Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 27/07 10:03 am - Saskatchewan Provincial Road & ITT Championships


Posted by Editor on 08/27/07
 

Saskatchewan Provincial Road & ITT Championships
Courtesy Denise Eberle, SCA

15 km Individual Time Trial - August 25, 2007

Master C Men
1 Rob Howse (Saskatoon)21:36
2 Cornelius Kluge (Saskatoon)22:50
3 Scott Cranston (Saskatoon)22:59
4 Stephen Pitman (Saskatoon)23:32
5 Chris Christie (Saskatoon)23:59
6 Jim Large (Moose Jaw)25:04
7 Terry Martyniuk (Moose Jaw)25:55
Under 17 Women
1 Rachael Edwards (Saskatoon)24:57
2 Abby Miller (Saskatoon)26:33
3 Hannah Cooley (Saskatoon)31:31
Master B Women
1 Andrea Grzesina (Saskatoon)24:59
2 Wilma van Niekerk (Moose Jaw)26:40
Dawn Pritchard (Saskatoon) - One Day30:48
Master A Women
1 Susan Clarke (Saskatoon)23:45
Master B Men
1 Kevin Sutton (Saskatoon)23:02
2 Mike Power (Saskatoon)23:42
3 Jeff Hehn (Saskatoon)24:16
Master A Men
1 Neil Clarke (Saskatoon)23:12
2 Markel Chernenkoff (Saskatoon)23:19
3 Peter L'heureux (Swift Current)25:04
Jason Tomaz (Saskatoon) - One Day24:32
Junior Men
1 Jannes Wessels (Moose Jaw)21:46
2 James Winter (Lumsden)22:31
3 Cuylar Conly (Saskatoon)22:39
U17 Men
1 Morgan Jungwirth (Saskatoon)24:47
2 Andre Coutu (Saskatoon)27:24
Senior Women
1 Erica Musyj (Saskatoon)23:50
2 Alyssa Weninger (Saskatoon)24:28
3 Julia Garnet (Saskatoon)24:29
Senior Men
1 Nathan Underwood (Saskatoon)21:20
2 Kevin Williams (Saskatoon)21:29
3 Dave Brooks (Regina)21:34
4 Frank Matas (Saskatoon)22:13
5 Matthew Martyniuk (Moose Jaw)22:29
6 Pedro Peralta Elgueta (Regina)23:05
7 Chris McGarity (Saskatoon)23:07
8 Kristian Miller (Regina)24:29


Road Race - August 26, 2007

Master C Men - 4 laps
1 Jim Large (Moose Jaw)1:40:42
2 Cornelius Kluge (Saskatoon)1:40:43
3 Rob Howse (Saskatoon)1:40:48
4 Chris Christie (Saskatoon)1:41:01
5 Mike McGarity (Saskatoon)1:41:57
6 Terry Martyniuk (Moose Jaw)1:48:10
7 Bruce Kemp (Saskatoon)2:03:42
Master B Women - 5 laps
1 Wilma van Niekerk (Moose Jaw)2:11:30
2 Andrea Grzesina (Saskatoon)2:42:20
Master A Women - 5 laps
1 Susan Clarke (Saskatoon)2:11:27
Master B Men - 5 laps
1 Lawrence Haid (Regina)2:11:23
2 Sean Kukura (Regina)2:11:25
3 Garth Patterson (Saskatoon)2:11:26
4 Kevin Sutton (Saskatoon)2:11:26
5 Jeff Hehn (Saskatoon)2:11:27
6 Mike Power (Saskatoon)2:11:29
7 Marc Quinnet (Regina)2:11:30
Master A Men - 5 laps
1 Markel Chernenkoff (Saskatoon)2:11:22
2 Neil Clarke (Saskatoon)2:11:24
3 Roeger Hans (Saskatoon)2:11:28
4 Peter L'heureux (Swift Current)2:25:58
Under 17 - 5 laps
1 Morgan Jungwirth (Saskatoon)2:11:36
2 Andre Coutu (Saskatoon)2:32:50
Senior Women - 5 laps
1 Erica Musyj (Saskatoon)2:11:27
2 Alyssa Weninger (Saskatoon)2:11:28
Julia Garnet DNF
Senior Men - 7 laps
1 James Spooner (Saskatoon)2:48:11
2 Kevin Williams (Saskatoon)2:48:12
3 Pedro Peralta Elgueta (Regina)2:48:13
4 Blair Chapman (Saskatoon)2:48:13
5 Chris McGarity (Saskatoon)2:48:16
6 Nathan Underwood (Saskatoon)2:48:17
7 Dave Brooks (Regina)2:48:18
8 Paul Kowalzik (Prince Albert)2:48:20
9 Matthew Martyniuk (Moose Jaw)2:48:21
10 Sean Siever (Saskatoon)2:48:25
11 Bob Hawboldt (Saskatoon)2:48:37
12 Frank Matas (Saskatoon)3:02:47
Kristian Miller (Regina)DNF
Scott Cranston (Saskatoon)DNF
Junior Men - 7 laps
1 Jannes Wessels (Moose Jaw)2:48:12
2 James Winter (Lumsden)2:48:14
3 Cuylar Conly (Saskatoon)2:48:17
4 Stephen Cooley (Saskatoon)3:05:00


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login