Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 20/07 1:58 am - Montreal-Quebec Classic Full Results


Posted by Editor on 08/20/07
 

La Classique Louis Garneau

Full results for Elite and Masters men for the 252 kilometre Montreal-Quebec race held August 19, 2007.

Elite Men

1 Alexandre Nadeau Sleeman Clear TATV (Can)5:11:29
2 David Veilleux Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team (Can)at 0:02
3 Mathieu Toulouse Eva Devinci (Can)0:05
4 Nick Rowe Volkswagen-Trek (Can)0:45
5 Greg Reain Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team (Can)0:48
6 William Goodfellow Volkswagen-Trek (Can)2:35
7 Cody Stevenson Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team (Aus)2:35
8 Jake Flollenback CCB/Volkswagen (USA)2:37
9 Tim Hucker Garneau-Crocs (Aus)2:37
10 Erik Lynan Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team (Can)2:55
11 Peter Morse Jet Fuel Coffee (Can)2:55
12 Sébastien Moquin Sleeman Clear TATV (Can)4:26
13 Thorben Wieditz Jet Fuel Coffee (Can)5:11
14 Mathieu Roy Eva Devinci (Can)5:12
15 Maxime Vives Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team (Can)5:12
16 Will Duqan CCB/Volkswagen (USA)5:12
17 Ryan Mckenzie Volkswagen-Trek (Can)5:12
18 Charly Vives Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team (Can)5:12
19 Alex Hagman AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork (USA)5:12
20 Ramos Da Silva Kleber Garneau-Crocs (Bra)5:12
21 Ugo Lapierre Le Yéti (Can)5:12
22 Timothy Henry Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team (USA)5:16
23 Christian Deshaies Volkswagen-Trek (Can)5:16
24 André Tremblay Volkswagen-Trek (Can)5:19
25 Joel Dion-Poitras Eva Devinci (Can)5:22
26 Charles Thibault Eva Devinci (Can)5:22
27 Winston David AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork (USA)5:23
28 Martin Picard Bluberi-Martin Swiss - Specialized (Can)5:40
29 Osmond Bakker Ride with Rendall (Can)5:43
30 Jean-François Racine Garneau-Crocs (Can)5:43
31 Bryson Bowers Jet Fuel Coffee (Can)5:47
32 Alexi Richer CIBC / Wood-Gundy (Can)5:47
33 Eric Smith Volkswagen-Trek (Can)5:47
34 Ryan Nye Preferred Care (USA)5:47
35 Dominic G-Despatis Brunet (Can)5:47
36 Jean-Sebastien Perron Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team (Can)5:47
37 Dominic Raby Brunet (Can)5:47
38 Giovanni Traina Marinoni- Cadence (Can)5:51
39 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz Sleeman Clear TATV (Can)5:51
40 David Gruber CIBC / Wood-Gundy (Can)5:52
41 Ian Bickis West of Quebec Wheelers (Can)5:52
42 Alexandre Côté Brunet (Can)5:52
43 Jean-Sébastien Maheu Sleeman Clear TATV (Can)5:52
44 Michael Mathis Preferred Care (USA)5:55
45 Jean-Sébastien Béland Volkswagen-Trek (Can)5:57
46 Amos Brumble CCB/Volkswagen (USA)6:00
47 Jamie Lamb Garneau-Crocs (Can)6:25
48 Daniele Defranceschi Jet Fuel Coffee (Can)6:25
49 Michel Jean Garneau-Crocs (Can)6:25
50 Brooke Boocock Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team (Can)6:27
51 Olivier Savaria Bluberi-Martin Swiss - Specialized (Can)6:27
52 Geoffery O'Toole West of Quebec Wheelers (Can)6:40
53 Carl Desroches Bluberi-Martin Swiss - Specialized (Can)7:07
54 Vincent Courcy Le Yéti (Can)7:13
55 David Bergeron Bluberi-Martin Swiss - Specialized (Can)7:20
56 Peter Michael Ladd Garneau-Crocs (Aus)8:42
57 Philippe Viau Sleeman Clear TATV (Can)8:46
58 Thierry Laliberté Sleeman Clear TATV (Can)8:54
59 Steve Maurice CIBC / Wood-Gundy (Can)8:56
60 Torrey Pass Le Yéti (Can)8:58
61 Mike Nash Ride with Rendall (Can)8:58
62 Jason Cheney Ride with Rendall (Can)9:01
63 Jean-Nicolas Lussier Équipe Iris (Can)9:02
64 Patrice Boucher Équipe Iris (Can)9:02
65 Benoît Lussier CIBC / Wood-Gundy (Can)9:02
66 Nick Tosques Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team (Can)9:02
67 Christian Fillion Cinélume - Cycles Performance (Can)9:02
68 Hugues Lapointe Bluberi-Martin Swiss - Specialized (Can)10:40
69 Antoine Malo Espoirs de Laval (Can)12:01
70 Mathieu Fleury Équipe Iris (Can)13:07
71 Gabriel Michaud Espoirs de Laval (Can)14:17
72 Julien Boucher Équipe Iris (Can)14:17
73 Edoward Forest Équipe Iris (Can)14:17
74 Glen Rendall Ride with Rendall (Can)14:17
75 Vincent Grenier Brunet (Can)14:45
76 Zack Morris Jet Fuel Coffee (Can)14:50
77 Kevin Hazzard Jet Fuel Coffee (Can)14:50
78 Jason Skalski Preferred Care (USA)14:50
79 Sébastien Rousseau Marinoni- Cadence (Can)14:52
80 Philippe Leduc CIBC / Wood-Gundy (Can)16:15
81 Scott Durfman Preferred Care (USA)16:15
82 Stephen Keeping West of Quebec Wheelers (Can)16:15
83 Joel Sidhu West of Quebec Wheelers (Can)16:15
84 Pascal Lauzon Espoirs de Laval (Can)16:15
DNF Derek St-John Garneau-Crocs (Can)
DNF Pierre-Maxime Branche Cinélume - Cycles Performance (Can)
DNF Predrag Prokic AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork (Ser)
DNF Matthew Guse Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team (Can)
DNF Bruno Langlois Eva Devinci (Can)
DNF Matthew Bell Garneau-Crocs (Can)
DNF Guillaume Maillot Espoirs de Laval (Can)
DNF Michael Joanisse Garneau-Crocs (Can)
DNF David Cramer Jet Fuel Coffee (Can)
DNF Dan Cassidy CCB/Volkswagen (USA)
DNF David Byer Jet Fuel Coffee (Can)
DNF Phillip Cortes Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team (Can)
DNF Shawn Clarve West of Quebec Wheelers (Can)
DNF Bobby Sweeting AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork (USA)
DNF Joe Fernandez AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork (USA)
DNF François Duhamel Bluberi-Martin Swiss - Specialized (Can)
DNF Maxime Desrochers Espoirs de Laval (Can)
DNF Keir Plaice West of Quebec Wheelers (Can)
DNF Nicolas Therrien Espoirs de Laval (Can)
DNF Cesar Grajales Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team (Col)
DNF Austin King Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team (USA)
DNF Lyne Bessette Volkswagen-Trek (Can)
DNF Ryan Belliveau Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team (Can)
DNF Éric Boily Eva Devinci (Can)
DNF Jean-Michel Lachance Garneau-Crocs (Can)
DNF Benjamin Martel Garneau-Crocs (Can)
DNF Jean-François Laroche Sleeman Clear TATV (Can)
DNF Jean-Philippe Paradis Sleeman Clear TATV (Can)
DNF Sean Lajeunesse Sleeman Clear TATV (Can)
DNF Yann Deville CIBC / Wood-Gundy (Can)
DNF Nicola Giancola CIBC / Wood-Gundy (Can)
DNF Yves Lefevebre CIBC / Wood-Gundy (Can)
DNF Luc Dionne CIBC / Wood-Gundy (Can)
DNF Claude Crepeau Équipe Iris (Can)
DNF Warren Macdonald Ride with Rendall (Can)
DNF Gabriel Drouin Brunet (Can)
DNF Dominique Tremblay Le Yéti (Can)
DNF Olivier Lalonde Le Yéti (Can)
DNF Paul Migner Marinoni- Cadence (Can)
DNF Nicholas Geoffrion Marinoni- Cadence (Can)
DNF Michael Luther Preferred Care (USA)
DNF Wayne Luther Preferred Care (USA)
DNF Jeff Zygo Preferred Care (USA)
DNF Giusseppi Giuliano Jet Fuel Coffee (Can)
DNF Jean-François Fortin Cinélume - Cycles Performance (Can)


Masters Men

1 Vincent Caron Cinélume - Cycles Performance (Can)5:15:49
2 Marc Boudreau Ride with Rendall (Can)at 1:27
3 Stéphane Joncas Brunet (Can)1:32
4 Daniel Belleville Sleeman Clear TATV (Can)1:37
5 Pierre Boilard Brunet (Can)3:10
6 Garrett Mcleod West of Quebec Wheelers (Can)4:22
7 Frédérick Francoeur Cinélume - Cycles Performance (Can)4:34
8 Steve Proulx Ride with Rendall (Can)4:38
9 Alain Déraspe Brunet (Can)4:44
10 Martin Goineau Marinoni- Cadence (Can)8:39
11 Charles Bougie West of Quebec Wheelers (Can)9:19
DNF Sébastien Pilotte Sleeman Clear TATV (Can)
DNF Paolo Marinoni Marinoni- Cadence (Can)
DNF Yorick Caron Cinélume - Cycles Performance (Can)
DNF Jean Denis Gagnon Cinélume - Cycles Performance (Can)
DNF Luc Hamel Cinélume - Cycles Performance (Can)
DNF François Doyon Cinélume - Cycles Performance (Can)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login