Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 20/07 1:05 am - Quebec Provincial MTB Championships


Posted by Editoress on 08/20/07
 

Quebec Provincial MTB Championships August 18-19, Saint-Philémon / Massif du Sud
Simon Thériault ˆ Adjoint Sportif Vélo de Montagne

Championnat Québécois de vélo de montagne

Coupe Québec Devinci # 9

XC

Junior Expert Men
1. Jonathan Boucher (Opus/OGC)1:36:23
2. Françis Morin (Devinci)at 2:57
3. Mathieu Boily-Tremblay (Cyclone dAlma)3:32
4. Steve Caillé (Opus/OGC)4:49
5. Simon Lalancette (Devinci)5:11
6. Dominic Beaudoin (Gaspésien Xcluziv)5:56
7. Nicolas Maltais (Vélogamik)7:29
8. William-B. Scully (Lessard Bicycles)8:59
9. Olivier Robidoux (CCS/Dalbix)9:09
10. Marc-Olivier Bouchard (Équipe Brunet)11:21
11. Antoine Dufour-Simard (Charlevoix)12:19
12. Mathieu Bélanger-Barrette (CVM Subway-Genetik)14:41
13. Kelly St-Amant (Vélo Extrême St-Raymond)16:55
14. Frédéric Forgues-Lapointe (CCS/Dalbix)17:49
15. Thierry Trudel (Vélo Action Rouyn-Noranda)19:01
16. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (CCS/Dalbix)19:30
17. Sébastien Cadieux-Duval (CVM Val-David)30:45
18. Francis Lapointe (Vélogamik)31:11
19. Hugo Poirier (Spinomax)33:46
20. Émile Cossette-Levasseur (Le Yéti)47:07
DNF. Alex Lavertu (Lessard Bicycles)
DNF. Pierre-Louis Chamberland (CVM Val-David)
DNF. Jonathan Cantin (Vélo Extrême St-Raymond)
DNF. Francis Desrochers (Lessard Bicycles)
DNS. Benjamin Simard (Beauport)
Junior Women
1. Andréanne Pichette (Opus/OGC)1:28:13
2. Rébecca Beaumont (Cyclone dAlma)at 6:55
3. Stéphanie Lacoursière (Cyclone dAlma)8:53
4. Cassandre Olivier-Lapierre (CVM Subway-Genetik)18:09
DNF. Sarah Moore (CVM Val-David)
DNS. Alexandra Gélinas (Cycle Outaouais)
Senior Elite Women
1. Karine Travaillaud (CVM Val-David)01:56:02
2. Kathleen Villeneuve (La Cordée Plein Air)at 0:18
3. Marie-Claude Surprenant (Sportif Bromont)0:47
4. Caroline Villeneuve (Opus/OGC)4:16
5. Marie Allaire (Xprezo/Solid Edge)4:57
6. Mathilde Hupin Debeurme (Marin Bikes)10:25
7. Justine Guay-Langevin (Acidose Lactique)11:06
8. Émilie Gagnon (CVM Subway-Genetik)14:47
9. Lyne Olivier (CVM Subway-Genetik)19:04
10. Sophie Garant (CVM Subway-Genetik)26:39
DNF. Julie Sanders (Marin Bikes)
DNS. Kate Scallion (The Cyclery)
DNS. Nadine Petit (Équipe 3DS)
Senior Elite Men
1. Raphaël Gagné (Rocky Mountain Haywood)1:52:51
2. Marc-André Daigle (Indépendant)at 5:40
3. Julien Fillion (Vélo 2 Max (St-Félicien))6:09
4. Bruno Lafontaine (Specialized)7:12
5. Christian Paré (Xprezo/Solid Edge)10:41
6. Jonathan Boulanger (Opus/OGC)11:47
7. Ian Carbonneau (Vélo Chambly/ACQ)12:37
8. Alex Harvey (Devinci)13:51
9. Simon Marchand 14:16
10. Charles Blanchet-Levesque (CVM Subway-Genetik)14:27
11. Dominic Hamel (Équipe Brunet)14:39
12. Alexandre Frappier (Biogen Idec)15:58
13. Jean-Francois Vennes (Xcluziv)17:21
14. Jonathan Pageau (CVM Subway-Genetik)17:26
15. David Dionne (Xprezo/Solid Edge)18:22
16. Gino Ricci (Biogen Idec)18:47
17. Vincent Meunier (Demers-Specialized)19:36
18. Olivier Bordeleau (Xprezo/Solid Edge)20:05
19. Éric Gagnon (Xcluziv)22:29
20. Éric Turgeon (CCS/Dalbix)22:45
21. Louis-Rémy Marier (Ryno Performance)23:43
22. Steve Lachance (S.O.S. Vélo)25:38
DNF. Pascal Dumaresq (Normandin-CBSF-Faire)
DNF. Imad elghazal (Indépendant)
DNF. Leni Gélinas Trudel (Opus/OGC)
DNF. Luc Doiron (marin)
DNF. Julien Veilleux (Vélo Chambly/ACQ)
DNF. Yoan Lemieux-LaNeuville (CCS/Dalbix)
DNF. Frédéric Bussières (Xprezo/Solid Edge)
DNF. Georges-Édouard Duquette (équipe du québec/ Kona)


All other Cross Country results in PDF format

DH

Senior Elite Men
1. Charles-Alexandre Dubé (Cove Bikes)
2. Guillaume Soucy-Allarie (BDH Racing)
3. HansLambert (Sports aux Puces)

Senior Elite Women
1. Geneviève Gagnon (Gravitesse)
2. Sophie Poirier (Acidose Lactique)
3. Claudia Paquin (Indépendante)

The rest of the DH results will be posted when available

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login