Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 25/07 11:35 am - Great Lakes UCI International


Posted by Editoress on 08/25/07
 

Great Lakes UCI International - Kingston UCI BMX

Elite Female (13 Riders)
1st. Samantha Cools (Can) Airdrie BMX
2nd. Jill Kintner (USA) GT
3rd. Stephanie Barragan (USA) Club Unknown
4th. Amanda Geving (USA) Club Unknown
5th. Kim Hayashi (USA) Redline Bicycles
6th. Danielle Brisson (Can) Abbotsford BMX
7th. Toni Rude (USA) Club Unknown
8th. Arielle Martin (USA) Club Unknown
Rachel Smith (USA) Bawls/Kenda
Rosemary Adams (Can) Club Unknown
Sarah Biron (Jf) (Can) Pointe-Du-Lac
Christine Miller (Can) Airdrie BMX
Karin Newcombe (Jf) (Can) Saugeen Shores BMX

Junior Male (5 Riders)
1. Douglas Hayes (USA) Club Unknown
2. Alexander Sailer (Can) Airdrie BMX
3. Andrew Harper (Can) Kingston BMX
4. Kyle Pearson (Can) Tim Dasilva BMX
5. Davier Couture (Can) Bmx St-Charles De Drummond

Elite Male (22 Riders)
1st. Mike Day (USA) Club Unknown
2nd. Robert De Wilde (Ned) Robert De Wilde
3rd. Patrick Lebel (Can) Airdrie BMX
4th. Mischa Partridge (Can) Victoria BMX
5th. William Greathouse (USA) Club Unknown
6th. Randy Stumpfhauser (USA) Club Unknown
7th. Daniel Caluag (USA) Intense/Socko Energy
8th. Donny Robinson (USA) Club Unknown
Matt Pohlkamp (USA) Club Unknown
Bob Rowley (Can) Track 2000 BMX
Jason Rogers (USA) Action Sports Depot
Kevin Hill (Can) Team B.C
Greg Bidwell (Can) Tim Dasilva BMX
Adam Muys (Can) Standard Bykes/ Fox Racing
Kyle Bennett (USA) Club Unknown
James Brown (Can) Supercross
Jordan Hulme (Can) Kingston BMX
Chris Dasilva (Can) Tim Dasilva BMX
Tyler Simpson (Can) Team Answer
Sebastian Tejada (Col) Track 2000 BMX
Damian Lachance (Can) Club Unknown
Scott Erwood (Can) Ridge Meadows Bmx Club

13 Female (4 Riders)
1. Ashly Kenney (Can) Kingston BMX
2. Veronica Seitz (11f) (Can) Track 2000 BMX
3. Olivia Pasut (Can) Track 2000 BMX
4. Kaitlyn Richard (11f) (Can) Track 2000 BMX

6 Novice Male (6 Riders)
1. Sheldon Tryon (Can) Kingston BMX
2. Shawn Seitz (Can) Track 2000 BMX
3. Blaise Briggs (5-Nm) (Can) Kingston BMX
4. Grant Colwell (Can) Track 2000 BMX
5. Ben Morris (Can) Kingston BMX
6. Justin Rowley (Can) Track 2000 BMX

7 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)
1. Bayden Parent (Can) Saugeen Shores BMX
2. James Hedgcock (6im) (Can) Track 2000 BMX
3. Jakob Beacock (Can) Track 2000 BMX
4. David Richard (Can) Track 2000 BMX
5. Jacob Abbott (6im) (Can) Saugeen Shores BMX

8 Novice Male (9 Riders)
1st. Alyssa Seitz (8f) (Can) Track 2000 BMX
2nd. Roddy Kimmerer (Can) Kingston BMX
3rd. Andrew Searles (Can) Kingston BMX
4th. Emily Macpherson (9f) (Can) Kingston BMX
5th. Eric Labrie (7nm) (Can) Kingston BMX
6th. Kennedy Cruess (9f) (Can) Kingston BMX
7th. Cole Edwards (7nm) (Can) Kingston BMX
8th. Silas Leslie (Can) Kingston BMX
Jacob Clarey (7nm) (Can) Kingston BMX

9 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)
1. Jared Mezzatesta (8im) (Can) Kingston BMX
2. Noah Lane (Can) Track 2000 BMX
3. Bailey Bertrand (9nm) (Can) Kingston BMX
4. Joseph Clarey (Can) Kingston BMX
5. Nicholas Doyle (9nm) (Can) Kingston BMX
6. Clay Hayes (Can) Kingston BMX
7. Blake Young (8im) (Can) Kingston BMX
8. Jackson Bennett (9nm) (Can) Kingston BMX

10 Intermediate Male (9 Riders)
1st. Raphael Ouellet (9xm) (Can) Cap-De-La-Madeleine
2nd. Tyson Briggs (Can) Track 2000 BMX
3rd. Grant Stevens (9xm) (Can) Saugeen Shores BMX
4th. Jack Goerke (9xm) (Can) Kingston BMX
5th. Joshua Seitz (Can) Track 2000 BMX
6th. Wesley Hollingsworth (Can) Kingston BMX
7th. Zakery Jensen (Can) Kingston BMX
8th. Jake Saunders (11nm) (Can) Kingston BMX
Scott Thomas (11nm) (Can) Kingston BMX

10 Expert Male (6 Riders)
1. Pol-Emil Doucet (Can) Pointe-Du-Lac
2. Anthony Richard (Can) Track 2000 BMX
3. Alex Lamy (Can) Cap-De-La-Madeleine
4. Luke Aulthouse (Can) Saugeen Shores BMX
5. Darren Couto (Can) Tim Dasilva BMX
6. Anthony Houde (Can) Independant

12 Novice Male (7 Riders)
1. Tanner Briggs (Can) Track 2000 BMX
2. Taylor Aylesworth (Can) Kingston BMX
3. Brendon Bertrand (Can) Kingston BMX
4. Jake Sousa (Can) Kingston BMX
5. Jon-Ross Bradshaw (Can) Kingston BMX
6. Lane Aulthouse (Can) Saugeen Shores BMX
7. Guy Lachance (Can) Club Unknown

12 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)
1. Brodie Young (Can) Kingston BMX
2. Rj Guba (11im) (Can) Tim Dasilva BMX
3. Dylan Vankoughnet (Can) Kingston BMX
4. J. J. Kocsian (11im) (Can) Track 2000 BMX
5. Nathan Vankoughnet (11im) (Can) Kingston BMX
6. Brock Cruess (Can) Kingston BMX
7. Cody Macrae (11im) (Can) Kingston BMX

12 Expert Male (7 Riders)
1. Matt Dilon Bellerive (Can) Pointe-Du-Lac
2. Adam Lane (11xm) (Can) Track 2000 BMX
3. Cole Chiddle (Can) Kingston BMX
4. Braden Wood (11xm) (Can) Kingston BMX
5. Callum Schaus (Can) Saugeen Shores BMX
6. Willem Clarey (Can) Kingston BMX
7. Liam Clarey (11xm) (Can) Kingston BMX

13 Expert Male (7 Riders)
1. Francis Lamy (Can) Cap-De-La-Madeleine
2. Thierry Ouimet-Arbour (Can) Pointe-Du-Lac
3. Bryan Lapointe (Can) Cap-De-La-Madeleine
4. Corey Walsh (Can) Tim Dasilva BMX
5. Maxime St-Arnaud (Can) Cap-De-La-Madeleine
6. Jayson Mackinnon (Can) Tim Dasilva BMX
7. Hunter Foster (Can) Track 2000 BMX

14 Novice Male (8 Riders)
1. Mathieu Joyal (13nm) (Can) Bmx St-Charles De Drummond
2. Cody Guerin-Thompson (13nm) (Can) Kingston BMX
3. Amelia Walsh (15f) (Can) Track 2000 BMX
4. Cole Wood (Can) Club Unknown
5. Micheal Shillington (Can) Kingston BMX
6. Alexane Couture (14f) (Can) Bmx St-Charles De Drummond
7. Kole Frank (Can) Tim Dasilva BMX
8. Robert Babiak (13nm) (Can) Kingston BMX

15 Expert Male (6 Riders)
1. Keyven Tellier-Lambert (Can) Independant
2. Jean-Sébastien Houde (Can) Independant
3. Kyle Lourenssen (Can) Saugeen Shores BMX
4. Chance Herrington (14xm) (Can) Kingston BMX
5. Austin Harper (14xm) (Can) Kingston BMX
6. Martin Robidas (Can) Club Unknown

16 Novice Male (6 Riders)
1. Tanner Garniss-Marsh (14im) (Can) Saugeen Shores BMX
2. Jonathon Babiak (15im) (Can) Kingston BMX
3. Dylan Robertson (14im) (Can) Track 2000 BMX
4. Caelin Schneider (Can) Track 2000 BMX
5. Charles Hokayem (14im) (Can) Club Unknown
6. Scott Simpson (15im) (Can) Tim Dasilva BMX

30 And Over Male (8 Riders)
1. Hugo Leduc-Benoit (16xm) (Can) Club Bmx Haut-Richelieu
2. Davier Couture (16xm) (Can) Bmx St-Charles De Drummond
3. Craig Martin (Can) Track 2000 BMX
4. Simon Lessard (16xm) (Can) Ottawa Bmx Association
5. Patrick Lambert (Can) Independant
6. Paul Goebel (17-24m) (Can) Tim Dasilva BMX
7. Ricardo Figueiredo (17-24m) (Can) Kingston BMX
8. Christopher Kohar (17-24m) (Can) Kingston BMX

Elite Cruiser Male (4 Riders)
1. Andrew Harper (Cjm) (Can) Kingston BMX
2. Kyle Pearson (Cjm) (Can) Tim Dasilva BMX
3. Sebastian Tejada (Col) Track 2000 BMX
4. Karin Newcombe (Cjf) (Can) Saugeen Shores BMX

Cruiser 13 And 14 Male (5 Riders)
1. Tanner Garniss-Marsh (Can) Saugeen Shores BMX
2. Sterling Evans (Can) Track 2000 BMX
3. Brock Cruess (C12-M) (Can) Kingston BMX
4. Hunter Foster (Can) Track 2000 BMX
5. Wade Hammond (Can) Track 2000 BMX

Cruiser 30 To 34 Male (6 Riders)
1. Alexander Brancier (C1729m) (Can) Track 2000 BMX
2. Alexandre Fiset (C1729m) (Can) Club De Bmx De Québec
3. Craig Martin (Can) Track 2000 BMX
4. Dominic Picotte (C1729m) (Can) Bmx St-Charles De Drummond
5. Adam Mcallister (C1729m) (Can) Kingston BMX
6. Ryan Colwell (Can) Track 2000 BMX

Cruiser 45 And Over Male (7 Riders)
1. Horacio Couto (C3539m) (Can) Tim Dasilva BMX
2. Campbell Milliken (Can) Kenda,Diamondback
3. Marc Andre Doucet (C4044m) (Can) Club Unknown
4. Jean-Marc Coutur (Can) Bmx St-Charles De Drummond
5. Martin Ouellet (C3539m) (Can) Cap-De-La-Madeleine
6. Michael Pavao (C4044m) (Can) Track 2000 BMX
7. Bruce Parent (C3539m) (Can) Saugeen Shores BMX

Full Results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login