadgoat Racing / Bow Cyc (Gerry Mccuaig (Can)/Lloyd Murray (Can)3:26:43.94
20. United Cycle Team III (Trevor Pombert (Can)/Roger Clemens (Can)3:36:35.48
21. LittleMan Sporting Club (Geoff Jones (USA)/Scott W. Witthoff (USA)3:38:02.96
22. Go Buddy Go (Mark Leeper (Hnk)/Andrew Thomson (Hnk)4:11:46.44
23. Hardline (Brad Pochay (Can)/Dirk Dorenbos (Can)4:13:03.57
24. 2XU (Kevin Cadieux (USA)/Lance Polloreno (USA)4:21:22.12
25. Pain in the Kootanies (Dave Burwash (Can)/Tim Girvin (Can)4:34:29.70
26. Team Milo (Antony Gray (GBr)/Brian Trill (GBr)5:00:24.89
27. DreamCatcher Chalets (Andy Harris (Can)/Greg Thompson (Can)5:11:17.61
28. Fernie Wolverines (Sean Staplin (Can)/Todd Loewen (Can)5:23:42.11
29. Little Lebowski Urban Ach (Jeff Kelley (USA)/Jim Kelley (USA)5:25:04.96
30. OUT OF AFRICA (Ben Swart (RSA)/Tjaart Van Nieuwenhuizen (RSA)5:26:14.09
31. Swiss Animals (Lothar Schaer (Sui)/Andy Roethlisberger (Sui)5:45:12.49
32. Nucking Futs (Oggie Sokolovic (Can)/James Irwin (Can)5:58:37.76
33. Mountain View (Nathan Uskosky (USA)/Rob Robson (USA)5:59:45.28
34. Wish You! (Don Keller (USA)/Sebastian Hargrove (USA)6:08:24.69
35. Glenburnie Trails (Grant Snyder (Can)/Rob Sangers (Can)6:14:50.07
36. Cyclepath Oakville - N4S (Jeff Shikaze (Can)/Greg Shikaze (Can)6:19:34.77
37. Idaho Two Wheels Vertical (Shawn Taylor (USA)/Tom Lamphier (USA)6:24:42.30
38. MISFIT PSYCLES (Peter Keiller (Can)/Michael Cranwell (Can)6:26:20.86
39. Team Hunsrück (Thomas Henn (Ger)/Werner Vollrath (Ger)6:38:26.25
40. Mex y Can (Jim Baker (Can)/Armando Dattoli (Mex)6:39:05.43
41. Rocky Mountain Pulskiller (Christian Denfeld (Ger)/Frank Schuckhardt (Ger)6:42:15.47
42. Team Syklisten (Gary Bruce Turner (Nor)/Per Oskar Jr. Ternsten (Nor)6:53:05.78
43. Team Lemonade Sparkle (Richard Wilson (GBr)/Gary Baum (GBr)6:59:38.31
44. Big Sugar (Robert Kelly (Can)/Jeff Mckague (Can)7:07:30.88
45. RB Squared (Robert Bessette (Can)/Richard Bourbonniere (Can)7:11:40.43
46. Fernie Grizzlies (Arthur Sombrowski (Can)/Brendan Morgan (Can)7:24:12.50
47. VeloEpic (Bruno Normand (Can)/Stefan Muller (Can)7:26:54.59
48. Team Labora (Greg Mook (GBr)/Mark Wynn (GBr)7:46:03.03
49. Roasted Salty Nuts (Richard Davies (Can)/Dave Macdowell (Can)7:53:10.32
50. Cyclelogical Problems (Jason Grinstead (USA)/Chris Handy (USA)7:55:23.22
51. Old & Slow (Michael Borneo (USA)/Steve Quinlan (USA)8:11:35.71
52. London Dynamo (William Gilbert (GBr)/Chris Ward (GBr)8:12:44.74
53. Mud Life Crisis (Dave O'neill (Can)/Kevin Harris (Can)8:28:48.30
54. Cyclepath Calgary (Steve Swenson (Can)/Dennis Smaggus (Can)8:30:29.43
55. KANIMAMBO (Charles Steyn (RSA)/Charles Jnr Steyn (RSA)8:37:29.00
56. Sitka Developments (Fraser Ross (Can)/Craig Bartlett (Can)9:02:05.25
57. Karma Rocks the Rockies (Dale Mcallister (Can)/Larry Michienzi (Omn)9:36:31.69
58. Painted Shorts (John O'shannassy (Can)/Brad Loewen (Can)10:02:03.17
59. MRC (Jeff Scott (Can)/Travis Wolfe (Can)10:27:25.15
60. Brazilian Boys (Ivam Melo (Brz)/Mauricio Goncalves (Brz)11:10:15.98
61. One Less Car (Michael Glass (USA)/Mark Neumann (USA)11:25:09.84
62. Num Nutz (David Knox (GBr)/Darrell Boult (GBr)11:29:49.60
63. Flyin 40's (Keith Dodds (Can)/Alex Hiddink (Can)11:43:29.25
64. Shuggmiester (Jeff Shugg (Can)/Keith Shugg (Aus)11:53:03.42
65. NAFI (Gert Du Plessis (Can)/Christopher Allen (Can)12:07:42.19
66. Garden City Trailblazers (Carlo Rebolini (USA)/Mike Heedles (USA)12:45:11.24
67. PelotonTwo GB (Tony Dallimore (GBr)/Mike Yates (GBr)13:03:03.33
68. St James Connection (Aaron Snively (Can)/Eric Ravnaas (Can)13:08:23.27
69. Team Holland 1 (Erik Nieuwerth (Ned)/Aad Van Der Velden (Ned)13:30:17.30
70. Nickel Minors (Keith Dunleavy (GBr)/Steve Reece (GBr)13:33:05.31
71. the jaffamen (Philip Kujawa (GBr)/Jason Thomas (GBr)14:04:58.63
72. Caution: Frequent Stops (Ted Staib (USA)/Randy Clough (USA)14:06:22.41
73. McZee (Michael Zymowski (USA)/Larry Mcdonald (USA)14:10:17.76
74. SABWAMP (Rick Cunningham (GBr)/Stuart Kane (Aus)14:16:36.09
75. Square Wheels (Kevin Holliday (GBr)/Rob Shaw (GBr)14:36:00.13
76. Racing Snails (Nir Heler (Can)/Mike Carter (Can)16:45:32.56
77. Hart Attak (Peter Hart (GBr)/John Hart (GBr)16:47:27.90
80+ Mixed
1. Deadgoat Racing (Trish Grajczyk (Can)/Dave Ford (Can)22:57:16.08
2. Kona/Le pédalier (Gilles Morneau (Can)/Isabelle Cantin (Can)at 2:37.28
3. Los Bandidos / Ghost Team (Gerhard Kiessling (Ger)/Kerstin Loeffler (Ger)5:00:51.42
4. Edgeheads (Jill Parry (Can)/Rob Lubig (Can)5:21:53.30
5. Gemini Goats (Linda Green (Can)/Brendan Oconnell (Can)5:37:39.81
6. chipoltle titus/mashoogs (Kim Pardoe (USA)/Aaron Miripol (USA)8:00:33.52
7. Pebbles & Bam-Bam (Annie Rogoschewsky (Can)/Evan Harbinson (Can)8:07:19.46
8. Over the Hill (John Manning (Can)/Laddie Hannam (Can)8:07:59.17
9. Cariboo Fools Gold (Monte Mckelvie (Can)/Bridget Nowakowski (Can)10:42:16.18
10. Red Planet Bikes (John Platt (GBr)/Freddie Platt (GBr)13:03:36.64
11. Misfitpsycles (Anthony Hannem (Can)/Kendra Olsen (Can)14:00:07.38
12. Married with Children (Michelle Klapatiuk (Can)/Chris Klapatiuk (Can)17:49:38.70
13. D&D Elements (Darrel Dagneau Diane Dagneau 18:01:40.45
Unclassified
1. Opus (Steve Gaffney (Can)/Brian Cooke (Can)18:46:52.82
2. Raven (Solo) (Nikki Kassel (Can)21:08:46.32
3. Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ Haywood Securities (Andreas Hestler (Can)/Kevin Calhoun (Can)21:42:42.44
4. Makgadikgadi Cubs (Pieter Van Rooyen (USA)/George Oertel (RSA)23:00:44.41
5. DEKIRU (Bryant Hebert (Can)/Yoko Kodama (Can)25:55:26.65
6. Gyldne Tider (Staale Hoegden (Nor)/Terje Sirevaag (Nor)28:42:33.14
7. Sportmind (Ashley Scott (GBr)/Nigel Wilkinson (GBr)29:00:48.53
8. kf-dyna (Peter Henderson (Can)/Keith Evans (Can)29:50:23.09
9. THIS 2 SHALL PASS (Tom Collins (Can)/Les Davidson (Can)30:17:46.64
10. J squared (James Johnson (USA)/Jason Cronk (USA)30:50:06.99
11. alpine sun and shower (Solo) (Heinz Schauer (Ger)/Barbara Gleske (Ger)32:57:44.15
12. Boulevardiers De La Buisson (Russell Mackinnon (Can)/John Homer (Can)34:02:42.52
13. Tail Gunners (Dan Wray (Can)/Lake Arapakis (Omn)34:49:35.51
14. BEAR SCARERS (Greg Standish (GBr)/Anthony Clifford (GBr)35:18:48.97
15. Team Twinkies 1 (Rob Sandolowich (Can)/Brian Betsworth (Can)25:39:56.07
16. Couloir, RBCDS,Cannondale (Joey Cowan (Can)/Roy Moe (Can)19:36:35.33
17. Puffin Dragons (Darren Lloyd (GBr)/Chris Dance (GBr)11:00:31.18
18. ROOKIES (Christo Koen (Can)/Kevin Hanes (Can)12:02:00.99
19. Ridley's Chinook (Jody Reid (Can)/Thomas Bounds (Can)14:02:15.87
20. Middle-Age Kamikaze's (Allan Kendall (Can)/Lori Mccullagh (Can)23:00:00.00
21. The Tortiose (Harvey Brust (Can)/Melissa Brust (Can)5:05:46.75
22. Hydrate or Die! (Cindy Mohn (Can)/Joel Brazeau (Can)5:39:38.83


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login