Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 20/07 11:43 am - Saskatchewan Provincial Mountain Bike Championships


Posted by Editoress on 08/20/07
 

Saskatchewan Provincial Mountain Bike Championships - Western Cycle Wascana Challenege
Courtesy Denise Eberle, Saskatchewan Cycling


August 19th at the 2005 Canada Games Site at Wascana Trails.

Thanks to the OffRoad Syndicate for hosting the race.

Senior Elite Men - 5 laps
1. Cory Wallace (Jasper)1:57:16
2. Cory Zetterstrom (NBR)2:03:02
3. Jeremy Erdmann (ORS)2:07:10
4. Neil Clarke (NBR)2:09:25
Senior Elite Women - 4 laps
1. Alex Wrubleski (Colavita Sutter Home)1:45:26
2. Erica Musyj (NBR)1:55:45
3. Andrea Bunnin (CYC)1:59:05
4. Alyssa Wenninger (BCW)1:59:36
5. Susan Clarke (BCW)2:03:58
Senior Expert Men - 4 laps
1. Dave Bitschy (ORS)1:41:33
2. Shane McNaughton (RCC)1:52:25
3. Ryan Derksen (NBR)1:53:09
4. Nathan Sedgewick (NBR)1:57:26
5. Mike Horn (R n R)2:01:38
6. Jay Van Ginneken (ORS)2:03:41
DNF. Cody Canning (Sherwood)
Junior Expert Men - 4 laps
1. James Winter (RCC)1:40:35
2. Karl Harasyn (R n R)1:47:05
3. Jason Cherney (Lums)1:47:59
4. Morgan Jungwirth (NBR)1:56:33
5. Daniel Kleer (Lumsden)2:06:10
DNF. Jaden Aldrich (ORS)
DNF. Brett Elek (ORS)
Master Expert Men 30+ - 4 laps
1. Kris Abrahamson (ORS)1:41:19
2. Jeremy Trask (ORS)1:45:07
3. Dean Etiene (ORS)1:45:24
4. Christian Jensen (Cycledelia)1:58:33
Master Exp Men 40+ - 3 laps
1. Rick Vircaus (RCC)1:24:59
2. Tom Wolf (NBR)1:25:38
3. Terry Zack (ECQ)1:26:42
4. Garth Patterson (CYC)1:27:50
5. Ed (Enio) Ricci (RCC)1:33:55
6. Jim Reid (BCW)1:36:56
7. Darren Dyck (MJP)1:37:05
8. Chris Curry (ORS)1:42:17
U17 Expert Male - 3 laps
1. Axel Morin (NBR)1:28:32
2. Luke Patterson (NBR)1:38:16
Junior Sport Male - 3 laps
1. Ben Gotts (NBR)1:51:41
Senior Sport Men - 3 laps
1. Dane Stennes (ORS)1:31:25
2. Kristian Miller (RCC)1:39:24
3. Alex Ready (ORS)1:43:02
Master Spt Men 30-39 - 3 laps
1. Geoff Horn (RnR(FAE))1:27:33
2. Albert Malan (NBR)1:29:20
3. Chris Yeo (NBR)1:31:10
4. Lee David (IND)1:31:13
5. Eric Larson (Ottawa)1:33:47
6. Jason Christbason (RCC)1:37:49
7. George Kokonas (RCC)1:48:30
Men Master Sport 40-49 - 2 laps
1. Peter Burgesss (NBR)1:04:33
2. Tom Schmidt (ORS)1:05:55
3. Phil Anderson (ORS)1:06:00
4. Dave Weninger (NBR)1:08:22
Men Master Sport 50+ - 2 laps
1. Cornelius Kluge (Cycledelia)1:05:33
2. Kim Wall (ORS)1:08:00
3. Michael McGarity (NBR)1:14:34
Master Expert Wom - 2 laps
1. Kiley David (IND)1:08:13
2. Crystal Barlas (RCC)1:10:08
3. Christine Martyn (IND)1:25:51
4. Kathryn Theede (NBR)1:30:06
Under 17 Expert Women - 2 laps
1. Kathleen McGarity (NBR )1:39:18
Under 15 Male - 2 laps
1. Ragnar Robinson (RNR)1:02:24
2. Pieter Stoffel (NBR)1:06:13
3. Matt McLeod (NBR)1:07:08
4. Kris Wall (ORS)1:13:02
5. Adam Scuka (IND)1:22:31
Under 15 Women
1. Natasha Weninger (IND)0:46:49
Master Sport Women 30-39 - 2 laps
1. Cory Elek (ORS)1:21:45
Master Sport Women 40+ - 1 lap
1. Carol Ann Patterson (NBR)0:39:49
2. Joanne Weninger (NBR)0:40:23
3. Regina Koenders (NBR)0:43:33
4. Hilary Johnstone (RNR)0:45:36
Under 17 Sport Male
1. Wilson Fink (IND)0:51:21
Citizen Male - 1 lap
1. Daryl Erdmann (IND)0:51:44
Under 13 Male - 1 lap
1. Lucas Morin (NBR)0:38:34
2. Evan Weninger (NBR)0:42:33
3. Braden Trapp (NBR)0:42:34
4. Caleb Morin (NBR)0:52:48
5. Jeremy Wirges (ORS)0:53:44
6. Cole Mcleod (NBR)0:58:17
DNS. Eric Patterson (NBR)




 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login