Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 18/07 10:03 am - Trans Rockies: Stage 6 GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/18/07
 

2007 TransRockies Challenge

Stage 6 GC
Open Men
1. United Cycle Team (Tim Heemskerk (Ned)/Roddi Lega (Can)22:58:44.00
2. La Ruta (Federico Ramirez (Crc)/Ivan Amador (Crc)at 25:59.41
3. Rocky Mountain / EAsports (Matt Green (Can)/Matt Hadley (Can)1:26:02.90
4. Frenetic-Volvo (Danilo Mathez (Sui)/Pierre Berberat (Sui)1:48:30.40
5. Scheffer Andrew Ltd. (Trev Williams (Can)/Charlie Cooper (Can)1:50:01.52
6. Norefjell CK (Henning Dybendal (Nor)/Kristian Torgersen (Nor)1:50:31.27
7. 100% New Zealand (Angus Jennings (NZl)/Nick Ross (NZl)2:00:18.43
8. Big Guy little guy (Kelly Servinski (Can)/Hazen Simson (Can)2:15:12.37
9. VisitPA.com (Ryan Leech (USA)/Chip Kogelmann (USA)2:39:24.44
10. Midnight Sun Coffee (Daniel Sessford (Can)/Jonah Clark (Can)3:03:00.82
11. Specialized/Solo-GI (Mike Mckee (Can)/Erik Bakke (Can)3:03:16.67
12. Ridley's Cycle/ Deadgoat (Craig Stappler (Can)/Jon Nutbrown (Can)3:06:38.27
13. Team Mermaid (Adam Erritzoe (Den)/Thomas Dam (Den)3:07:27.71
14. Hammermann (Pascal Mueller (Sui)/Daniel Schmid (Sui)3:57:34.03
15. Team Sawtooth (Andrew Mclaren (RSA)/Menno Jongsma (Can)4:51:44.75
16. ARROWSMITH BIKES (Jeff Riemer (Can)/Chris Birch (Can)5:03:18.15
17. Helly Hansen UK (Howard Lowe (GBr)/Mark Humphrey (GBr)5:12:06.97
18. Perfect Strangers (Werner Folscher (Can)/Mark Grimmett (Can)5:18:30.30
19. Donner Party (Justin Scharp (USA)/Jon Mitchell (USA)5:20:03.94
20. www.extreme-endurance.com (Rob Lee (GBr)/Gavin Atkins (GBr)5:27:49.49
21. Austrian Grizzlies (Wolfgang Seidl (Aut)/Sebastian Kellermayr (Aut)5:30:57.98
22. Source Endurance (Simon Koster (USA)/Ben Ollett (USA)5:49:58.93
23. Devinci (Martin Delisle (Can)/Alexandre Boutin (Can)6:07:24.21
24. TekRacing (Kevin Curtis (USA)/Joseph Berg (USA)6:18:34.32
25. Martin/Benson (Todd Martin (Can)/Scott Benson (Can)6:20:07.57
26. Scat (Scott Nichols (USA)/Patrick Batten (USA)6:49:11.30
27. Klondike Cog Cursers (Bill Slater (Can)/Ian Parker (Can)6:49:14.97
28. Myers Mechanical (John Myers (USA)/Shey Lindner (USA)6:49:41.61
29. Ultimate Ride-AUS (Corey Gerdsen (Aus)/Ben Hodgson (Aus)6:52:12.49
30. Scott - PowerBar - Magura (Mario Roma (Brz)/Odair Pereira (Brz)6:58:21.18
31. Relentless & Runningfree (Harper Forbes (Can)/James Galipeau (Can)7:03:47.80
32. Canmorebound - BMO (Gary Buxton (Can)/Alaric Fish (Can)7:07:38.88
33. Kuhl Clothing (Steve Schwarz (USA)/Wolfgang Macholz (Ger)7:13:15.63
34. Team Cobra Beer (Ian Bester (GBr)/Franco Van Schalkwyk (GBr)7:31:14.22
35. Fuzzy Bunny (John Courtney (Can)/Johnathon Stamp (Can)7:34:34.38
36. Team Trinity Rooms (Evan Ryan (Irl)/Steve Haugh (Irl)7:53:27.52
37. Team Catamount (Garin Frost (USA)/Kyle Rafford (USA)7:55:55.00
38. Dunham Bros (Brian Dunham (Can)/Peter Dunham (Can)7:58:54.94
39. Team Bodyfit (Dominic Gauvin (Can)/Stacey Mateika (Can)8:05:44.80
40. Team Grognard (David Mccormick (USA)/Kayden Kelly (USA)8:21:58.85
41. Llikzzub (Chris Latura (USA)/Sam Allin (USA)8:47:58.85
42. Chicken Run (Reyno La Cock (Can)/Jacques La Cock (Can)8:48:44.70
43. Mainfreight Mavericks (David Teirney (USA)/John Eshuis (NZl)8:53:01.80
44. Crook'dShanks (Kurtis Bond (Can)/Brent Rosvold (Can)8:53:31.64
45. Missouri Cattlemen (Ralph Bethea (USA)/David Delahay (USA)8:59:30.42
46. Afghan Hounds (David Wilson (GBr)/Adam Morris (GBr)9:06:10.61
47. Baghdad Berzecas (Robert Mcclure (GBr)/Charles Pennington (GBr)9:21:39.02
48. livin the dream canada (Allen Deahl (USA)/Guy Orozco (USA)9:36:46.72
49. Poison Oakers (Carter Busse (USA)/Brent Kline (USA)9:52:48.24
50. The Rifles (Mark Beaman (Can)/Jason Marriott (GBr)9:53:09.99
51. Team K2 Racing (Kevin Koopmans (Can)/Jason Koleba (Can)10:01:48.15
52. Hvalsoe MTB-CANYON (Flemming Sorensen (Den)/Anders Joergensen (Den)10:03:51.67
53. Couloir/Aliance Sports (Colin Davis (Can)/John Firth (Can)10:08:51.80
54. Total Beasts (Martin Fisher (GBr)/Ben Crimp (GBr)10:08:55.64
55. Team Bootygrabber (Steve Champa (USA)/Fritjof Pameijer (USA)10:15:32.76
56. Farm Boys in Lycra (Danny Reimer (Can)/Steffan Reimer (Can)10:17:18.87
57. Big RED (Josh Davies (USA)/John Maguire (USA)10:24:47.60
58. Team Meltdown (Jeremy Schneir (USA)/Rich Coppola (USA)10:50:27.62
59. Higher Education 2 (Keith Berkoben (USA)/George Kenty (USA)11:04:32.15
60. Big Hearts, Small Brains (Dennis Marineau (Can)/Dan Sigouin (Can)11:11:00.76
61. Spinnin' and Grinnin' (Rodney Hill (USA)/Brian Deason (Can)11:11:20.29
62. BradyGames/AutoQuest (Doug Walsh (USA)/Brett Foster (USA)11:13:42.95
63. Team PG / SPF 45 (Stephen Wickham (Can)/Matt Janzen (Can)11:31:08.19
64. Hoss (Daniel Mutz (USA)/Mark Malatesta (USA)11:34:15.40
65. Team Hannibal´s Army (Kyler Rendle (USA)/Mark Stephenson (Can)11:34:48.25
66. les pachydermes (John Mcknight (Can)/Bailey Mcknight (Can)11:47:31.29
67. London Phoenix (Dan Jenkins (GBr)/Dick Smith (USA)11:48:55.69
68. Ready Made Llamas (James Lewis (Can)/Bill Hoyne (Can)11:51:28.81
69. team cyclepath vancouver (Chris Mcgregor (Can)/Joel Stiles (Can)11:54:59.98
70. Grandy (Andy Goss (GBr)/Graham Crabtree (GBr)12:12:12.05
71. Fly Boys (Niall Mcgrath (Can)/Sean Bartlett (Can)12:20:05.03
72. SIMply do it (Ricco Friedrich (RSA)/Claude Van Cuyck (RSA)12:27:29.11
73. Team Chelsea (Nicholas Winfield (Can)/Brian Henderson (Can)12:29:28.80
74. United Cycle Team IV (Adrien Regimbald (Can)/Dan Mccarthy (USA)12:30:54.27
75. Big Fat Misfit (Marc Risdale (Can)/Mark Lepper (Can)12:35:49.91
76. John Henry Memorial Fund (James Watson (GBr)/Thomas Credland (GBr)13:01:36.97
77. Let's Deux This (Branden Johannesen (USA)/Tom Harrington (USA)13:08:32.46
78. CGI - Brown Brothers (Gary Brown (Can)/David Brown (Can)13:08:33.70
79. Brainchild/Cyclepath Oakv (Peter Gowthorpe (Can)/Hung Lehong (Can)13:12:15.65
80. Furmivall Scullers (Christopher Morris (Can)/Randal Wichuk (Can)13:13:57.64
81. stevens_ (Lucas Stevens (Ned)/Emiel Stevens (Ned)13:24:51.78
82. Irish Bear Wrestling Team (Matty Blayney (GBr)/Duane Mccreadie (GBr)13:30:48.02
83. Jua Kali (Steven Scott (Ken)/Rob Doyle (Can)13:40:45.52
84. Runningfree.com (John Yip (Can)/Bill Trayling (Can)13:52:05.79
85. Toyota Never Quit Team (Robert Champagne (Can)/Colin Champagne (Can)13:58:26.48
86. Peaks (Henry Geddes (USA)/Adnan Kadir (USA)14:03:02.84
87. Misfit Psycles (Gordon Brown (Can)/Jeff Verheyen (Can)14:10:26.38
88. Passion Trail Team (Michael Hironimus (USA)/John Gray (USA)14:16:06.90
89. deep fried mars bars (Andreas Pfaffenbichler (Aus)/Max Quatember (Aus)14:23:58.63
90. Celtic Bikers (Paul Tennant (GBr)/Ian Harty (GBr)14:34:50.01
91. Sprocket and Hubs (Dominic Limb (GBr)/David Pickford (GBr)15:04:11.36
92. Comfortably Numb (James Parris (GBr)/Joel Winter (GBr)15:30:46.77
93. Brothers in the Backyard (Christopher Buckman (Can)/Ryan Buckman (Can)15:31:55.74
94. Transrookies (Jay Pelletier (USA)/Sid Rappe (USA)15:40:40.38
95. Prdel Racing (Chris Petrik (Can)/David Petrik (Can)15:49:13.67
96. Team TB-1 Foot (Paul Trumpelmann (GBr)/David Helm (GBr)15:50:49.28
97. Dutch in the Rocks (Bart Rutten (Ned)/Roald Hulshof (Ned)16:02:59.24
98. The Terrible Ivans (David Ivanko (Can)/Sean Ivanko (Can)16:19:31.64
99. United Cycle V (Jim Seethram (Can)/Marcelo Lafuente (Can)16:39:59.86
100. ZerieUSA (Andres Rojas (Col)/Carlos Zuluaga (USA)16:49:28.64
101. Hector's Heroes (David Watt (GBr)/James Roberts (GBr)17:14:34.06
102. Team Elkford (Matthew Wilkie (Can)/Rocky Culver (Can)17:39:17.04
103. Wandering Chimps (Andrew Hieghton-Jackson (GBr)/Jonathan Beck (GBr)17:45:00.84
104. New Grad, New Dad (Michael Plata (Can)/Keith Batstone (Can)18:40:36.19
105. bikedress.de (Heiko Wild (Ger)/Michael Dotterweich (Ger)18:42:15.26
106. gearhead.ca (Kevin Mcdonald (Can)/Terry Drew (Can)19:10:25.73
107. Chaos (Jon Aston (GBr)/Steven Thompson (USA)19:15:24.38
108. WESTERN SPIRIT (David Nile (GBr)/Shane Kinkennon (USA)19:48:17.09
109. Blumberg Dagan LLP (Sam Dagan (USA)/Dan Williams (USA)19:54:11.79
110. Shoganai (Neil Sheppard (Jpn)/David Potter (GBr)20:03:14.97
111. UBHRFC (Padraic O`Brien (GBr)/Willoughby Morgan (GBr)20:09:37.75
112. national team of bavaria (Thomas Woeckener (Ger)/Christian Westermeier (Ger)20:46:21.52
113. Team HolmesPlace Portugal (Nuno Duarte (Por)/Joao Elvas (Por)21:07:36.43
114. Kemakol Brothers (Philip Lett (Can)/Dean Neville (Can)21:28:57.52
115. Realfrost (Randar Real (GBr)/Warren Frost (GBr)21:56:51.01
116. Peanut (Michael Whitbread (GBr)/David Harris (GBr)22:34:42.00
117. Team Twinkie 2 (Tom Ashworth (Can)/Colin Fisher (Can)24:28:31.66
118. T and K Adventures (Kent Stuckert (Can)/Tim Nelson (Can)24:48:09.14
119. Team Baz and Daz (Andrew Barrett (GBr)/Darren Wild (GBr)25:23:50.23
120. Team Fuddy (Neil Pennock (GBr)/James Young (GBr)28:26:27.51
121. M.A.D (Joe Wilson (GBr)/John Wilson (GBr)29:54:38.03
Open Mixed
1. Frontrunners--KONA (Normon Thibault (Can)/Wendy Simms (Can)26:12:16.23
2. shoair/rockandroad/xfusio (Louise Kobin (USA)/Eric Warkentin (USA)at 1:44:10.42
3. Wilson MountainSports/EAS (Steven Johnson (Aus)/Margie Smith (Can)1:52:31.65
4. Ergall (Paola Albertoni (Sui)/Luca Ruffa (Sui)2:10:36.48
5. Fearless Beavers (Cyd Fraser (Can)/Leighton Poidevin (Can)2:43:42.85
6. Schmoe Racing too (Elsa Dahlie (Can)/Brian Carson (Can)3:18:11.78
7. Team Scandal (Catriona Morrison (GBr)/Richard Jennings (GBr)4:08:55.43
8. TnT (Terry Schinkel (Can)/Tracey Schinkel (Can)4:25:23.09
9. Team MOBI (Madelaine Bate (Can)/Lonn Bate (Can)4:30:54.37
10. Lessard - Cycle Lamberts (Michel Bujold (Can)/Mireille Montminy (Can)4:56:35.07
11. let's just ride (Ric Fields (USA)/Wendy Lyall (USA)6:22:21.50
12. amashova (Alberto Puddu (RSA)/Landy Puddu (RSA)7:46:35.47
13. RAM (Marisa Tosi (Can)/Roy Custodio (Can)8:33:37.55
14. AURELIAN ECUADOR (Amanda Purtschert (Ecu)/Daniel Espinosa (Ecu)8:54:08.91
15. West Point/Steed Cycles (Duhane Lam (Can)/Kathy Mckay (Can)9:45:10.84
16. BlitzPrint (Nathalie Friebel (Can)/Peter Friebel (Can)10:15:19.19
17. ScapeGoat Racing (Carrie Williamson (Can)/Trevor Sutherland (Can)10:39:22.72
18. TEAM OUTLYNE (David Randall (Ger)/Victoria Smith (Ger)11:25:04.16
19. Team Berry (Derick Berry (Can)/Heidi Berry (Can)11:53:14.36
20. Fat Tired (Lewis Crawford (GBr)/Jo Crawford (GBr)12:47:51.87
21. Team GoGo (Mack Tilling (USA)/Shanti Tilling (USA)15:22:17.47
22. Grumpy Boots (Richard Sinclair (Aus)/Rebecca Wolfe (NZl)19:04:33.41
23. Giant Innuendo (Lesley Kirkwood (GBr)/James Rigby (GBr)20:05:27.71
24. Team Trebur (Norman Bernt (Ger)/Anna Bernt (Ger)22:17:16.18
25. Team Hayland Tiling (Nik Ringwood (GBr)/Hilary Catchpole (GBr)22:18:11.63
26. The Vegemites (Sam Ervin (Can)/Krista Sutton (Can)23:11:06.94
27. Stubble Jumpers (Drew Bell (Can)/Angela Spence (Can)23:38:58.76
28. Go Van Go (Tina Horsley (Can)/John Ashby (Can)25:47:12.41
29. Team Hoot (Rob Hand (GBr)/Victoria Hand (GBr)36:49:37.79
Open Women
1. Trek VW - Giant (Hillary Harrison (USA)/Susan Haywood (USA)30:20:57.07
2. CANIWI GIRLS (Jenny Hillman (Can)/Jo Turnbull (NZl)at 27:37.28
3. Minx/Extreme Endurance (Fi Spotswood (GBr)/Meggie Bichard (GBr)2:31:49.99
4. Team Hilly Hell (Hilary Bloor (GBr)/Helen Lambert (GBr)7:29:15.40
5. Guidi-up (Amy Guidinger (Can)/Josee Hull (Can)8:27:09.55
6. We're 40! (Jen Galbreath (USA)/Catherine Talbot (USA)11:04:19.45
7. Team Pulse (Tori Fahey (Can)/Cindy Koo (Can)12:21:02.27
8. Alice Spring Chickens (Nicole James (Aus)/Claire Stevens (Aus)17:15:05.59
9. Portman blues (Lee-Ann Nessman (Can)/Joanne Porta (Can)19:18:51.05
10. Like Fine Wine......... (Nichola Sartisson (Can)/Hanne Nielsen (Can)19:45:34.39
100+ Open Gender
1. Syngenta Prairie Boys (Bill Benson (Can)/Don Sissons (Can)27:02:40.47
2. Zootallures (François Amyot (Can)/Daniel Auclair (Can)at 17:34.11
3. Team R.A.C.E. / Kamikaze (Hamish Gordon (Can)/Steve Varga (Can)2:04:18.09
4. Team Kiwi (Pete Madden (NZl)/Steve Wilson (NZl)4:48:51.20
5. Südtirol (Zenone Giacomuzzi (Ita)/Michael Gruener (Ita)6:02:56.82
6. Fernie Goats (Pat Gilmar (Can)/Ron Clark (Can)8:23:59.98
7. mcbike riders (David Stewart (Can)/Willie Muller (Can)9:27:39.45
8. Super Elliott (Simon Parker (Can)/Clive Burke (Can)9:31:32.13
9. Fidas (Cam Thomas (Can)/Derek Fidler (Can)9:52:07.76
10. Road Rash (Robert Wurm (USA)/John Dunn (USA)10:37:11.98
11. Tough Lumber (Gary Pelletier (Can)/Marty Halprin (Can)11:05:02.14
12. Team Twin-100 (David Eckersley (GBr)/Ronald Eckersley (Can)12:32:58.28
13. Team Velocity (Dieter Sartisson (Can)/Ron Spencer (Can)12:59:13.21
14. Canmore Boyz (Clive Rubens (Can)/Peter Roginski (Can)13:27:29.23
15. team holland 2 (Peter Van Der Velden (Ned)/Gerard Casteleijn (Ned)13:27:42.34
16. WHYNOT (Peter Sizemore (USA)/Blair Fackler (USA)14:29:05.07
17. Le Soprano Bike Team (Alex Muehlbauer (Ger)/Andreas Klier (Ger)15:07:34.14
18. Too Much Fun (Gord Lawrence (Can)/Blaine Nester (Can)16:45:06.13
19. Rubber Side Down (Dave Moroz (Can)/Russ Strilchuk (Can)17:03:10.41
20. Ultracats (David Innes (USA)/Robert Barrett (USA)17:07:02.13
21. Woodbury (Richard Woodbury (USA)/Laurie Woodbury (USA)32:28:42.56
80+ Men
1. Centra Performance (Christian Stabell Eriksen (Nor)/Ole Kristian Silseth (Nor)26:45:56.21
2. Team Tamarack Resort Idah (Jon Gould (USA)/Scott White (USA)at 10:26.03
3. The Riders of Graymont (Mike Cavaliere (Can)/Stan Magee (Can)21:33.00
4. Capitol Subaru Cycling (Evan Plews (USA)/Steve Yenne (USA)38:44.98
5. Deadgoat Racing (Edward Roddy (Can)/Pat Doyle (Can)1:34:22.52
6. Deadgoat/FitzgeraldRacing (Tim Brezsnyak (Can)/Mike Piker (USA)2:04:54.81
7. Pedals Without a Cause (Darryl Mekechuk (Can)/Yuri Lipkov (Can)2:37:15.16
8. Fightin' Bobas / Gianni (Erin Walker (USA)/Dan Harting (USA)2:40:40.27
9. GONGSTERS (Robert Watson (Aus)/Ryan Lennox (Aus)2:59:07.19
10. Schmoe Racing (Steve Walsh (Can)/Kevin Walsh (Can)3:07:56.20
11. Starship Troopers (Klaus Pauly (Ger)/Ingo Kemsies (Ger)3:12:49.65
12. TransRocky Horror Show (Paul Donnelly (GBr)/Andrew Jackson (GBr)3:26:54.18
13. Baja Racers (Trever Bushnell (USA)/Art Macfarland (USA)3:36:03.04
14. Steed Cycles/Dark Horse Racing (John Ramsden (Can)/Trevor Stone (Can)3:51:42.48
15. Mudmen (Tom Ebbern (Can)/Darrell Jones (Can)4:07:54.40
16. United Cycle Team III (Trevor Pombert (Can)/Roger Clemens (Can)4:18:32.00
17. TEAM WEVA / BIONICON (Alfons Breu (Ger)/Wolfgan Zauritz (Ger)4:18:38.22
18. Astoria De'd Dogs (Andy Aufschnaiter (Can)/George Andrew (Can)4:19:24.08
19. LittleMan Sporting Club (Geoff Jones (USA)/Scott W. Witthoff (USA)4:46:34.60
20. Team Pedal / Kona (Paul Newitt (Can)/Dean Irvine (Can)4:46:57.24
21. 2XU (Kevin Cadieux (USA)/Lance Polloreno (USA)5:14:58.51
22. Go Buddy Go (Mark Leeper (Hnk)/Andrew Thomson (Hnk)5:26:11.46
23. Deadgoat Racing / Bow Cyc (Gerry Mccuaig (Can)/Lloyd Murray (Can)5:34:42.39
24. Hardline (Brad Pochay (Can)/Dirk Dorenbos (Can)5:36:01.53
25. Pain in the Kootanies (Dave Burwash (Can)/Tim Girvin (Can)5:43:35.78
26. Team Milo (Antony Gray (GBr)/Brian Trill (GBr)6:02:23.72
27. OUT OF AFRICA (Ben Swart (RSA)/Tjaart Van Nieuwenhuizen (RSA)6:38:27.89
28. Fernie Wolverines (Sean Staplin (Can)/Todd Loewen (Can)6:45:31.95
29. Swiss Animals (Lothar Schaer (Sui)/Andy Roethlisberger (Sui)7:06:22.12
30. Nucking Futs (Oggie Sokolovic (Can)/James Irwin (Can)7:23:53.95
31. Little Lebowski Urban Ach (Jeff Kelley (USA)/Jim Kelley (USA)7:25:05.15
32. Idaho Two Wheels Vertical (Shawn Taylor (USA)/Tom Lamphier (USA)7:47:17.70
33. Mountain View (Nathan Uskosky (USA)/Rob Robson (USA)7:50:06.08
34. Cyclepath Oakville - N4S (Jeff Shikaze (Can)/Greg Shikaze (Can)7:52:26.17
35. MISFIT PSYCLES (Peter Keiller (Can)/Michael Cranwell (Can)7:58:07.74
36. Wish You! (Don Keller (USA)/Sebastian Hargrove (USA)8:03:18.99
37. Team Hunsrück (Thomas Henn (Ger)/Werner Vollrath (Ger)8:25:59.92
38. Rocky Mountain Pulskiller (Christian Denfeld (Ger)/Frank Schuckhardt (Ger)8:30:06.46
39. Glenburnie Trails (Grant Snyder (Can)/Rob Sangers (Can)8:31:11.22
40. Team Lemonade Sparkle (Richard Wilson (GBr)/Gary Baum (GBr)8:31:28.08
41. Big Sugar (Robert Kelly (Can)/Jeff Mckague (Can)8:32:42.82
42. Mex y Can (Jim Baker (Can)/Armando Dattoli (Mex)8:34:19.46
43. Team Syklisten (Gary Bruce Turner (Nor)/Per Oskar Jr. Ternsten (Nor)8:36:35.78
44. Fernie Grizzlies (Arthur Sombrowski (Can)/Brendan Morgan (Can)9:04:14.30
45. VeloEpic (Bruno Normand (Can)/Stefan Muller (Can)9:21:01.44
46. RB Squared (Robert Bessette (Can)/Richard Bourbonniere (Can)9:50:03.77
47. Team Labora (Greg Mook (GBr)/Mark Wynn (GBr)10:06:22.47
48. London Dynamo (William Gilbert (GBr)/Chris Ward (GBr)10:13:08.15
49. Cyclelogical Problems (Jason Grinstead (USA)/Chris Handy (USA)10:15:53.45
50. Roasted Salty Nuts (Richard Davies (Can)/Dave Macdowell (Can)10:28:08.85
51. Old & Slow (Michael Borneo (USA)/Steve Quinlan (USA)10:32:05.01
52. KANIMAMBO (Charles Steyn (RSA)/Charles Jnr Steyn (RSA)10:40:45.30
53. Mud Life Crisis (Dave O'neill (Can)/Kevin Harris (Can)10:44:02.17
54. Cyclepath Calgary (Steve Swenson (Can)/Dennis Smaggus (Can)11:09:25.56
55. DreamCatcher Chalets (Andy Harris (Can)/Greg Thompson (Can)11:10:16.72
56. Karma Rocks the Rockies (Dale Mcallister (Can)/Larry Michienzi (Omn)11:38:31.42
57. Sitka Developments (Fraser Ross (Can)/Craig Bartlett (Can)12:35:27.18
58. Painted Shorts (John O'shannassy (Can)/Brad Loewen (Can)13:21:13.97
59. MRC (Jeff Scott (Can)/Travis Wolfe (Can)14:04:57.16
60. Shuggmiester (Jeff Shugg (Can)/Keith Shugg (Aus)14:32:31.65
61. One Less Car (Michael Glass (USA)/Mark Neumann (USA)14:39:55.32
62. Num Nutz (David Knox (GBr)/Darrell Boult (GBr)14:46:56.09
63. Brazilian Boys (Ivam Melo (Brz)/Mauricio Goncalves (Brz)14:55:40.16
64. Flyin 40's (Keith Dodds (Can)/Alex Hiddink (Can)15:33:10.62
65. Garden City Trailblazers (Carlo Rebolini (USA)/Mike Heedles (USA)16:42:35.41
66. Nickel Minors (Keith Dunleavy (GBr)/Steve Reece (GBr)17:04:29.12
67. NAFI (Gert Du Plessis (Can)/Christopher Allen (Can)17:06:41.30
68. the jaffamen (Philip Kujawa (GBr)/Jason Thomas (GBr)17:52:05.94
69. McZee (Michael Zymowski (USA)/Larry Mcdonald (USA)17:58:23.95
70. PelotonTwo GB (Tony Dallimore (GBr)/Mike Yates (GBr)18:02:02.44
71. St James Connection (Aaron Snively (Can)/Eric Ravnaas (Can)18:07:22.38
72. Team Holland 1 (Erik Nieuwerth (Ned)/Aad Van Der Velden (Ned)18:29:16.41
73. SABWAMP (Rick Cunningham (GBr)/Stuart Kane (Aus)19:15:35.20
74. Hart Attak (Peter Hart (GBr)/John Hart (GBr)19:18:30.31
75. Square Wheels (Kevin Holliday (GBr)/Rob Shaw (GBr)19:34:59.24
76. Caution: Frequent Stops (Ted Staib (USA)/Randy Clough (USA)20:05:21.52
77. Racing Snails (Nir Heler (Can)/Mike Carter (Can)22:44:31.67
80+ Mixed
1. Kona/Le pédalier (Gilles Morneau (Can)/Isabelle Cantin (Can)29:33:17.91
2. Deadgoat Racing (Trish Grajczyk (Can)/Dave Ford (Can)at 4:17.82
3. Los Bandidos / Ghost Team (Gerhard Kiessling (Ger)/Kerstin Loeffler (Ger)5:45:46.74
4. Edgeheads (Jill Parry (Can)/Rob Lubig (Can)6:27:32.14
5. Gemini Goats (Linda Green (Can)/Brendan Oconnell (Can)7:28:46.73
6. Pebbles & Bam-Bam (Annie Rogoschewsky (Can)/Evan Harbinson (Can)10:09:41.32
7. Over the Hill (John Manning (Can)/Laddie Hannam (Can)10:16:32.89
8. chipoltle titus/mashoogs (Kim Pardoe (USA)/Aaron Miripol (USA)10:30:33.62
9. Cariboo Fools Gold (Monte Mckelvie (Can)/Bridget Nowakowski (Can)15:06:14.35
10. Red Planet Bikes (John Platt (GBr)/Freddie Platt (GBr)16:25:34.81
11. Misfitpsycles (Anthony Hannem (Can)/Kendra Olsen (Can)17:14:05.55
12. Married with Children (Michelle Klapatiuk (Can)/Chris Klapatiuk (Can)22:13:36.87
13. D&D Elements (Darrel Dagneau Diane Dagneau 51:58:56.5322:25:38.62
Unclassified
1. Opus (Steve Gaffney (Can)/Brian Cooke (Can)18:24:53.33
2. Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ Haywood Securities (Andreas Hestler (Can)/Kevin Calhoun (Can)21:20:42.95
3. Raven (Solo)21:43:10.79
4. Makgadikgadi Cubs (Pieter Van Rooyen (USA)/George Oertel (RSA)23:51:47.74
5. DEKIRU (Bryant Hebert (Can)/Yoko Kodama (Can)26:25:44.55
6. Gyldne Tider (Staale Hoegden (Nor)/Terje Sirevaag (Nor)30:28:35.35
7. kf-dyna (Peter Henderson (Can)/Keith Evans (Can)30:41:27.08
8. Sportmind (Ashley Scott (GBr)/Nigel Wilkinson (GBr)30:47:09.65
9. THIS 2 SHALL PASS (Tom Collins (Can)/Les Davidson (Can)31:58:36.12
10. J squared (James Johnson (USA)/Jason Cronk (USA)34:30:40.13
11. alpine sun and shower (Solo)36:24:07.60
12. Boulevardiers De La Buisson (Russell Mackinnon (Can)/John Homer (Can)37:57:57.95
13. YeRen ASR (William Moffett (USA)/James Elliott (USA)38:00:07.26
14. Tail Gunners (Dan Wray (Can)/Lake Arapakis (Omn)38:42:20.68
15. BEAR SCARERS (Greg Standish (GBr)/Anthony Clifford (GBr)38:57:19.28
16. Pearl Izumi-Scott Canada (Marc Leblanc (Can)/Ryan Draper (Can)15:26:52.76
17. Missing Bag (Christian Egan (USA)/Marco Marchese (USA)30:42:44.70
18. Team Twinkies 1 (Rob Sandolowich (Can)/Brian Betsworth (Can)32:00:17.24
19. Team EKHO (Kevin Flanders (USA)/Cory Mortensen (USA)34:37:34.80
20. Couloir, RBCDS,Cannondale (Joey Cowan (Can)/Roy Moe (Can)13:56:56.50
21. Puffin Dragons (Darren Lloyd (GBr)/Chris Dance (GBr)5:20:52.35
22. ROOKIES (Christo Koen (Can)/Kevin Hanes (Can)6:22:22.16
23. Ridley's Chinook (Jody Reid (Can)/Thomas Bounds (Can)8:22:37.04
24. The Tortiose (Harvey Brust (Can)/Melissa Brust (Can)9:12:59.56
25. Middle-Age Kamikaze's (Allan Kendall (Can)/Lori Mccullagh (Can)17:20:21.17
26. Hydrate or Die! (Cindy Mohn (Can)/Joel Brazeau (Can)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login