Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 19/07 2:08 am - Elliot Lake Ontario Cup: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 08/19/07
 

Jewel in the Wilderness - Ontario Cup #6 Elliot Lake ON
Courtesy Doug Pogue

Presented by The Nordev Group

Stage 2: Criterium

>Cadet Women - 36.4 km
1. Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWU17)0:51:13
2. Katie Spittlehouse (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay: Bla - RWU17)at 1:24
3. Stephanie Bester (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWU17)s.t.
4. Catherine Harnden (Independent - RWU17)3:33
Junior Women - 41.6 km
1. Celeste Jones-Baumgardt (Mazurcoaching.com - RWJ)0:54:15
Master Women - 36.4 km
1. Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWMB)0:52:38
2. Andrea Bowker (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RWMA)at 0:09
3. Laurie Vanderhaeghe (Reynold Cycle/Trek - RWMB)2:11
Master 3 & Senior 4 Men - 40.3 km
1. Charles Dumas (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.4)0:51:03
2. Mika Jylha (Independent - RMM.3)at s.t.
3. Michel Barbeau (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMM.3)2:08
4. Berto Pasciullo (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay - RMM.3)2:11
5. Peter Kraiker (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.3)11:52
DNF. Michael Seppa (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.4)
Cadet Men - 40.3 km
1. Sam Loud (Black Sheep Cycling Club - RMU17)0:50:10
2. Trevor Damen (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU17)at 0:45
3. Matt Degiacomo (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay - RMU17)0:45
4. Matteo Dal-Cin (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RMU17)0:54
5. Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMU17)3:02
6. Trevor Dickenson (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)6:19
7. Connor English (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU17)13:13
DNF. Brody Pasciullo (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay - RMU17)
DNF. Matthew Gallo (Mazurcoaching.com - RMU17)
Master 2 & Senior 3 Men - 41.6 km
1. Mark Wheeler (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RME.3)0:48:53
2. Matt Deluco (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RME.3)
3. Michael Amaral (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.3)both s.t.
4. Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.3)0:03
5. Nathan Schnarr (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
6. Kerry Abols (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.3)both s.t.
7. Will Vandenberg (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.2)0:54
8. Justen Winster (Pedal Performance - RME.3)1:37
9. Scott Gilligan (Independent - RMM.2)1:44
10. Ryan Trant (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMM.2)
11. Greg Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RME.3)
12. David Grose (Bikesports Racing Team - RME.3)all s.t.
13. Tovi Heilbronn (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)2:16
14. Andrew Davy (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.3)4:11
15. Tim Best (Independent - RMM.2)s.t.
16. Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)5:59
DNF. Michael David Bennett (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RME.3)
DNF. Ryan Phelps (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.3)
DNS. Dieter Baumgardt (Mazurcoaching.com - RMM.2)
DNS. Vincent Francescutti (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNS. Julian Howitt (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.2)
DNS. Andy Selin (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.2)
DNS. Francois Demers (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RMM.2)
DNS. Jason Henrie (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.3)
Junior Men - 41.6 km
1. Devon Novakowski (Gears & Grinds Racing - RMJ)0:48:44
2. Marco Cote (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMJ)at 0:08
3. Evan Mundy (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMJ)
4. Fister Karlo (Rid - Rst - RMJ)
5. Logan Cornel (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
6. Kyle Fry (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ)
7. Matthew Mccartney (J & J Cycle - RMJ)
8. Marc- Olivier Jussaume (Ind_Pendant Rp - RMJ)all s.t.
9. Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching.com - RMJ)0:12
10. Jamie Riggs (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)0:15
11. Andrew Dadds (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMJ)0:19
12. Ryan Crawford (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RMJ)2:38
13. Derek Harnden (Independent - RMJ)3:37
14. John Lucente (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMJ)4:21
15. Mitchell Woodman (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ)4:31
16. Iannis Peponoulas (Gears & Grinds Racing - RMJ)5:21
Senior Women - 41.6 km
1. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWE.1)0:49:24
2. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire - RWE.2)at 2:50
3. Krystal Jeffs (Hub Racing - RWE.2)
4. Ireen Wieditz (Terry Precision Cycling Team - RWE.2)all s.t.
5. Heather Davidson-Meyn (Mazurcoaching.com - RWE.1)3:16
6. Alyssa Mellon (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWE.2)3:44
7. Aimee Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RWE.3)6:33
8. Carmen Diges (Independent - RWE.3)7:53
9. Carrie Cartmill (Jamis Racing - RWE.2)8:16
10. Rebecca Nelson (Mazurcoaching.com - RWE.1)s.t.
DNS. Kathryn Rozitis (ZM Cycling Club - RWE.2)
Master 1 Men - 45.5 km
1. Michael M. Moore (Team Race.Com - RMM.1)0:53:34
2. Ed Campbell (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)s.t.
3. Richard Dagenais (Timmins Cycling Club - RMM.1)0:08
4. Steve Heck (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)
5. Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)
6. Jon Gee (Ti Cycle Racing - RMM.1)
7. Thomas Schmidt (ZM Cycling Club - RMM.1)
8. Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
9. Terrence Martineau (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMM.1)
10. Mark Hearn (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)
11. Derek D`Angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMM.1)
12. Neil Hendry (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.1)
13. Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.1)
14. Edward Renkema (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)
15. Jon Barnes (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)all s.t.
16. Gregory T. Cushing (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)0:14
17. Scott Coulas (Impala Bicycles - RMM.1)
18. W. Drew Robertson (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)
19. Andrew Lees (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RMM.1)
20. Glenn Cameron (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
21. Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)all s.t.
22. Martin Ray (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)0:29
23. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)3:29
24. Malcolm Eade (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)11:36
DNF. Brent Lowes (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
DNF. Oscar Retamal (Midweek Cycling Club - RMM.1)
DNF. Martin Derlacki (Midweek Cycling Club - RMM.1)
DNS. David Woolley (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.1)
Elite 1 & 2 Men - 71.5 km
1. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)1:21:08
2. Ed Veal (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)
3. Buck Miller (Team Race.Com - RME.1)
4. Thomas Foster (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.2)
5. Jeffery Schiller (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay - RME.1)
6. Jonathan Prosser (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.2)
7. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)
8. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.1)
9. Andrew Nichol (Mazurcoaching.com - RME.1)
10. Sebastian Porten (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.1)
11. Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.com - RME.2)
12. Brendan Matthias (Mazurcoaching.com - RME.2)
13. Jamie Gilgen (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)
14. Bryan Rusche (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)
15. Keir Plaice (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RME.2)
16. Eric Robertson (Team R.A.C.E - RME.2)
17. Mark Pozniak (Team Race.Com - RME.1)
18. Justin Steeds (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.2)all s.t.
19. Peter Sanowar (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RME.1)0:08
20. James Larmer (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.2)
21. Jonathan Wood (ERTC/Redbike - RME.2)
22. Derrek Ivey (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.1)all s.t.
23. Chris Freeland (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)2:10
24. Andrew Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.2)3:23
25. Isaac Smith (J.V.R. De Betauwers - RME.1)4:37
26. Adam Thuss (Team R.A.C.E - RME.2)5:42
DNF. Chris Atkins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)
DNF. Mark Batty (Team R.A.C.E - RME.2)
DNF. Craig Browne (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)
DNF. Josh Gillingham (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay - RME.2)
DNF. Andrew Hunt (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF. Marco Li (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)
DNF. James Macdonald (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)
DNF. Peter Mogg (The Hub Bicycle Club - RME.2)
DNF. Keith Moore (Team Spin 12 - RME.1)
DNF. Ciro Viviano (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNS. Mark Stables (Independent - RME.2)
General Classification: by Time
Cadet Women - 39.9 km
1. Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWU17)1:00:41
2. Katie Spittlehouse (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay: Bla - RWU17)at 2:33
3. Stephanie Bester (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWU17)2:58
4. Catherine Harnden (Independent - RWU17)5:18
Junior Women - 45.1 km
1. Celeste Jones-Baumgardt (Mazurcoaching.com - RWJ)1:04:09
Master Women - 39.9 km
1. Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWMB)1:03:00
2. Andrea Bowker (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RWMA)at 0:01
3. Laurie Vanderhaeghe (Reynold Cycle/Trek - RWMB)2:45
Master 3 & Senior 4 Men - 43.8 km
1. Charles Dumas (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.4)0:59:46
2. Mika Jylha (Independent - RMM.3)at 0:30
3. Berto Pasciullo (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay - RMM.3)2:41
4. Michel Barbeau (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMM.3)2:51
5. Peter Kraiker (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.3)14:21
Cadet Men - 43.8 km
1. Matt Degiacomo (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay - RMU17)0:59:04
2. Trevor Damen (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU17)at 0:32
3. Matteo Dal-Cin (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RMU17)0:53
4. Sam Loud (Black Sheep Cycling Club - RMU17)1:13
5. Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMU17)3:14
6. Trevor Dickenson (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)7:46
Master 2 & Senior 3 Men - 45.1 km
1. Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.3)0:57:08
2. Michael Amaral (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.3)at 0:10
3. Matt Deluco (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RME.3)0:10
4. Nathan Schnarr (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)0:12
5. Kerry Abols (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.3)0:18
6. Mark Wheeler (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RME.3)0:21
7. Will Vandenberg (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.2)1:02
8. David Grose (Bikesports Racing Team - RME.3)2:04
9. Ryan Trant (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMM.2)2:05
10. Justen Winster (Pedal Performance - RME.3)2:08
11. Scott Gilligan (Independent - RMM.2)2:10
12. Tovi Heilbronn (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)2:55
13. Greg Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RME.3)3:07
14. Tim Best (Independent - RMM.2)5:10
15. Andrew Davy (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.3)5:56
16. Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)6:15
Junior Men - 45.1 km
1. Evan Mundy (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMJ)0:56:22
2. Devon Novakowski (Gears & Grinds Racing - RMJ)at 0:02
3. Matthew Mccartney (J & J Cycle - RMJ)0:25
4. Jamie Riggs (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)0:30
5. Marc- Olivier Jussaume (Ind_Pendant Rp - RMJ)0:32
6. Fister Karlo (Rid - Rst - RMJ)0:45
7. Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching.com - RMJ)0:46
8. Logan Cornel (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)0:54
9. Kyle Fry (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ)0:57
10. Andrew Dadds (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMJ)2:00
11. Ryan Crawford (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RMJ)4:02
12. Derek Harnden (Independent - RMJ)4:58
13. Mitchell Woodman (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ)5:31
14. John Lucente (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMJ)5:57
15. Iannis Peponoulas (Gears & Grinds Racing - RMJ)6:46
Senior Women - 45.1 km
1. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWE.1)0:57:46
2. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire - RWE.2)at 3:19
3. Krystal Jeffs (Hub Racing - RWE.2)3:29
4. Ireen Wieditz (Terry Precision Cycling Team - RWE.2)3:54
5. Heather Davidson-Meyn (Mazurcoaching.com - RWE.1)4:16
6. Alyssa Mellon (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWE.2)5:23
7. Carrie Cartmill (Jamis Racing - RWE.2)9:04
8. Rebecca Nelson (Mazurcoaching.com - RWE.1)9:08
Master 1 Men - 49.0 km
1. Ed Campbell (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)1:01:33
2. Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)at 0:02
3. Jon Gee (Ti Cycle Racing - RMM.1)0:03
4. Andrew Lees (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RMM.1)0:05
5. Steve Heck (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)0:07
6. Glenn Cameron (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)0:10
7. W. Drew Robertson (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)0:13
8. Michael M. Moore (Team Race.Com - RMM.1)0:17
9. Derek D`Angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMM.1)0:19
10. Edward Renkema (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)0:20
11. Richard Dagenais (Timmins Cycling Club - RMM.1)0:22
12. Neil Hendry (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.1)0:23
13. Thomas Schmidt (ZM Cycling Club - RMM.1)0:35
14. Gregory T. Cushing (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)0:40
15. Jon Barnes (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)0:40
16. Martin Ray (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)0:51
17. Scott Coulas (Impala Bicycles - RMM.1)0:54
18. Mark Hearn (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)0:56
19. Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.1)0:59
20. Terrence Martineau (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMM.1)1:00
21. Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)1:03
22. Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)1:30
23. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)4:32
24. Malcolm Eade (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)12:11
Elite 1 & 2 Men - 75.0 km
1. Jonathan Prosser (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.2)1:28:16
2. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)at 0:02
3. Andrew Nichol (Mazurcoaching.com - RME.1)0:08
4. Buck Miller (Team Race.Com - RME.1)0:08
5. Sebastian Porten (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.1)0:10
6. Mark Pozniak (Team Race.Com - RME.1)0:19
7. Thomas Foster (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.2)0:20
8. Brendan Matthias (Mazurcoaching.com - RME.2)0:22
9. Jeffery Schiller (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay - RME.1)0:23
10. Keir Plaice (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RME.2)0:28
11. Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.com - RME.2)0:29
12. Eric Robertson (Team R.A.C.E - RME.2)0:30
13. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.1)0:32
14. Bryan Rusche (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)0:35
15. Ed Veal (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)0:36
16. Peter Sanowar (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RME.1)0:43
17. Derrek Ivey (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.1)0:47
18. Jamie Gilgen (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)0:49
19. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)1:00
20. James Larmer (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.2)1:05
21. Justin Steeds (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.2)1:06
22. Chris Freeland (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)2:53
23. Andrew Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.2)3:53
24. Isaac Smith (J.V.R. De Betauwers - RME.1)5:33
25. Adam Thuss (Team R.A.C.E - RME.2)6:36
General Classification: by Points
Cadet Women
1. Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWU17)70 pts
2. Katie Spittlehouse (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay: Bla - RWU17)65
3. Stephanie Bester (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWU17)61
4. Catherine Harnden (Independent - RWU17)59
Junior Women
1. Celeste Jones-Baumgardt (Mazurcoaching.com - RWJ)70 pts
Master Women
1. Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RWMB)68 pts
2. Andrea Bowker (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RWMA)67
3. Laurie Vanderhaeghe (Reynold Cycle/Trek - RWMB)61
Master 3 & Senior 4 Men
1. Charles Dumas (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.4)70 pts
2. Mika Jylha (Independent - RMM.3)62
3. Berto Pasciullo (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay - RMM.3)60
4. Michel Barbeau (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMM.3)59
5. Peter Kraiker (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.3)57
Cadet Men
1. Matt Degiacomo (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay - RMU17)65 pts
2. Trevor Damen (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU17)63
3. Sam Loud (Black Sheep Cycling Club - RMU17)63
4. Matteo Dal-Cin (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RMU17)59
5. Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMU17)57
6. Trevor Dickenson (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)55
Master 2 & Senior 3 Men
1. Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.3)64 pts
2. Matt Deluco (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RME.3)62
3. Mark Wheeler (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli - RME.3)62
4. Nathan Schnarr (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)59
5. Will Vandenberg (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.2)59
6. Michael Amaral (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RME.3)59
7. Kerry Abols (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.3)56
8. Justen Winster (Pedal Performance - RME.3)51
9. Scott Gilligan (Independent - RMM.2)50
10. Ryan Trant (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMM.2)50
11. David Grose (Bikesports Racing Team - RME.3)49
12. Greg Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RME.3)45
13. Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)45
14. Tovi Heilbronn (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)45
15. Tim Best (Independent - RMM.2)43
16. Andrew Davy (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RME.3)41
Junior Men
1. Devon Novakowski (Gears & Grinds Racing - RMJ)68 pts
2. Evan Mundy (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMJ)65
3. Fister Karlo (Rid - Rst - RMJ)57
4. Logan Cornel (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)56
5. Matthew Mccartney (J & J Cycle - RMJ)56
6. Marc- Olivier Jussaume (Ind_Pendant Rp - RMJ)54
7. Kyle Fry (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ)54
8. Jamie Riggs (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)54
9. Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching.com - RMJ)53
10. Ryan Crawford (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RMJ)47
11. Andrew Dadds (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMJ)47
12. Derek Harnden (Independent - RMJ)46
13. Mitchell Woodman (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMJ)45
14. John Lucente (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RMJ)44
15. Iannis Peponoulas (Gears & Grinds Racing - RMJ)42
Senior Women
1. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RWE.1)70 pts
2. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire - RWE.2)65
3. Krystal Jeffs (Hub Racing - RWE.2)61
4. Heather Davidson-Meyn (Mazurcoaching.com - RWE.1)57
5. Ireen Wieditz (Terry Precision Cycling Team - RWE.2)57
6. Alyssa Mellon (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWE.2)55
7. Carrie Cartmill (Jamis Racing - RWE.2)54
8. Rebecca Nelson (Mazurcoaching.com - RWE.1)52
Master 1 Men
1. Michael M. Moore (Team Race.Com - RMM.1)68 pts
2. Ed Campbell (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)65
3. Steve Heck (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)65
4. Jon Gee (Ti Cycle Racing - RMM.1)62
5. Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)60
6. Richard Dagenais (Timmins Cycling Club - RMM.1)57
7. Derek D`Angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMM.1)50
8. Thomas Schmidt (ZM Cycling Club - RMM.1)50
9. Andrew Lees (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RMM.1)49
10. Neil Hendry (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.1)48
11. Edward Renkema (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)46
12. W. Drew Robertson (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)46
13. Mark Hearn (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)45
14. Glenn Cameron (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)43
15. Jon Barnes (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)43
16. Gregory T. Cushing (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)42
17. Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)42
18. Terrence Martineau (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMM.1)40
19. Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.1)37
20. Martin Ray (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)36
21. Scott Coulas (Impala Bicycles - RMM.1)36
22. Malcolm Eade (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)31
23. Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)30
24. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)28
Elite 1 & 2 Men
1. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)65 pts
2. Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.com - RME.2)64
3. Buck Miller (Team Race.Com - RME.1)63
4. Jonathan Prosser (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.2)62
5. Mark Pozniak (Team Race.Com - RME.1)62
6. Sebastian Porten (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.1)59
7. Jeffery Schiller (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay - RME.1)58
8. Thomas Foster (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.2)57
9. Andrew Nichol (Mazurcoaching.com - RME.1)54
10. Ed Veal (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)53
11. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.1)50
12. Brendan Matthias (Mazurcoaching.com - RME.2)49
13. Keir Plaice (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RME.2)45
14. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)45
15. Eric Robertson (Team R.A.C.E - RME.2)43
16. Bryan Rusche (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)42
17. Peter Sanowar (Italpasta - Transport Belmire - RME.1)39
18. Jamie Gilgen (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)34
19. Andrew Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.2)34
20. Derrek Ivey (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.1)30
21. Chris Freeland (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)27
22. James Larmer (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.2)24
23. Justin Steeds (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.2)22
24. Adam Thuss (Team R.A.C.E - RME.2)20
25. Isaac Smith (J.V.R. De Betauwers - RME.1)20



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login