Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 25/07 7:25 am - UCI IPC Cycling World Championships: Road Day 2


Posted by Editor on 08/25/07
 

UCI Paracycling World Championships - Bordeaux, France

Road Day 2 - Time Trials

Men CP 1 - 9.9 km
1 Mark Homan (Netherlands) 23:16.3
2 Aitor Oroza (Spain)at 0:21.4
3 Matthias Neumann (Germany)2:11.3
Men CP 2 - 9.9 km
1 David Stone (Great Britain) 17:51.9
2 Helmut Winterleitner (Austria) at 0:54.7
3 Mutsuhiko Ogawa (Japan)1:46.2
4 Josef Winkler (Czech Republic)2:20.9
5 Dirk Boon (Belgium) 2:26.8
6 Mario Selbitz (Germany)3:06.3
7 Mark Leflohic (Australia) 3:08.2
8 Alan Schmidt (Denmark) 3:11.3
9 Ricardo Moreno (Spain) 7:30.8
10 Kotzias Stamalis (Greece)10:38.1
Women LC 3-4, CP 3 - 19.8 km
1 Nathalie Simanowski (Germany)32:38.3
2 Barbara Buchan (USA)at1:44.8
3 Allison Jones (USA) 1:55.8
4 Zhi Feng Niu (China)2:25.5
5 Qi Tang (China)3:07.1
6 Jane Armstrong (Australia)3:44.1
7 Paula Tesoriero (New Zealand)3:51.7
8 Susan Van Staden (South Africa) 5:08.2
9 Raquel Acinas (Spain)5:43.5
10 Jayme Paris (Australia)8:02.7
Men CP 3 - 19.8 km
1 Javier Ochoa (Spain)28:20.4
2 Maurice Eckhard (Spain)at 0:37.4
3 Darren Kenny (Great Britain) 1:02.4
4 Jean Quevillon (Canada)2:33.5
5 Oscar Reus (Spain)2:33.9
6 Richard Waddon (Great Britain)3:44.2
7 Rodrigo Fernando Lopez (Argentina) 4:00.7
8 Yong-Sik Jin (Korea)4:09.1
9 Brayden Mcdougall (Canada)4:50.8
10 Giorgio Farroni (Italy)5:05.7
11 Dan Nicholson (USA)5:42.8
12 David Vondracek (Czech Republic)7:20.5
DNF Stamatis Kotzias (Greece)
DNF Tomas Kvasnicka (Czech Republic)
Men CP 4 - 19.8 km
1 Klaus Lungershausen (Germany)27:50.6
2 Jiri Bouska (Czech Republic)at 0:07.1
3 Christopher Scott (Australia)0:25.3
4 César Neira (Spain) 0:30.9
5 Trent Deacon (Australia)0:33.1
6 Michel Alcaine (France)0:41.3
7 Lubos Jirka (Czech Republic) 1:00.0
8 Masashi Ishii (Japan)1:11.0
9 Janos Plekker (South Africa) 2:11.7
10 Mike Farrell (USA) 2:22.6
11 Stephan Herholdt (South Africa)5:57.9
12 Enda Smyth (Ireland)6:26.2
13 Sang-Un Chun (Korea)9:35.5
Men B V1 - 29.7 km
1 Venge / Llaurado (Spain) 36:21.8
2 Blanco / Morales (Spain) at 0:59.6
3 Modra / Lawrwence (Australia)1:32.2
4 Polderman / Van Het Clooster (Netherlands)1:33.9
5 Janovjak / Mitosinka (Slovakia) 1:56.3
6 Osuna / Sacido (Spain) 1:59.8
7 Chalifour / Cloutier (Canada)2:21.0
8 Eymard / Godimus (Belgium)2:21.3
9 Stelleman / Tettelaar (Netherlands)2:22.7
10 Mignon / Bizet (France)2:31.1
11 Yauseyenka / Piutsevich (Belarus) 2:42.5
12 Bersini / Di Somma (Italy)2:49.7
13 Noyelle / Bozzi (France) 2:58.1
14 Kosikowski / Korc (Poland)3:22.0
15 Ollanketo / Ahlroos (Finland)3:24.6
16 Bonhof / Lute (Netherlands) 3:30.5
17 Donval / Jeanroche (France) 3:36.0
18 Oshiro / Takahashi (Japan)3:51.7
19 Cote / Boily (Canada) 3:51.9
20 Kilpatrick / Thompson (South Africa) 3:57.5
21 Nazarovich / Labaty (Belarus)3:59.5
22 Juszczyk / Kurdynowski (Poland)4:04.7
23 Romeo / Nocitra (Italy)4:33.5
24 Cowie / Smibert (Canada) 4:42.5
25 Orjuela / Lozano (Colombia) 4:55.2
26 Dawson / De Ath (Great Britain)5:14.9
27 Zajac Topolski (Poland)5:17.9
28 Delaney / / Peelo (Ireland) 5:33.8
29 Madsen / Soerensen (Denmark)5:34.5
30 Fitzgerlad / Lynch (Ireland)5:51.2
31 Filipovic / Potric (Serbia) 6:42.2
32 Kim / Kong (Korea) 7:01.7
33 Makridakis / Koumpenakis (Greece) 8:00.4
34 Butu / Ruzsa ROM19690220 8:27.6
35 Mäkinen / Halonen (Finland) 8:28.3
36 Kim / Kim (Korea)9:15.2
37 Raviv / Ronen (Israel)9:17.6
38 Petrovic / Pavlovic (Serbia)10:52.9
39 Allman / Jenkins (Ireland) 11:19.7
40 Nikolic / Todorov (Serbia) 12:26.9
DNF Mini / Stefani (Italy)
DNF Mandeta / Ferreira (Brazil)
DNF Arciniegas / Carreno (Colombia)
Women LC 1 - 19.8 km
1 Kelly Crowley (USA)30:11.8
2 Ju Fang Zhou (China)at 0:14.5
3 Greta Neimanas (USA)0:20.5
4 Claire Mclean (Australia) 0:37.8
5 Fiona Southorn (New Zealand) 1:37.6
6 Sara Tretola (Switzerland)2:04.0
7 Feng Zhen An (China)6:21.7
Women LC 2-CP 4 - 19.8 km
1 Jennifer Schuble (USA)31:48.2
2 Ji Rong Wang (China)at 0:33.0
3 Jing Ping Dong (China) 1:17.0
4 Yaping Ye (China)2:56.8
5 Angela Fleming (Australia)3:31.9
6 Silvana Vinci (Italy)4:53.0
7 Anita Ruetz (Austria)7:36.9
8 Yvonne Marzinke (Germany) 7:53.0
Women B VI - 19.8 km
1 Fiadotova / Drazdova (Belarus) 27:13.3
2 Coluzzi / Troldi (Italy) at 0:50.6
3 Hou / Gallagher (Australia)1:26.5
4 Easter / Rimmington (Great Britain)1:47.4
5 Na / Yan (China) 2:05.3
6 Xu / Pan (China) 2:27.7
7 Handrup / Heiny (Germany) 2:30.8
8 Metola / Ruiz (Spain)2:31.7
9 Wisniewska / Ostrowska (Poland) 3:07.9
10 Muto / Hocq (France)3:10.3
11 Miguelez / Ponce De Leon (Spain)3:34.1
12 Pickiring / Prudhomme (France) 3:41.4
13 Memon / Farrell (New Zealand)4:18.1
14 Walsh / Hickey (Ireland) 4:32.7
15 Fuchs / John (Germany)4:39.6
16 Fitzgerlad / Ni Bhradaigh (Ireland) 10:06.5
DNF Parsons / Bahler (New Zealand)
Women CP 1-2 - 9.9 km
1 Barbara Weise (Germany)21:58.8
2 Marketa Mackova (Czech Republic)at 1:57.1
3 Zaneta Halova (Czech Republic)3:25.1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login